Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Boy in the Striped Pajamas   (2008)

The Boy in the Striped Pajamas 5.00/5 1 Vote

The Boy in the Striped Pajamas Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | UK, USA
Running Time | 94 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Drama, War
In Color
Production Dates | 2007-04-29 ~ 2007-07-07
Release Information

Directed by | Mark Herman
Cinematography by | Benoît Delhomme
Edited by | Michael Ellis

Starring ~ Asa Butterfield, David Thewlis, Rupert Friend

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital, SDDS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Line Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Executive In Charge Of Production
Unit Manager
Production Manager (as Gyõrgy Kuntner)
Unit Production Manager (uncredited)
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Additional Assistant Director: Crowd (as Mónika Bóta)
Third Assistant Director
Co-first Assistant Director (as Zsuzsa Gurbán)
First Assistant Director
Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Focus Puller: "b" Camera
Clapper Loader: "b" Camera
Electrician
Electrician
Crane Operator
Best Boy (as Károly Gaál)
Remote Head Operator
Electrician
Gaffer
Still Photographer
Electrician
Generator Operator
Focus Puller: "a" Camera
Remote Head Technician
Grip (as Pál Perlaki)
Steadicam Operator (as Alistair Rae)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Dolly Grip / Key Grip
Clapper Loader: "a" Camera (as András Szõke)
Video Assistant
Camera Trainee
Best Boy / Dolly Grip: Second Camera
Rigging Electrician
Camera Car Assistant (uncredited)
Steadicam Operator (uncredited)
Light Board Operator (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Digital Intermediate Editorial
Colorist: Dailies
Colorist
Digital Intermediate Executive Producer
First Assistant Editor
Post-production Coordinator (as Faye Stevens)
Trainee Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Senior Producer
Post-production Executive (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Retouch And Restoration: Framestore-CFC
Visual Effects Editorial: Double Negative
Head Of Digital Lab: Framestore-CFC
2d Supervisor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Editorial
Di Engineer
Visual Effects Editorial: Double Negative
Visual Effects Supervisor: Double Negative (as Mike Ellis)
Digital Intermediate Colourist
Visual Effects Coordinator: Double Negative
Retouch And Restoration: Framestore-CFC (as Edwin Jamieson)
Data Operator: Framestore-CFC
Visual Effects Artist: Double Negative
Studio Assistant
Visual Effects Producer: Double Negative
Retouch And Restoration: Framestore
Visual Effects Artist: Double Negative (as Effandi Bin Mohamed)
Conform Editor: Framestore-CFC
Film Mastering Engineer
Visual Effects Editorial: Double Negative
Visual Effects Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Coordinator: Cube Effects (uncredited)
Retouch And Restoration: Framestore-CFC (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Cube Effects (uncredited)
Scanning And Recording: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Data Operator: Framestore (uncredited)
Matte Painting Supervisor: Cube Effects (uncredited)
Scanning And Recording: Framestore (uncredited)
Scanning & Recording Manager (uncredited)
Retouch And Restoration: Framestore (uncredited)
Retouch And Restoration: Framestore (uncredited)
Restoration Artist: Digital Restoration (uncredited)
Scanning And Recording (uncredited)
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Cube Effects (uncredited)
Data Operator: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Cube Effects (uncredited)
Retouch And Restoration: Framestore (uncredited)
Film Mastering Engineer (uncredited)
Studio Manager: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Film Mastering Engineer: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Executive Producer: Framestore Di (uncredited)
Retouch And Restoration (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: Cube Effects (uncredited)
Retouch And Restoration (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: Cube Effects (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: Cube Effects (uncredited)
Technical Support: Double Negative (uncredited)
Production Manager (uncredited)
Data Operator: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Film Mastering Engineer (uncredited)
Scanning & Recording Operator: Framestore (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Concept Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Retouch And Restoration: Framestore (uncredited)
