Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

In Darkness   (2011)

Rate It

In Darkness Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | Poland, Germany, Canada
Running Time | 145 Minutes
Type |
Language | Polish, Ukrainian, Yiddish, German
Genres | Drama, War
Originally
In
Production Dates | 2010-01-25 ~ 2010-04-01
Release Information

Directed by | Agnieszka Holland
Cinematography by | Jolanta Dylewska
Edited by | Michal Czarnecki

Starring ~ Robert Wieckiewicz, Benno Fürmann, Agnieszka Grochowska

Acquisition
Cameras
Sound Systems
Distribution Resolution
Distribution Medium
Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Capture - Codecs & Formats
Shooting Regions
Shooting Space
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Academy Awards Year
Academy Award Nominee
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Produced by
Line Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Line Producer
Production Management
Assistant Production Manager
Unit Production Manager
Production Manager: Preproduction
Assistant Production Manager
Set Manager
Set Manager
Production Manager
Unit Production Manager
Assistant Set Manager
Assistant Set Manager
Set Manager: Second Unit
Post-production Manager (uncredited)
Original Music by
As Antoni Komasa-Lazarkiewicz
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
(as Marc Rosinski)
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Unit Director
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director (as Daniel J. Murphy)
Third Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Electrician
Still Photographer
Steadicam Operator
Camera Assistant
Light Department: Cinegate
Camera Assistant
Camera And Light Managing Director: Cinbegate
Camera Department: Cinegate
Electrician
Camera Assistant
Video Assistant
Steadicam Operator
Camera Operator
Focus Puller: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera
Electrician
Digital Imaging Technician
Electrician
Light Department: Cinegate
Focus Puller
Camera Operator / Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Camera Assistant
Electrician
Still Photographer
Electrician
Digital Cinematography Supervisor: Cinegate
Camera Trainee
Camera Trainee
Camera Assistant
Grip Department: Cinegate
Assistant Steadicam Operator
Camera Operator: Underwater
Electrician
Dolly Grip
Editorial Department
Post-production Trainee
On-line Conformer
Post-production Trainee
Assistant Editor
Digital Color Grader
Film Scanner
Assistant Editor
Film Lab Manager
Assistant Editor
Colorist: Dailies
Film Lab Managing Director
Digital Lab Supervisor
Color Timer
Post-production Coordinator
Post-production Coordinator
Assistant Editor
Assistant Post-production Coordinator
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Digital Film Editor
Visual Effects Producer: TVT .Film+Vfx
Visual Effects Set Supervisor: TVT .Film+Vfx
Visual Effects Set Supervisor: TVT .Film+Vfx
Digital Effects Supervisor: Upstart! Media
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Special Effects Department
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects (as Jens Doeldissin)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Art Department
Storyboard Artist
Assistant Set Decorator: Eastnor Castle
Assistant Art Director
Head Set Dresser (as Hubert Böck)
Carpenter
Carpenter
Carpenter
Head Of Construction
Art Director: Germany
Set Construction Manager
Draftsman
Carpenter
Carpenter (as Paul Philipp Hübner)
Property Master (as Uli Isfort)
Carpenter
Carpenter (as Sven Kastanowicz)
Carpenter (as Ralf Hirchhoff)
Carpenter
Carpenter
Carpenter (as Robby Krüger)
First Set Dresser
Set Decorator Trainee
Art Director: Studio Set
Assistant Art Director
Assistant Art Director
Stand-by Carpenter
Set Construction Manager
Head Carpenter
Carpenter
Carpenter
On-set Property Master
Carpenter
On-set Property Master
Head Painter
Swing Gang
Carpenter (as Detlev Zillich)
Property Master (as Eryk Zuberek)
Sound Department
Boom Operator
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Boom Operator
