Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Lawnmower Man 2: Beyond Cyberspace   (1996)

Rate It

Lawnmower Man 2: Beyond Cyberspace Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 93 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Sci-Fi, Thriller
In Color
Production Dates | 1995-03-26 ~ 1995-05-08
Release Information

Directed by | Farhad Mann
Cinematography by | Ward Russell
Edited by | Joel Goodman, James Mitchell, Peter E. Berger

Starring ~ Patrick Bergin, Matt Frewer, Austin O'Brien

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Production Manager
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Additional Photography
Assistant Director
Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Dga Trainee
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Camera & Electrical Department
Rigging Key Grip (as Stuart M. Abramson)
Camera Operator: Blue Screen Unit
Rigging Grip
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Electrician (as Michael J. Amorelli)
Rigging Grip
Rigging Electrician (as Gregory S. Banta)
Camera Operator: Second Unit (as Bill Barber)
Grip: Blue Screen Unit
Dolly Grip: Blue Screen Unit
Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Company Grip
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Blue Screen Unit
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Rigging Best Boy Grip
Second Assistant Camera: Blue Screen Unit
Electrician: Blue Screen Unit
Rigging Grip
Set Lighting Technician
Director Of Photography: Blue Screen Unit
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera
Best Boy Electric
Company Grip
Rigging Grip
Rigging Electric Best Boy
Video Playback Operator
Key Grip: Blue Screen Unit (as J. Steve Iriguchi)
Video Playback Operator
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Grip (as Alan Lieberman)
Video Playback Operator
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Mike Martinez)
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Gaffer
Rigging Electrician
Second Assistant Camera
Gaffer: Second Unit (as Ron McLeish)
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit (as Roy McLeish)
Video Playback Operator
First Assistant Camera (as Robert Morey)
Key Grip: Second Unit (as Bob Muñoz)
Electrician: Blue Screen Unit
Second Assistant Camera
Video Tape Operator
Company Grip (as Steve 'Steevo' Owen)
Camera Operator
Rigging Grip (as Raymond Mario Perosi)
Grip: Second Unit
Video Playback Operator
Company Grip (as 'Slick' Rick Rader)
Gaffer: Blue Screen Unit
Aerial Cinematographer (as Randy Robinson)
Assistant Camera Technician: Aerial Unit (as Steven Sass) / Assistant Camera Technician: Blue Screen Unit (as Steven Sass)
Best Boy Grip (as E. Simon Scheeline IV)
Video Engineer
Dimmer: Blue Screen Unit
Video Playback Operator (as Mark I. Scott)
Electrician: Blue Screen Unit
Best Boy Electric: Blue Screen Unit
Key Grip (as Jim Sweet)
First Assistant Camera: Blue Screen Unit
Company Grip
Electrician
Best Boy Grip: Blue Screen Unit
Still Photographer
Company Grip
Video Engineer
Additional Electrician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Post-production Assistant
First Assistant Editor: UK
Associate Editor
Editorial Intern
First Assistant Editor: UK
Apprentice Editor: UK
Negative Cutter: Title House Digital
Post-production Assistant
Apprentice Editor: UK
Apprentice Editor: UK
Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant
Post-production Assistant
Negative Cutter: Title House Digital (as Bonnie Young)
Visual Effects Department
Digital Coordinator: Cinesite
Software Supervisor: Cinesite
First Assistant Camera: Sessums Engineering
Digital Compositing Artist: Cinesite
Gaffer: Sessums Engineering (as Michael Balog)
Visual Effects Crew: Shockwave Entertainment
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Effects Producer
General Manager
Computer Graphics Animator: Cinesite
Recording Operator
Modeler: Sessums Engineering
3D Animator: Cinesite
Additional Visual Effects Editor (as Jon Cates)
CG Animator
Visual Effects Editor
CG Animator
Visual Effects Director: Shockwave Entertainment
Digital Artist: Cinesite (as Ken Dackerman)
Scanning And Recording Operator
Visual Effects Producer: Cinesite
CG Animator
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Artist: Todd-AO
Scanning Operator: Cinesite
Modeler: Sessums Engineering
Head Of Production: Cinesite
Digital Tape Operator
Scanning Operator: Cinesite
Digital Compositing Artist
Digital Artist
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor
Scan Record Supervisor (as Chris Holsey)
Modeler: Sessums Engineering
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Editor: Cinesite
Digital Effects Supervisor: Todd-AO
Digital Artist (as Matthew Johnson)
CG Animator
Scan Record Supervisor
Digital Artist
Computer Graphics Animator: Cinesite
Digital Effects Supervisor: Cinesite
Laser Effects: Title House Digital
CG Animator
Chief Technology Officer
Morph Artist: Cinesite
Computer Graphics Technical Assistant
Miniature Visual Effects Producer: Sessums Engineering
Miniature Train Lighting Effects
