Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Producers   (2005)

Rate It

The Producers Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 134 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Comedy, Musical
In Color
Production Dates | 2005-02-28
Release Information

Directed by | Susan Stroman
Cinematography by | John Bailey, Charles Minsky
Edited by | Steven Weisberg

Starring ~ Nathan Lane, Matthew Broderick, Uma Thurman

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital, SDDS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Writer
Produced by
Producer
Co-producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Original Music by
Underscore By
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Additional Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Dga Trainee
Second Second Assistant Director (as Kathryn Shertzer)
Camera & Electrical Department
Dolly Grip
First Assistant Camera
Camera Operator
Camera Operator
Dimmer Board Operator
Theatrical Lighting Designer
Best Boy Grip
Theatrical Lighting Designer
Rigging Best Boy
Lighting Console Operator
Best Boy Rigging Grip
Second Assistant Camera
Rigging Gaffer
Electrician
Libra Head Operator
Key Rigging Grip (as William Kerwick)
Gaffer: New York
Electrician
Rigging Grip
First Assistant Camera (as Robert Mancuso)
Best Boy Electrician
Dolly Grip
Video Playback Operator
Videographer
Electrician
Chief Lighting Technician (as Mike G. Moyer)
Electrician
Additional Photographer
Electrician
Still Photographer (as Andrew Schwartz)
Rigging Electrician
Construction Electric
Second Assistant Camera
Rigging Electrician
Additional Film Loader
Steadicam Operator (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Editorial Production Assistant
Apprentice Editor
Digital Intermediate Consultant (as Joseph C. Bond IV)
Digital Intermediate Color Timer: EFilm
Assistant Editor: Avid
Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Production Assistant: EFilm
Assistant Editor
Co-colorist
Assistant Editor
Assistant: Digital Intermediate Colorist
Post-production Consultant
Negative Cutter
Digital Intermediate Producer: EFilm
Additional Film Editor
Digital Intermediate Editor: EFilm
Editorial Intern
Colorist: Dailies
Color Timer
Post-production Assistant
Post-production Intern
Post Digital Media Operator
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Technical Director
Visual Effects Producer (as Alex Wolbach)
Technical Director
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Artist: Giant Killer Robots
Matte Painter: Giant Killer Robots
Digital Compositor
Digital Opticals
Digital Compositor
Digital Effects Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Producer: LOOK! Effects (as Mark Driscoll)
Visual Effects Supervisor: LOOK! Effects
Technical Director: Giant Killer Robots
Visual Effects Coordinator: LOOK! Effects
Matte Painter: New Deal Studios
Technical Director (as Jon Heckman)
CG Supervisor: Giant Killer Robots (as Thomas L. Hutchinson)
Digital Artist: New Deal Studios
Visual Effects Supervisor: Technicolor Creative Services
Creative Director
Compositor: Giant Killer Robots
Digital Producer: New Deal Studios
Digital Matte Painter: Technicolor Creative Services
Compositor
Look And Lighting Artist: Giant Killer Robots
Dustbuster
Compositor: LOOK! Effects
Digital Effects Supervisor: New Deal Studios
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor
Lead Compositor: Technicolor Creative Services
Look And Lighting Artist: Giant Killer Robots
Digital Artist: New Deal Studios
Compositor: Giant Killer Robots (uncredited)
Lighting TD: Giant Killer Robots (uncredited)
Dailies Projection Equipment Rental Liaison (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: New Deal Studios Inc. (uncredited)
Technical Director: Giant Killer Robots (uncredited)
Lead Modeler: Giant Killer Robots (uncredited)
Visual Effects Project Manager: Technicolor (uncredited)
Project Manager: EFilm (uncredited)
Data Manager (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Technicolor Creative Services (uncredited)
Production Assistant: Giant Killer Robots (uncredited)
Modeler: Giant Killer Robots (uncredited)
Visual Effects Project Manager: Technicolor Creative Services (uncredited)
Digital Asset Manager: Giant Killer Robots (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Foreman
Creative Supervisor
Animatronics Producer
Special Effects Foreman (as Will Caban)
Senior Technical Director
Special Effects Supervisor (as Steve Kirshoff)
Effects Consultant
Special Effects
Animatronics Coordinator
Fabricator: Puppets
Animation Department
Animatronic Designer
Art Department
On-set Dresser (as Joann Atwood)
Stand-by Scenic Artist (as Bob Barnett)
Prop Intern
Construction Accountant
Shop Production Assistant
Storyboard Artist
Assistant Set Decorator
Industrial Scenic (as Amy S. Dholakia)
Art Department Researcher
Scenic Foreman
Set Dresser
Stand-by Construction Grip (as Edward Egan)
Key Construction Grip
Key Construction Grip
Property Master
Key Best Boy Construction Grip
Scenic Artist
Art Department Coordinator (as G.A. Howard)
Assistant Art Director
Assistant Art Director (as Deb Jensen)
Shop Electrician (as Miguel Jiminez)
Key Shop Craftsman
Set Dresser
Shop Person (as Robert Landoll)
Scenic Charge
Set Dresser
Additional Graphic Artist / Set Decorator Coordinator
Assistant Art Director (as Jeffrey McDonald)
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Leadman (as Tim Metzger)
Construction Coordinator (as Nicholas R. Miller)
Art Production Assistant
Best Boy Construction Grip
Assistant Prop Master
Stage Carpenter
Graphic Designer
Graphic Artist
Set Dresser
Key Greensman (as Will Sheck)
Assistant Art Director
Assistant Props
Assistant Art Director
Assistant Art Director
Key Shopcraft Foreman
Set Designer: 'Springtime For Hitler' Set
Assistant Art Director
Set Dresser
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Shop Electric (uncredited)
Assistant Art Director (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Picture Car Coordinator (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Sound Department
Supervising Adr Editor (as Gina R. Alfano)
Sound Effects Editor (as Chris Assells)
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Mixer
Sound Utility (as T.R. Boyce Jr.)