Picture Preparation And Technical Support
Boom Operator
Location Sound Recordist
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Artist
Sound Operator
Adr And Dubbing Editor
Sound Mixing Facility Manager: Theatre D Digital
Adr Editor
Adr And Dubbing Production Manager
Adr Recording Supervisor
Boom Operator
Sound Designer / Sound Effects Editor
Adr And Dubbing Recordist: Falana
Sound Mixing Facility Manager: Theatre D Digital
Sound Design Supervisor / Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Designer / Sound Effects Editor
Sound Studio Coordinator
Foley Editor
Adr And Dubbing Recordist: Tonbüro
Dialogue Editor
Adr Technician: Tonbüro
Foley Artist
Sound Designer
Foley Recordist
Adr Coordinator: Tonbüro
Sound Studio Mixing Assistant (as Alex Aslund)
Foley Assistant (uncredited)
Casting Department
Adr Voice Casting
Extras Casting
Extras Casting
Casting Consultant
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Assistant Costume Designer
Assistant Costume Designer
Assistant Costume Designer
Assistant Costume Designer
Assistant Costume Designer
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Consultant
Music Department
Music Consultant
Musician: Percussion
Music Producer: "Salut D'Amour"
Conductor
Musician: Piano
Cast
Leopold Socha
Mundek Margulies
Paulina Chiger
Ignacy Chiger
Yanek Weiss
Jacob Berestycki
Pawel Chiger
Krystyna Chiger
Wanda Socha
Szlomo Landsberg (as Olek Mincer)
Icek Frenkiel
Mania Keller
Stefcia Socha
Szona Grossman
Young Woman With Child
Rachela Grossman
Teenage Boy Sister
Bystander #1
Girl - Robbery
Boy - Robbery
German Soldier
Ukranian Militiaman
Woman Vendor
Young German Soldier
Wilhaus (as Frank Köbe)
Janowssa SS Man
Max - Ukranian Officer (as Anton Levit)
SS Mining Officer
Teenage Boy
Woman Vendor (as Dorota M. Pacciarelli)
Nowak (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Banker: Deutsche Bank
Set Runner
Production Secretary
Script Supervisor/continuity: Second Unit
Banker: Deutsche Bank
Translator: Dialogue
Accounting Clerk: Payroll
Accountant: Scholz & Carell
Horses And Carriage Wrangler
Production Office Trainee
Production Accountant
Story Editor
Production Accountant
Set Runner
Translator: Dialogue
Information Technology Support
Travel Agent: Reisebüro Schäfer Erfurt
Helper
Historical Consultant
Voice Artist: Paulina Chiger
Unit Publicist: Filmcontact
Craft Service
Production Consultant
Production Coordinator
Unit Publicist: Filmcontact
Production Coordinator
Craft Service
Production Assistant
Banker: ILB Investitionsbank Des Landis Brandenburg
Caterer: Filmissimo
Language Consultant
On-set Medic: Ratlomed
Story Consultant
Language Consultant
Production Office Trainee
Production Office: Berlin, Flatliners
Extras Coordinator
Project Assistant: MCA
Project Assistant: MCA
Production Collaborator
Co-production Consultant
Project Supervisor: MCA
Voice Artist: Ignacy Chiger
Project Assistant: MCA
Extras Coordinator
Production Office Trainee
Script Supervisor/continuity
Language Consultant
Title Designer
Travel Agent: Reisebüro Schäfer Erfurt
Accountant: Scholz & Carell
Film Lab Sales Manager
Animal Wrangler: Filmtierschule Schweuneke
Language Consultant
Facility Manager: MCA
On-set Medic: Ratlomed
Banker: ILB Investitionsbank Des Landis Brandenburg
Facility Manager: MCA
Military Consultant
Production Secretary
Production Accountant
Caterer: Dana Catering
Production Collaborator
On-set Medic: Ratlomed
Auditor: Kay & Warburton
Shipper: Shuttlefreight
Accounting Clerk
Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Stunt Double
Stunt Double
Stunt Double
Stunt Double
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double
Stunt Double
Stunt Double
Stunt Coordinator: Double Action
Stunt Double
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double
Stunt Double
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Transportation Department
Driver: Property
Driver: Property
Truck Rental: Wardrobe And Makeup, Top Film
Driver / Production Driver
Car Rental: Car Motion Service
In Darkness - modified: [66606][1417075]