Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Son of Rambow   (2007)

Rate It

Son of Rambow Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | UK, France, Germany
Running Time | 96 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, French
Genres | Action, Adventure, Comedy, Drama, Family
Originally
In
Production Dates | 2006-07-31 ~ 2006-09-25
Release Information

Directed by | Garth Jennings
Cinematography by | Jess Hall
Edited by | Dominic Leung

Starring ~ Bill Milner, Will Poulter, Jessica Hynes

Acquisition
Cameras
Lenses
Lens Manufacturer
Lens Control
Sound Systems
SDDS, DTS, Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Film Negative Pulldown
Camera Negative Orientation
Shooting Regions
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Producer: Underwater Unit, Watertight Productions
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Line Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Pre-production Manager: Celluloid Dreams
Production Manager
Unit Manager: Locations
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Daily
Third Assistant Director (as Dan Gill)
Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Stand-by Rigger
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Additional Grip
Focus Puller: "a" Camera, Main Unit
Focus Puller: Underwater Unit, Watertight Productions
Additional Electrician
Second Grip
Additional Electrician (as Vernon Connelly)
Camera Grip
Clapper Loader
Camera Trainee (as Tobias Day)
Additional Electrician
Additional Electrician
Steadicam Operator
Additional Clapper Loader
Still Photographer
Electrician (as Eammon Fitzgerald) / Electrician (as Eamon 'The Swerve' Fitzgerald)
Crane Technician
Director Of Photography: Documentary
Video Assist Operator: Underwater Unit, Watertight Productions
Second Grip
Additional Focus Puller
Additional Clapper Loader (as Jenny Paddon)
Focus Puller: Second Unit
Generator Operator (as Glen 'Crash' Patrick)
Grip: Second Unit
Crane Technician
Gaffer: Underwater Unit, Watertight Productions
Camera Loader: Underwater Unit, Watertight Productions
Camera Operator: Underwater Unit, Watertight Productions / Director Of Photography: Underwater Unit, Watertight Productions
Additional Electrician
Best Boy
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Clapper Loader: Second Unit
Additional Electrician
Camera Truck (uncredited)
Editorial Department
On-set Grading Colorist
Post-production Coordinator: Scratch Productions
First Assistant Editor
Executive Producer: Glassworks
Second Assistant Editor
Senior Colorist: Glassworks (as Tareq Al Kubaisi)
Colorist: Glassworks
Telecine Producer: Glassworks
Laboratory Liaison: Technicolor Creative Services
Visual Effects Department
Shake Artist: Scratch Productions
Shake Artist: Scratch Productions
Lead Flame Artist: Scratch Productions / Visual Effects Supervisor
CG Supervisor (as Sean Matheison) / Lead Cg Artist: Scratch Productions
Animator: Scratch Productions
Special Effects Department
Engineer: Asylum Models And Effects
Model Maker: Asylum Models And Effects
Prosthetic Supervisor: Asylum Models And Effects
Model Shop Assistant: Asylum Models And Effects
Model And Miniatures Supervisor: Asylum Models And Effects
Model Maker: Asylum Models And Effects
Fabricator: Asylum Models And Effects
Foam Technician: Asylum Models And Effects
Model Maker: Asylum Models And Effects
Model Maker: Asylum Models And Effects
Special Effects Administrator: Asylum Models And Effects
Model Shop Assistant: Asylum Models And Effects
Special Effects Supervisor: Asylum Models And Effects
Fabrication Supervisor: Asylum Models And Effects
Lead Special Effects Buyer: Asylium Models And Effects
Prosthetic Assistant: Asylum Models And Effects
Model Maker: Asylum Models And Effects
Special Effects Administrator: Asylum Models And Effects
Special Effects Buyer: Asylum Models And Effects
Model Shop Supervisor: Asylum Models And Effects
Model Maker: Asylum Models And Effects
Model Maker: Asylum Models And Effects
Engineer: Asylum Models And Effects
Fabricator: Asylium Models And Effects
Special Effects Administrator: Asylum Models And Effects
Model Maker: Asylum Models And Effects
Model Maker: Asylum Models And Effects
Fabricator: Asyum Models And Effects
Model Maker: Asylum Models And Effects
Model Maker: Asylum Models And Effects
Model Maker: Asylum Models And Effects
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Art Department
Stand-by Art Director
Prop Storeman
Painter
