Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Bordello of Blood   (1996)

Rate It

Bordello of Blood Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 87 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Spanish
Genres | Comedy, Fantasy, Horror
In Color
Production Dates | 1995-05-11 ~ 1995-07-06
Release Information

Directed by | Gilbert Adler
Cinematography by | Tom Priestley Jr.
Edited by | Stephen Lovejoy

Starring ~ Dennis Miller, Erika Eleniak, Angie Everhart

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS-Stereo, DTS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography (as Tom Priestley
Edited by
Written by
Comic Books "Tales From The Crypt"
Story
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Associate Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Assistant Production Manager
Production Manager: Additional Photography Unit
Production Manager
Original Music by
Score Composed By
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director
Dgc Trainee
Second Second Assistant Director: Additional Photography Unit
Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Additional Photography Unit (as Carole Keligan)
First Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director: Additional Photography Unit (as Leigh A. Webb)
Camera & Electrical Department
Second Assistant Camera
Camera Trainee
Grip: Additional Photography Unit
Best Boy Grip
Electrician
Gaffer (as Richard 'Bucky' Buckmaster)
Camera Operator
Generator Operator
Lighting: Additional Photography Unit
Key Rigging Grip (as Herb Dewaal)
Lighting: Additional Photography Unit
Grip: Additional Photography Unit
Key Grip
Electrician
Camera Trainee
Rigging Gaffer
First Assistant Camera: Additional Photography Unit (as Greg Irwin)
Lighting: Additional Photography Unit (as Bradford Jamieson)
Best Boy
Best Boy (as Burton 'Joe' Kuchera)
Still Photographer (as Joe Lederer)
Crane / Power Pod Operator
Camera Assistant: "b" Camera
Best Boy: Additional Photography Unit (as Harry McCall)
Electrician
Gaffer: Additional Photography Unit (as Ron McLeish)
Best Boy: Additional Photography Unit (as Roy McLeish)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera (as Jim Menard)
Camera Loader: Additional Photography Unit
Dolly Grip
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Video Assist: Additional Photography Unit
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Grip: Additional Photography Unit
Key Grip: Additional Photography Unit
Electrician (as John Scott)
Grip: Additional Photography Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Additional Photography Unit
Camera Operator: Additional Photography Unit (as Joe Valentine)
First Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Special Photographer (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor
Negative Cutter
Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant
Post-production Assistant (as Tony 'Louie' Lewis)
Color Timer (as Denny McNeill)
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Department
Digital Animator: Available Light Ltd. (as W. L. Arance)
Optical Supervisor: Available Light Ltd.
Effects Camera: Available Light Ltd.
Animation: Available Light Ltd. (as Karl Fornander)
Production Assistant: Available Light Ltd.
Digital Animator: Available Light Ltd.
Effects Producer: Available Light Ltd.
Digital Supervisor: Available Light Ltd.
Visual Effects Editor: Available Light Ltd.
Digital Animator: Available Light Ltd.
Animation Camera: Available Light Ltd.
Visual Effects Design And Supervision: Available Light Ltd.
Stop Motion Animator: Available Light Ltd.
Additional First Assistant Camera: Visual Effects Unit (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Coordinator: Additional Photography Unit (as Charlie Belardinelli)
Special Effects Coordinator: Additional Photography Unit (as Tom Bellissimo)
Lead Metal Fabricator
Special Effects Technician (as Robert Comer)
Special Effects Best Boy
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects: Additional Photography Unit
Special Effects: Additional Photography Unit (as Shannon Thompson)
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Animatronic Puppeteer (uncredited)
Prosthetic Application (uncredited)
Art Department
Assistant Property Master: Additional Photography Unit
Set Dresser
Graphic Artist (as Chris Buffett)
Assistant Set Dresser
On-set Dresser (as Gordon A. Clapp)
Property Master
Head Painter
Leadman: Additional Photography Unit
Set Dresser: Additional Photography Unit
Assistant Set Dresser
Set Designer
Art Department Coordinator
Assistant Prop Master (as Gill Goodman)
Construction Foreman: Additional Photography Unit
Construction Coordinator (as Douglas Hardwick)
Set Designer
Labor Foreman: Additional Photography Unit
Illustrator
Assistant Art Director (as Alexander Kameniczky)
Construction Coordinator: Additional Photography Unit
Painter (as Vernon Lavoie)
Storyboard Artist (as Wendy Gordon McAllister)
Scenic Artist
Construction Foreman (as Michael MacLeod)
Set Dresser: Additional Photography Unit
Set Dresser: Additional Photography Unit
Property Master: Additional Photography Unit (as Steve B. Melton)
Lead Carpenter
Set Decorator: Additional Photography Unit
Art Department Coordinator: Additional Photography Unit
Set Designer
Lead Dresser
Set Dresser
Artist: Comic Book Cover
Constructor (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Buyer (uncredited)
