Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Tideland   (2005)

Rate It

Tideland Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | UK, Canada
Running Time | 120 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Drama, Fantasy, Horror
In Color
Production Dates | 2004-09-27
Release Information

Directed by | Terry Gilliam
Cinematography by | Nicola Pecorini
Edited by | Lesley Walker

Starring ~ Jeff Bridges, Jennifer Tilly, Jodelle Ferland

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Line Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor
Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Director Trainee
Third Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director (as Pamela D. Wintringham)
Trainee Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Key Grip
Lamp Operator
Dolly Grip
Camera Operator: "a" Camera / Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Still Photographer
Electric Trainee (as Danny Duperreault)
Lamp Operator
First Assistant Camera: "c" Camera
Grip Trainee (as Curtis Galilndo-Orozco)
Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera
Lamp Operator (as Christopher Gavin)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Lamp Operator
Libra Head Operator
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, New York
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Remote Camera Technician
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Gaffer (as Peter LaRocque)
Best Boy Grip
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Generator Operator
Video Playback Operator
Steadicam Operator
Generator Operator
Video Coordinator (as Mark Sebert)
Best Boy Electric
Camera Trainee
Lamp Operator
Key Rigging Grip
Grip (as Geoff Yates)
Editorial Department
Digital Intermediate Producer: ONE Post
Negative Cutter
Post-production Assistant (as Layla Evans)
Assistant Editor
Assistant Digital Intermediate Producer: ONE Post (as Jo-Ann Darby)
Second Assistant Editor: Canada
Digital On-line Editor: ONE Post
Assistant Digital On-line Editor: ONE Post
Third Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Technical Manager: ONE Post
Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Manager
Assistant Editor: Canada
Assistant Editor
Digital Colorist: ONE Post (as Vince Narduzzo)
Dailies Colorist
Post-production Assistant
Digital Intermediate Technical Director: ONE Post
Post-production Coordinator
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Effects Coordinator: Peerless Camera Company
Senior Rotoscope Artist: Peerless Camera Company
Digital Matte Painter: Peerless Camera Company
Production Assistant: Peerless Camera Company
Systems Administrator: Peerless Camera Company
Digital Effects Coordinator: Peerless Camera Company
Junior Digital Compositor: Peerless Camera Company
Digital Effects Supervisor: Peerless Camera Company
CG Supervisor: Peerless Camera Company
Digital Online Editor
Production Assistant: Peerless Camera Company
Visual Effects Director Of Photography
Digital Compositor: Peerless Camera Company
Digital Compositor
Film Scanning Supervisor
Digital Compositor: Peerless Camera Company
Digital Compositor: Peerless Camera Company
Systems Administrator: Peerless Camera Company
Digital Effects Producer: Peerless Camera Company
Administrative Support: Peerless Camera Company
Digital Compositor: Peerless Camera Company
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Animator: Peerless Camera Company
Administrator: Peerless
Rotoscope Artist: Peerless Camera Company
Digital Animator: Peerless Camera Company
Digital Film Bureau Manager: Laser Record
Digital Compositor: Peerless Camera Company
Digital Compositor: Peerless Camera Company
Senior Digital Compositor: Peerless Camera Company
Digital Effects Coordinator: Peerless Camera Company
Digital Animator: Peerless Camera Company
Rotoscope Artist: Peerless Camera Company
Administrative Support: Peerless Camera Company
Digital Animator: Peerless Camera Company
Senior Rotoscope Artist: Peerless Camera Company (as John Whillock)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Trainee
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects
Special Effects On-set Key
Special Effects Best Boy
Special Effects Supervisor: Bleeding Art Industries
Art Department
Prop Buyer
Construction Laborer
Best Boy Greens
Assistant Head Painter
Carpenter
Sculptor
Scenic Painter
On-set Dresser (as Norman Daschle)
Construction Coordinator
Greensman
Lead Carpenter
On-set Carpenter / Scenic Carpenter
Scenic Painter
Scenic Painter
Carpenter
Prop Buyer Daily
On-set Dresser
Key Scenic Artist
Assistant Head Painter
Scenic Painter
On-set Painter
Carpenter
Set Designer (as Mayumi Konishi)
Scenic Painter
Construction Laborer
Construction Laborer
Carpenter
Set Buyer (as Sara Longfellow)
Head Greensman
Scenic Carpenter
Set Dresser
Set Designer
Construction Laborer
Scenic Painter (as Shirley Naf)
Construction Buyer
Assistant Property Master
Lead Set Dresser
Prop Buyer
Assistant Set Decorator
Construction Foreman
Carpenter
Puppet Designer
Carpenter
Paint Foreman (as Dave Selinger)
Art Department Production Assistant
