Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Wackness   (2008)

Rate It

The Wackness Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, UK
Running Time | 99 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Comedy, Drama, Romance
In Color
Production Dates | 2016-06-17 ~ 2007-08-24
Release Information

Directed by | Jonathan Levine
Cinematography by | Petra Korner
Edited by | Josh Noyes

Starring ~ Josh Peck, Ben Kingsley, Olivia Thirlby

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby Digital, SDDS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Producer
Line Producer
Co-producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager (as Jared Ian Goldman)
Post-production Supervisor: Digital Intermediate, Modern Videofilm (as Zara Roberts)
Post-production Supervisor: EPC
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
(as Cherish Magennis)
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Company Electrician
Dolly Grip (as Dan Beaman)
Company Electrician
Stage Rigging Gaffer
Best Boy Electric
Camera Operator
Company Grip
Company Grip
Company Grip
Rigging Best Boy
Second Assistant Camera
Company Grip (as Zbigniew Kouros)
Company Grip
Company Electrician
Key Grip (as David McAllister)
House Electrician
Rigging Gaffer
Company Grip
Best Boy Grip (as Steven Peloquin)
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Company Grip (as Samuel Rosedietcher)
Company Electrician
Company Electrician
Company Grip
Still Photographer
Loader (as Will White)
Additional Still Photographer
Steadicam Operator (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Additional First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: Underwater Scenes (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Company Grip (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Steadicam Operator (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Steadicam Operator (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Best Boy Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Additional Electrician (uncredited)
Additional First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Post-production Coordinator: Wow & Flutter
Post-production Assistant: EPC (as Carl Bochek)
Digital Intermediate Editor: Modern VideoFilm
Dailies Colorist: Mega Playground
Dailies Coordinator (as Cristina Esteras-Ortiz)
Post-production Consultant: EPC
Digital Intermediate Colorist: Modern VideoFilm
Post-production Coordinator: Wow & Flutter
Digital Intermediate Editor: Modern VideoFilm
Post-production Coordinator: EPC
Color Timer (as Steve Sheridan)
Post-production Assistant: EPC
Dailies Colorist: Mega Playground
Dailies Advisor: Technicolor N.Y. (as Joey Violante)
Visual Effects Department
Digital Imaging Artist: Modern Videofilm
Iq Assistant: Modern VideoFilm
Iq Artist: Modern VideoFilm (as Nick A. Hasson)
Rotoscope Artist: SnootFX (as Daniel Elliott Linger)
Digital Artist: SnootFX
Drs Operator: Modern Videofilm
Drs Operator: Modern Videofilm
Digital Imaging Artist: Modern Videofilm
Visual Effects Compositor: SnootFX
Digital Intermediate Post-production Supervisor: Modern Videofilm (as Zara Roberts)
Electronic Graphics Operator: Modern Videofilm
Visual Effects Producer: SnootFX (as Dane Smith)
Electronic Graphics Operator: Modern Videofilm (as Corina L. Zuniga)
Assistant: Visual Effects Supervisor (uncredited)
Art Department
Key Construction Coordinator
On-set Dresser
Charge Scenic
Best Boy Construction Grip
Carpenter Foreman (as Paul Divone)
Additional Set Decoration Shopper
Key Construction Grip (as Stephen Geirouard)
Stage Production Assistant
Set Dresser (as Kenny Hoare)
Set Dresser
Art Department Production Assistant
Art Department Coordinator
Assistant Property Master (as Danny Ritchel)
Set Dresser
Original Artwork
Property Master (as Sabrina Wright)
Set Decoration Buyer
Camera Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Lead Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Camera Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Property (uncredited)
Set Dresser: Additional Crew (uncredited)
Graphic Artist (uncredited)
Graphic Design (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Effects Editor
Dubbing Mixer: Italian Version
Sound Designer
Sound Effects Editor (as John Graves)
Boom Operator
Layback Sound Mixer
Sound Mixer
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Mixer
Dialogue Editor (as Maciek Malisch) / Foley Editor (as Maciek Malisch)
Director Of Sound Services
Sound Production Assistant
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor (as Jeff Pitts)
Dialogue Editor
Sound Consultant: Dolby
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Assistant
Background Casting
Casting Associate
Makeup Department
Key Hair Stylist
Hair Department Head
Additional Hair Stylist
Makeup Department Head
Key Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Set Costumer
Wardrobe Production Assistant
Assistant Costume Designer
Wardrobe Intern
Wardrobe Supervisor
Wardrobe Intern
Wardrobe Assistant
Additional Costumer
Music Department
Music Supervisor
Assistant Composer
Music Coordinator
Music Producer
Music Producer / Score Mixer
Music Editor
Cast
Dr. Squires
Luke Shapiro
Mrs. Squires
Eleanor
Justin
Mrs. Shapiro
Mr. Shapiro
Grandpa Shapiro
Grandma Shapiro
Bodyguard #1
Homeless Man
Blunt Boy
Oliver
Police Officer #1
Principal Edwards
Corrections Officer
Albert (as Nick Schutt)
Subway Musician
Fly Girl 1 (as Dawn Pignuola)
Fly Girl 2
Fly Girl 3
Fly Girl 4 (as Nathalie Ridley)
Fly Girl 5
Prisioner
Desk Officer In The Prison (uncredited)
College Student (uncredited)
Homeless Dealer (uncredited)
Arresting Police Officer (uncredited)
Man On Park Bench (uncredited)
Gruden (uncredited)
Faculty Member At Graduation (uncredited)
Subway Guy (uncredited)
Luke's Classmate (uncredited)
Girl #4 (uncredited)
Barfly (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Choreographer
Assistant: Ben Kingsley
Assistant: Producers
Post-production Accountant: R.C. Baral & Co.
Stand-in: Josh Peck
Set Production Assistant
Production Intern
Location Scout
Location Coordinator
Adr Loop Group
Adr Loop Group
Parking Coordinator
First Assistant Accountant
Set Production Assistant
Scheduling Director: Wow & Flutter
Stand-in: Framke Janssen
Dailies Coordinator: Mega Playground
Production Coordinator
Adr Loop Group
Production Intern
Electronic Press Kit
Set Production Assistant
Adr Loop Group
Production Intern
Set Production Assistant
Production Intern
Production Secretary
Adr Loop Group
Location Scout
Payroll Accountant
Location Coordinator
Adr Loop Group
Production Intern
Legal Counsel: Fish & Richardson
Office Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Intern
Production Consultant
Production Accountant
Press Attache France
Stand-in: Olivia Thirlby
Location Assistant
Product Placement Coordinator
Dailies Coordinator: Mega Playground
Set Production Assistant
Key Set Production Assistant
Craft Service Assistant
Production Intern
Unit Publicist: Falco Ink.
Stand-in: Ben Kingsley
Additional Key Production Assistant
Adr Loop Group
Assistant Parking Coordinator
Unit Publicist: Falco Ink.
Production Assistant
Craft Service
Production Assistant
Production Intern
Script Supervisor
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Ms. Janssen
Assistant: Ben Kingsley
Location Scout
Production Assistant
Location Scout
Additional Script Supervisor
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Dr. Squires
Utility Stunts
Transportation Department
The Wackness - modified: [38302][1082886]