Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Lucky Number Slevin   (2006)

Rate It

Lucky Number Slevin Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | Germany, USA
Running Time | 110 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Crime, Drama, Mystery, Thriller
In Color
Production Dates | 2004-12-07 ~ 2005-02-01
Release Information

Directed by | Paul McGuigan
Cinematography by | Peter Sova
Edited by | Andrew Hulme

Starring ~ Josh Hartnett, Ben Kingsley, Morgan Freeman

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Co-executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor: VIP
Production Manager: VIP
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Assistant Unit Manager
Production Manager: Toronto
Unit Manager
Unit Production Manager: New York
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Robert Ditchburn)
Additional Third Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Toronto
Second Assistant Director: Toronto
Second Second Assistant Director: New York
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Toronto
Second Assistant Director: New York
Additional Third Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Electric (as Jean-François Arban)
Best Boy Electric
Camera Operator: "a" Camera (as François Archambault) / Steadicam Operator (as François Archambault)
Best Boy Grip: New York
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, New York
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Rigging Grip
Electric: Toronto (as Vince Borg)
Rigging Electric (as Jérome Bouchard)
Crane Operator
Rigging Electric
Video Assist: Toronto
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Toronto
Best Boy: Toronto (as Rob Campbell)
Rigging Electric
Still Photographer: New York
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Toronto
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Toronto
Loader: New York (as Benjamin Dailey)
Grip: Toronto
Best Boy Grip
Key Grip: New York (as John P. Dolan)
Best Boy: New York (as Thomas W. Dolan)
Still Photographer
Second Dolly Grip: Toronto
Genny Operator (as Jean Decarie)
Grip: Toronto
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Grip: Toronto
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, New York (as Jamie K. Fitzpatrick)
Video Assist
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, New York
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Gaffer: New York
Electric: Toronto
Crane Operator
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Toronto
Video Assist: New York
Rigging Electric
Clapper Loader
Key Rigging Grip
Best Boy Rigging Gaffer
Rigging Grip (as Pierre Yves Larouche)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Dolly Grip
Electric
Rigging Grip (as Roger Lepine)
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, New York (as John MacDonald)
Key Grip (as Kenneth Mackenzie)
Electric
Electric: Toronto
Grip: Toronto
Loader: Toronto (as Tricia Meyers)
Dolly Grip: Toronto (as Dan Narduzzi)
Key Grip: Second Unit
Rigging Grip
Key Grip: Toronto (as Dave 'Stretch' Pamplin)
Rigging Electric
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Rigging Grip (as Gerry Prevost)
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Rigging Gaffer
Best Boy: Toronto
Rigging Grip
Genny Operator
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, New York (as Mark Schmidt)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Toronto (as Ernie Spiteri)
Key Rigging Grip
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Geoffrey St. Hilaire)
Gaffer: Toronto (as Chris Takacs)
Electric (as Stéphane Tanguay)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, New York / Steadicam Operator: New York
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Rigging Grip
Best Boy Rigging Grip / Rigging Grip
Remote Head Camera / Technocrane
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Toronto
Electrician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Assistant Camera: New York (uncredited)
Editorial Department
First Assistant Picture Editor
Digital Film Colorist
Digital Intermediate Producer (as Andrew S. Kaplan)
Negative Cutter: Exact Cut
First Assistant Picture Editor
Second Assistant Film Editor
Post-production Coordinator
Digital Conform
Digital Intermediate Producer
Dailies Advisor
Colorist (uncredited)
Negative Cutter (uncredited)
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Production Manager: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures (as Michael Borrett)
3d Animator: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
2d Compositor: C.O.R.E Digital Pictures
Lead 2d Compositor: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
2d Compositor: C.O.R.E Digital Pictures
2d Compositor: C.O.R.E Digital Pictures (as Maria Gordon)
2d Compositor: C.O.R.E Digital Pictures
2d Compositor: C.O.R.E Digital Pictures
Visual Effects Executive Producer: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
Digital Effects Supervisor: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
