Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

SpaceCamp   (1986)

Rate It

SpaceCamp Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 107 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Adventure, Family, Sci-Fi
In Color
Production Dates | 1985-06-24
Release Information

Directed by | Harry Winer
Cinematography by | William A. Fraker
Edited by | Tim Board, John W. Wheeler

Starring ~ Kate Capshaw, Lea Thompson, Kelly Preston

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Editor
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor
Executive In Charge Of Production
Post-production Supervisor
Production Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Gaffer (as Gerald Boatright)
Best Boy Grip (as D. Braxton)
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera (as Bill Clevenger)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Camera Operator
Second Assistant Camera (as William Fraker IV)
Still Photographer (as Jim Globus)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as David Lang)
Still Photographer
Dolly Grip
First Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Best Boy (as Donald Yamasaki)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Color Timer
Assistant Film Editor
Negative Cutter
Apprentice Film Editor
Colorist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Blue Screen Camera
Graphics Technician
Animation Supervisor
Graphics Technician
Key Optical Effects Crew
Graphics Technician
Visual Effects Coordinator
Key Optical Effects Crew
Graphics Technician
Key Optical Effects Crew
Graphics Technician (as Bob Habros)
Graphics Technician
Key Optical Effects Crew
Optical Camera
Graphics Technician
Matte Painting Artist (as Mike Lloyd)
Graphics Supervisor
Graphics Technician
Supervisor Special Visual Effects
Key Optical Effects Crew
Optical Camera
Motion Control
Optical Camera
Matte Painting Artist (as Bob Scifo)
Graphics Technician
Key Optical Effects Crew
Key Optical Effects Crew
Motion Control
Graphics Technician
Graphics Technician
Optical Photography Supervisor (as David Williams)
Key Optical Effects Crew
Visual Effects Director Of Photography (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects: WonderWorks (uncredited)
Animation Department
Computer Animation And Displays
Computer Animation And Displays (as Rhonda Gunner)
Computer Animation And Displays (as Richard Hollander)
Computer Animation And Displays
Computer Animation And Displays
Computer Animation And Displays
Computer Animation And Displays
Art Department
Construction Coordinator
Assistant Property Master
Head Painter
Stand-by Painter
Lead Man (as John A. Schacht)
Property Master
Sound Department
Special Sound Effects
Adr Supervisor
Boom Operator
Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Special Sound Effects
Stereo Consultant: Dolby
Adr Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Production Sound Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Editor
Sound Editor
Foley Supervisor (as Solange)
Sound Editor
Adr Assistant
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Casting Department
Extras Casting: Alabama
Adr Casting
Casting: New York
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Costume Department Head
Music Department
Music Recordist
Music Editor
Musician: Oboe Soloist
Musician: French Horn
Cast
Andie Bergstrom
Kathryn Fairly
Tish Ambrosei
Rudy Tyler
Max (as Leaf Phoenix)
Kevin Donaldson
Cmdr. Zach Bergstrom (Andie's Husband)
Launch Director
Gardener (as T. Scott Coffey)
NASA #1 (as Daryl Roach)
Senior Counselor
Rudy's Father
Tom The Technician
Hideo Takamini (Guy Registering In Space Camp)
Counselor #2
Rudy's Mother
Kathryn's Father
Bully In Dorm
Rudy's Brother
Special Vocal Effects (voice)
Boy On Rooftop (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Technical Advisor
Administrator
Special Consultant
Technical Advisor
Administrator
Administrator
Shuttle Maintenance
Title Designer
Flying Wire Consultant
Unit Publicist
Technical Advisor
Administrator
Assistant: Mr. Goldberg
Technical Advisor
Assistant: Mr. Winer
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Assistant: Mr. Coblenz
Production Assistant
Technical Advisor
Production Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Bailey
Production Executive
Assistant: Flying Wire Consultant
Technical Advisor
Administrator
Administrator
Technical Advisor
Continuity Coordinator
Technical Advisor
Stand-in
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator / Stunts
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
SpaceCamp - modified: [33857][91993]