Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Stepmom   (1998)

Rate It

Stepmom Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 124 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Comedy, Drama
In Color (Technicolor)
Production Dates | 1997-09-22 ~ 1998-01-23
Release Information

Directed by | Chris Columbus
Cinematography by | Donald McAlpine
Edited by | Neil Travis

Starring ~ Julia Roberts, Susan Sarandon, Ed Harris

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby Digital, SDDS, DTS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography (as Donald M. McAlpine
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director (as Geoff Hansen)
Dga Trainee (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Best Boy Grip (as Kenneth Burke)
Best Boy Electric (as Michael Burke)
Dolly Grip
Rigging Gaffer (as Kenneth R. Conners)
Chief Lighting Technician (as Russell W. Engels)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Video Playback Operator
Camera Loader
Second Assistant Camera (as Peter C. Masterson)
Chief Lighting Technician
First Assistant Camera
Rigging Best Boy Electrician
Camera Operator (as Anastas Michos)
Rigging Best Boy Grip
Key Rigging Grip (as Jack Panuccio)
Key Grip (as Thomas R. Prate)
Still Photographer
Company Grip (uncredited)
Company Grip (uncredited)
Company Grip (uncredited)
Camera Operator: SpaceCam (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (uncredited)
Company Grip (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Second Assistant Editor
Negative Cutter
First Assistant Editor
Apprentice Editor
Second Assistant Editor
Color Timer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (as Theresa Ellis)
Lighting Technical Director (uncredited)
Inferno Artist (uncredited)
Systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer (uncredited)
2D Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects
Special Effects (as Todd R. Wolfeil)
Effects Technician (uncredited)
Art Department
Lead Man
Scenic Foreman
Lead Man (as Jerry DeTitta)
Assistant Property Master (as Ann L. Edgeworth)
Property Master
Construction Coordinator
Charge Scenic (as John Ringbom)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Assistant Set Decorator (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Assistant Art Director (uncredited)
Graphic Designer (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Editor
Dialogue Editor
Assistant Sound Editor (as Karen A. Brocco)
Foley Mixer
Sound Mixer (as Tod Maitland)
Assistant Sound Editor
Boom Operator
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Re-recordist
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Boom Operator (as Michael H. Scott)
Supervising Sound Editor
Dialogue Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist (as Dennis Thorpe)
Foley Artist
Adr Editor
Sound Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Associate
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist: Ms. Sarandon
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Ms. Roberts
Key Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist: Ms. Sarandon
Hair Stylist: Ms. Roberts
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Wardrobe Supervisor
Wardrobe Supervisor
Assistant Costume Designer
Costumer: Ms. Roberts
Music Department
Music Contractor
Music Scoring Mixer
Assistant Music Editor
Orchestrator
Musician: Guitar Solos
Music Editor
Supervising Music Editor
Composer: Additional Music
Assistant Music Editor
Music Consultant
Assistant Music Editor
Musician: French Horn
Cast
Isabel Kelly
Jackie Harrison
Luke Harrison
Anna Harrison
Ben Harrison
Dr. P. Sweikert
Duncan Samuels
Mrs. Franklin
Cooper (as Andre Blake)
Photo Assistant (as Russel Harper)
Craft Service Man
Photo Shoot Model
Photo Shoot Model
Photo Shoot Model
Photo Shoot Model
Photo Shoot Model
Photo Shoot Model
Ad Executive
Ad Executive
Ad Executive
Ad Executive
Policeman
Desk Sergeant
Soccer Coach
Brad Kovitsky
Flight Attendant
Anna's Friend
Anna's Friend (as Naama Katz)
Anna's Friend
Anna's Friend
Anna's Friend
Anna's Friend
Anna's Friend
Brad's Friend
Brad's Friend
Brad's Friend
Brad's Friend
Brad's Friend
Ben's Friend
Ben's Friend
Cocktail Waitress
Girl In School Play (uncredited)
Hostess (uncredited)
School Teacher (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant: Mr. Radcliffe
Script Supervisor
Set Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant: Ms. Finerman
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Columbus
Studio Executive: Development
Assistant Production Coordinator
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Unit Publicist
Set Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Animal Trainer
Animal Trainer
Assistant: Mr. McCormick
Title Designer
Public Relations
Medical Technical Advisor
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Barnathan
Production Secretary
Production Accountant
Assistant: Ms. Roberts
Office Production Assistant
Title Designer: New Wave Entertainment
Adr Voice
Helicopter Pilot
Stand-in: Andre B. Blake
Set Medic
Second Assistant: Wendy Finerman
First Assistant Production Accountant
Helicopter Pilot
Location Assistant
Adr Loop Group
Production Assistant
Payroll Accountant
Location Assistant
Stunt Department
Transportation Department
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Captain
Production Driver
Stepmom - modified: [15429][120686]