Stand-by Painter
Prop Buyer
Chargehand Dressing Props
Stand-by Propman
Construction Manager
Painter
Set Dresser
Stand-by Propman
Stand-by Carpenter
Carpenter
Dressing Prop Daily
Modelmaker
Assistant Art Director
Painter
Illustrator
Art Department Runner
Art Department Assistant
Stagehand
Second Dressing Propman
Carpenter
Greensman
Prop Master
Sound Department
Foley Editor
Adr Supervisor: France (as Karine Breitbud)
Adr Editor / Dialogue Editor
Adr Recording Assistant
Sound Mixer (as Olivier Dô-Hùu)
Foley Artist: Les Auditoriums De Joinville
Foley Artist: Les Auditoriums De Joinville (as Laurent Levy)
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Consultant: Dolby (as Francis Perrard)
Adr Recordist
Sound Recordist
Supervising Sound Editor (as Joseph Park-Stracey)
Sound Consultant: Dolby
Score Recording & Mixing Engineer
Sound Recordist: Documentary (uncredited)
Boom Operator (uncredited)
Sound Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Trainee (uncredited)
Casting Department
Adr Voice Casting: Lipsync
Casting Director: Paris
Adr Voice Casting: Lipsync
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Daily Makeup Assistant
Makeup Artist Daily
Daily Makeup Assistant
Daily Makeup Assistant
Chief Hairdresser
Special Effects Teeth
Makeup Assistant
Daily Makeup Assistant
Crowd Hair/makeup Artist: Daily
Daily Makeup Assistant
Daily Makeup Assistant
Makeup Designer
Daily Makeup Assistant
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Stand-by: Underwater Unit, Watertight Productions
Costume Stand-by
Costume Supervisor
Costume Stand-by: Underwater Unit, Watertight Productions
Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant
Music Department
Conductor / Orchestrator
Orchestral Part Preparation
Musician: Violin
Orchestral Part Preparation
Music Supervisor
Music Editor
Music Supervisor
Music Leader
Orchestral Part Preparation / Orchestrator
Music Contractor / Orchestra Contractor
Assistant Music Engineer: Air Studios
Score Coordinator
Music Programmer
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Musician: Solo Cello
Music Mixer / Music Recordist
Cast
Will Proudfoot
Mary Proudfoot (as Jessica Stevenson)
Grandma
Lee Carter
Jess Proudfoot
French Teacher (as Emile Chesnais)
Geography Teacher
Gail Graham
Marie Plante
Lucas Dupont
Duncan Miller
Didier Revol
Lawrence Carter
Lawrence's Henchman
Lawrence's Henchman
Rambo Double
Cobbler
Brethren Leader
Brethren Boy
Science Teacher
Metal Work Teacher
Young Mary
Policeman
Boy In Disco (uncredited)
Mary's Mother Flashback (uncredited)
Teacher In Staff Common Room (uncredited)
Himself (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Legal Services: Celluloid Dreams, France
Production Assistant / Production Runner
Work Experience Runner
Assistant Production Coordinator
Unit Nurse
Production Coordinator: Celluloid Dreams
Legal Services: Richards Butler, France
Legal Services: Celluloid Dreams, France
Second Assistant Production Coordinator
Location Runner
Double: Underwater Unit, Watertight Productions / Stand-in: Underwater Unit, Watertight Productions
Location Security
Health And Safety Officer
Stand-in: Dallies
Auditor: Shipleys
Chaperone
Work Experience Runner
Accounts Trainee
Legal Services: Wiggin, UK
Legal Services: Wiggin, UK
Catering Supervisor
Production Runner: Celluloid Dreams
Location Assistant
Assistant: Hengamch Panabi
Project Manager: Scanlab
Legal Services: Richards Butler, France
Chaperone
Choreographer
Script Supervisor
Accounts Assistant: Celluloid Dreams
Legal Services: Wiggin, UK
Location Security
Legal Services: Richards Butler, UK
Accounts Trainee
Extras Coordinator
Floor Runner
Child Tutor
Accountant: Celluloid Dreams
Double: Underwater Unit, Watertight Productions / Stand-in: Underwater Unit, Watertight Productions
Chaperone
Director: Making-of
Director: Making-of
Safety Diver: Underwater Unit, Watertight Productions
Legal Services: Celluloid Dreams, France
Head Of Digital Cinema: Duboi
Production Coordinator
Additional Runner
Accountant
Assistant Production Accountant
Stunt Department
Wire Man
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer: Didier
Stunt Performer: Carter
Stunt Performer: Will
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Wire Rigger
Transportation Department
Driver: Minubus
Unit Driver
Driver: Construction
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Transportation Captain
Driver: Prop Van
Driver: Construction
Driver: Grip Truck
Son of Rambow - modified: [15219][845046]