Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Addams Family Values   (1993)

Rate It

Addams Family Values Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 94 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Comedy, Fantasy
In Color
Production Dates | 1993-02-08 ~ 1993-06-09
Release Information

Directed by | Barry Sonnenfeld
Cinematography by | Donald Peterman
Edited by | Jim Miller, Arthur Schmidt

Starring ~ Anjelica Huston, Raul Julia, Christopher Lloyd

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Characters
Written By
Produced by
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Executive In Charge Of Production
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Lighting Technician
Assistant Camera (1990-1992)
Chief Rigging Electrician
Second Company Grip (as Mike Anderson)
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Chief Lighting Technician
Electrician
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Still Photographer
Rigging Electrician
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician (as Victor Keatley)
Lighting Technician
Second Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Second Company Grip (as Waverly R. Smothers)
First Company Grip
Light Board Operator (1993)
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Stage Rigging Gaffer (uncredited)
Steadicam Operator (uncredited)
Best Boy Rigging Electric (uncredited) / Lighting Board Operator (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Apprentice Film Editor
Apprentice Film Editor
Assistant Film Editor
Assistant Film Editor
Color Timer
First Assistant Film Editor
First Assistant Film Editor
Visual Effects Department
Effects Photographer: VCE
Effects Photographer: Visual Effects Unit
Production Supervisor: Visual Effects Unit (as Janine Brauns)
Consultant: Visual Effects Unit
Animator: VCE
First Company Grip: Visual Effects Unit (as Thomas B. Conley)
Effects Photographer: VCE (as Bill Conner)
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: Visual Effects Unit
Matte Painter: Illusion Arts
Optical Supervisor: VCE
First Assistant Photographer: Visual Effects Unit (as Ken W. Fisher)
Coordinator: Visual Effects Unit (as Jody Levine)
Digital Supervisor: VCE
Visual Effects Producer
Optical: VCE
Transportation Captain: Visual Effects Unit
Associate Supervisor: Visual Effects Unit
Special Effects: Visual Effects Unit
Animator: VCE
Makeup Artist: Visual Effects Unit (as Barry Koper)
Chief Lighting Technician: Visual Effects Unit
Digital: VCE
Optical: VCE
Effects Photographer: Visual Effects Unit
Optical: VCE
Editorial: VCE
Optical: VCE (as Dave McCue)
Visual Effects Supervisor
Prosthetic Coordinator: Visual Effects Unit (as Karen Murphy)
Production Manager: VCE
Wardrobe: Visual Effects Unit
Visual Effects Supervisor: VCE
Special Effects: Visual Effects Unit (as Robert Olmstead)
Director Of Photography: Visual Effects Unit
Property Master: Visual Effects Unit (as Victor Petrotta Jr.)
Second Assistant Photographer: Visual Effects Unit
Transportation Captain: Visual Effects Unit
Matte Photographer: Illusion Arts
Second Company Grip: Visual Effects Unit
Matte Artist: Illusion Arts
Optical: VCE
Matte Painter: Illusion Arts
Key Visual Effects Assistant
Animator: VCE
Stop Motion: Image-G
Optical Photographer: Illusion Arts
Administrator: VCE
Visual Effects Lead Stop Motion Character Sculptor (uncredited)
Location Manager: Visual Effects Unit (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Prosthetics, Mechanical Devices And House Miniatures: Alterion Studios, Inc.
Puppets And Prosthetics Ceator: "Thing" And "Pubert", David B. Miller Studio
Special Effects Supervisor
Mechanical Designer
Special Prosthetics, Mechanical Devices And House Miniatures: Alterion Studios, Inc.
Special Effects Technician / Special Effects (as Scott E. Forbes)
Special Prosthetics, Mechanical Devices And House Miniatures: Alterion Studios, Inc.
Special Prosthetics, Mechanical Devices And House Miniatures: Alterion Studios, Inc.
Special Effects
Puppets And Prosthetics Ceator: "Thing" And "Pubert", David B. Miller Studio (as Michael LeVitre)
Puppets And Prosthetics Ceator: "Thing" And "Pubert", David B. Miller Studio (as Charles Lutkus)
Special Prosthetics, Mechanical Devices And House Miniatures: Alterion Studios, Inc.
Puppets And Prosthetics Ceator: "Thing" And "Pubert", David B. Miller Studio (as David Nelson)
Special Effects Technician
Special Prosthetics, Mechanical Devices And House Miniatures: Alterion Studios, Inc.
Special Effects
Special Effects Coordinator (as Kenneth D. Pepiot)
