Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

My Boss’s Daughter   (2003)

Rate It

My Boss’s Daughter Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 86 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Comedy, Romance
In Color
Production Dates | 2001-04-23
Release Information

Directed by | David Zucker
Cinematography by | Martin McGrath
Edited by | Samuel Craven, Patrick Lussier

Starring ~ Ashton Kutcher, Tara Reid, Andy Richter

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital, SDDS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Co-producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Executive In Charge Of Production
Executive In Charge Of Production
Post-production Supervisor
Production Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Assistant Director: Reshoot
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Shirley Anne Parsons)
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Additional Third Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Dgc Trainee
Camera & Electrical Department
Video Playback Operator
Generator Operator
Best Boy Lighting: Second Unit (as Robert Brady)
Chief Lighting Technician (as Denis Brock)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Second Unit (as Bob Ennis)
Lamp Operator (as Todd Tie Fairbairn)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera (as Douglas Field)
Camera Trainee
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Braden Greer Haggerty)
Best Boy Electric
Rigging Gaffer
Gaffer: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Still Photographer (as Chuck Hodes)
Key Grip
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera / First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Dolly Grip: Second Unit (as Pierre Andre Hubert)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Tammy Jones)
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
Video Playback Operator
Best Boy Grip (as Michael Lemmers)
Key Rigging Grip
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
Still Photographer
Director Of Photography: Additional Photography
Production Video Assist
Camera Operator: Second Unit / Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit (as Aaron D. Platt)
Lamp Operator
Best Boy Rigging Grip
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Dolly Grip
A Camera Operator (as Jim Van Dijk) / Steadicam Operator (as Jim Van Dijk)
First Assistant Camera: Plate Unit
Lead Man Setup Grip (as Patrick Waller)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Editorial Department
First Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant
Color Timer (as Denny McNeill)
First Assistant Editor (as Lisa Romaniw)
Assistant Editor: Canada
Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant
Post-production: Delivery
Visual Effects Department
3D Animator: MetroLight Studios
3D Animator: MetroLight Studios
Visual Effects Head Of Production: MetroLight Studios
3D Animator: MetroLight Studios
Visual Effects Producer: MetroLight Studios (as Celia P. Hallquist)
3D Animator: MetroLight Studios
Executive In Charge Of Production: MetroLight Studios
3D Animator: MetroLight Studios (as Scott Metzger)
CG Supervisor: MetroLight Studios
Compositor: MetroLight Studios (as Heather McPhee)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: MetroLight Studios (as Dobbie G. Schiff)
3D Animator: MetroLight Studios
Production Coordinator: MetroLight Studios
Special Effects Department
Assistant Special Effects Coordinator (as Jeff Butterworth)
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant (as Kurt F. Jackson)
Designer: Animatronic Owl
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Buyer (as Debbie Paller)
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Assistant
Art Department
Assistant Property Master
Graphic Designer (as Loree F. Wershler) / Illustrator (as Loree Wershler)
Construction Coordinator
Construction Foreman
Art Department Coordinator (as Jo Ann Ellis)
Set Dresser
Head Greensman
Lead Dresser
Storyboard Artist
On-set Dresser
Set Dresser (as J. Todd Lawley)
Construction Foreman (as Gary B. McVarish)
Set Designer (as Sheila K. Millar)
Set Dresser
Construction Buyer
Props: Second Unit
Props Buyer
Paint Foreman
Assistant Art Director
On-set Painter
Assistant Set Decorator
Lead On-set Carpenter
Construction Coordinator
Storyboard Artist (as Gary Thomas)
Head Painter (as Ron Vreeken)
Lead Dresser (as Debbie Wilson)
Set Designer
Sound Department
Production Sound Mixer (as Eric J. Batut)
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Recordist
Sound Effects Editor (as Frank Eulner)
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Editor
Boom Operator
Sound Re-recordist
Foley Mixer (as Frank Merel)
Sound Mix Technician
Stereo Sound Consultant: Dolby
Sound Re-recording Mixer
First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Mix Technician
Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Editor / Dialogue Editor
Re-recording Mixer
Sound Consultant: Dolby (as Dan Sperry)
Sound Assistant
Adr Mixer
Foley Artist
Foley Artist
Adr Editor / Dialogue Editor
Re-recordist
Mix Technician
Re-recording Mixer
Mix Technician
Adr/dialogue Editor
Adr/dialogue Editor
Casting Department
Casting: Canada
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant: U.S.
Casting Associate: U.S.
Casting Associate: Canada
Makeup Department
Key Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist
First Assistant Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
First Assistant Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Set Costumer
Truck Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Supervisor: Second Unit
Costume Set Supervisor / Set Costume Supervisor
Costume Supervisor: Second Unit
Music Department
Conductor / Orchestrator
Score Producer
Music Contractor
Music Editor
Musician / Orchestrator
Music Supervisor
Orchestrator
Music Scoring Mixer
Orchestrator: Score
Executive In Charge Of Music
Musician: French Horn
Music Supervisor
Orchestrator
Cast
Commuter
Tom Stansfield
Lisa Taylor
Audrey Bennett
Jack Taylor
Red Taylor
Delivery Boy
Darryl (as Ronald Selmour)
Paramedic
Executive #1
Executive #2
Executive #3
Coffee Customer
Thai Bus Driver
Thai Bus Passenger
Henderson (uncredited)
Blind Woman (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant: Gil Netter
Payroll Accountant
Post-production Accountant
Additional Voice
Additional Voice
Assistant Location Manager
Set Production Assistant
Additional Voice
Assistant Craft Service
Accounting Clerk
Animal Handler
Animal Trainer
Animal Handler
Key Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Assistant Chef
Additional Voice
Security Co-captain
Auricle Operator
Production Assistant
Unit Publicist
Stand-in
Background Coordinator
Post-production Accountant
Location Scout
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Additional Voice
Trainer: Owl
Production Assistant
Assistant: John Jacobs
Legal Counsel
Rat Trainer
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Paddy Cullen
Second Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant Location Manager
Additional Voice
Production Accountant
Production Coordinator
Set Production Assistant
First Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant: Ashton Kutcher
Assistant Location Manager: Second Unit
Craft Service
Additional Voice
Animal Trainer
Production Executive
First Assistant Accountant
Additional Voice
Dubbing Script Translator: German
Additional Voice
Set Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Office Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Additional Voice
Security Captain
Security Co-captain
Set Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Transportation Department
Driver
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Construction Driver
Transportation Captain
My Boss’s Daughter - modified: [23360][270980]