Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Mongol: The Rise of Genghis Khan   (2007)

Rate It

Mongol: The Rise of Genghis Khan Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | Russia, Germany, Kazakhstan
Running Time | 126 Minutes
Type |
Language | Mongolian, Mandarin
Genres | Adventure, Biography, Drama, History, War
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Release Information

Directed by | Sergey Bodrov
Cinematography by | Rogier Stoffers, Sergey Trofimov
Edited by | Zach Staenberg, Valdís Óskarsdóttir

Starring ~ Tadanobu Asano, Amadu Mamadakov, Khulan Chuluun

Acquisition
Cameras
Camera Aperture
Sound Systems
Distribution Resolution
Distribution Medium
Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Projection Format
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Academy Awards Year
Academy Award Nominee
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Produced by
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Line Producer: Germany
Producer
Line Producer: Germany
Assistant Line Producer: Germany
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Line Producer: China
Production Management
Unit Manager
Post-production Supervisor: Germany
Post-production Supervisor: Russia
Production Manager
Unit Production Manager
Production Manager
Production Manager
Production Manager
Post-production Manager: Germany / Post-production Supervisor: Germany
Post-production Supervisor: Los Angeles
Unit Production Manager
Production Supervisor
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director
Second Unit Director: Stunt
Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Third Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Lighting Technician
Focus Puller: "b" Camera
Video Operator
Lighting Grip
Clapper Loader: "a" Camera
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Camera Loader
Best Boy Grip
Camera Operator: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera
Focus Puller: Second Unit
Still Photographer
Photographer
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Key Grip
Lighting Grip
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Key Electrician
Clapper Loader: "b" Camera
Crane Operator (as Steven Lau)
Dolly Grip (as Wing Hong Leung)
Electrician
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Focus Puller
Lighting Grip
Electrician
Third Assistant Camera: Main Unit
Camera Operator
Still Photographer
Lighting Grip
Assistant To Director Of Photography
Focus Puller
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit / Focus Puller: Second Unit
Still Photographer
Steadicam Operator
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor: Moscow
Post-production Assistant: Russia
Pregrade Colorist
Additional Editing
On-line Editor
Additional Editor
Assistant Editor: Los Angeles
Visual Effects Department
CGI Supervisor
Senior Compositor: CGF
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Digital Effects Artist: Algous Studio
Visual Effects Producer: Algous Studio (as Aleksey Gusev) / Visual Effects Supervisor (as Aleksey Gusev)
DI Supervisor
Digital Compositor
Digital Effects Artist: Algous Studio (as Toni Aks)
Digital Effects Artist (as Timur Khodjaev)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Postproduction.ru
Digital Compositor
Compositor
Digital Effects Artist: Algous Studio
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Artist
Computer Graphics Artist
Digital Effects Artist: Algous Studio
Digital Effects
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Effects Artist: Algous Studio
Digital Compositor (as Alexander Kuzmin)
Digital Artist: Previz
Visual Effects Supervisor (as Arman Yakhin)
Digital Artist
Digital Effects Artist
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Makeup
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Special Effects Makeup
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects
Art Department
Storyboard Artist
Storyboard Artist
Set Dresser
Art Team Leader
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Property Master
Construction Coordinator / Set Designer
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Assistant Art Director
Assistant Art Director
Sound Department
Boom Operator
Boom Operator
Dubbing Mixer: Italian Version
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer / Supervising Sound Editor
Foley Artist
Sound Recordist
Ambiences Editor / Sound Ambiance
Additional Sound Effects Library
Foley Editor
Boom Operator
Sound Mixer
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer / Sound Effects Editor
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Sound Effects Editor
Casting Department
Assistant Casting Director: China
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Wardrobe Master
Costumer
Wardrobe
Wardrobe
Costume Supervisor
Costumer
Wardrobe
Costumer
Wardrobe
Wardrobe
Wardrobe
Wardrobe
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Aging Assistant
Costume Aging
Wardrobe Master
Wardrobe
Costumer
Wardrobe
Wardrobe Master
Music Department
Musician: Violin
Assistant To Tuomas Kantelinen
Orchestrator
Orchestra Contractor
Music Editor
Orchestrator
Music Editor: Temps
Composer: Additional Music
Cast
Oelun - Temudjin's Mother
Esugei - Temudjin's Father (as Ba Sen)
Dai-Sechen
Sorgan-Shira (as A You Er)
Altan (as Hong Jong Ba Tu)
Daritai (as E Er Deng Ba Te Er)
Todoen
Girkhai (as Su You Le Si Ren)
Charkhu
Tangut Garrison Chief
Young Temudjin
Juchi
Mungun
Taichar
Khasar
Slave Trader (as Bayin)
Young Taichar
Sochikhel
Additional Crew Members
Accommodation Manager
Playback Technician
Production Assistant
Accountant: Kinofabrika
Assistant: Khulan Chuluun
Assistant Accountant: China
Technical Supervisor: VCC Avid Systems
Dialogue Coach
Production Assistant
Client Contact: Arri Rental, Germany
Scan Operator
Customs Coordinator
Lab Project Manager: Atlantik Film
Dialogue Coach
Production Assistant
Avid Assistant: Sky Editorial
Legal Affairs: USA
Playback Technician
Controller: X-Filme
Business Affairs Kinofabrika
Sound Engineer: Second Unit
Accountant: China
Production Assistant
Travel Agent: Germany
Script Supervisor
On-set Interpreter
Cinematheka Technical Supervisor: Avid Systems
Technical Supervisor: Optical Art
Production Executive
Assistant Accountant: China
Assistant: Karin Lohr
Office Manager / Production Coordinator: Russia
Production Coordinator: Germany
Production Coordinator: Kazakhstan
Assistant: Tadanobu Asano
Production Assistant
Accountant: Andreevsky Flag
Chief Accountant
Senior Head Of Client Contact: Arri Rental Germany
Controller: Kinofabrika
Accountant: Kinofabrika
Assistant: Svetlana Ponomareve
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Aging Artist
Production Coordinator: China
Business And Legal Affaires: X-Filme
Assistant
VCC: Avid Assistant
Technical Co-ordinator
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant Production Coordinator
Legal Affairs: Kinofabrika
Assistant: Svetlana Ponomareva
Assistant Accomodation Manager
Assistant: Accomodation Manager
Credits Administrator
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer
Stunt Arranger
Assistant To Action Director
Stunt Coordinator
Action Director / Stunt Double
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator
Transportation Department
Assistant Transportation Captain
Transportation Captain: Inner Mongolia
Transportation Captain
Assistant Transportation Captain
Mongol: The Rise of Genghis Khan - modified: [29636][416044]