Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Beneath Hill 60   (2010)

Rate It

Beneath Hill 60 Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | Australia
Running Time | 122 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, German
Genres | Drama, History, War
Originally
In

Release Information

Directed by | Jeremy Sims
Cinematography by | Toby Oliver
Edited by | Dany Cooper

Starring ~ Brendan Cowell, Harrison Gilbertson, Steve Le Marquand

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Film Negative Pulldown
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Line Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Assistant Unit Manager
Unit Manager
Production Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Additional Special Effects Cinematographer (as André Deubel) / Camera Operator: "b" Camera (as André Deubel) / First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (as André Deubel)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera / Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Key Grip
Camera Equipment Supplier: Panavision Australia
Videographer
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Additional Assistant Grip
Assistant Grip
Still Photographer
Best Boy Grip
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Electrician
Additional First Assistant Camera
Additional Assistant Grip
Electrician (as Viliami Topui)
Electrician
Editorial Department
First Assistant Editor (as Luke Byrne)
Digital Intermediate Assistant: Cutting Edge
Digital Intermediate Colorist: Cutting Edge
Project Coordinator: Cutting Edge
Telecine Rushes: Cutting Edge
Post-production Director Of Features: Cutting Edge
Editor: Epk
Post-production Assistant
Project Manager: Cutting Edge
Technical Support: Cutting Edge (as Rob Puru)
Digital Intermediate On-line Editor: Cutting Edge
Visual Effects Department
Senior Compositor: Cutting Edge
Senior Compositor: Cutting Edge
3d Animator: Cutting Edge
Visual Effects Editor (as Luke Byrne)
Compositor: Cutting Edge
3d Animator: Cutting Edge
Visual Effects Producer: Cutting Edge
Matte Painter: Cutting Edge
3d Animator: Cutting Edge
Visual Effects Producer: Cutting Edge
3d Animator: Cutting Edge
Compositor: Cutting Edge
Compositor: Cutting Edge
Visual Effects Facility Editor
3d Animator: Cutting Edge
Visual Effects Supervisor: Cutting Edge
Compositor: Cutting Edge
Compositor: Cutting Edge
Head Of Cgi (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Assistant Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Tommy O'Reilly)
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Workshop Supervisor (as Arthur Spink)
Special Effects Set Foreman
Art Department
Head Steel Worker
Graphic Artist
Art Department Volunteer
Construction Painter
Senior Set Dresser
Art Department Volunteer
Property Master
Props Maker
Construction Assistant
Art Department Volunteer
Art Department Assistant
Art Department Volunteer
Construction Assistant
Graphic Artist
Construction Assistant
Art Department Volunteer
Construction Manager (as Anthony Gilstrap)
Construction Assistant
Construction Runner
Graphic Artist
Art Department Volunteer
Art Department Volunteer
Art Department Volunteer
Art Department Volunteer
Assistant Stand-by Props
Art Department Volunteer
Art Department Assistant
Set Dresser
Construction Foreman
Carpenter / Prop Maker
Head Scenic Artist
Stand-by Props
Art Department Coordinator
Art Department Volunteer
Assistant Art Director
Trench Construction
Trade Assistant
Prop Maker (as Stephen Reid)
Set Builder
Art Department Runner / Manager: Trench Site
Storyboard Artist
Art Department Assistant (as Karen Smith Skoczylas)
Graphic Artist (as Katrina Stratos)
Leading Hand Set Builder
Art Department Volunteer
Trade Assistant
Trade Assistant
Art Department Volunteer
Assistant Set Dresser (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Facilities Manager
Sound Attachment
Sound Recordist
Sound Designer
Dolby Sound Consultant
Adr Supervisor
Dialogue Editor
Sound Recordist: Second Unit
Adr Recordist
Foley Recordist
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist
Boom Operator
Mix Assistant (as Andrew Wright)
Post Sound Attachment (uncredited)
Dubbing Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Assistant (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Associate
Extras Casting
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist / Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Assistant
Additional Makeup Artist
Hair Designer / Make-up Designer
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Assistant Costume Stand-by
Costume Assistant
Costume Designer: Civilian
Costume Assistant / Costume Warehouse
Costume Assistant
Costume Buyer / Costume Craftsperson
Costume Stand-by: Civilian
Costume Supervisor
Costume Stand-by
Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant
Music Department
Musician: Whistles & Flutes
Score Recording Engineer
Additional Orchestrator / Conductor
Orchestrator
Music Mixer
Musician: Viola
Arranger / Music Producer / Musician: Piano
Cast
Oliver Woodward
Jim Sneddon
Walter Sneddon
Tom Dwyer
Norman Morris
Percy Marsden
Billy Bacon
Ginger O'Donnell
Screaming Soldier
William McBride
Lt. Robert Clayton
Colin Waddell
Gordon Waddell
Mrs. Emma Waddell
Isabel Waddell
William Waddell
Marjorie Waddell (as Isabella Heathcote)
Colonel Wilson Rutledge
Mrs. Thorn
Dotty (as Jessica Paige)
Ernst Wagner
Karl Babek
Major Brady North
Otto Fusslein
Warren Hutchings
General Lambert
Wilf Piggott
Core Soldier #4 (uncredited)
Australian Soldier On Parapet (uncredited)
Lambert's Aid (uncredited)
Padre (uncredited)
British Soldier Leading Wounded (uncredited)
Core Soldier (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Language Advisor: German
Adr Loop Group
Unit Assistant
Script Supervisor
Assistant Military Advisor
Unit Publicist
Adr Loop Group
Adr Loop Group
Adr Loop Group
Operations Manager: Cutting Edge
Adr Loop Group
Adr Loop Group
Freight Services: Reel Freight
Language Advisor: Tok Pisin
Production Assistant
Insurance Broker: HW Wood Australia
Skid Steer Master
Assistant Armorer
Additional Legal Services
Animal Wrangler: Horses
Production Runner
Liaison: Townsville
Assistant Military Advisor
Production Secretary
Adr Loop Group
Assistant To Director
Additional Legal Services
Representative: Fulcrum Media Finance
Adr Loop Group
Legal Services: Simpson Solicitors
Completion Guarantor: First Australian Completion Bond Co.
Adr Loop Group
Animal Wrangler: Canaries And Rats
Unit Assistant
Safety Supervisor
Unit Assistant
Accounts Assistant
Assistant To Producer
Representative: Fulcrum Media Finance
Adr Loop Group Captain
Accommodation Coordinator
Completion Guarantor: First Australian Completion Bond Co.
Excavator Operator
Laboratory Liaison: Deluxe Australia
Production Runner
Production Coordinator
Language Advisor: German
Production Accountant
Assistant Unit Publicist
Assistant Military Advisor
Assistant Military Advisor
Military Advisor
Adr Loop Group
Lab Liaison
Stunt Department
Stunts: Aussie Infantry
Stunts: Infantry Man
Stunts: Allied Lorry Driver
Stunts: British Infantry Man
Stunts: Aussie Infantry
Stunts: Aussie Infantry
Stunts: Woodward Riding Double
Stunts: British Stunt Sapper
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Beneath Hill 60 - modified: [34856][1418646]