Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Kindergarten Cop   (1990)

Rate It

Kindergarten Cop Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 111 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Spanish
Genres | Action, Comedy, Crime
In Color (DeLuxe)
Production Dates | 1990-05-30 ~ 1990-09-04
Release Information

Directed by | Ivan Reitman
Cinematography by | Michael Chapman
Edited by | Wendy Greene Bricmont, Sheldon Kahn

Starring ~ Arnold Schwarzenegger, Penelope Ann Miller, Pamela Reed

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Production Manager: Oregon (as Robert M. Webb)
Executive In Charge Of Production (uncredited)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Unit Director: Oregon
Second Second Assistant Director
Dga Trainee
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit, Oregon (as Ira Stanley Rosenstein)
Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Electrician (as Kenneth Ballantine)
First Assistant Camera
Dolly Grip (as Mike Brennan)
Still Photographer: Oregon
Second Assistant Camera (as John T. Connors)
Company Grip: Second Unit, Oregon
Camera Operator
Second Assistant Camera (as Dylan Gross)
Second Assistant Camera
Chief Lighting Technician (as Les Kovacs)
Company Grip
Still Photographer
Company Grip: Second Unit, Oregon
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit, Oregon
Electrician (as Montey F. Menapace)
Key Grip (as Bob Muñoz)
Video Playback Operator
First Assistant Camera (as Kenneth Nissino)
Camera Operator
Camera Operator
Electrician (as Ken Schneider)
Second Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera (as Joe Thibo)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit, Oregon
Company Grip
Best Boy Grip (as Michael Travers)
Company Grip: Second Unit, Oregon (as Susan Traynor)
Company Grip: Second Unit, Oregon
Company Grip: Second Unit, Oregon
Grip (uncredited)
Rigger (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Assistant Film Editor
Assistant Film Editor
Color Timer
Negative Cutter
Assistant Film Editor
Assistant Film Editor
Assistant Film Editor
Visual Effects Department
Translite Photographer
Special Effects Department
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects (as Joe Ramsey)
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Art Department
Swing Gang
Paint Foreman Supervisor
Swing Gang
Construction Foreman
Stand-by Painter (as Robert Denne)
Set Designer
Labor Foreman
Construction Foreman
Swing Gang (as Kenny A. Heil)
Set Designer
Production Illustrator
Construction Foreman
Construction Foreman Supervisor
Greensman: Second Unit Oregon (as Michael J. McCombe)
Swing Gang
Construction Coordinator
Drapery Foreman (as Denni Lee Riewerts)
Swing Gang (as Gary H. Rizzo)
Assistant Property Master
Paint Foreman
Assistant Property Master
Property Master
Construction Foreman (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor (as Steve Born)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Production Sound Mixer
Boom Operator
Sound Editor (as Bill Hartman)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Editor
Cable Person
Sound Editor (as Roxanne Jones-McCarthy)
Supervising Adr Editor
Sound Editor (as James Klinger)
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Editor (as Vic Lackey)
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Sound Editor (as John Wilde)
Foley Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Effects Editor (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Associate
Voice Casting: The Loopys
Extras Casting: A & M Casting, Second Unit, Oregon
Voice Casting: The Loopys
Casting Coordinator: Children
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist
Makeup Department Head
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Supervisor
Costumer
Wardrobe Assistant: Second Unit, Oregon
Costumer: Second Unit, Oregon
Costumer
Music Department
Music Preparation
Music Contractor
Music Editor
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Scoring Mixer
Assistant Music Editor
Music Scoring Mixer
Scoring Crew
Scoring Crew
Musician: Oboe Soloist
Cast
Detective John Kimble
Joyce Palmieri / Rachel Crisp
Detective Phoebe O'Hara
Miss Schlowski
Cullen Crisp, Sr.
Eleanor Crisp
Sylvester's Mother
Dominic Palmieri / Cullen Crisp, Jr.
Dominic Palmieri / Cullen Crisp, Jr.
Samantha's Mother
Zach's Mother
Captain Salazar
Keisha's Mother
Joshua's Mother
Henry Shoop
Assistant To Schlowski
Judge Christopher L. Webb (as Gene Elman)
Waitress
Crisp's Lawyer
Salon Manicurist
Salon Male Hairstylist
Mall Guard #1
Mall Guard #2
Mall Guard #3
Stewardess
Mitch, The Dope Dealer (as Chi-Muoi Lo)
Zach's Father
Assistant To Salazar
Toy Store Clerk
Pharmacist
Substitute Teacher
Low Life #1
Low Life #2
Low Life #3
Low Life #4
Firefighter
Airplane Boy #1
Airplane Boy #2
Airplane Boy #3
Punk Tramp
Street Tough #1
Street Tough #2 (as Jacques Bolton)
Street Tough #3
Fire Chief
Keisha's Father
Restaurant Hostess
3rd Grade Student
Kissing Girl
Kissing Boy
Kimble's Nurse
Salon Receptionist
Zach Sullivan
Sylvester
Latiana
Kevin (as John Graas)
Rosa (as Odette Yustman)
Dorothy
Courtney (as Haley Urman)
Catherine
Extra (uncredited)
Student (uncredited)
Lawyer (uncredited)
Street Tough #4 (uncredited)
Parent (uncredited)
Firefighter (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Edelman
Craft Service
Animal Trainer
Production Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Reithman
Production Assistant: Second Unit, Oregon
Production Assistant
Craft Service
Assistant: Mr. Reithman
Production Assistant: Second Unit, Oregon
Accounting Assistant
Studio Teacher
Location Liaison: Second Unit, Oregon
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Second Unit, Oregon
Visual Consultant
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
First Aid
Production Assistant
Studio Teacher
Projectionist: Second Unit, Oregon
Acting Coach: Children
Animal Trainer
Assistant: Mr. Gross
Assistant: Mr. Medjuck
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant
Location Liaison
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Research Assistant
Continuity Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Second Unit, Oregon
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Second Unit, Oregon
Production Assistant: Second Unit, Oregon
Studio Teacher
Assistant Production Coordinator
Extras Set Coordinator
Location Scout
Armorer
Extras Coordinator
Stunt Department
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator / Stunts
Stunt Double: Pamela Reed
Stunt Double: Arnold Schwarzenegger
Stunt Double: Arnold Schwarzenegger
Utility Stunts
Additional Stunt Double: Arnold Schwarzenegger
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator: Second Unit, Oregon
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Co-captain: Second Unit, Oregon
Kindergarten Cop - modified: [27417][99938]