Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Shaun of the Dead   (2004)

Rate It

Shaun of the Dead Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | UK, France
Running Time | 99 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Comedy, Horror
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Color
Release Information

Directed by | Edgar Wright
Cinematography by | David M. Dunlap
Edited by | Chris Dickens

Starring ~ Simon Pegg, Nick Frost, Kate Ashfield

Acquisition
Cameras
Camera Aperture
Sound Systems
Dolby Digital EX
Editing System
Finishing System
Film Negative Width
Distributed Aspect Ratio
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Written By
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Line Producer: Additional Photography
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Manager
Original Music by
As Daniel Mudford
Production Design by
Production Designer
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Additional Photography
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Additional Photography
Camera & Electrical Department
Stand-by Rigger
Stand-by Rigger
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (as Pete Bateson)
Second Assistant Camera: Additional Photography (as Jason Burman)
First Assistant Camera: Additional Photography
Steadicam Operator
Electrician
Camera Trainee (as Chris Clark)
Second Assistant Camera: Additional Photography
B Camera / Video Assist Operator
Director Of Photography: Effects Unit
Steadicam Operator
Loader: Additional Photography
Electrician
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera / Video Assistant Operator
Grip: Additional Photography
Steadicam Operator
Camera Assistant: Video Unit
Rigging Gaffer
Camera Operator: "b" Camera / Lighting Camera Operator: Additional Photography
Lighting Console Operator
Best Boy
Camera Operator: Additional Photography
Trainee Grip
Steadicam Operator
First Assistant Camera: Additional Photography
Grip: Additional Photography (as Dave Rist)
Generator Operator
Video Playback Operator
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Steadicam Operator
Additional Grip
Still Photographer
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Grip: Additional Photography
Camera Operator: Video Unit
Camera Loader (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Trainee Editor: FT2
Editor Trainee
Post-production Coordinator
Colorist: MPC
Colorist: MPC
First Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant
On-line Film Editor
Negative Cutter
Visual Effects Department
Runner: Double Negative
Scanning And Recording
Digital Lab Producer
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer: Double Negative
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator: Double Negative
Digital Artist (as Daniel Walton) / Digital Compositor (as Daniel Walton)
Digital Intermediate Editor
Visual Effects Editorial
Studio Manager
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Colourist
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Data Operator
Digital Film Colorist
Digital Lab Producer
First Assistant Director: Vfx Unit
Digital Effect Artist (as Thibault Petillon)
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator
3D Animator: Double Negative
3D Matchmover
Systems: MPC (uncredited)
Junior Compositor (uncredited)
Technical Support (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Painter (uncredited)
Special Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Art Department
Scenic Artist
Painting Supervisor
Trainee Carpenter: FT2
Stand-by Art Director
Stand-by Dressing Props
Draughtswoman
Scenic Painter (as Warren Grenham)
Set Dresser
Art Department Assistant
Property Master (as David 'Springer' Horrill)
Carpenter
Stand-by Dressing Props
Production Buyer: Additional Photography
Scenic Painter
Construction Supervisor
Scenic Painter (as Steven Nicholls)
Props Transport
Carpenter
Dressing Props
Stand-by Carpenter
Construction Manager
Trainee Painter: FT2
Production Buyer
Art Department Assistant: Video Unit
Greensman
Dressing Props
Storyboard Artist
Carpenter (as Les Wylie)
Foam Technician (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Artist
Sound Trainee: FT2
Sound Recordist: Additional Photography
Foley Artist (as Andi Derrick)
Sound Maintenance Engineer (as Arthur Turner)
Boom Operator: Additional Photography
Foley Editor
Cable Person
Boom Operator
Sound Trainee: FT2
Sound Recordist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Stereo Sound Consultant: Dolby
Assistant Sound Re-recording Mixer
Boom Operator
Sound Recordist: Video Unit
Adr Editor / Dialogue Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Recordist: Additional Photography