Foley Mixer
Additional Sound Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Engineer: 24 Track
Mix Recordist
Layback Sound Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Dialogue Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Production Mixer / Sound Designer
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Artist
Dialogue Editor (as Nick Renbeck)
Sound Intern
Key Assistant Sound Editor (as Stephen Schwartz)
Boom Operator
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Mixer
Foley Editor (as William Sweeney)
Foley Editor
Playback Operator
Adr Recordist
Casting Department
Casting Associate
Background Casting
Background Casting Associate
Casting Associate: Tara Rubin
Makeup Department
Makeup Department Head
Hair Department Head
Makeup Designer
Hair Stylist
Additional Wig Designer
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Mr. Ferrell / Makeup Artist: Mr. Ferrell
Makeup Artist: Ms. Thurman
Makeup Artist
Hair Department Head
Assistant Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Wig Maker
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Assistant Costume Designer
Costumer: Mr. Lane
Costume Supervisor
Costume Supervisor
Costume Production Assistant
Costumer: Mr. Ferrell
Seamstress
Key Costumer
Assistant Tailor
Costume Shop Manager
Costumer
Assistant To Costume Designer: William Ivey Long
Costume Fitter
Assistant Costume Designer
Wardrobe Coordinator
Costumer: Mr. Broderick
Key Costumer
Music Department
Music Producer / Orchestrator
Additional Orchestrator
Conductor / Music Arranger: Vocals / Music Supervisor
Musician: Rehearsal Drummer
Music Editor
Music Production Supervisor
Music Editor
Assistant Music Mixing Engineer
Music Editor
Composer: Additional Music / Music Arranger: Score And Dances
Supervising Music Editor
Orchestra Contractor
Assistant Music Editor
Music Recordist
Assistant Music Mixer
Assistant Music Editor
Vocal Editor
Additional Orchestrator: Score
Music Mixer
Cast
Max Bialystock
Franz Liebkind
Roger DeBris
Carmen Ghia
Hold Me-Touch Me
Prison Trustee
Lick Me-Bite Me
Kiss Me-Feel Me
Mr. Marks
Usherette / Girl With Pearls / Little Old Lady / Bavarian Peasant
Usherette / Girl With Pearls / Little Old Lady / Tapping Brown Shirt
Workman / Little Old Lady
Cab Driver
Misfit Showgirl
Brian The Set Designer
Kevin The Costume Designer
Scott The Choreographer / Donald Dinsmore / Little Old Lady / Bavarian Peasant
Shirley Markowitz / Little Old Lady
Sabu The Houseboy
Injun Jack
First Mate Kyle / Prisoners Of Love Dancer
Patrolman Pete
Jack Lapidus
Jason Green
Mildred The Audition Accompanist / Little Old Lady (as Madeleine Doherty)
Ticket Taker
Workman #2 / Little Old Lady
Gunter / Accountant
Lead Tenor
Mrs. Bewildered
Stormtrooper Rolf / Auditioner
Stormtrooper Mel
Snooty Woman
Stuffy Man
Officer O'Toole
Officer O'Reilly
Officer O'Rourke
Jury Foreman
Stenographer / Girl With Pearls / Little Old Lady
Max's Attorney
Convict #1
Convict #2
Sing Sing Prison Guard
Hilda The Pigeon / Tom The Cat (voice)
First Nighter (as Rachel Montez Collins)
First Nighter
First Nighter / Little Old Lady
First Nighter
First Nighter / Little Old Lady
First Nighter
First Nighter
First Nighter
First Nighter / Little Old Lady (as Christina Norrup)
First Nighter / Accountant (as Chris Peterson)
First Nighter / Girl With Pearls / Little Old Lady