Computer Graphics Technical Assistant
Compositor
Digital Artist: Cinesite
Pyrotechnician: Sessums Engineering
Laser Effects: Title House Digital
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Digital Artist
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Crew: Shockwave Entertainment
Digital Effects Artist
Miniature Matte Painting: Title House Digital
Digital Imaging Supervisor: Cinesite
First Assistant Photographer: Sessums Engineering
CG Supervisor: Cinesite
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Crew: Shockwave Entertainment
Director Of Photography: Sessums Engineering
Digital Roto Artist
Computer Graphics Supervisor
Digital Effects Artist: Todd-AO
Design Engineer: Sessums Engineering
CG Animator (as Jeff Skinner)
Visual Effects Crew: Shockwave Entertainment
Head Model Maker: Sessums Engineering (as Greg Tracer)
Digital Compositing Artist: Cinesite
Digital Roto Supervisor: Cinesite
Head Of Production: Cinesite
Visual Effects Crew: Shockwave Entertainment
Visual Effects Crew: Shockwave Entertainment (as Frank Verlando)
Computer Graphics Technical Assistant
Computer Graphics System Support
Visual Effects Supervisor
Computer Graphics System Support
Recording Operator
CG Animator
Data Operator: Cinesite
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Crewman (as John D. Egget)
Special Effects Crewman
Special Effects Crewman
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Crewman
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Crewman
Special Effects Crewman
Animation Department
Animator
Animator
Art Department
Storyboard Artist
Swing Gang
Storyboard Artist
Lead On-set Dresser
Set Designer
Assistant Art Director
Swing Gang
Swing Gang
Prop Assistant
Property Master (as Marc Gannes)
Assistant Property Master (as James M. Henderson)
Set Decorator: Second Unit
Conceptual Artist (as Timothy Lawrence)
Property Master (as Tony Maccario)
Prop Assistant (as Wm. Maccario)
Storyboard Artist (as Kevin MacCarthy)
Conceptual Artist
Assistant Art Director
Storyboard Artist (as David Negron Sr.)
Model Maker
Set Designer
Propmaker
Storyboard Artist (as Paul Power)
Art Department Assistant
Storyboard Artist
Set Dresser: Second Unit
Construction Coordinator
On-set Dresser / Swing Gang
Conceptual Artist
Storyboard Artist (as Marc Vena)
Art Department Assistant
Swing Gang (as Mykal A. Williams Jr.)
Carpenter
Prop Maker (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Re-recording Engineer
Assistant Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Gary Bourgeois)
Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Dubbing Mixer (as John Colwell)
Adr Editor (as L. Davies)
Adr Mixer
Stereo Sound Consultant: Dolby
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as James Fitzpatrick)
Foley Mixer
Appprentice Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor (as James Gore)
Boom Operator (as Javier M. Hernandez)
Dialogue Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Foley Artist
Dialogue Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Editor (as John Thomas)
Dubbing Mixer
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Assistant Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Assistant Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Key Costumer
Set Costumer: Blue Screen Unit
Music Department
Orchestrator
Music Supervisor
Music Recording Engineer
Conductor / Orchestrator
Music Preparation
Assistant Music Editor
Orchestrator
Music Coordinator
Assistant Music Editor
Orchestrator
Assistant Scoring Engineer
Music Production Supervisor
Cast
Dr. Benjamin Trace
Jobe Smith
Peter Parkette
Dr. Cori Platt
Shawn (as Patrick La Brecque)
Homeless Kid
Jonathan Walker
Young Peter
Senator Greenspan
Chief Of Security
Homeless Lady
Doctor
Female Lawyer
Cashier
News Anchor
Impatient Customer
Trace's Lawyer
Technician
Helicopter Pilot
Henry The Guard
Nigerian Businessman
Japanese Businessman
German Businessman (as Carl Carlsson-Wollbruck)
Male Pilot (as David Gibbs)
Female Co-pilot
Securtiy Guard
Train Conductor
Additional Crew Members
Craft Service
Legal Technical Advisor
Craft Service
Title Designer
Production Assistant
Animal Trainer
Animal Trainer
Production Assistant
Title Designer
Production Coordinator
Aviation Coordinator
Visual Effects Coordinator: Cinesite
Title Designer
Animal Trainer
Assistant Accountant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Assistant To Producers
Animal Trainer
Production Secretary: UK
Aerial Ground Coordinator
Acting Coach
Key Set Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Set Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Production Accountant
Assistant Accountant
Computer Graphic Artist
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Script Supervisor
Production Auditor
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: UK
Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Transportation Department
Transportation Office
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Co-captain
Lawnmower Man 2: Beyond Cyberspace - modified: [24892][116839]