Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Evening   (2007)

Rate It

Evening Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, Germany
Running Time | 117 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Drama, Romance
In Color
Release Information

Directed by | Lajos Koltai
Cinematography by | Gyula Pados
Edited by | Allyson C. Johnson

Starring ~ Vanessa Redgrave, Toni Collette, Claire Danes

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby Digital, DTS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Co-producer
Co-producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager (as Steph Accetta)
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Production Supervisor: New York
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Co-costume Designer
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director (as Deanna Leslie Kelly)
First Assistant Director (as Tom Reilly)
Camera & Electrical Department
Electrician (as Leonard Applefield)
Company Grip
Generator Operator
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Electrician
Chief Lighting Technician
Best Boy Electric (as Ken Dodd)
Electric
Steadicam Operator
Rigging Gaffer
Electrician (as Michael A. Hadley)
Electrician (as Sean Kevin Hadley)
Best Boy Grip: Paris
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (as John R. Hamilton)
Best Boy Rigging Grip (as Matthew Harrington)
Camera Loader (as Liz Heslep)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Christian Hollyer)
Key Grip
Video Assist Operator
Electrician
Still Photographer
Electrician (as Michael J. Peterson)
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (as Boots Shelton)
Steadicam Operator: New York (as Greg Smith)
Electrician
Camera Operator
Rigging Electric
Key Rigging Grip
Video Playback Operator (as Andy Zuch)
Set Electrician (uncredited)
Additional Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Camera Operator: Super Technocrane (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Additional Electrician (uncredited) / Additional Grip (uncredited)
Additional Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Epk Director Of Photography (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Digital Intermediate Colorist: Modern VideoFilm
Color Timer
Project Manager: Video Dailies, Technicolor New York
Digital Intermediate Post Supervisor: Modern VideoFilm (as Zara Roberts)
Video Colorist: Technicolor New York
First Assistant Editor: Dailies
Vice President Feature Post-production: Modern VideoFilm
Post-production Assistant
First Assistant Editor
Dailies Advisor: Technicolor New York
Post-production Coordinator: Delivery
Digital Preview Colorist (uncredited)
Hd Dailies Advisor (uncredited)
Editor Intern (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Mr. X Inc
Digital Compositor: Mr. X Inc
Digital Intermediate Editor: Modern VideoFilm
Digital Imaging: Modern VideoFilm
Digital Intermediate Scanner: Modern VideoFilm
Digital Compositor: Mr. X Inc
Senior Systems Administrator: Mr. X Inc
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Mr. X Inc
Digital Compositor: Mr. X Inc
Digital Imaging: Modern VideoFilm
Digital Compositor: Mr. X Inc
Iq Artist: Modern VideoFilm (as Nick Hasson)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Mr. X Inc
Visual Effects Artist: Inferno, Modern VideoFilm
Visual Effects Rigging: Mr. X Inc
Modeler And Texture Artist: Mr. X Inc
Digital Compositor: Mr. X Inc. (as Edward Lee)
Matte Painter: Mr. X Inc.
Digital Producer: Mr. X Inc
Modeler And Texture Artist: Mr. X Inc
Systems Administrator: Mr. X Inc
Video Colorist
3D Animator: Mr. X Inc
Visual Effects Lighting: Mr. X Inc
Systems Administrator: Mr. X Inc (as Darcy Bangsund)
Visual Effects Tape Operator: Mr. X Inc (as Caroline Shelby)
On-set Lead: Mr. X Inc
Digital Imaging: Modern VideoFilom
Visual Effects Supervisor: Mr. X Inc
Visual Effects Producer: Mr. X Inc
Senior Technical Supervisor: Mr. X Inc
Modelling Supervisor: Mr. X Inc
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Supervisor (as JC Brotherhood)
Special Effects Foreman: New York
Special Effects Coordinator / Special Effects Foreman
Art Department
Set Dresser (as Brian W. Buckley)
Set Dresser (as Jason Pontes)
Set Dresser
Charge Scenic Artist (as Douglas Cluff)
Second Assistant Property Master
Leadman: New York
Art Department Production Assistant (as Elizabeth Anne Fisher)
Set Dresser
Scenic Artist
Art Department Production Assistant
Set Dresser
Property Master
Art Department Coordinator
Construction Foreman
Construction Coordinator
Art Department Production Assistant
Assistant Set Decorator
Picture Car Coordinator
On-set Greensperson: New York
First Assistant Property Master
Storyboard Artist
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Lead Greensperson
Scenic Foreman (as J.H. Storey)
On-set Dresser
