Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Pandorum   (2009)

Rate It

Pandorum Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | Germany, UK
Running Time | 108 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Vietnamese, German
Genres | Action, Horror, Mystery, Sci-Fi, Thriller
In Color
Production Dates | 2008-08-11
Release Information

Directed by | Christian Alvart
Cinematography by | Wedigo von Schultzendorff
Edited by | Philipp Stahl, Yvonne Valdez

Starring ~ Dennis Quaid, Ben Foster, Cam Gigandet

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital, SDDS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Producer
Line Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Production Manager
Unit Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director
Additional Third Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Rigging Electrician
Dolly Grip Assistant
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Technocrane Operator
Steadicam Operator
Techno Crane Operator
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Second Assistant Camera
Technocrane Operator
Best Boy Grip
Dolly Grip Assistant
Still Photographer
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Director Of Photography: Splinter Unit / Steadicam Operator: Splinter Unit
Daily Grip
Electrician
First Assistant Camera
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera
Editorial Department
First Assistant Editor
Additional Editor (as Michael Duthie)
Digital Intermediate Engineer
Digital Intermediate Producer
Additional Editor
Digital Intermediate Producer
Assistant Colorist
High Definition Colorist
Lab Colorist
Digital Grading Supervisor
Second Assistant Editor
Head Of Digital Intermediate: ARRI Film & TV
Colorist: Dailies
Editorial Trainee
Digital Colorist
Visual Effects Department
Compositor: ARRI Digital Film / Visual Effects Artist
Flame Artist: UPP
Compositor: UPP (as Stepan Batousek)
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor (as Jana Macenauerova)
3D Artist: UPP / Senior Digital Artist: UPP
Compositor: UPP
3D Artist: UPP / Texture Artist
Compositor: UPP
3D Artist: UPP / Visual Effects Artist
Head Of 3D: UPP
Senior 3D Artist: UPP
3D Artist: UPP / Visual Effects Artist
Software Research And Development
Senior 3D Artist: UPP
3D Artist: UPP
Compositor: ARRI Digital Film
Compositor: UPP (as Blanka Fajtova)
Lead Compositor
Senior Flame Artist
Digital Compositor
Data Operator
Digital Compositor
3D Artist: UPP
Senior Compositor
Digital Matte Painter/supervisor
Senior Compositor: UPP
Digital Compositor
Senior 3D Artist: UPP
Data Operator
Compositor: UPP
Digital Compositor
Matte Painter: UPP
3D Artist: UPP / Senior Cgi Artist: UPP
Compositor: UPP
Head Of 2D: UPP / Senior Compositor: UPP
Compositor: UPP
Compositor
Additional Visual Effects / Producer / Visual Effects Producer: ARRI Digital Film
3D Artist: UPP / Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Producer: UPP
3D Artist: UPP / Digital Artist
Matte Painter: UPP
3D Tracker: UPP / Matchmove Artist
Matte Painter: UPP
3D Artist: UPP / Senior Cgi Artist: UPP
Matte Painter: UPP
3D Artist: UPP
Senior Compositor: ARRI Digital Film
Compositor: UPP
3D Artist: UPP
Senior Compositor: ARRI Digital Film
Visual Effects Supervisor: Framework Studio
Visual Effects Coordinator: UPP / Visual Effects Producer
Digital Effects Artist / Senior 3D Artist: UPP
Senior Systems Engineer Stan Winston Studio
Compositor: UPP
Digital Compositor
3D Artist: UPP
Head Of Visual Effects Production: UPP
Matte Painter: UPP
Senior 3D Artist: UPP
Visual Effects Artist
3D Artist: UPP / Digital Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Compositor
Matte Painter: UPP
Matte Painter: UPP
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Production Executive: UPP
3D Artist: UPP
Digital Compositor: UPP (as Petr Zavorka)
Compositor: UPP (as Robin Pik)
Senior 3D Artist: UPP / Senior Effects Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator (as Katerina Pokorova) / Visual Effects Production Executive: UPP
Compositor: UPP
3D Artist: UPP
Senior Compositor: UPP
3D Artist: UPP
Compositor: ARRI Digital Film
Compositing Supervisor: ARRI / Visual Effects Supervisor: ARRI Digital Film
Flame / Inferno Artist / Matchmove Artist
Matte Painter: UPP
Compositor: UPP