Scanning And Recording: Framestore (uncredited)
Scanning And Recording (uncredited)
Scanning And Recording (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Cube Effects (uncredited)
Retouch And Restoration: Framestore (uncredited)
Senior Digital Intermediate Producer (uncredited)
Senior Digital Artist: Cube Effects (uncredited)
Technical Director: Cube Effects (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Cube Effects (uncredited)
Digital Paint And Restoration: Framestore (uncredited)
Lead Digital Compositor: Cube Effects (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Manager: Cube Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Standby Special Effects Technician
Standby Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor
Pyrotechnician
Special Effects Supervisor
Standby Special Effects Technician
Art Department
Stand-by Construction
Construction Manager
Construction Manager
Swing Gang
Property Buyer
Assistant Set Decorator (as Péter Gantner)
Stand-by Construction
Swing Gang
Set Builder
Set Builder
Stand-by Propman / Stand-by Props / Swing Gang
Swing Gang
Stand-by Property Master
Scenic Artist
Property Master
Set Builder
Set Builder
Art Department Coordinator
Swing Gang
Art Department Researcher (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Artist (as Pete Burgis)
Sound Mixer
Foley Artist (as Andi Derrick)
Dialogue Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Layback Sound Mixer
Sound Playback Operator
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Boom Operator
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Dolby Consultant
Foley Mixer (uncredited)
Assistant Foley Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Assistant
Adr Voice Casting
Adr Voice Casting
Casting: C Rowd
Extras Casting
Casting: Children, Hungary
Casting Director: Hungary
Executive In Charge Of Casting
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Designer / Makeup Designer
Wigmaker
Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Assistant Costume Designer
Dresser: Crowd
Dresser: Crowd
Costume Interpreter
Costume Supervisor
Dresser: Crowd
Costume Assistant
Music Department
Music Editor
Music Preparation
Music Contractor
Music Scoring Supervisor
Musician: Piano
Synthesizer Programmer
Music Mixer / Music Recordist
Music Contractor
Music Editor: Temp Score
Synthesizer Programmer
Orchestra Contractor
Conductor
Scoring Crew
Cast
Leon (as Zac Mattoon-O'Brien)
Berlin Cook
Palm Court Singer
Lieutenant Kotler
Herr Liszt
Kapo 3 Sonderkommando
Elderly Jewish Man (as Gábor Harsay)
Dancer (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Legal Services: Hungary, Kovari Tercsak Salans Attorneys
Catering Crew
Catering Crew
Stand-in: Asa Butterfield
Stand-in: Asa Butterfield
Acting Coach
Script Supervisor
Staff Production Coordinator: Miramax Films
Chaperone
Chaperone
Stand-in: Zac Mattoon-O'Brien
Production Coordinator
Assistant Location Manager
Stand-in: Jack Mattoon-O'Brien
Stand-in: Jack Scanlon
Double: Henry Kingsmall
Title Sequence Producer
Catering Crew
Catering Crew
Double: Zac Mattoon-O'Brien
Chaperone
Stand-in: Amber Beattie
Stand-in: Amber Beattie
Stand-in: Asa Butterfield
Accountant: Post-production
Location Assistant
Floor Production Assistant
Catering Crew
Production Secretary
Stand-in: Amber Beattie
Location Maintenance
Legal Services: UK, Wiggin LLP
Double: Domonkos Németh
Location Security Supervisor
Production Accountant: Hungary
Crowd Marshall
Floor Production Assistant
Assistant: Eurofilm Studió
Stand-in: Domonkos Németh
Double: Jack Scanlon
Assistant: Mark Herman
Double: Asa Butterfield
Production Services: Hungary, Eurofilm Studió
Stand-in: Amber Beattie
Legal Services: UK, Wiggin LLP
First Assistant Accountant
Assistant Accountant
Legal Services: Germany, Brehm & Von Moers
Fire Safety
Titles Sequence Producer
Legal Services: UK, Wiggin LLP
Researcher
Stand-in: Jack Scanlon
Assistant: Mark Herman
Chaperone
Unit Publicist
Assistant Production Coordinator
Facilities Manager
Double: Amber Beattie
Legal Services: Hungary, Kovari Tercsak Salans Attorneys
Stand-in: Jack Scanlon
Production Coordinator
Stand-in: Henry Kingsmill
Production Services: Hungary, Eurofilm Studió
Chaperone
Researcher: German
Assistant Accountant: Post-production
Financial Controller
Assistant: Mr Heyman
Set Runner
Set Production Assistant
Health And Safety Advisor
Title Designer
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Transportation Department
Driver: Producer
Transportation Coordinator
Driver: Props
Driver: Director
Driver: Props
The Boy in the Striped Pajamas - modified: [26929][914798]