Casting Department
Adr Voice Casting
Senior Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Junior Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Extras Casting
Adr Voice Casting
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Additional Hair Stylist / Additional Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Additional Photography
Prosthetic Effects Designer
Prosthetic Effects Technician
Contact Lens Optician
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Hair Trainee: FT2
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Additional Hair Stylist / Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Hair Stylist / Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Hair Stylist / Additional Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Additional Hair Stylist
Contact Lens Technician
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Additional Hair Stylist / Additional Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Designer
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Additional Hair Stylist / Additional Makeup Artist
Special Effects Teeth
Assistant Makeup Artist: Extras
Prosthetic Makeup Artist: Additional Shooting Crew
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Wardrobe Assistant
Additional Wardrobe Assistant
Set Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Wardrobe Assistant
Additional Wardrobe Assistant
Music Department
Music Supervisor
Music Coordinator
Music Consultant
Executive In Charge Of Music: Universal Pictures
Original Score Mixer / Score Mixer
Cast
Clubber 1 (as Kier Mills)
Clubber 2
Football Kid
Homeless Man
The Usher
Danny (as Sonell Dadral)
Woman On Trisha
Trisha Goddard
Grave Scientist
Distraught Vox Pop
Distressed Man
Pigeon Man
Yvonne (as Jessica Stevenson)
Snakehips
Bernie (as Phyllis McMahon)
Krishnan Guru-Murthy
Carol Barnes
Rob Butler
Jeremy Thompson
Vernon Kay
Hulking Zombie
Grizzled Zombie
Yvonne's Mum
Cousin Tom
Pyjama Zombie
Trisha Zombie
Chris Martin
Jonny Buckland (as Jonny Buckland)
Keith Chegwin (voice)
Zombie Shot By Soldiers (uncredited)
Livid Commuter (uncredited)
Army Officer (uncredited)
Man In Street (uncredited)
Zombie Approaching Spinning Car (uncredited)
Football Commentator / 'Zombies From Hell!' Presenter (voice) (uncredited)
Zombie (uncredited)
Wheelchair Zombie (uncredited)
Livid Commuter (uncredited)
Zombie (uncredited)
Zombie Shot By Soldiers (uncredited)
Zombie (uncredited)
News Reporter (voice) (uncredited)
Zombie (uncredited)
Wesker Zombie (uncredited)
Pub Zombie (uncredited)
Radio Presenter With 'Spaceship' Theory / Wildlife Voiceover (voice) (uncredited)
'Fun-Dead' Zombie (uncredited)
Zombie (uncredited)
Zombie (uncredited)
'Fun-Dead' Zombie (uncredited)
Zombie (uncredited)
Zombie Behind 'The Winchester' (uncredited)
Zombie Outside Flat (uncredited)
Pub Zombie (uncredited)
Zombie Outside Flat (uncredited)
Zombie (uncredited)
Zombie (uncredited)
News Reporter (voice) (uncredited)
Zombie (uncredited)
Zombie (uncredited)
Zombie (uncredited)
Various Zombies (uncredited)
Zombie (uncredited)
Zombie (uncredited)
Zombie Monkey (uncredited)
Zombie Shot By Soldiers (uncredited)
SWAT Team Officer (uncredited)
Zombie (uncredited)
Zombie (uncredited)
Livid Commuter (uncredited)
Zombie (uncredited)
News Reporter (voice) (uncredited)
Zombie (uncredited)
Twin Zombie (uncredited)
Rabid Monkeys Newsreader / Prat-falling Zombie / Italian Restaurant Voice (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Floor Runner / Stand-in: Nick Frost
Production Coordinator
Choreographer
Assistant Accountant
Production Coordinator: Additional Photography
Military Advisor
Location Assistant
Assistant: Tim Bevan
Assistant To Producer And Director
Fabric Painter
Stand-in: Kate Ashfield
Assistant: Eric Fellner
Script Supervisor
Assistant Production Coordinator
Unit Publicist
Miscellanious Crew
Base Runner
Production Runner
Armorer
Fire Officer
Studio Director Ealing Studios
Production Accountant
Head Of Development
Location Assistant
Production Runner
Supervising Armorer
Military Advisor
Stand-in: Lucy Davis
Stand-in: Simon Pegg
Unit Nurse
Title Designer: Main Titles
Production Executive
Product Placement
Additional Floor Runner
Operations Manager: Pepper Ltd.
Runner
Production Runner
Publicist
Production Assistant
Runner
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Unit Driver
Facility Driver
Unit Driver
Driver: Technical Vehicle
Unit Driver
Driver: Technical Vehicle
Driver: Construction Department
Unit Driver
Driver: Minibus
Unit Driver
Driver: Technical Vehicle
Facility Driver
Driver: Technical Vehicle
Facility Driver
Props Transportation
Driver: Minibus
Transportation Captain
Shaun of the Dead - modified: [27777][365748]