First Nighter
First Nighter
First Nighter
First Nighter / Accountant
First Nighter / Girl With Pearls / Little Old Lady / Showgirl / Prisoners Of Love Dancer
First Nighter
First Nighter
Accountant
Accountant
Accountant
Accountant
Accountant / Stormtrooper
Accountant
Accountant
Accountant
Accountant / Little Old Lady
Accountant
Accountant / Little Old Lady
Accountant
Accountant
Accountant (as Jamie LaVerdiere)
Accountant
Accountant
Accountant
Accountant
Accountant / Little Old Lady / Bavarian Peasant
Accountant
Accountant
Girl With Pearls
Girl With Pearls / Little Old Lady
Girl With Pearls / Little Old Lady
Girl With Pearls / Showgirl / Prisoners Of Love Dancer
Girl With Pearls
Girl With Pearls
Girl With Pearls / Little Old Lady / Showgirl / Prisoners Of Love Dancer
Girl With Pearls
Girl With Pearls (as Charley Izabella King)
Girl With Pearls / Little Old Lady
Girl With Pearls / Little Old Lady / Tapping Brown Shirt
Girl With Pearls / Little Old Lady
Girl With Pearls
Girl With Pearls
Girl With Pearls
Little Old Lady
Little Old Lady
Little Old Lady / Prisoners Of Love Dancer
Little Old Lady
Little Old Lady
Little Old Lady
Little Old Lady
Little Old Lady
Little Old Lady
Little Old Lady
Little Old Lady / Tapping Brown Shirt
Little Old Lady
Little Old Lady
Little Old Lady
Little Old Lady / Bavarian Peasant
Little Old Lady
Little Old Lady
Little Old Lady
Little Old Lady
Little Old Lady
Little Old Lady
Little Old Lady
Little Old Lady
Little Old Lady
Little Old Lady
Little Old Lady
Little Old Lady
Little Old Lady
Little Old Lady
Little Old Lady
Little Old Lady / Bavarian Peasant
Little Old Lady
Little Old Lady
Little Old Lady
Little Old Lady
Little Old Lady (as Patti Mariano)
Little Old Lady
Little Old Lady
Little Old Lady
Little Old Lady
Little Old Lady
Little Old Lady
Little Old Lady
Little Old Lady
Little Old Lady
Little Old Lady (as Jessica Perrizo)
Little Old Lady
Little Old Lady
Little Old Lady
Little Old Lady
Little Old Lady
Little Old Lady
Little Old Lady
Little Old Lady
Little Old Lady / Bavarian Peasant
Little Old Lady
Little Old Lady
Little Old Lady
Little Old Lady
Little Old Lady
Little Old Lady / Prisoners Of Love Dancer
Auditioner
Auditioner
Auditioner
Auditioner / Bavarian Peasant
Auditioner
Auditioner / Tapping Brown Shirt / Prisoners Of Love Dancer
Auditioner
Auditioner (as James Kinney)
Auditioner
Auditioner
Auditioner
Auditioner
Auditioner
Auditioner
Auditioner
Bavarian Peasant
Bavarian Peasant
Bavarian Peasant
Showgirl (as Angie Schworer)
Tapping Brown Shirt
Tapping Brown Shirt
Tapping Brown Shirt
Stormtrooper
Stormtrooper
Stormtrooper
Stormtrooper
Stormtrooper
Stormtrooper
Stormtrooper
Stormtrooper
Stormtrooper
Stormtrooper
Stormtrooper
Stormtrooper
Stormtrooper
Stormtrooper
Stormtrooper
Stormtrooper
Stormtrooper
Stormtrooper
Stormtrooper
Stormtrooper
Stormtrooper
Stormtrooper
Stormtrooper
Stormtrooper
Stormtrooper (as Andrew J. Kelso)
Stormtrooper
Stormtrooper
Stormtrooper
Stormtrooper (as Patrick O'Neill)
Stormtrooper
Stormtrooper
Stormtrooper
Stormtrooper
Stormtrooper
Stormtrooper
Stormtrooper
Stormtrooper
Stormtrooper
Stormtrooper
Stormtrooper
Stormtrooper
Stormtrooper
Stormtrooper
Stormtrooper (as Jeremy Sullivan)
Stormtrooper
Stormtrooper (as Sean Van Der Wilt)
Stormtrooper
Stormtrooper
Stormtrooper (as John 'Kit' Wannen Jr.)