Carpenter
Scenic Painter (as Beverley Ulmer)
Construction Buyer
Set Dresser (as Michael Waddell-Gardiner)
Second Assistant Art Director
Greensman (as Scott Whitman)
Carpenter
Property Master
Set Decoration Trainee
Special Mechanical Props (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Artist / Foley Editor
Boom Operator
Adr Recordist
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Douglas Cooper)
Location Sound Recordist: 'Dreamland' Documentary
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Trainee Sound Assistant
Adr Mixer: Vancouver
Production Sound Mixer
Adr Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Recordist
Dialogue Editor
Sound Trainee
Foley Engineer
Sound Editor / Sound Recordist
Sound Effects Editor (as Joseph Park Stracey)
Adr Recordist
Adr Mixer
Additional Sound (uncredited)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Adr Voice Casting
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Associate: Alberta
Extras Casting
Casting: Saskatchewan
Casting Associate
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Foam Technician
Key Hair Stylist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Makeup Department Head
Key Special Makeup Effects Artist
Key Special Makeup Effects Studio Technician
Makeup Artist: Ms. Tilly
Face Cast: Noah
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist
Foam Technician
Additional Makeup Artist
Makeup Effects Studio Assistant
Makeup Effects Studio Assistant
Additional Makeup Artist
Designer: Bog Man
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Breakdown Artist
Seamstress
Assistant Costumer
On-set Costume Supervisor
Costume Breakdown Artist
Seamstress
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Breakdown Artist
Costumer: Extras
Seamstress
Costumer: Extras
Music Department
Orchestra Leader: The Philharmonia Orchestra
Music Editor
Score Producer
Score Producer
Conductor / Orchestrator
Musician: Noah's 'Black Coats' Band
Music Mixer / Score Recordist
Musician: Noah's 'Black Coats;' Band
Music Editor
Assistant Music Editor
Musician: Noah's 'Black Coats' Band
Music Performed By
Assistant To Composer
Music Coordinator
Cast
Jeliza-Rose / Voices Of Sateen Lips, Glitter Gal, Mustique And Baby Blonde
Queen Gunhilda
Woman / Squirrel's Voice
Dell's Mother
Luke (uncredited)
Bus Passenger (uncredited)
Jerry (uncredited)
Boy (uncredited)
Train Passenger (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Avid Technical Support
Lettering
Assistant: Jeremy Thomas
Assistant Production Coordinator
Stand-in
Assistant Craft Service
Assistant Craft Service
Stand-in
Production Assistant: 'Dreamland' Documentary
Legal Services: Coamerica
Researcher: Canada
Assistant: Jeff Bridges
Extras Wrangler
Post-production Accountant
Office Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Unit Publicist
Publicist: International
Legal Services: Production & Financing, Olswang
Train Coordinator: George's Trains
Post-production Accountant
First Assistant Accountant
Technical Supervisor: 'Dreamland' Documentary
Caterer: Jeff The Chef
Script Supervisor
Assistant: Gabriella Martinelli
Legal Services: Production
Caterer: Jeff The Chef
Head Animal Trainer: Animal Insight
Second Assistant Accountant
Trainee Production Coordinator
Assistant: Terry Gilliam
On-set Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Legal Services: Financing, Goodmans LLP
Train Supervisor: George's Trains
Business And Legal Affairs: Telefilm Canada
Insect And Animal Wrangler: Animal Insight
Worldwide Sales
Assistant Location Manager
Security Coordinator
Legal Services: Production & Financing, Olswang
Financial Services
Business Affairs: Capri Films
Financial Services
Business Affairs: Capri Films
Assistant Craft Service
Manufacturer: Doll Heads
Production Accountant: Canada
Legal & Business Affairs: Recorded Picture Company
Craft Service / First Aid
Travel Coordinator
Train Coordinator Assistant: George's Trains
Studio Technician
Legal & Business Affairs: Recorded Picture Company
Legal Affairs: Coamerica
Insect And Animal Wrangler: Animal Insight
Title Designer: Fig Productions
Business Affairs: Prescience Film Finance
Location Scout
Title Designer: Fig Productions
Publicist: Canada
Director: Making Of Documentary 'Dreamland'
Caterer: Jeff The Chef
Caterer: Jeff The Chef
Assistant: Jeremy Thomas
Assistant: Nick O'Hagan
Second Assistant Accountant
Tutor: Jodelle Ferland
Assistant Security Coordinator
Legal Services: Production & Financing, Olswang
Accounting Clerk
Caterer: Jeff The Chef
Assistant: Gabriella Martinelli
Animal Coordinator: Animal Insight
Assistant Craft Service
Head Squirrel Trainer, Assistant Rabbit Trainer
Managing Director: Prescience Film Finance
Location Scout
Legal Services: Financing, Goodmans LLP
Script Trainee
On-set Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator: Katepwa
Title Typography
Office Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Transportation Department
Driver: Jeff Bridges
Transportation Captain
Driver: Honeywagon
Transportation Coordinator
Driver: Honeywagon
Tideland - modified: [21011][410764]