Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Made in Dagenham   (2010)

Rate It

Made in Dagenham Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | UK
Running Time | 113 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Biography, Comedy, Drama, History
In Color
Release Information

Directed by | Nigel Cole
Cinematography by | John de Borman
Edited by | Michael Parker

Starring ~ Sally Hawkins, Bob Hoskins, Andrea Riseborough

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Line Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Manager
Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Manager: Wales
Head Of Production: UK Film Council
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Assistant Director Trainee: CYFLE
Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director: Crowd, Wales
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Crowd
Paternity Director / Second Unit Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Still Photographer
Electrician: Second Unit/additional Photography
Focus Puller: "b" Camera
Grip Assistant
Electrician: Second Unit/additional Photography
Electrician: Second Unit/additional Photography
Electrician
Electrician
Electrician: Second Unit/additional Photography
Camera Operator
Additional Camera Operator / Cameraman: Epk
Camera Trainee: FT2
Electrician: Second Unit/additional Photography
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Central Loader: Second Unit/additional Photography
Electrician: Second Unit/additional Photography
Electrician: Second Unit/additional Photography
Stand-by Rigger
Key Grip
Electrician: Second Unit/additional Photography
Rigger: Wales
Focus Puller: "a" Camera
Stand-by Rigger: Wales
Electrician: Second Unit/additional Photography
Grip: "b" Camera
Electrician: Second Unit/additional Photography
Electrician
Electrician: Second Unit/additional Photography
Electrician: Second Unit/additional Photography
Camera Trainee: Wales, CYFLE
Central Loader
Electrician: Second Unit/additional Photography
Rigging Gaffer
H.o.d. Electrical Rigger / Rigger
Electrician: Second Unit/additional Photography (as Daniel McGee)
Camera Trainee
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Electrician: Second Unit/additional Photography (as Timothy Neill)
Electrician
Camera Trainee / Video Assist
Focus Puller: Second Unit/additional Photography
Clapper Loader: "a" Camera
Electrician: Second Unit/additional Photography
Stand-by Rigger
Electrician
Electrician
Clapper Loader: "b" Camera
Electrician: Second Unit/additional Photography (as Matthew Wilson)
Additional Electrician (uncredited)
Additional Focus Puller (uncredited)
Steadicam Operator (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Post-production Producer: Lip Sync
Digital Intermediate Supervisor
Editing Trainee: FT2
Colorist
Digital Intermediate Conform Editor
Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Department
Digital Lab Operator
Digital Lab Operator
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Digital Lab Operator
Head Of Visual Effects
Systems Engineer
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Matte Painter
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor (as Angela Rose)
Senior Systems Engineer
Senior Digital Lab Operator
Visual Effects Coordinator
Systems Engineer
Technical Support
Visual Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Art Department
Art Department Assistant
Art Director: Wales
Carpenter (as George Augsberger)
Prophand: Second Unit/additional Photography
Stand-by Props (as Jon-Claude Bates)
Stand-by Painter
Graphic Artist
Graphic Designer / Stand-by Art Director
Carpenter
Dressing Props
Props Runaround
Stand-by Carpenter: Wales
Stand-by Props
Art Department Trainee: FT2 (as Beccy Fellows)
Stand-by Painter: Wales (as Jim Fennessy)
Petty Cash Prop Buyer
Carpenter
Prophand: Second Unit/additional Photography
Assistant Art Director
Prop Buyer
Painter (as Jonny Hext)
Storyboard Artist
Prophand: Second Unit/additional Photography (as Ed Kellow)
Head Painter / Painter
Graphic Designer
Construction Manager
Construction Buyer
Stand-by Carpenter
Props Buyer: Wales
Hod Carpenter
Art Department Clearances
Dressing Props
Carpenter
Property Master
Art Department Trainee: FT2
Art Department Assistant
Stand-by Rigger (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Artist
Foley Recordist
Assistant Sound Re-recording Mixer
Supervising Adr Editor / Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Assistant
Production Sound Mixer
Sound Maintenance
Foley Artist
Supervising Sound Editor
Playback Operator (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Second Unit/additional Photography / Makeup Artist: Second Unit/additional Photography
Hair Stylist: Second Unit/additional Photography
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Second Unit/additional Photography / Makeup Artist: Second Unit/additional Photogtaphy
Makeup Trainee: Second Unit/additional Photography
Crowd Hair Stylist: Second Unit/additional Photography / Crowd Makeup Artist: Second Unit/additional Photography
Hair Stylist: Second Unit/additional Photography / Makeup Artist: Second Unit/additional Photography
Makeup Trainee: Wales, CYFLE
Wigmaker
Hair Stylist
Hairdresser
Hair Stylist: Second Unit/additional Photography / Makeup Artist: Second Unit/additional Photography
Assistant Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist: Second Unit/additional Photography / Makeup Artist: Second Unit/additional Photography
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Dressmaker: Second Unit/additional Photography
Costume Fitter
Costume Assistant
Costume Trainee: FT2
