Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

After Midnight   (1989)

Rate It

After Midnight Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 90 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Horror, Thriller
Originally
In
Release Information

Directed by | Jim Wheat, Ken Wheat
Cinematography by | Phedon Papamichael
Edited by | Cari Coughlin, Phillip Linson, Quinnie Martin Jr.

Starring ~ Jillian McWhirter, Pamela Adlon, Ramy Zada

Acquisition
Cameras
Lens Manufacturer
Sound Systems
Ultra Stereo
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Written By
Produced by
Line Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager: Second Unit
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Additional Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (as Eric Roy Anderson)
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Key Grip: Second Unit
Second Focus Puller (as Chris Faloona)
Electrician (as Roderick G. Farley)
Key Grip
Electrician (as Roy Gittens Jr.)
Best Boy Electrician: Second Unit (as Ray Gonzales)
Swing Grip And Electric: Second Unit
Electrician
Grip (as Jeff Johnson)
Chief Lighting Technician
Unit Still Photographer
Grip (as Walter Pfister)
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Focus Puller
Best Boy Grip
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Electrician
Grip: Second Unit (as Garland Thompson Jr.)
Best Boy Electrician: Second Unit (as Andy Turpin)
Best Boy Electrician
Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Lighting Technician: Second Unit (uncredited)
Lighting Technician: Second Unit (uncredited)
Set Lighting Technician: Second Unit (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Negative Cutter
Assistant Film Editor
Assistant Film Editor
Assistant Film Editor
Post-production Coordinator
Assistant Film Editor
Assistant Film Editor
Visual Effects Department
Miniature Effects Crew: VCE (as Bob Alsheimer)
Effects Cameraman: Doug Beswick Productions (as James Aupperle)
Optical Effects: VCE
Stop Motion Puppet Construction: Doug Beswick Productions
Photographic Effects: VCE (as William Conner)
Miniature Effects Crew: VCE
Photographic Effects: VCE
Optical Effects: VCE
Miniature Effects Crew: VCE
Optical Effects: VCE
Visual Effects Producer: VCE
Optical Effects: VCE
Production Coordinator: VCE
Production Coordinator: VCE
Optical Effects: VCE
Miniature Effects Crew: VCE (as Tim Scannel)
Miniature Effects Crew: VCE
Miniature Effects Supervisor: VCE
Production Supervisor: VCE
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Coordinator (as Roy Downey)
Special Effects Assistant (as Jeff Knott)
Additional Special Effects (as Gregory C. Landerer)
Special Effects Assistant
Additional Special Effects (as Hugh McAfee Also)
Special Effects Assistant (as John Stirber)
Art Department
Construction Foreman
Construction Coordinator (as Rick Cobian)
Props: Second Unit (as Kim Cossette)
Swing Gang
Carpenter
Set Dresser (as Susan Keating)
Lead Scenic Painter
Lead Carpenter
Carpenter
Assistant Set Dresser
Swing Gang
Scenic Artist (as Anne Munter)
Assistant Props (as Kirk Petruccelli)
Swing Gang
Carpenter
Carpenter
Property Master (as Lisa 'Mike' Yarick)
Sound Department
Sound Recordist
Post-production Sound Services: B & B Sound Studios
Sound Editor (as Ken Burton)
Sound Recordist (as Greg Cheever)
Sound Utility
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Editor
Sound Co-supervisor
Foley Walker (as Jim Fisher)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Walker (as Bess Virginia Hopper)
Adr Mixer / Foley Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor (as Dean Manly)
Sound Transfers
Foley Walker
Post-production Sound Services: B & B Sound Studios
Sound Recordist
Adr Mixer / Foley Mixer
Boom Operator
Sound Supervisor (as Steven Williams)
Foley Editor (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Special Makeup Effects
Makeup Effects Lab Technician
Makeup Supervisor
Key Hair Stylist / Key Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Second Unit / Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Makeup Effects Lab Technician
Additional Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Key Wardrobe Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant
Cast
Jennifer (segment "A Night On The Town")
Alex (segment "All Night Operator")
Kevin (segment "The Old Dark House")
Russ (segment "Allison's Story")
Richard (segment "All Night Operator")
Lisa (segment "A Night On The Town")
Cheryl (segment "Allison's Story) (as Pamela Segall)
Kelly (segment "A Night On The Town")
Joan (segment "The Old Dark House")
Amy (segment "A Night On The Town")
Prof. Edward Derek (segment "Allison's Story")
Allison (segment "Allison's Story")
Pat (segment "Allison's Story")
Ron (segment "Allison's Story")
Vanessa (segment "All Night Operator")
The Dogs' Master (segment "A Night On The Town")
Dave (segment "Allison's Story")
Molly (segment "All Night Operator")
Maggie (segment "Allison's Story")
Ray (segment "All Night Operator")
Guy (segment "Allison's Story")
Girl (segment "Allison's Story")
Thug (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Assistant
Assistant To Directors
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Unit Production Coordinator
Trainer: Dogs
Production Assistant
Trainer: Dogs
Trainer: Dogs
Head Trainer: Dogs
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant
Unit Publicist
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Trainer: Dogs
Production Assistant
Assistant Auditor
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Trainer: Dogs
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant To Producers
Trainer: Dogs
Trainer: Dogs
Assistant Auditor
Slime Coordinator
Bug Wrangler
Production Secretary
Location Assistant
Production Auditor
Production Coordinator
Set Medic
Stunt Department
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Additional Stunt Coordinator / Stunt Player
Stunt Safety
Stunt Safety
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Additional Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Player
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunts
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator
After Midnight - modified: [37752][96769]