Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Intersection   (1994)

Rate It

Intersection Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 98 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Drama, Romance
In Color
Production Dates | 1993-03-22 ~ 1993-06-24
Release Information

Directed by | Mark Rydell
Cinematography by | Vilmos Zsigmond
Edited by | Mark Warner

Starring ~ Richard Gere, Sharon Stone, Lolita Davidovich

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby SR
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Earlier Screenplay
Earlier Screenplay
Earlier Screenplay
Produced by
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Producer
Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Dgc Trainee
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Unit Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Electrical Lighting Technician (as Dave Anderson)
Rigging Grip
First Assistant Photographer: Second Unit
Electrician
First Assistant Photographer (as Brad S. Creasser)
Camera Operator
First Company Grip (as Dicky Deats)
Chief Lighting Technician
Assistant Lighting Technician (as Dale 'Tiny' Garrison)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Chief Lighting Technician (as Norm Glasser)
Second Assistant Photographer: Second Unit
Underwater Photographer
Camera Operator: Second Unit
First Company Grip (as Brian Kuchera)
Second Company Grip (as Brent J. Kuchera)
Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Generator Operator (as Al MacKinnon)
First Assistant Photographer: Second Unit
Electrical Lighting Technician
Assistant Lighting Technician: Second Unit
First Company Grip: Second Unit
Dolly Grip
Second Assistant Photographer
Video Playback Engineer
Still Photographer
Second Company Grip: Second Unit
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Electrical Lighting Technician (as Dave Tickell)
Film Loader
Additional Camera Operator (uncredited)
Underwater Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Rigging Gaffer (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Assistant Film Editor: Vancouver (as Rick Benwick)
Assistant Film Editor: Vancouver
Color Timer (as Philip Hetos)
Assistant Film Editor
Assistant Film Editor
Assistant Film Editor (as Yoko Seto)
Visual Effects Department
Computer Graphics
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Fabricator (as Gordon Davis)
Special Effects Foreperson
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Fabricator
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Coordinator (as Michael Vezina)
Art Department
Construction Buyer (as John Anderson)
Greensperson
Property Person
Property Person
Scenic Artist
Property Person: Second Unit
Property Assistant (as R. D. [Luther] Fairbairn)
Greensperson
Property Person
Property Person
Property Person (as John Kennedy)
Illustrator (as Lance King)
Scenic Artist
Leadperson
Storyboard Artist
Painter (as Malcolm R. MacLean)
Art Department Assistant
Property Person
Carpenter
Carpenter
Scenic Artist
Set Designer
Construction Foreperson
Greensperson
Property Master
Painter (as Ronald Vreeken)
Construction Coordinator
Construction Foreperson
Sound Department
Sound Assistant
Sound Mixer
Adr Editor
Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Gary Bourgeois)
Sound Editor
Foley Editor
Foley Artist
Stereo Consultant: Dolby (as Thom Ehle)
Foley Artist
Sound Editor
Sound Editor (as Greg Gerlich)
Boom Operator
Foley Editor (as David Horton)
Sound Assistant
Sound Editor
Sound Assistant
Sound Assistant
Supervising Sound Editor
Supervising Foley Editor (as Solange Schwalbe Boisseau)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Editor
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Foley Editor (as Scot Tinsley)
Sound Assistant
Foley Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting: Canada
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant: Lynn Stalmaster
Casting Assistant: Stuart Aikins
Adr Voice Casting
Extras Casting
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist: Mr. Gere
Hair Designer: Ms. Stone
Makeup Artist: Mr. Gere
Assistant Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Ms. Stone
Hair Stylist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Supervisor: Los Angeles
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Supervisor: Canada
Head Costume Department
Music Department
Music Preparation
Orchestrations
Music Contractor
Orchestrations
Music Score Coordinator
Music Scoring Mixer
Orchestra Conductor
Musician: Harmonica Performances
Music Editor
Composer: Trailer
Oboe Soloist
Musician: French Horn
Cast
Vincent Eastman
Sally Eastman
Olivia Marshak
Richard Quarry
Meaghan Eastman (as Jenny Morrison)
Charlie
Van Driver
Van Driver's Wife
Van Driver's Son (as Keegan Macintosh)
Semi-Driver (as Alan C. Peterson)
Receptionist
Step Magazine
Step Magazine (as Dave Hurtubise)
Step Magazine
Step Magazine
Step Magazine
Step Magazine
Step Magazine
Step Magazine
Developer
Businessman
Mrs. Krask
Pappas (as Paul McLean)
John Graham
Kirsten Graham
Auctioneer (as Ted Deeken)
Man At Auction
Auction Cashier
Bartender
Diner Waitress
Grandfather
Little Girl
Truck Driver
Passenger In Pick-Up Truck
Paramedic
Draftsman
Trauma Nurse
Trauma Nurse
Radiologist (as Dr. D'Arcy Lawrence)
Resident
Anesthesiologist (as Dr. Denise Beaudry)
Cop (as Jon Cuthbert)
Woman In Waiting Room
Nurse In Waiting Room (as Loretta Bailey)
Nurse At Desk
Additional Crew Members
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Security
Production Coordinator
Craft Service
Craft Service: Second Unit
Assistant: Ms. Stone
Assistant: Mr. Gere
Unit Publicist
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Rydell
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Golchan
Production Assistant
Title Designer
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Rydell
Production Assistant
Accounting Clerk
Assistant: Mr. Yorkin
Payroll Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Golchan
Script Supervisor
Boat Wrangler
Stand-in: Richard Gere
Stunt Department
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Richard Gere
Transportation Department
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Co-captain: Second Unit
Driver
Driver
Transportation Captain
Driver: Second Unit
Driver: Second Unit
Driver: Second Unit
Operator: Shotmaker
Transportation Captain: Second Unit
Intersection - modified: [28613][110146]