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant
Costume Fitter
Wardrobe Mistress
Costume Trainee: Second Unit/additional Photography
Costume Trainee: Second Unit/additional Photography
Wardrobe Runaround
Costume Maker: Second Unit/additional Photography
Costume Assistant: Second Unit/additional Photography
Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Assistant: Second Unit/additional Photography
Costume Assistant: Second Unit/additional Photography
Wardrobe Supervisor
Costume Assistant
Music Department
Musician: Bass, Guitars, Keyboards / Programming / Score Producer
Musician: Violin
Orchestra Leader
Assistant Music Engineer
Music Editor
Conductor / Orchestrator
Music Supervisor
Recording And Mixing Engineer
Musician: Leader Of Second Violine
Musicians Contractor
Musician: Principal Viola
Music Licensing: Hothouse Music
Additional Programming / Musician: Additional Guitar
Bit Wrangler
Additional Programming
Musician: Solo Clarinet
Musician: Principal Bass
Musician: Solo Trumpet
Assistant Musician Contractor
Musician: Principal Cello
Cast
Rita O'Grady
Albert Passingham
Brian (as Matt Aubrey)
Eddie O'Grady
George (as Roger Lloyd-Pack)
Sharon O'Grady
Graham O'Grady
Mr. Clarke
Lisa Hopkins
Monty Taylor
Hopkins' Secretary
Peter Hopkins
Barbara Castle
Undersecretary 1
Undersecretary 2
Arthur Horovitz
Robert Tooley
Bartholomew
Passing Van Driver
Choir Mistress
Reporter 1
Reporter 2
Reporter 3
Man On Bike
American Boss (voice)
Harold Wilson
Trevor Innes
Lisa Hopkins' Son
Union Secretary
Union Chairman
Welsh Union Man
Dagenham Striker
Dagenham Striker
Dagenham Striker
Dagenham Striker
Dagenham Striker
Dagenham Striker
Dagenham Striker
Dagenham Striker
Dagenham Striker
Dagenham Striker
Dagenham Striker
Dagenham Striker
Dagenham Striker
Dagenham Striker
Dagenham Striker
Dagenham Striker
Dagenham Striker
Dagenham Striker
Dagenham Striker
Dagenham Striker
Dagenham Striker
Dagenham Striker (as Debbie Nash)
Dagenham Striker
Dagenham Striker
Dagenham Striker
Dagenham Striker
Dagenham Striker
Dagenham Striker
Dagenham Striker
Dagenham Striker
Dagenham Striker
Dagenham Striker
Dagenham Striker
Dagenham Striker
Dagenham Striker
Dagenham Striker
Dagenham Striker
Sandra's Friend (uncredited)
Herself (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Jeb Hardey (uncredited)
Passer-by (uncredited)
Sandra's Friend (uncredited)
Committee Member (uncredited)
Cameraman / Reporter (uncredited)
Policewoman (uncredited)
Party Guest / Union Rep (uncredited)
West Ham Supporter (uncredited)
Town Hall Worker (uncredited)
Mother (uncredited)
Reporter (uncredited)
Onlooker (uncredited)
Fridge Mover (uncredited)
Reporter (uncredited)
Trevor's Assistant (uncredited)
Funeral Family Member (uncredited)
Funeral Family Member (uncredited)
Cameraman / Reporter (uncredited)
Himself (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Crowd Runner: Second Unit/additional Photography
Creative Coordinator: UK Film Council
Creative Coordinator: UK Film Council
Representative: HanWay Films
Production Accountant
Representative: BMS Finance
Senior Commercial And Business Affairs Manager: BBC Films
Health And Safety Advisor: Wales
Assistant Accountant: Post-production
Production And Delivery Coordinator: BBC Films
Head Of Premiere Fund: UK Film Council
Floor Runner / Stand-in
Piano Teacher
Location Scout
Production Coordinator
Assistant: Elizabeth Karlsen
Representative: Lip Sync Productions
Voice Coach
Unit Medic
Head Of Business Affairs: UK Film Council
Executive Assistant: Nigel Cole
On-set Publicist
Unit Publicist
Liaison: Film Commission
Legal And Business Affairs Manager: BBC Films
Assistant Accountant
Production Trainee: CYFLE
Representative: Lip Sync Productions
Title Designer
Representative: Lip Sync Productions
Post-production Accountant
Floor Runner
Head Of Production Finance: UK Film Council
Script Clearances
Production Auditor: Shipleys
Dance Teacher
Chaperone
Legal Services: Wiggin
Sewing Teacher
Completion Guarantor: Film Finances
Script Supervisor
Assistant: Stephen Woolley
Development Executive
Crowd Runner: Second Unit/additional Photography
Legal Services: Wiggin
Unit Publicist: Freud Communications
Representative: BMS Finance
Runner: Wales
Representative: HanWay Films
Representative: BMS Finance
Representative: HanWay Films
Medic: Second Unit
Legal Representative: Lip Sync Productions, Lee & Thompson
Completion Guarantor: Film Finances
Assistant Accountant
Accountant: Number 9 Films
Representative: HanWay Films
Lab Contact
Legal Services: Wiggin
Stand-in: Mr. Hoskins
Development Editor: BBC Films
Copyright Clearances
On-set Publicist
Legal Representative: BMS Finance, Wiggin
Production Executive: Lip Sync Productions
Key Floor Runner
Representative: HanWay Films
Chaperone
Legal Services: Wiggin
Floor Runner / Stand-in
Representative: HanWay Films
Supervising Location Manager
Health And Safety Advisor
Assistant Production Coordinator
Location Liaison
Title Designer: Main Titles
Floor Runner
Location Trainee: Wales, CYFLE
Unit Medic
Legal Representative: BMS Finance, Wiggin
Business And Legal Affairs Advisor: Number 9 Films
Production Executive: BBC Films
Stand-in
Production Assistant
Floor Runner
Liaison: Film Commission
Location Security
Stunt Department
Stuntman
Stunt Coordinator
Transportation Department
Unit Driver
Unit Driver: Wales
Driver: Minibus
Unit Driver: Wales
Driver: Camera Truck
Facilities Manager
Picture Car Coordinator
Unit Driver
Driver: Male-up Truck
Unit Driver: Wales
Driver: Minibus
Unit Driver: Wales
Unit Driver
Driver: Mr. Hoskins
Lead Driver
Unit Driver
Driver: Wardrobe Truck
Driver: Minibus
Unit Driver: Wales
Transportation Captain
Made in Dagenham - modified: [29675][1371155]