Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Grey Zone   (2001)

Rate It

The Grey Zone Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 108 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, German
Genres | Drama, History, War
In Color
Production Dates | 2000-08-28 ~ 2000-10-01
Release Information

Directed by | Tim Blake Nelson
Cinematography by | Russell Lee Fine
Edited by | Michelle Botticelli, Tim Blake Nelson

Starring ~ David Arquette, Velizar Binev, David Chandler

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Based In Part On "Auschwitz: A Doctor's Eyewitness Account"
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Line Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager (as Svetoslav Doichinov)
Post-production Supervisor
Executive In Charge Of Production: Killer Films
Production Supervisor: Killer Films (as Megan Warner)
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
(uncredited)
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director (as Franklin Adreon Vallette)
Second Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Grip (as Michail Apostolov)
Dolly Grip
Assistant Camera
Still Photographer
Electrician (as Christo Elandjiev)
Grip (as Ljubomir Hristokov)
Electrician
Focus Puller: "c" Camera
Electrician
Best Boy Grip
Electrician
Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Jeko Manev)
First Assistant Camera
Best Boy Electric (as Georgi Michailov)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Neven Mihailov)
Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera
Second Assistant Camera
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Grip (as Phillip Philipov)
Electrician
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Electrician (as Feodor Tzanovski)
Camera Operator: "c" Camera (as Yaroslav Yachev)
Camera Loader (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Assistant Film Editor
Negative Cutter (as Marie-Helene Desbiens)
Editing Intern (as Rich Keeshan)
Post-production Coordinator
Colorist
Post-production Assistant (as Vicki Mcisaac)
Editing Intern
Associate Editor (as Renannah Seliger)
Color Timer
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Colorist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Optical Supervisor: Cineric (as János Pilényi)
Digital Supervisor: Cineric
Optical Compositor: THDX (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Model Maker / Special Effects Coordinator
Pyrotechnics Coordinator (as Vassil Dikov)
Special Effects Buyer
Special Effects Sculptor
Special Effects Artist
Mold Maker
Special Effects Assistant (as Peter Karlsen)
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Sculptor
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Interpreter
Special Effects Artist
Body Casting
Mold Maker
Mold Maker
Special Effects Artist
Body Casting
Body Casting
Mold Maker (as Martin Ruskov)
Special Effects Sculptor
Special Effects Artist
Special Effects Sculptor
Special Effects Artist
Foam Casting
Art Department
Head Scenic Artist
Construction Nurse
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Stand-by Props
Construction Manager
Property Master
Set Dresser
Scenic Painter
Stand-by Painter
Construction Buyer
Set Dresser (as Nedka Iskrenova)
Set Dresser
Construction Supervisor (as Peter Karlsen)
Stand-by Props (as Bongani Lewada)
Prop Vehicles
Prop Graphics
Stand-by Props
Props Buyer
Set Dresser
Lead Carpenter
Lead Carpenter (as Ray Wynne-Roberts)
Painter (uncredited) / Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Sound Department
Engineering Services (as Chris Barnett)
Assistant Sound Editor (as Chris Barrick)
Digital Sound Transferer (as Christopher Barron)
Supervising Sound Editor
Digital Sound Transferer
Digital Editorial Services
Digital Sound Transferer
Sound Recordist
Assistant Sound Editor
Machine Room Operator
Adr Editor (as Suzanne Fox)
Foley Recordist
Assistant Sound Editor
Digital Sound Transferer
Sound Effects Editor
Mix Assistant
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Mixer
Sound Intern
Digital Editorial Services
Digital Editorial Services
Adr Editor (as Jane Mcculley)
Foley Artist
Foley Artist
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Machine Room Operator
Client Services
Boom Operator (as Krasimir Shtebekov)
Stereo Sound Consultant: Dolby (as Dan Sperry)
Dialogue Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Engineering Services
Dialogue Editor (as Gwen Yates-Whittle)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Associate: New York
Casting Associate: New York
Casting Assistant: Bulgaria
Adr Voice Casting
Casting: London
Casting Director: Bulgaria
Makeup Department
Assistant Makeup Artist
First Assistant Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist / Key Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Hair Assistant
Hair Stylist: Mr. Keitel
Hair Assistant
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costumer
Wardrobe Interpreter
Wardrobe Supervisor
Costumer
Wardrobe Consultant
Seamstress
Costumer
Music Department
Music Consultant
Music Mixer
Orchestrator: Title Theme
Music Mixer
Cast
Max Rosenthal
Lowy (as Georgy Zlatarev)
Simon Schlermer
Dr. Miklos Nyiszli
'Hesch' Abramowics
SS-Oberscharführer Erich Mußfeldt
SS-Hauptsturmführer Josef Mengele
Anja (as Lisa Benavides)
Woman Inmate (as Dafina Katzarrska)
Young Woman
Woman Inmate
Girl's Mother (as Mariana Stanisheva)
SS Officer
Morris, Man With Watch
Man's Wife
Gestapo Interrogator, SS-Untersturmführer (as Brian O'Byrne)
Hauptman
Woman Inmate
SS Officer
Young Girl (voice)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant: Mr. Danny Lerner
Production Executive: Killer Films
Post-production Accountant
Production Secretary
Assistant: Mr. Keitel
Unit Medic
Production Assistant
Production Controller
Script Supervisor
Insurance: USI Entertainment Services
Post-production Accounting Manager
Production Coordinator
Video Services
Production Assistant
Legal: Barab, Kline & Coate LLP
Legal: Barab, Kline & Coate LLP
Studio Manager
Production Associate
Development Executive: Killer Films
Client Services
Craft Service
Production Executive: Killer Films
Production Accountant
Military Advisor
Client Services
Client Services
Assistant Armorer
Coordinator: Bulgarian Business Projects
Publicist: MprM, USA
Set Coordinator
Publicist: McDonald/Rutter, UK
Dialect Coach: Mr. Keitel
Head Of Development: Killer Films
Contracts Administrator
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Nelson
Assistant: Mr. Avi Lerner
Video Services
Head Of Operations: Killer Films
First Production Accountant
Pre-production Office Intern
Assistant: Harvey Keitel
Production Assistant
Stunt Department
The Grey Zone - modified: [22514][252480]