Senior Matte Painter: UPP
Visual Effects Compositor
Compositor: UPP
Visual Effects Artist
Compositor: UPP
Digital Compositor
Senior Compositor: ARRI Digital Film
3D Artist: UPP
Head Of Visual Effects: ARRI Digital Film
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Compositor
Compositor: UPP
Digital Compositor
3D Artist: UPP / Visual Effects Artist
Compositor: ARRI Digital Film / Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Senior Technician
Life Casting Assistant: Chris Creatures Filmeffects
Creature Costume Trainee
Life Casting Assistant: Chris Creatures Filmeffects
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Senior Technician
Key Mold Maker
Special Effects Assistant / Special Effects Buyer
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Lab Technician
Special Effects Technician: Splinter Unit
Lead Casting Technician: Chris Creatures Filmeffects
Special Effects Technician: Splinter Unit
Special Effects Workshop Foreman
Special Effects Project Manager / Special Effects Technical & Crew Coordinator
Lifecast Maker: Chris Creatures Filmeffects
Special Effects Supervisor (as Gerd Feuchter)
Special Effects Supervisor: Splinter Unit
Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician: Splinter Unit (as Marcus Schmidt)
Senior Special Effects Technician: Splinter Unit
Special Effects On-set Foreman
Special Effects On-set Foreman
Creature Costume Supervisor / Modelmaker/sculptor
Special Effects Technician: Splinter Unit
Special Effects Senior Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician: Splinter Unit
Senior Special Effects Technician: Splinter Unit
Lab Technician: Legacy Effects
Fabricator (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animator: Titles
Art Department
Lead Stand-by Props
Set Carpenter / Standby Carpenter
Set Designer
Graphic Designer
Art Department Assistant
Concept Artist
Set Dresser
Concept Artist / Costume Concept Artist
Managing Director: Art Department Studio Babelsberg
Lead Set Dresser
Model Maker
Digital Set Designer
Assistant Art Director
Store Woman
Scenic Artist
Set Decoration Buyer
Stand-by Art Director
Set Decoration Buyer
Prop Shop Runner
Art Department Coordinator
Hod Painter
Concept Artist
Graphic Designer
Supervisor Carpenter
Props Model Maker
Construction Coordinator
Workshop Supervisor
Props Driver
Assistant Property Master / Prop Buyer
Props Model Maker
Assistant Art Director
Construction Manager
Second Construction Manager
Property Master
Construction Secretary
Storyboard Artist
Lead Set Painter
Set Dresser
Stand-by Propman
Head Of Accounting: Art Department Studio Babelsberg
Art Department Assistant
Concept Illustrator
Props Model Maker
Concept Artist
Concept Artist
Prop Shop Supervisor / Props
Sound Department
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Recordist
Sound Mixer
Adr Supervisor / Supervising Sound Editor
Assistant Sound
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Head Of Sound Department
Additional Sound Designer
Sound Designer
Sound Project Manager
Dialogue Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Engineer
Adr Boom Operator
Sound Engineer
Sound Project Coordinator (as Michael Huber)
Adr Supervisor: Los Angeles
Foley Editor
Adr Supervisor: London
Sound Project Coordinator
Adr Recordist
DTS Sound Mastering Engineer
Foley Editor
Foley Artist
Additional Sound Designer
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Editor
Adr Recordist
Sound Technical Supervisor
Post-production Sound
Foley Mixer
Adr Recordist
Assistant Audio Engineer
Casting Department
Casting Germany
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant Germany
Makeup Department
Key Makeup Effects Artist: Stan Winston Studio
Mold/technical Department: Stan Winston Studio
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Mold/technical Department: Stan Winston Studio
Mold/technical Department: Stan Winston Studio
Key Makeup Effects Artist: Stan Winston Studio
Mold/technical Department: Stan Winston Studio
Mold/technical Department: Stan Winston Studio
Key Makeup Effects Technician: Stan Winston Studio
Mold/technical Department: Stan Winston Studio
Mold/technical Department: Stan Winston Studio
Mold/technical Department: Stan Winston Studio
Key Makeup Effects Technician: Stan Winston Studio
