Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

RoboCop 3   (1993)

Rate It

RoboCop 3 Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 104 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Japanese
Genres | Action, Crime, Sci-Fi, Thriller
In Color
Production Dates | 1991-02-04 ~ 1991-05-17
Release Information

Directed by | Fred Dekker
Cinematography by | Gary B. Kibbe
Edited by | Bert Lovitt

Starring ~ Nancy Allen, Robert John Burke, Mario Machado

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby SR
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Characters
Characters
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Co-producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager (as Pat Crowley)
Post-production Supervisor
Post-production Supervisor (as Katherine Morris)
Production Supervisor: Second Unit
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (as J. Thomas Archuletta)
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director (as Steve Fisher)
First Assistant Director (as Thomas Irvine)
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Cathy Roszell)
Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Best Boy Electric
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera (as David Blackburn)
Video Engineer
First Assistant Camera (as William Coe)
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Key Grip: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera
Gaffer: Second Unit
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (as Frank Holgate)
Key Grip
Electrician (as Nathaniel Kendrick)
Still Photographer
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit (as Joseph Tully McCulloch)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Dick Montaigne)
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Electrician
Camera Operator
Best Boy Grip
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera
Dolly Grip
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
Camera Operator
Video Supervisor
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Video Camera
Editorial Department
Editor: Video
Post-production Assistant (as Patsy Althouse)
Negative Cutter
Post-production Coordinator
Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant (as Stephanie Cone)
Editor: Video
Assistant Editor
Color Timer
Additional Editor (as Danny Retz)
First Assistant Editor (as Yoko Seto)
Visual Effects Department
Engineer: Tippett Studio
Production Support: PDI (as Bob Chapin)
Model Maker: Tippett Studio
Armatures: Tippett Studio
Matte Artist
Photographic Effects: VCE (as Bill Conner)
Matte Cameraman
Production Support: PDI
Digital Effects Supervisor: PDI
Camera Assistant: Tippett Studio
Optical Effects: VCE (as Dave Emerson)
Producer: PDI
Photographic Effects: VCE
Photographic Effects: VCE
Animator: PDI
Producer: PDI
Matte Artist
Optical Effects: VCE
Optical Effects: VCE
Optical Effects: VCE
Computer Graphics: Tippett Studio
Effects Camera: Tippett Studio (as Peter Kozachik)
Special Photographic Effects: VCE
Animation Effects: VCE
Computer Animation Effects: VCE
Production Support: PDI
Model Maker: Tippett Studio
Art Director: PDI
Optical Effects: VCE
Editorial: VCE
Coordinator: VCE
Animator: PDI
Moldmaker: Tippett Studio
Effects Production Supervisor: Tippett Studio (as Julie Roman Tippett)
Production Assistant: Tippett Studio
Production Assistant: Tippett Studio
Armatures: Tippett Studio
Effects Camera: Tippett Studio
Production Support: PDI
Stop Motion Animation Sequences
Computer Graphics: Tippett Studio (as Adam J. Valdez)
Animation Effects: VCE
Opticals: Tippett Studio
Production Accountant: Tippett Studio
Photographic Effects: VCE
Administration: VCE
Stop-motion Backrounds (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Visual Effects Cameraman (uncredited)
Digital Effects (uncredited)
Digital Effects (uncredited)
Matte Artist (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Roboteam Crew: Rob Bottin
Roboteam Crew: Rob Bottin (as Jim Belohovek)
Special Effects (as Gary Bentley)
Roboteam Crew: Rob Bottin
Special Effects
Special Effects
Roboteam Dresser: Rob Bottin
Roboteam Crew: Rob Bottin
Special Effects (as Ken Clark)
Special Effects (as Robert Clot)
Roboteam Crew: Rob Bottin
Roboteam Crew: Rob Bottin
Prosthetic Applier: RoboCop, Rob Bottin
Project Coordinator: Rob Bottin
Roboteam Crew: Rob Bottin (as James Feldman)
Roboteam Crew: Rob Bottin
Roboteam Crew: Rob Bottin
Special Effects
Special Effects (as David Goyette)
Special Effects (as John Hagey)
Roboteam Painter: Rob Bottin
Special Effects Supervisor
Roboteam Crew: Rob Bottin
Roboteam Dresser: Rob Bottin
Roboteam Shop Repair: Rob Bottin
Roboteam Crew: Rob Bottin
Roboteam Painter: Rob Bottin
Special Effects
Roboteam Crew: Rob Bottin
Project Coordinator: Rob Bottin
Roboteam Chief: Rob Bottin
Roboteam Crew: Rob Bottin
Roboteam Crew: Rob Bottin (as Vince Prentice)
Roboteam Dresser: Second Unit
Roboteam Dresser: Second Unit (as Greg Punchatz)
Special Effects
Roboteam Crew: Rob Bottin
Roboteam Crew: Rob Bottin
Roboteam Crew: Rob Bottin