Graphic Designer (as Katherine Tower)
On-set Scenic Artist
Gang Boss (as Peter A. Wilcox) / Propmaker (as Peter A. Wilcox)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Scenic Artist: New York (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Character Artwork (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Sound Department
Adr Editor (as Gina R. Alfano)
Adr Recordist
Cableperson: New York (as T.R. Boyce Jr.)
Foley Editor
Sound Re-recordist
Adr Recordist
Sound Consultant: Dolby
Utility Sound
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Dave Patterson) / Supervising Sound Editor
Dialogue Editor
Boom Operator
First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Re-recordist
Sound Mix Technician (as Bob Troeller)
Sound Mixer
Foley Engineer (uncredited)
Foley Artist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Assistant
Casting: Rhode Island / Extras Casting: Rhode Island
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting: New York
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist
Additional Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Hair Designer / Makeup Designer
Makeup Artist
Hair Department Head
Key Hair Stylist
Department Head Makeup
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Additional Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Coordinator
Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Stitcher / Tailor
Stitcher / Tailor
Costume Department Assistant
Set Costumer
Costume Production Assistant
Set Costumer
Music Department
Music Legal And Clearance
Musician: Cello
Music Supervisor
Orchestrator / Score Producer
Musician: Oboe
Musician: Piano
Orchestra Contractor
Vocal Coach
Musician: Violin
Musician: Piano
Music Score Mixer
Assistant To Composer
Musician: Singer
Orchestrator
Assistant To Composer
Musician: Violin
Cast
Ann Grant
Nina Mars
Harris Arden
Buddy Wittenborn
Constance Haverford
Lila Wittenborn
The Night Nurse
Lila Ross
Mrs. Wittenborn
Mr. Wittenborn
Ralph Haverford
Lizzie Tull (as Sarah Viccellio)
Deaver Ross (as Jon Devries)
Chloe / Constance Age 6 (as Kara Doherty)
Phil Mars
Great Aunt Roo
Constance Age 4
Nina Age 4
The Plunge Group (uncredited)
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
The Plunge Group (uncredited)
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Driver (uncredited)
Ring Bearer (uncredited)
Upper East Side Lady (uncredited)
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Cameraman (uncredited)
Wedding Attendee (uncredited)
The Plunge Group (uncredited)
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Irish Maid (uncredited)
Jazz Club Musican (uncredited)
Pianist (uncredited)
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
The Plunge Group (uncredited)
Bar Patron (uncredited)
Next-Door Neighbor (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Finance Executive
Production Accountant
Production Coordinator
Set Production Assistant
Second Assistant Chef
First Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Lajos Koltai
Assistant: Vanessa Redgrave And Natasha Richardson
First Assistant Chef
Office Production Assistant: New York
Assistant: Jeff Sharp
Legal Services: Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton
Craft Service
Production Secretary
Caterer: New York
Animal Wrangler
Production Executive
Assistant: Jill Footlick
Production Assistant
Production Associate
Assistant Location Manager: New York
Legal Services: Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton
Assistant: Jeff Sharp
Asset Manager
Location Consultant
Location Assistant: New York
Office Production Assistant
Parking Coordinator: New York
Set Production Assistant
Clearance Services
Unit Publicist
Craft Service
Set Medic
Set Production Assistant
Payroll Accountant
Assistant: Claire Danes
Set Production Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Secretary
Combined Dialogue Continuity And Spotting: Oncore Productions
Combined Dialogue Continuity And Spotting: Oncore Productions
Set Production Assistant
Dialect Coach
Craft Service
Post-production Accountant: Trevanna Post Inc.
Legal Council: Hart Sharp
Script Supervisor
Location Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Location Coordinator
Location Scout: New York
Photo Double: Patrick Wilson
Location Assistant
Post-production Accountant
Production Assistant
Craft Service Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Legal Services: Rights
Epk Producer
Assistant Post-production Accountant
Adr Voice Group
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator
Safety Dive Master
Safety Diver
Stunt Double: Patrick Wilson
Transportation Department
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Captain
Transportation Co-captain: New York
Representative: Picture Car Company, New York
Driver: Honeywagon
Transportation
Car Wrangler
Evening - modified: [36844][765447]