Third Assistant Director
'Altered Carbon' The Killers (2018)
Directed by: Peter Hoar
Cinematography by: Martin Ahlgren
Third Assistant Director
'Altered Carbon' Rage in Heaven (2018)
Directed by: Peter Hoar
Cinematography by: Martin Ahlgren
Edited by: Byron Smith
Third Assistant Director
'Altered Carbon' Clash by Night (2018)
Directed by: Uta Briesewitz
Cinematography by: Neville Kidd
Edited by: Julian Clarke
Third Assistant Director
'Altered Carbon' Nora Inu (2018)
Directed by: Andy Goddard
Cinematography by: Neville Kidd
Edited by: Amy M. Fleming
Third Assistant Director - 10 Episodes, 2018
Altered Carbon (2018)
Directed by: Uta Briesewitz, Alex Graves, Peter Hoar, Nick Hurran, M.J. Bassett, Ciaran Donnelly, Jeremy Webb, Andy Goddard, Miguel Sapochnik
Edited by: Amy M. Fleming, Byron Smith, Erin Deck, Barry Alexander Brown, Jonathan Chibnall, Julian Clarke, Michael Ruscio, Geoff Ashenhurst, Stephen Philipson, Jay Prychidny
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA 65 Camera, ARRI ALEXA Mini Camera
Third Assistant Director
'Altered Carbon' The Wrong Man (2018)
Directed by: Uta Briesewitz
Cinematography by: Neville Kidd
Edited by: Jonathan Chibnall
Third Assistant Director
'Altered Carbon' Force of Evil (2018)
Directed by: Alex Graves
Cinematography by: Martin Ahlgren
Edited by: Amy M. Fleming
Third Assistant Director
'Altered Carbon' In a Lonely Place (2018)
Directed by: Nick Hurran
Cinematography by: Neville Kidd
Third Assistant Director
'Altered Carbon' Fallen Angel (2018)
Directed by: Nick Hurran
Cinematography by: Neville Kidd
Third Assistant Director
'Altered Carbon' Out of the Past (2018)
Directed by: Miguel Sapochnik
Cinematography by: Martin Ahlgren
Edited by: Barry Alexander Brown
Third Assistant Director
'Altered Carbon' Man with My Face (2018)
Directed by: Alex Graves
Cinematography by: Martin Ahlgren
Edited by: Amy M. Fleming
Third Assistant Director
'R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour' Detention (2013)
Directed by: Neill Fearnley
Cinematography by: Michael Balfry
Trainee Assistant Director
'R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour' Checking Out (2013)
Directed by: James Head
Cinematography by: Michael Balfry
Edited by: Lisa Robison
Third Assistant Director
'R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour' Terrible Love (2013)
Directed by: Ken Friss
Cinematography by: Michael Balfry
Edited by: Charles Robichaud
Third Assistant Director
'R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour' Séance (2013)
Directed by: James Head
Cinematography by: Michael Balfry
Edited by: Charles Robichaud
Trainee Assistant Director
'R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour' Funhouse (2013)
Directed by: Michael Robison
Cinematography by: Michael Balfry
Edited by: Lisa Robison
Third Assistant Director
'R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour' Worry Dolls (2013)
Directed by: Neill Fearnley
Cinematography by: Michael Balfry
Edited by: Charles Robichaud
Third Assistant Director
'R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour' Lovecraft's Woods (2013)
Directed by: Neill Fearnley
Cinematography by: Michael Balfry
Edited by: Charles Robichaud
Third Assistant Director
'R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour' Coat Rack Cowboy (2013)
Directed by: James Head
Cinematography by: Michael Balfry
Edited by: Lisa Robison
Third Assistant Director
'R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour' Long Live Rock and Roll (2013)
Directed by: Neill Fearnley
Cinematography by: Michael Balfry
Edited by: Charles Robichaud
Third Assistant Director
'R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour' My Robot (2013)
Directed by: James Head
Cinematography by: Michael Balfry
Edited by: Charles Robichaud
Third Assistant Director
'R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour' Bad Egg (2013)
Directed by: Neill Fearnley
Cinematography by: Michael Balfry
Edited by: Lisa Robison
Third Assistant Director
'R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour' Uncle Howee (2013)
Directed by: Ken Friss
Cinematography by: Michael Balfry
Edited by: Charles Robichaud
Trainee Assistant Director
'R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour' Night of the Mummy (2012)
Directed by: Neill Fearnley
Cinematography by: Michael Balfry
Edited by: Charles Robichaud
Third Assistant Director
'R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour' The Most Evil Sorcerer: Part 1 (2012)
Directed by: Peter DeLuise
Cinematography by: Michael Balfry
Third Assistant Director
'R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour' The Most Evil Sorcerer: Part 2 (2012)
Directed by: Peter DeLuise
Cinematography by: Michael Balfry
Edited by: Lisa Robison
Trainee Assistant Director
'R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour' The Return of Lilly D (2012)
Directed by: Neill Fearnley
Cinematography by: Michael Balfry
Trainee Assistant Director
'R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour' Headshot (2012)
Directed by: Michael Scott
Cinematography by: Michael Balfry
Edited by: Lisa Robison
Trainee Assistant Director
'R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour' Grampires: Part 1 (2012)
Directed by: Neill Fearnley