Special Effects Foreperson
Puppets And Prosthetics Ceator: "Thing" And "Pubert", David B. Miller Studio (as Jude Ruta)
Special Effects Makeup
Special Effects (uncredited)
Cosmetic Finish (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician: David B. Miller Studio (uncredited)
Creature Foreman (uncredited)
Animation Department
Art Department
Lead Person
Propmaker
Assistant Property Master
Assistant Art Director (as Charles Breen)
Set Dresser
Greensperson (as Michael D. Combs)
Assistant Art Director
Property Master
Assistant Property Master
Paint Foreman
Carpenter
Assistant Art Director
Storyboard Artist
Construction Coordinator (as James J. Ondrejko)
Construction General Supervisor (as Joseph M. Ondrejko)
Assistant Set Decorator
Greensman
Assistant Property Master
Labor Foreman
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Paint Gangboss (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Art Department Coordinator (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Propmaker Foreman (uncredited)
Location Foreman (uncredited)
Sound Department
Adr Mixer
Supervising Foley Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Cableperson
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Artist
Supervising Adr Editor
Stereo Sound Consultant: Dolby (as Doug Greenfield)
Sound Supervisor
Foley Artist
Sound Effects Editor
Supervising Sound Editor (as Joseph Ippolito)
Foley Artist
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Mixer (as Peter Kurland)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Boom Operator
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Frank A. Montano)
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor (as Thomas Small)
Supervising Sound Editor (as Elizabeth Sterner)
Foley Mixer (uncredited)
Dialogue Editor (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited)
Sound Assistant (uncredited)
Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited)
Casting Department
Voice Casting
Extras Casting
Location Extra Casting
Casting Assistant
Casting Associate
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Angelica Huston
Wig Maker
Supervising Hair Stylist
Makeup Designer
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup: Joan Cusack
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist: Angelica Huston
Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Set Costumer
Associate Costume Designer
Costume Supervisor
Associate Costume Designer
Costumer
Costumer
Costumer: Raul Julia
Costumer
Music Department
Orchestrator
Music Preparation
Musician: Oboe Soloist
Music Scoring Mixer / Scoring Mixer
Orchestrator
Orchestra Contractor
Concert Master
Music Editor
Conductor
Musician
Orchestrator
Musician
Musician
Music Supervisor
Music Editor
Orchestrator
Musician: French Horn
Score Recordist
Music Programmer
Cast
Morticia Addams
Gomez Addams
Uncle Fester Addams
Debbie Jellinsky
Wednesday Addams
Pugsley Addams
Pubert Addams
Pubert Addams
Joel Glicker
Margaret Addams
Gary Granger
Becky Martin-Granger
Amanda Buckman
Don Buckman
Mrs. Glicker
Mr. Glicker
Desk Sergeant
Cousin Itt
Countess Cousin Aphasia Du Berry
Cousin Ophelia
Fauna Amor
Lumpy Addams
Delivery Nurse
Forceps Nurse
Mrs. Montgomery
Delivery Room Doctor
Obnoxious Girl
Flirting Woman
Flirting Man
Moving Man
Passport Clerk
Wheelchair Camper
Camper #1
Young Debbie
Pubert (voice)
Dancing Camper (uncredited)
Indian Boy (uncredited)
Snobby Mom (uncredited)
Sailor (uncredited)
Extra (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Tango Choreographer
Production Assistant
Production Office Coordinator
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Office Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Rudin
Production Assistant
Video Playback Engineer
Assistant: Mr. Sonnenfeld
Computer Supporter
Title Designer
Title Designer
Assistant Production Accountant
Studio Teacher
Production Assistant
Assistant Choreographer
Assistant Production Office Coordinator
Studio Teacher
Production Assistant
Assistant: Ms. Huston
Production Assistant
Computer Supporter
Publicist
Choreographer: Camp Chippewa
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Rudin
Production Accountant
Script Supervisor
Computer Supporter
Assistant Accountant
Stand-in
Market Researcher
Additional Production Coordinator
Location Scout
Additional Voices
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer / Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Stunt Double
Utility Stunts
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation
Transportation Captain
Addams Family Values - modified: [19323][106220]