Stormtrooper
Stormtrooper
Stormtrooper
Samba Band (as Julio Agustin)
Samba Band
Samba Band
Convict (as Gregory Butler)
Convict (as Sean [Dino] Johnson)
Convict (as Terence Patrick Schappert)
Convict
Convict (as Mike Tourek)
Prisoners Of Love Dancer
Prisoners Of Love Dancer
Prisoners Of Love Dancer
Prisoners Of Love Dancer
Prisoners Of Love Dancer
Prisoners Of Love Dancer
Prisoners Of Love Dancer
Audience Member (uncredited)
Reporter (uncredited)
Audience Member (uncredited)
Ensemble (uncredited)
Prisoner (uncredited)
Ensemble (uncredited)
Ensemble (voice) (uncredited)
Opera Patron (uncredited)
Cop (uncredited)
Ensemble (uncredited)
Cab Passenger (uncredited)
Ensemble (uncredited)
Audience Member (uncredited)
Audience Member (uncredited)
Prisoner Of Love (uncredited)
Prison Guard (uncredited)
First Nighter (uncredited)
Ensemble (uncredited)
Theater Patron (uncredited)
Bailiff (uncredited)
Ensemble (uncredited)
Courtroom Observer (uncredited)
Shubert Alley Man (uncredited)
Courtroom Observer (uncredited)
Wannabe Hitler (uncredited)
Ensemble (uncredited)
Ensemble (voice) (uncredited)
Ensemble (uncredited)
Ensemble (uncredited)
Ensemble (uncredited)
Sewer (uncredited)
Sign Builder (uncredited)
Audience Member (uncredited)
Audience Member (uncredited)
Audience Member (uncredited)
Broadway Patron (uncredited)
Ensemble (uncredited)
Outraged Theatre Patron (uncredited)
Ensemble (uncredited)
Audience Member (uncredited)
Pretzel Vendor (uncredited)
Prison Extra (uncredited)
Adolph Pigeon (uncredited)
Showgirl (uncredited)
Stage Manager (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Title Designer: End Title Sequence, Big Film Design
Production Assistant
Animal Coordinator
Craft Service
Location Assistant
Animal Trainer
Assistant: Ms. Stroman
Additional Arranger
Puppeteer: Pigeons
Production Assistant
Puppeteer: Pigeons
Dance Assistant
Production Assistant
Associate Choreographer
Set Production Assistant
On-set Medic
Title Designer: End Title Sequence, Big Film Design
Puppet Technician: Pigeons
Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Animal Trainer
Puppet Technician: Pigeons
Location Scout
Assistant: Mr. Ferrell
Dance Supervisor: Rehearsal
Projectionist
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Post-production Accountant: Trevanna Post, Inc.
Assistant Accountant
Location Assistant
Follow Spot Operator
Production Assistant
Publicist
Marketing Consultant
Assistant Choreographer
Dga Trainee: Pre-production
Assistant: Mr. Broderick
Production Assistant
First Assistant Accountant
Stand-in: Mr. Broderick
Location Assistant
Voice Dubbing: Will Ferrell
Production Secretary
Production Assistant
Puppeteer: Pigeons
Puppeteer: Pigeons
Assistant: Ms. Thurman
Assistant Production Coordinator
Follow Spot Operator
Script Supervisor
Puppeteer: Pigeons
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Brooks
Dance Assistant
Puppeteer: Pigeons
Puppeteer: Pigeons
Stand-in: Mr. Lane
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Producer: EPK
Assistant Choreographer
Production Assistant
Parking Coordinator
Production Assistant
Production Stage Manager
Accountant: Brooksworks
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Ms. Stroman
Assistant: Mr. Sanger
Production Assistant
Unit Publicist
Puppeteer: Pigeons
Production Assistant
Stand-in: Ms. Thurman
Follow Spot Operator
Production Assistant
Legal Services
Voice Dubbing: Max Bialystock
Production Assistant
Payroll Accountant
Theatrical Stage Manager
Location Scout
Choreographer
Location Scout
Assistant Location Manager
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Controller
Set Intern
Puppeteer: Pigeons
Set Intern
Production Accountant
Additional Production Assistant
Stand-in: Roger Bart
Assistant: Mr. Lane
Associate: Mr. Brooks
Lead Puppeteer
Dance Assistant
Adr Loop Group
Location Supervisor
Assistant: Mr. Brooks
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator / Stunt Performer
Stunt Safety
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Picture Car Coordinator
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Captain
Driver: Cast
Driver
The Producers - modified: [37790][395251]