2d Compositor: C.O.R.E Digital Pictures
2d Compositor: C.O.R.E Digital Pictures
Cg Artist: C.O.R.E Digital Pictures
Visual Effects Supervisor
2d Compositor: C.O.R.E Digital Pictures
2d Compositor: C.O.R.E Digital Pictures
2d Compositor: C.O.R.E Digital Pictures
Visual Effects Production Manager: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures (as Susan Reichert)
3d Animator: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
2d Compositor: C.O.R.E Digital Pictures
Visual Effects Coordinator: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
2d Compositor: C.O.R.E Digital Pictures
3d Animator: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
2d Compositor: C.O.R.E Digital Pictures
Systems Administrator: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures (uncredited)
Visual Effects Sales Coordinator (uncredited)
Systems Administrator: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Invisible Pictures (uncredited)
Systems Administrator: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures (uncredited)
Systems Administrator: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures (uncredited)
Digital Restoration (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Shop Assistant
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Bill Rivard)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Art Department
On-set Dresser: Toronto
Set Designer
Propmaster: New York
On-set Assistant Property Master
On-set Carpenter
Scenic Painter
On-set Carpenter
Scenic Technician
Scenic Painter
Head Painter
Art Department Coordinator (as Cécile Braemer)
On-set Assistant Property Master
Set Decorator: Toronto
Scenic Technician (as Réal Capuano)
Scenic Technician (as Stephane Caron)
Graphic Designer
Construction Manager
Scenic Technician
Scenic Technician (as Marc Choquette)
Head Plasterer
Scenic Painter (as Philippe Du Berger)
Head Carpenter
Assistant Set Decorator
On-set Carpenter
Scenic Painter
Model Maker
Plasterer
Construction Coordinator: Toronto
Assistant Set Decorator
Scenic Painter
Scenic Painter
Head Painter
Art Department Runner
On-set Property Master
Assistant Construction Manager (as Annie Jamison Demarbre)
First Assistant Art Director: Toronto
Head Greensman (as Dylan Lafrenière)
Scenic Technician (as Marc Labrie)
Set Designer
Scenic Technician (as Dany Lebel)
Property Master: Toronto
Assistant Art Director (as Donal McCormack)
Construction Buyer (as Frédérick Mainville)
Assistant Art Department Coordinator
Assistant Property Master: Toronto
Scenic Painter
Scenic Painter
Scenic Painter (as Regis Pelletier)
Scenic Technician
Property Master
Set Designer
Storyboard Artist (as Marie-Agnès Reeves)
Scenic Painter (as Ronse Vincent)
Set Decorator: New York
On-set Scenic: New York (as Stephen Shellooe)
Head Carpenter
Set Dresser: Toronto
Art Director: Toronto
Carpenter
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Scenic Technician (uncredited)
Head Carpenter: Toronto (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Artist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Cable (as Josée Bernard)
Studio Coordinator: The Rumor Mill
Boom Operator: Toronto
Sound Effects Editor (as Lee De Lang)
Adr Recordist
Sound Re-recording Assistant
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Assistant
Foley Assistant (as Gina Wark)
Adr Mixer
Sound Mixer
Sound Mixer: New York
Sound Effects Designer / Sound Effects Editor
Foley Mixer (as Pete Persaud)
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Boom Operator
First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Mixer: Toronto
Sound Consultant: Dolby
Adr Mixer
Cable: New York (as Jerry H. Yuen)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer: Temp (uncredited)
Foley Assistant (uncredited)
Second Sound Re-recording Mixer: Temp (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Re-recording Assistant (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Utility Sound: New York (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Casting Director: Canada
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant: Los Angeles
Extras Casting: Toronto
Casting Associate
Casting: Montréal, Canada
Extras Casting Associate: New York
Casting Assistant
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Assistant
Casting Associate
Background Casting Associate: New York
Makeup Department
Hairdresser: Mr. Freeman
Key Makeup Artist: New York
Key Hair Stylist: New York
Hairdresser
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Prosthetics Makeup Artist
Hairdresser
Hairdresser: Miss Liu
Makeup Artist: Mr. Freeman
Key Hair Stylist: Toronto
Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist: Toronto
Makeup Artist: Extras
Hairdresser
Assistant Prosthetics Makeup Artist
Assistant Hair Stylist: Toronto
Prosthetics Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hairdresser
Key Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Mr. Willis
Key Hairdresser
Makeup Artist: Miss Liu
Key Makeup Artist: Toronto
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Assistant Wardrobe Mistress: Cast
