Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Far Cry   (2008)

Rate It

Far Cry Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | Germany, Canada
Running Time | 95 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi
In Color
Production Dates | 2007-06-13 ~ 2007-08-03
Release Information

Directed by | Uwe Boll
Cinematography by | Mathias Neumann
Edited by | Karen Porter

Starring ~ Til Schweiger, Emmanuelle Vaugier, Natalia Avelon

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, SDDS, Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Written By
Written By
Produced by
Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Associate Producer
Co-executive Producer
Co-executive Producer
Co-executive Producer
Production Management
Production Manager (as Daniel Clarke)
Unit Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Key Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Action Director (as Scott Ateah) / Second Unit Director (as Scott Ateah)
Third Assistant Director (as Karen Behrenz)
Second Assistant Director: Aerial Unit
Second Assistant Director (as Jennifer Ann Carpenter)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Trainee Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Additional Photography (as Daniel Mansfield)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Aerial Unit
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Megan Shank)
Camera & Electrical Department
Rigging Grip
Balloon Light Technician
Rigging Electrician
Grip: Second Unit
Technician: Wescam
Key Grip: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (as Corey Budney)
Best Boy Grip
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Camera Trainee
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Grip: Underwater Unit (as Herb Dewaal)
Video Assistant
Focus Puller: Underwater Unit
Generator Operator: Second Unit
Rigging Grip (as Bill Flanagan)
Second Assistant Camera
Focus Puller: "b" Camera, Second Unit (as Chris Gibbons)
Lamp Operator (as Trevor Grey)
Camera Operator: Underwater Unit
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera
Still Photographer
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Generator Operator
Lamp Operator: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Film Loader
Rigging Gaffer: Second Unit
Lamp Operator: Second Unit
Best Boy Rigging Grip
Lamp Operator (as Dave Leblanc) / Lighting Technician: Underwater Unit (as Dave Leblanc)
Lamp Operator
Focus Puller: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Hydrohead Technician: Underwater Unit (as Micah Dane)
Dolly Grip: Second Unit (as Heywood Mcmartin)
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit (as Chris Moore)
Best Boy Electric
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Film Loader: Second Unit
Electrician (as Jörn Schultke)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Crane Technician (as Robert O'Hara)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Dolly Grip: "a" Camera
Best Boy: Rigging Electric
Lamp Operator: Second Unit (as Pawel Sedzmier)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
Set Electrician
Hot Head Technician
Gaffer: Second Unit
Video Playback: Second Unit
Camera Operator: Aerial Unit (as AJ Vesak)
Key Rigging Grip
Grip: Second Unit (as Tom Wallace)
Lamp Operator
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Producer: Technicolor Creative Services, Vancouver (as Deirdré Kelly)
Digital Intermediate Manager: Technicolor Creative Services, Vancouver
Digital Intermediate Account Executive: Technicolor Creative Services, Vancouver
Digital Conform: Technicolor Creative Services, Vancouver
Post-production Coordinator
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Imaging Technician: Technicolor Creative Services, Vancouver (as Ken Mackenzie)
Digital Film Colorist: Technicolor Creative Services, Vancouver
Digital Intermediate Systems Administrator: Technicolor Creative Services, Vancouver
Post-production Assistant
Post-production Coordinator
Telecine Assistant
Colorist: Dailies
Visual Effects Department
3D Artist: Technicolor Creative Services
3D Artist: Technicolor Creative Services
Compositor: Technicolor Creative Services
Compositor: Technicolor Creative Services
Compositor: Technicolor Creative Services
Visual Effects Producer: TVT. Film + VFX GmbH
3D Artist: Technicolor Creative Services
Compositor: Technicolor Creative Services
Model Maker
Digital Compositor: TVT. Film + VFX GmbH (as Bartul Coso)
Senior Compositor: Technicolor Creative Services Beijing
Model Maker
Compositor: Technicolor Creative Services
Lead Compositor: Technicolor Creative Services Beijing
Visual Effects I/O: Technicolor
Lead Compositor: Technicolor Creative Services
Studio Technical Supervisor: Technicolor Creative Services
Visual Effects Supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator: Technicolor Creative Services Beijing (as Gu Ping Hu)
Model Maker
Opticals: Technicolor Creative Services, Vancouver
3D Artist: Technicolor Creative Services
Visual Effects Producer: Technicolor Creative Services
Visual Effects Supervisor: : Technicolor Creative Services Beijing
Compositor: Technicolor Creative Services
Compositor: Technicolor Creative Services
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Compositor: Technicolor Creative Services (as Tex Levitt)
Compositor: Technicolor Creative Services
Compositor: Technicolor Creative Services
Compositor: Technicolor Creative Services
3D Artist: Technicolor Creative Services (as Jay Maher)
3D Artist: Technicolor Creative Services
3D Artist: Technicolor Creative Services
Visual Effects
Lead Model Maker
Visual Effects Supervisor: Technicolor Creative Services
Visual Effects Producer: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
3D Artist: Technicolor Creative Services
Compositor: Technicolor Creative Services
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Technicolor Creative Services
Visual Effects Coordinator: Technicolor Creative Services
Compositor: Technicolor Creative Services
Digital Compositor: TVT. Film + VFX GmbH
Pipeline Developer: Technicolor Creative Services (as Rich Sexton)
Visual Effects System Administrator: Technicolor Creative Services
Compositor: Technicolor Creative Services