Mold/technical Department: Stan Winston Studio
Key Makeup Effects Artist: Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects Makeup Laboratory Technician: Special Props
Key Makeup Effects Artist: Stan Winston Studio
Makeup Artist
Fabrication Department: Stan Winston Studio
Mold Maker
Key Makeup Effects Artist: Stan Winston Studio
Mold/technical Department: Stan Winston Studio
On-set Prosthetic Makeup Artist / Special Makeup Effects Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist: Stan Winston Studio
Special Makeup Effects Supervisor: Stan Winston Studio
On-set Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Effects Artist: Stan Winston Studio
Mold/technical Department: Stan Winston Studio
Mold/technical Department: Stan Winston Studio
Makeup Trainee
Nail Stylist
Hair Department: Stan Winston Studio
Concept Designer: Stan Winston Studio
Hair Department Head / Makeup Department Head
Additional Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Additional Hairdresser
Mold/technical Department: Stan Winston Studio
Key Makeup Effects Artist: Stan Winston Studio
Key Makeup Effects Artist: Stan Winston Studio
Special Makeup Effects Artist: Stan Winston Studio
Concept Designer: Stan Winston Studio
Fabrication Department: Stan Winston Studio
Mold/technical Department: Stan Winston Studio
Mold/technical Department: Stan Winston Studio
Contact Lens Painter
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Pattern Maker
Set Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Wardrobe: Mr. Quaid
Music Department
Vocalist
Music Coordinator
Music Producer / Music Programmer / Musician: Guitars, Bass, Trashcan, Lap Drums, Cymbals, Keyboards / Vocalist
Soundtrack Producer
Music Preparation
Orchestrator
Music Engineer / Score Recordist
Pro Tools Operator
Music Scoring Mixer
Music Coordinator
Composer: Additional Music / Music Editor / Music Programmer / Musician: Piano FX, Keyboards / Score Producer
Orchestrator
Music Legal And Business Affairs
Musician: Cello Solos And Effects
Cast
Hunter Leader (as André M. Hennicke)
Insane Officer 'Eden' (as Niels Bruno Schmidt)
Childhunter (as Luna Mohmand)
Young Bower's Mother
Young Bower's Father
Young Bower
Wounded Officer 'Eden'
Big Russian Passenger
Trapped Officer 'Eden'
Female Crew Officer (as Neelesha BaVora)
2nd Lieutenant (Team 4)
Hunter Weasel
Hunter Shape
Hunter Brute
Mateo (uncredited)
Cooper (uncredited)
Lucy (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Post Production Scripts
Stand-in: Dennis Quaid / Payton
Software Manager: Sony DAC
Assistant: Mr. Anderson, LA
Assistant: Ms. Kühberger
Production Executive
Set Security
Stand-in: Antje Traue / Nadia
Cnc-machine-operator
Project Coordinator: HD Mmstering
Set Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Choreographer
Assistant: Mr. Bolt And Mr. Kulzer, Berlin
Stand-in: Cung Le / Manh
Stand-in: Ben Foster / Bower
Assistant: Mr. Quaid
Assistant: Mr. Moszkowicz, LA
Set Manager
Title Designer
Stand-in: Ben Foster / Bower
Production Assistant
Business And Legal Affairs
Assistant: Mr. Alvart
Script Supervisor
Assistant: Mr. Moszkowicz, Munich
Assistant: Mr. Foster
Business & Legal Affairs
Assistant: Mr. Moszkowicz, Munich
Location Scout
Assistant: Mr. Bolt, LA
Mac Support
Post Production Intern
Business & Legal Affairs
Stand-in: Eddie Rouse / Leland
Stand-in: Ben Foster / Bower
Stand-in: Ben Foster / Bower
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer: Hunters
Fight Choreographer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer: Hunters
Stunt Performer: Hunters
Stunt Performer: Hunters
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double: Hunter Leader
Stunt Rigging Supervisor
Stunt Rigger
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Childhunter
Stunt Double: Bower
Stunt Double: Manh
Stunt Performer: Hunters
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double: Payton
Stunt Performer: Hunters
Stunt Performer: Hunters
Stunt Performer: Hunters
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double: Nadia
Stunt Performer: Hunters
Stunt Performer: Hunters
Stunt Double: Gallo / Stunt Double: Shephard
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer: Hunters
Transportation Department
Production Driver: Art Department
Driver: Dennis Quaid
Pandorum - modified: [31727][1188729]