Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Est – Ouest   (1999)

Rate It

Est – Ouest Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | France, Russia, Ukraine, Bulgaria, Spain
Running Time | 121 Minutes
Type |
Language | French, Russian
Genres | Drama, History, Romance
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Release Information

Directed by | Régis Wargnier
Cinematography by | Laurent Dailland
Edited by | Hervé Schneid

Starring ~ Oleg Menshikov, Sandrine Bonnaire, Catherine Deneuve

Acquisition
Cameras
Lenses
Lens Manufacturer
Camera Aperture
Sound Systems
Distribution Resolution
Distribution Medium
Editing System
Finishing System
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Shooting Space
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Academy Awards Year
Academy Award Nominee
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
As Roustam Ibraguimbekov
Produced by
Associate Producer: Mate Productions
Executive Producer: NTV Profit - Moscow
Associate Producer: Gala Films Ltd.
Executive Producer: Gala Films Ltd
Delegate Producer
Executive Producer: Studio 1+1
Executive Producer: Sofilm
Associate Producer: Mate Productions
Associate Producer: NTV Profit, Moscow
Associate Producer: Gala Films Ltd.
Production Management
Production Manager
Production Manager
Production Supervisor: Medialab
Unit Manager
Assistant Production Manager
Assistant Unit Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Set Decorator
Set Decorator
Set Decorator
Set Decorator
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Assistant Director
Assistant Director
Assistant Director
Assistant Director
Assistant Director
Assistant Director
Assistant Director (as Vera Zoubtsova)
Camera & Electrical Department
Assistant Camera
Electrician
Still Photographer
Electrician
Electrician
Assistant Camera
Underwater Camera Operator
Electrician
Electrician
Assistant Camera (as Sergeï Panteleiev)
Assistant Camera
Assistant Camera (as Pascal-Jérôme Peyrebrune)
Electrician
Assistant Camera
Camera Supervisor: Mediabab
Underwater Camera Operator
Underwater Camera Operator
Electrician
Electrician
Assistant Camera (as Alexandre Zlatev)
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor
Color Timer
Assistant Editor
Color Timer
Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Department
Opticals (as Marchetti)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects
Art Department
Property Master
Storyboard Artist
Property Master
Property Master
Property Master
Property Master
Property Master (as Serguei Egorov)
Sound Department
Sound Editor
Sound Mixer / Sound
Foley Artist
Post-synchronization
Foley Artist
Post-synchronization (as Françoise Maulny-Lévy)
Sound Stereo Consultant: Dolby (as Francis Perrard)
Sound Consultant: DTS
Post-synchronization
Assistant Sound Editor / Dialogue Editor
Sound Mixer (as Nick Woolage) / Sound Recording Engineer (as Nick Woolage)
Casting Department
Casting: Bulgaria
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Additional Wardrobe Assistant
Music Department
Composer: Song "Proschaniye Slaviansky"
Orchestrator
Musician: Piano
Composer: Song "Smuglianka"
Music Editor
Music Producer
Composer: Song "Smuglianka"
Composer: Songs "V Tumaniye Skrilas Milaya Odessa" And "Solovi"
Composer: Song "V Stepi Moldavanskoi"
Orchestrator
Cast
Aleksei Golovin (as Oleg Menchikov)
Marie, His Wife
Gabrielle Develay
Sasha Vasilyev (as Sergueï Bodrov Jr)
Seryozha, Age 7
Seryozha, Age 14
Olga (as Tatiana Doguileva)
Colonel Boyko
Nina Fyodorovna
Anastasia Aleksandrovna
Volodya Petrov
Sergei Kozlov (as Nikolaï Binev)
Ambassadeur De France
Turkish Captain
Embassy Advisor
Theatre Interpreter
Policier Surveillance, Paris
Habilleuse
Moyta Petrov (as Yvan Savov)
Cadet Petrov (as Alexandre Stoliartchouk)
Femme De L'invalide (as Tania Lioutskavnova)
Vieil Homme Kommonalka (as Youri Yakovlev)
L'ivrogne
L'invalide
Enfant Appartement
Enfant Appartement (as Evguenia Anguelova)
Enfant Appartement
Epouse De L'ivrogne
Chauffeur Camion
Policier 1 Arrestation (as Alexeï Vertinski)
Père Gueorgui (as Petro Panchouk)
Léonid Kozlov (as Kalin Iavorov)
Inspecteur Interrogatoire
Officier 1 Débarcadère (as Robin Kafaliev)
Officier 2 Débarcadère
Maire De Kiev (as Maxim Guentchev)
Caucasien (as Emil Marcov)
Irina (as Niolina Beletskaïa)
Acrobate En Retard
Femme Sélectionneur (as Tamara Alexandrova)
Chauffeur Taxi Sofia
Policier Contrôle Bulgare
Policier KGB (as Alexandre Stoyanov)
Ouvrière Inhalations (as Tsvetana Mirtcheva)
Additional Crew Members
Production Assistant
Press Attache
Production Assistant
Production Secretary
Production Assistant
Production Advisor
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Artistic Director: Dance Ensemble
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Secretary
Dialogue Coach
Production Secretary
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Administrator
Title Designer
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Coordinator: NTV Profit, Moscow
Production Secretary
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Coordinator: NTV Profit, Moscow
Production Assistant
Administrator
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Press Attache
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Advisor
Administrator
Production Assistant
Est – Ouest - modified: [37058][181530]