Digital Compositor: Technicolor
Digital Compositor
Compositor: Technicolor Creative Services
Digital Compositor: TVT. Film + VFX GmbH
Compositor: Technicolor Creative Services
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
3D Artist: Technicolor Creative Services
Compositor
Compositor: Technicolor Creative Services
Compositor: Technicolor Creative Services
Compositor: Technicolor Creative Services
Compositor: Technicolor Creative Services
Compositor: Technicolor Creative Services
3D Artist: Technicolor Creative Services
Compositor: Technicolor Creative Services
3D Artist: Technicolor Creative Services
Visual Effects Production Manager: Technicolor Creative Services Beijing
Special Effects Department
Technical Director
Special Effects Technician
Modelbuilder / Special Effects Pyrotechnician
Best Boy Special Effects
Special Effects Makeup
On-set Special Effects: Second Unit
Special Effects Buyer
Special Effects Coordinator
Pyrotechnician
Special Effects Technician
Art Department
Construction First Aid / Lead Labourer
Carpenter (as Darryl Bradwell)
On-set Dresser
Construction Foreman
Props Master: Second Unit
On-set Props: Second Unit
Construction Coordinator (as Al Burdett)
Lead Carpenter (as Glen Burdett)
Greens Lead
Head Painter
Assistant Carpenter
Property Master
Paint Foreman
Scenic Painter
Draftsman
Art Department Coordinator
Assistant Props
Assistant Set Decorator
Lead Dresser (as Guy Henrickson)
Scenic Artist
Assistant Art Director (as Iesza Snowdon)
Assistant Props
Best Boy Greens
On-set Dresser: Second Unit
Lead Scenic Artist (as JJ Mestinsek)
Carpenter (as Rob Nielson)
Lead Painter (as Steven Reintjes)
Lead Painter
Scenic Painter
Lead Carpenter
Key Greensman
Lead Carpenter
Dresser
Greensman (as Vince Zastry)
Sound Department
Adr Recordist: Los Angeles
Sound Post Coordinator
Boom Operator
Adr Recordist: Vancouver (as Matthew Dawson)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Post Coordinator
Sound Supervisor
Sound Designer / Sound Re-recording Mixer
Boom Operator: Second Unit (as Brad Kita)
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Sound Mixer
Walla Recordist
Consultant: Dolby
Foley Artist
Sound Editor
Sound Assistant
Sound Editor
Casting Department
Casting Assistant
Casting: U.S.
Extras Casting Director
Extras Casting Director
Casting: Canada
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist: Ms. Vaugier
Assistant Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Key Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Prosthetics Supervisor
Key Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Contact Lenses
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Prosthetics Coordinator / Special Effects Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Ms. Vaugier
Key Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Contact Lenses
Assistant Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Truck Costumer: Second Unit
Truck Costumer
Costumer
Costume Set Supervisor: Second Unit
Costumer: Prep
Assistant Costume Designer
Set Supervisor
Music Department
Consultant: Orchestration
Additional Drum Programming
Soundtrack Producer
Orchestration
Assistant Engineer
Conductor
Music Supervisor
Score Mixer
Assistant To Composer
Music Librarian / Music Preparation
Cast
Jack Carver
Valerie Cardinal
Katia Chernov
Dr. Lucas Krieger
Max Cardinal
Jason Parker
Paul Summer (as Michael Pare)
General Roderick
Young Mercenary
Tourist George
Tourist Laura
Mercenary Kelly
Scientist Montgomery
Worker Steve
Mercenary #2 (as James Michaelopoulos)
Young Reporter (as Scott Cooper)
Helicopter Pilot
Private Jackson
Private Schratter
Mercenary Kyle (as Rick Farraci)
Mercenary Bridge
Mercenary Smith
Mercenary Tenove
Mercenary Quinn
Mercenary (as Michael Cook)
Operation Scientist
Scientist (uncredited)
Mercenary (uncredited)
Vampire (uncredited)
Scientist (uncredited)
Mercenary (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Craft Service
Production Assistant
Assistant Chef: First Take Catering
Military Consultant
Trainee Assistant Location Manager
First Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant Location Manager
Helicopter Pilot
Chartered Accountant: Ernst & Young LLP
Location Security
Production Assistant
Post Production Accountant
Marine Coordinator
Stand-in
Production Assistant: Assistant Director
Key Production Assistant
Legal Counsel: Heenan Blaikie, LLP
Aerial Coordinator
Key Production Assistant: Second Unit
Consultant: SWAT
Assistant Marine Coordinator
Consultant: SWAT
Location Scout
Production Assistant
Assistant Armorer
Set Publicist
Production Assistant
Wrangler
Assistant: Mr. Boll
Office Production Assistant
Accounting Clerk
Post Production Assistant
Vice President Of Finance
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Williamson
Key Production Assistant: Second Unit
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Director Of Operations
Stand-in
Behind The Scenes Footage
Production Assistant
Material Servicing
Key Production Assistant
Playback Coordinator
Production Accountant
Production Coordinator
Script Supervisor
Craft Service: Second Unit / First Aid: Second Unit
Key Production Assistant
Security Captain
Production Accountant
Head Chef: First Take Catering
Second Assistant Production Coordinator
Payroll Accountant
Legal Counsel: Heenan Blaikie, LLP
Unit Publicist
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Rigging Coordinator
Stunt Actor: Mercenary Russell
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Fight Coordinator
Stunts
Stunt Actor: Machine-Gunner / Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Actor: Driver #1
Stunt Safety
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Driver: Cast, Second Unit
Driver: Cast
Driver: Special Equipment
Driver: Special Equipment
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain: Second Unit
Transportation Captain
Driver: Cast
Driver: Cable Truck, Second Unit
Driver: Hair/make Up Wagon, Second Unit
Driver: Special Equipment, Second Unit
Driver: Special Equipment
Driver: Special Equipment
Transportation Captain: Additional Photography
Driver: Set Dec
Driver: Special Equipment, Second Unit
Driver: Cast
Driver: Honeywagon, Second Unit
Driver: Special Equipment
Far Cry - modified: [41490][400426]