Dresser: Mr. Willis
Dresser
Wardrobe Mistress: Extras
Aging Technician
Wardrobe Shopper
On Set Key Costumer: Toronto
Assistant Costume Designer
Seamstress
Head Extras Dresser
Extras Dresser
Extras Dresser
Wardrobe Coordinator
Costume Designer: New York
Extras Dresser
Extras Dresser
Extras Dresser
Assistant Wardrobe Mistress: Cast
Assistant Cast Dresser
Costume Technician
Head Cast Dresser
Assistant Dresser
Dresser: Mr. Freeman
Extras Dresser
Wardrobe Supervisor: New York
Costume Supervisor: Toronto
Assistant Costume Designer
Set Costumer: New York
Costume Designer: Race Track Sequences
Music Department
Music Editor
Cello Consultant
Assistant Engineer
Scoring Mixer
Concert Master / Orchestra Contractor
Computer Programming / Music Editor / Music Score Co-producer / Protools Editing
Music Score Producer
Orchestra Contractor
Music Score Co-producer
Scoring Assistant Engineer
Clarinet
Music Preparation
Cast
Slevin Kelevra
Mr. Goodkat
Lindsey
The Rabbi (as Sir Ben Kingsley)
Brikowski
Bodyguard #1
Bodyguard #2
Nick Fisher
Mugger (as JD Jackson)
Slevin's Girlfriend
Blondie
Old Waiter
Slim Hopkins
Benny Begin
The Mute
Large Thuggish Man
Henchman
Brown Sugar (as Barbara Barnes Hopkins)
Mrs. Johnston
Desk Clerk
Yitzchok's Lover
Elevator Man
Race Announcer (voice) (as Frank Salibe)
Business Man (uncredited)
Featured (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant: Sir Ben Kingsley
Supervisor: New York
Production Coordinator
Armorer
Production Assistant
On Set Craft: Toronto
Finance Executive
Craft Service
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Lucy Liu
Accountant: New York
Post-production Accountant / Production Accountant: Toronto
Production Assistant
Security: Bruce Willis
Payroll Accountant
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Toronto
Assistant: Bruce Willis
Office Production Assistant: New York
Assistant: Chris Roberts And Kia Jam
Production Coordinator: Toronto
Key Assistant Location Manager
Location Production Assistant: Toronto
Assistant: Paul McGuigan
Legal Services: Freyermuth & Associates. Inc.
Second Assistant Accountant
Security: Morgan Freeman
Script Supervisor: Toronto
Production Coordinator: Ascendant Pictures
Production Assistant
Legal Advisor: VIP
Medic Services
Office Production Assistant: New York
Director Of Development: Ascendant Pictures
Production Assistant
On Set Craft: Toronto
Production Controller
Special Equipment Supplier
Production Executive: Ascendant Pictures
Office Production Assistant: New York
Assistant Accountant
Gap Finance Provider: Infatrade Group Corporation
Weapons Coordinator
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant: Paul McGuigan
Continuity
Production Assistant
Production Secretary
Set Production Assistant: Toronto
Assistant Locations Manager: Toronto
Production Accountant: Toronto
Production Accountant
Production Executive: New York
Production Counsel: Business Affairs, Inc.
First Assistant Accountant
Production Controller: VIP
Legal Advisor: VIP
Financial Engineering Services / Financial Engineering Services
Payroll Accountant: Toronto
Assistant Production Coordinator: Toronto
Fire Photograph
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant: Morgan Freeman
Assistant To The Producers
Assistant Craft Service
Production Assistant
Assistant: Lucy Liu
Titles: 1741
Production Counsel: Business Affairs, Inc.
Production Coordinator: New York
President Of Production: Ascendant Pictures
Assistant: Christopher Eberts
Titles: 1741
Assistant Location Manager: New York
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Location Assistant
Unit Publicist
Production Assistant
Horse Wrangler: Toronto
Assistant: Don Carmody, Toronto
Set Production Assistant: Toronto
Production Assistant
Stand-in: Helen
Adr Loop Group
Production Assistant: Re-shoots
Production Legal Counsel
Key Set Production Assistant: New York
Production Coordinator: Re-shoots
Additional Production Assistant
Location Scout
Completion Bond Company Representative
Production Assistant
Title Designer
Location Scout
Set Production Assistant: New York
Stand-in: Danny Aiello
Adr Artist
Stand-in: Josh Hartnett
Set Production Assistant: New York
Assistant Location Manager
Stunt Department
Stunt Artist
Stunt Artist
Stunt Artist
Stunt Artist
Stunt Artist
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Artist
Stunt Double: Josh Hartnett
Stunt Artist
Stunt Jockey
Stunt Artist
Stunt Artist
Stunt Driver
Utility Stunts
Transportation Department
Assistant Picture Car Coordinator
Assistant Picture Car Coordinator
Transportation Captain: New York
Transportation Captain
Driver: Josh Hartnett
Driver: Bruce Willis
Driver: Sir Ben Kingsley
Driver: Lucy Liu
Picture Car Coordinator
Driver: Toronto
Transport Co-captain: Toronto
Driver: Toronto
Driver: Toronto
Picture Vehicles: Toronto
Driver: Toronto
Transportation Coordinator
Honeywagon: Toronto
Transport Captain: Toronto
Transportation Coordinator: Toronto
Driver: Toronto
Driver: Toronto
Truck Supervisor: Toronto
Lucky Number Slevin - modified: [33725][425210]