Scenic Carpenter (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Artist
Cable: Additional Photography Unit
Supervising Sound Designer
Sound Mixer: Additional Photography Unit
Boom Operator: Additional Photography Unit (as Tom Cunliffe)
Assistant Sound Effects Editor (as Paul M. Curtis)
Dialogue Editor
Assistant Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Cable Person
Adr Editor (as Marc D. Fishman)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Bill Freesh)
Sound Mixer: Additional Photography Unit
Re-recording Assistant
Sound Effects Editor (as Timothy Gedemer)
Foley Mixer (as Brian J. Geer)
Boom Operator
Adr Mixer
Assistant Dialogue Editor
Dialogue Editor
Sound Assistant
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor (as Michael Moser)
Foley Artist
Boom Operator: Additional Photography Unit (as Tom Payne)
Adr Assistant (as Tina Raksin)
Manager Of Sound Services
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Re-recording Assistant (as Mike Simpson)
Supervising Sound Editor (as Catherine M. Speakman)
Location Sound Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Mixer
Foley Editor
Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Commentary Re-recordist (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant
Casting: Canada
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Makeup Effects: Kevin Yagher Productions, Inc.
Effects Crew: Todd Masters Company
Key Hair Stylist
Effects Crew: Todd Masters Company
Makeup Effects: Kevin Yagher Productions, Inc.
Technician: Morgue
Makeup Artist: Additional Photography Unit
Technician: Morgue
Effects Crew: Todd Masters Company
Effects Crew: Todd Masters Company
Assistant Makeup Artist
Makeup Effects: Kevin Yagher Productions, Inc.
Supervisor: Todd Masters Company
Assistant Makeup Artist
Effects Crew: Todd Masters Company
Makeup Artist
Effects Crew: Todd Masters Company
Technician: Morgue
Coordinator: Todd Masters Company
Effects Crew: Todd Masters Company
Effects Crew: Todd Masters Company
Effects Crew: Todd Masters Company
Supervisor: Todd Masters Company
Supervisor: Todd Masters Company
Effects Crew: Todd Masters Company
Effects Crew: Todd Masters Company
Hair Stylist: Additional Photography Unit
Effects Crew: Todd Masters Company
Technician: Morgue
Supervisor: Todd Masters Company
Makeup Effects: Kevin Yagher Productions, Inc.
Makeup Effects: Kevin Yagher Productions, Inc.
Effects Crew: Todd Masters Company
Effects Crew: Todd Masters Company
Effects Makeup Designer
Effects Crew: Todd Masters Company
Effects Crew: Todd Masters Company
Makeup Effects: Kevin Yagher Productions, Inc.
Technician: Morgue
Effects Crew: Todd Masters Company
Effects Crew: Todd Masters Company
Coordinator: Todd Masters Company
Effects Crew: Todd Masters Company
Effects Crew: Todd Masters Company
Makeup Effects: Kevin Yagher Productions, Inc.
Technician: Morgue
Supervisor: Todd Masters Company
Technician: Morgue
Makeup Artist
Coordinator: Todd Masters Company
Assistant Hair Stylist
Designer: Crypt Keeper
Makeup Effects: Kevin Yagher Productions, Inc.
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Assistant Costume Designer
Set Supervisor
Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant
Set Costumer
Costume Designer: Additional Photography Unit
Set Costumer: Additional Photography Unit
Assistant Costume Designer
Wardrobe Supervisor: Additional Photography Unit
Key Breakdown Artist
Music Department
Score Producer
Composer: 'Tales From The Crypt' Theme
Executive Album Producer
Executive Music Producer
Music Editor
Score Producer
Executive Album Producer
Music Producer
Cast
Voice Of The Crypt Keeper (voice)
Rafe Guttman
Katherine Verdoux
Reverend Current
Caleb Verdoux
McCutcheon
Vincent Prather
Tamara (as Ciara Hunter)
Tallulah
Miguel
Reggie
Zeke (as Robert Paul Munic)
Jonas (as Dorian 'Joe' Clark)
Bartender (as Ravinder Toor)
Rabbi Goldman
Woman (as Jen Jasey)
Gospel Singer
Gospel Singer
Gospel Singer (as Topaz Hasfal)
Gospel Singer
Bordello Vampire
Bordello Vampire
Bordello Vampire
Bordello Vampire
Bordello Vampire
Bordello Vampire
Bride Of Frankenstein
Waitress
Brad (scenes Deleted)
Hospital Patient (uncredited)
Boy In Bordello (uncredited)
Werewolf (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant Production Coordinator: Additional Photography Unit
Unit Publicist
Assistant Accountant
Script Supervisor
Script Supervisor: Additional Photography Unit
Assistant Location Manager
Production Controller
Payroll Accountant
On-set Coordinator
Location Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Puppeteer: Crypt Keeper
Stand-in
On-set Coordinator
Craft Service / First Aid
Puppeteer: Crypt Keeper
Location Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Production Office Assistant
Stand-in
Assistant: Mr. Katz
Puppeteer: Crypt Keeper
Location Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: Additional Photography Unit
Puppeteer: Crypt Keeper
Puppeteer: Crypt Keeper
Location Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Adler
Stand-in
Studio Executive
Puppeteer: Crypt Keeper
Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Rigger
Transportation Department
Driver
Transportation Captain: Additional Photography Unit
Transportation Coordinator: Additional Photography Unit
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Transportation Captain
Bordello of Blood - modified: [27850][117826]