Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Charlie Bartlett   (2007)

Rate It

Charlie Bartlett Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 97 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Comedy, Drama, Romance
In Color
Production Dates | 2006-06-30
Release Information

Directed by | Jon Poll
Cinematography by | Paul Sarossy
Edited by | Alan Baumgarten

Starring ~ Anton Yelchin, Robert Downey Jr., Hope Davis

Cameras
Sound Systems
SDDS, Dolby Digital, DTS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Line Producer: Additional Photography
Line Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Co-producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Field Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager: Additional Photography (as Joe Boccia)
Unit Production Manager
Assistant Production Manager
Unit Production Manager
Director Of Production: SKE (uncredited)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Best Boy Electric
Best Boy Grip
Video Assist Operator
Electrician
Dolly Grip
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Key Rigging Grip
Key Rigging Gaffer
Camera Operator: "c" Camera (as Roger Findley)
Second Steadicam Operator
Generator Operator
Electrician (as Delroy Jarrett)
Grip (as Jim Kohne)
Electrician (as James MacCammon)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Best Boy Rigging Grip
Best Boy Rigging Electric
Video Assist Operator
Camera Loader
Underwater Camera Operator
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Camera Trainee
Still Photographer
Grip (uncredited)
Underwater First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Daily Grip (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Negative Cutter: Kona Cutting
First Assistant Editor: Toronto (as Douglas Caron)
First Assistant Editor
Post-production Coordinator (as Andrew Jurgensen)
Color Timer (as Christopher Regan)
Second Assistant Editor: Toronto
Colorist (uncredited)
Telecine Operator (uncredited)
Dailies Assistant Editor: Reshoots (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Efilm Projects Manager: Pacific Vision Productions
Digital Artist: Pacific Vision Productions
Digital Artist: Pacific Vision Productions
Visual Effects Supervisor: Pacific Vision Productions (as Dave Johnson)
Digital Artist: Pacific Vision Productions
Digital Artist: Pacific Vision Productions
Digital Artist: Pacific Vision Productions
Special Effects Department
Key Special Effects
Special Effects Coordinator
Art Department
On-set Dresser
On-set Painter
Set Dresser
Lead Set Dresser
Assistant Head Carpenter
Key Scenic Artist
Head Painter
Assistant Scenic Artist
Property Master
First Assistant Art Director / Graphic Designer
Construction Coordinator
Head Carpenter (as Anthony Mainelli)
Storyboard Artist
Property Buyer
Set Decoration Buyer
Assistant Head Painter
Assistant Property Master
Set Dresser
Set Dresser (as Butch Rose)
Key Greensperson (as Richard Snider)
Second Assistant Art Director
Second Assistant Head Carpenter
Second Assistant Art Director: Reshoots (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (opening Sequence) (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Boom Operator
Foley Recording Assistant
Foley Artist
Sound Mixer
Sound Recordist
Assistant Sound Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as D.M. Hemphill)
Cable Puller
Dialogue Editor
Foley Artist
Adr Recordist
Foley Artist
Foley Recording Assistant
Foley Recording Mixer (as Ron Mellegers)
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Engineer
Adr Mixer: LA
Foley Recording Mixer
Sound Re-recordist (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Recording Engineer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting: Canada
Extras Casting
Casting Associate: Canada
Casting Associate: Los Angeles
Casting Associate: Canada
Makeup Department
Assistant Hair Stylist
Key Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist
Second Assistant Makeup Artist
Second Assistant Hair Stylist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Set Costume Supervisor
Assistant Costume Designer
Key Wardrobe Breakdown Artist
Costume Coordinator: Extras
Costume Supervisor
Costume Truck Coordinator
Costume Buyer
Music Department
Score Producer
Musician: Trumpet
Music Clearance
Score Coordinator
Supervising Music Editor
Musician: Bass
Musician: Percussion
Orchestra Contractor
Musician: Guitar
Musician: Percussion
Music Executive: SKE
Music Preparation: Joann Kane Music Service
Executive In Charge Of Music: SKE
Score Mixer
Music Supervisor
Score Recordist
Musician: Piano
Score Recordist
Music Coordinator
Music Coach: Piano / Vocal Coach
Music Preparation
Music Clearance
Musician: Guitar
Musician: Drums
Orchestra Contractor
Music Editor
Music Preparation: Joann Kane Music Service
Music Preparation
Digital Score Recordist
Music Supervisor
Score Mixing Assistant: The Village
Musician
Cast
Charlie Bartlett
Nathan Gardner
Marilyn Bartlett
Susan Gardner
Murphy Bivens
Kip Crombwell
Len Arbuckle
Whitney Drummond
Dustin Lauderbach
Jordan Sunder
Superintendent Sedgwick
Dr. Stan Weathers
Henry Freemont
Officer Hansen
Thomas
Dean West
Priscilla
A / V Jones (as Aubrey Graham)
Bus Driver (as Dwane McLean)
Mrs. Albertson
Dr. Sam Costell
Dr. Linda Jenkins
Dr. Jacob Kaufmann
Dr. P. Sarossy
Cheerleader #1
Cheerleader #2
Len's Girlfriend #1
Len's Girlfriend #2 (as Annabelle Singson)
Receptionist
Kip's Mom
Spiral Beach Band Member
Spiral Beach Band Member
Spiral Beach Band Member
Spiral Beach Band Member
Additional Crew Members
Stand-in: Susan
Assistant: Mr. Poll
Rights And Clearances: Entertainment Clearances
Location Scout
Craft Service: Star Grazing
Loop Group Coordinator
Production Coordinator
Office Production Assistant
Assistant: Ms. Hofmann
International Publicity
Location Production Assistant
Stand-in: Murphy
Stand-in: Gardner
Assistant: Mr. Roach
Assistant: Ms. Perini
Stand-in: Marilyn
Assistant: Mr. Permut
Loop Group Coordinator
Photo Double: Charlie
Production Accountant
Title Designer: Main Titles, Ignite Crerative
Clearance Coordinator
Craft Service: Star Grazing
First Assistant Accountant
Set Medic
Assistant: Mr. Downey
Location Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Payroll Accountant
Assistant Location Manager
Business Affairs Services: Business Affairs
Stand-in: Charlie
Third Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Downey
Production Secretary
Rights And Clearances: Entertainment Clearances
Unit Publicist
Diving Supervisor
Assistant Production Coordinator
Office Production Assistant
Completion Bond Company Representative
Operator: Camera Car/insert Car
Production Coordinator: Sidney Kimmel Entertainment
Title Designer
Voice-over Artist
Location Assistant
Fire Safety Coordinator
Armorer
On-set Satellite Internet Technician
On-set Satellite Internet Technician
Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Jake Epstein
Transportation Department
Driver: Set Decoration
Picture Car Captain
Driver: Rigging
Picture Car Captain
Driver: Honeywagon
Transportation Captain
Driver: Construction
Transportation Co-captain
Driver: Mr. Downey
Transportation Coordinator
Driver: Mr. Yelchin
Picture Car Mechanic
Charlie Bartlett - modified: [30615][423977]