Cinematography by: Michael Balfry
Edited by: Lisa Robison
Trainee Assistant Director
'R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour' Grampires Part 2 (2012)
Directed by: Neill Fearnley
Cinematography by: Michael Balfry
Edited by: Lisa Robison
Trainee Assistant Director
'R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour' The Cast (2012)
Directed by: Ken Friss
Cinematography by: Michael Balfry
Edited by: Charles Robichaud
Trainee Assistant Director
'R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour' The Weeping Woman (2012)
Directed by: Neill Fearnley
Cinematography by: Michael Balfry
Edited by: Charles Robichaud
Trainee Assistant Director
'R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour' The Girl in the Painting (2012)
Directed by: Ken Friss
Cinematography by: Michael Balfry
Edited by: Charles Robichaud
Third Assistant Director
'R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour' The Golem: Part 1 (2012)
Directed by: Neill Fearnley
Cinematography by: Michael Balfry
Edited by: Lisa Robison
Third Assistant Director
'R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour' Poof de Fromage (2012)
Directed by: Ken Friss
Cinematography by: Michael Balfry
Edited by: Lisa Robison
Trainee Assistant Director
'R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour' My Imaginary Friend (2012)
Directed by: James Head
Cinematography by: Michael Balfry
Edited by: Charles Robichaud
Third Assistant Director
'R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour' Red Eye (2012)
Directed by: Ken Friss
Cinematography by: Michael Balfry
Edited by: Lisa Robison
Trainee Assistant Director
'R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour' Spaceman (2012)
Directed by: Neill Fearnley
Cinematography by: Michael Balfry
Edited by: Lisa Robison
Trainee Assistant Director
'R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour' The Intruders (2012)
Directed by: Ken Friss
Cinematography by: Michael Balfry
Edited by: Lisa Robison
Trainee Assistant Director
'R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour' Swarmin' Norman (2011)
Directed by: Peter DeLuise
Cinematography by: Michael Balfry
Trainee Assistant Director
'R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour' Creature Feature: Part 1 (2011)
Directed by: Peter DeLuise
Cinematography by: Michael Balfry
Trainee Assistant Director
'R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour' Creature Feature: Part 2 (2011)
Directed by: Peter DeLuise
Cinematography by: Michael Balfry
Edited by: Lisa Robison
Assistant: Ms. Monaghan
Source Code (2011)
Directed by: Duncan Jones
Cinematography by: Don Burgess
Edited by: Paul Hirsch
Trainee Assistant Director
'R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour' Flight (2011)
Directed by: Peter DeLuise
Cinematography by: Michael Balfry
Trainee Assistant Director
'R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour' Pumpkinhead (2011)
Directed by: Neill Fearnley
Cinematography by: Michael Balfry
Edited by: Charles Robichaud
Trainee Assistant Director
'R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour' Sick (2011)
Directed by: Terry Ingram
Cinematography by: Michael Balfry
Trainee Assistant Director
'R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour' Brush with Madness (2011)
Directed by: Neill Fearnley
Cinematography by: Michael Balfry
Edited by: Charles Robichaud
Trainee Assistant Director
'R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour' Mascot (2011)
Directed by: Jason Furukawa
Cinematography by: Michael Balfry
Edited by: Lisa Robison
Trainee Assistant Director
'R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour' Bad Feng Shui (2011)
Directed by: James Head
Cinematography by: Michael Balfry
Edited by: Charles Robichaud
Trainee Assistant Director
'R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour' The Hole (2011)
Directed by: Peter DeLuise
Cinematography by: Michael Balfry
Edited by: Lisa Robison
Trainee Assistant Director
'R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour' Scarecrow (2011)
Directed by: Ken Friss
Cinematography by: Michael Balfry
Edited by: Charles Robichaud
Trainee Assistant Director
'R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour' Dreamcatcher (2011)
Directed by: Neill Fearnley
Cinematography by: Michael Balfry
Edited by: Charles Robichaud
Trainee Assistant Director / Third Assistant Director - 40 Episodes, 2011-2013
R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour (2010)
Directed by: Neill Fearnley, Peter DeLuise, James Head, Ken Friss, Jason Furukawa, Michael Scott, Terry Ingram, J.B. Sugar, Michael Robison, Allan Harmon, Jonathan A. Rosenbaum
Cinematography by: Michael Balfry
Cameras: Red Epic Camera
Set Production Assistant
Blue Valentine (2010)
Directed by: Derek Cianfrance
Cinematography by: Andrij Parekh
Cameras: ARRIFLEX 416 Camera, Red One Camera
Lenses: Angenieux Lenses, Zeiss Lenses
Production Assistant
Daydream Nation (2010)
Directed by: Michael Goldbach
Cinematography by: Jon Joffin
Edited by: Jamie Alain
Set Intern
Half Nelson (2006)
Directed by: Ryan Fleck
Cinematography by: Andrij Parekh
Edited by: Anna Boden
Cameras: ARRIFLEX 16SR3 Camera
Lenses: Canon Lenses, Zeiss Super Speed Lenses