Roboteam Crew: Rob Bottin
Roboteam Crew: Rob Bottin (as Al Sousa)
Roboteam Crew: Rob Bottin
Roboteam Crew: Rob Bottin (as Bob Worthington)
Finishing/rehab Armor: Altered Anatomy (uncredited)
Prosthetic Assistant (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animator: "Johnny Rehab" Commercial
Animator: "Johnny Rehab" Commercial
Art Department
Assistant Props / Property Master: Second Unit
Assistant Props
Set Dresser: Second Unit
Set Dresser (as Steve Blutstein)
Set Dresser
Stand-by Painter
Lead Scenic
Scenic Chargeman
Assistant To Production Designer (as Andrew Cahn)
Construction Coordinator
Propmaker Foreman
Set Dresser (as Daniel Foster)
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Set Dresser: Second Unit
Storyboard Artist
Set Dresser
Property Master
Lead Carpenter
Propmaker Foreman (as Chris Scheetz)
Assistant Set Decorator
First Assistant Art Director
Assistant Art Director (as Kathy Sullivan)
Storyboard Artist
Assistant Art Director
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Scenic Foreman (uncredited)
Assistant To Assistant Art Director (uncredited)
Scenic Foreman (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Sound Department
Assistant Adr Editor
Adr Mixer
Adr Editor (as S.A. Burrow)
Adr Recordist (as Mike Cerrone)
Adr Recordist (as Deborah De Gorter)
Foley Mixer
Sound Mixer: Second Unit (as Mary Ellis)
Dialogue Editor / Foley Editor
Sound Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Walker
Adr Editor (as S. Rae Buck)
Supervising Adr Editor (as Uncle Jay Kamen)
Dialogue Editor (as David Kulczycki) / Foley Editor (as David Kulczycki)
Dialogue Editor / Foley Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Boom Operator
Foley Walker
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Editor (as Eric Walter Orlow)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Cable Person (as Andrew Ponder)
Supervising Sound Editor (as Paul Bruce Richardson)
Foley Recordist
Adr Editor (as Vickie Samson)
Dialogue Editor / Foley Editor
Dialogue Editor / Foley Editor
Adr Mixer (as Paul Zydel)
Casting Department
Casting: Atlanta
Extras Casting
Makeup Department
Key Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Second Unit / Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Assistant Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Assistant
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costumer: Second Unit
Key Costumer
Key Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Music Department
Musician: Synthesizer
Scoring Mixer
Music Clearance: Frincon Entertainment
Orchestrator
Music Editor
Music Score Contractor
Musician: Oboe Soloist
Cast
RoboCop (as Robert Burke)
Casey Wong
Nikko's Mom
Nikko's Dad
The CEO
Kanemitsu
Paul McDaggett
Bixby Snyder
Elderly Woman In Bathrobe
Rehab Patrol
Security Monitor
Officer At Ordnance Depot
Donut Jerk
Hold-Up Man
Cop In Donut Shop
Donnelly
Officer Anne Lewis
Starkweather
Sergeant Warren Reed (as Robert Do'Qui)
Upset Driver
Splatterpunk #1
Splatterpunk #2
Kanemitsu's Aide
Sleazy Lawyer
Hooker (as Thomas Boyd)
Man At Booking Desk
Dr. Marie Lazarus
Teckie In Robochamber
Ellen Murphy
Cop With Body Armor
Unfortunate Rehab (as Michael Moss)
Woman On Vidphone
Informative Yuppie
Gas Station Clerk
Rebel With Weapons Cart
Teen Prostitute
1st Rehab At Hotel (as Lonnie Smith)
Hotel Desk Clerk
Rehab Driver
Pimp (as Ronn Leggett)
Debbie Dix (as Eva La Rue)
Rehab In War Room
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Joe P. Cox (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Steve Minh (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Street Gang Member (uncredited)
Teenage Yuppie (uncredited)
Emil M. Antonowsky (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Swat Member (uncredited)
OCP Rehab Williamson (uncredited)
Clarence Boddicker (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Homeles Rebel (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Creator: RoboCop
Production Assistant
Post-production Accountant
Post-production Accountant
Studio Teacher
Assistant Accountant
Production Accountant
Financial Representative / Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Helicopter Pilot
Assistant Locations
Helicopter Pilot
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant: Mr. Dekker
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant To Producers
Production Assistant
Assistant Craft Service
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Craft Service
First Assistant Accountant
Adr Group Coordinator
Director: "Johnny Rehab" Commercial
Police Coordinator
Production Secretary
Assistant Locations
Assistant Production Coordinator
Robo Movement
Production Coordinator
Additional Voices
Voice Looping: Multiple Characters
Location Production Assistant: Second Unit
Police Security
Adr Voice
Stand In For Jill Hennessy
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Picture Car Coordinator
Transportation Coordinator: Second Unit
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
RoboCop 3 - modified: [23392][107978]