Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Edison   (2005)

Rate It

Edison Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, Germany
Running Time | 99 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller
In Black and White (flashback scenes)| Color
Production Dates | 2004-03-13 ~ 2004-04-26
Release Information

Directed by | David J. Burke
Cinematography by | Francis Kenny
Edited by | Casey O. Rohrs

Starring ~ Morgan Freeman, Kevin Spacey, Justin Timberlake

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Executive Producer
Co-executive Producer
Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Co-executive Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Line Producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor: VIP Medienfonds 3
Production Manager: Second Unit (as Eli Coen)
Production Manager: VIP Medienfonds 3
Post-production Supervisor
Production Manager
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer: Los Angeles
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Key Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Unit Director
Trainee Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director (as Daniel Mansfield)
Trainee Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Doug Mitchell)
First Assistant Director: Additional Photography
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Trainee Assistant Director (as Megan Shank)
Second Assistant Director: Additional Photography
Camera & Electrical Department
Camera Operator
Dolly Grip (as John Brown)
Lamp Operator (as Mark Brunelle)
Computer Playback Operator
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Steadicam Operator: Second Unit / Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Generator Operator
Key Rigger: Second Unit (as Norm Earle) / Lead Man: Second Unit (as Norm Earle)
Computer Playback Operator
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Aristidi Georgiopoulos)
Computer Playback Operator
Best Boy Grip
Still Photographer
Lamp Operator
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Electrician
First Assistant Camera
Camera Operator
Camera Trainee (as Stephen Latta)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit (as Ian Levine)
Video Coordinator (as Casey Macintyre)
Additional Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Rigging Gaffer (as Mike Mayo)
Camera Operator
Rigging Gaffer
Lead Man Set Up
Video Coordinator
Video Coordinator: Second Unit
Camera Trainee: Second Unit
Lamp Operator (as Chris Reusing)
Second Assistant Camera (as Clayton Long)
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Lamp Operator
Lamp Operator (as David Roughley)
Still Photographer
Lamp Operator
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Jean Marc Saldini)
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
Camera Operator
Key Grip: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit (as Mat Tichenor)
Lamp Operator
Best Boy Electric
Lamp Operator
Electrician: Re-shoots (uncredited)
Electrician: Re-shoots (uncredited)
Gaffer: Reshoots (uncredited)
Electrician: Re-shoots (uncredited)
Director Of Photography: Re-shoots (uncredited)
Electrician: Re-shoots (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Post-production
Telecine Assistant
Film And Media Coordinator
Telecine Assistant
Assistant Data Manager
Supervisor: Feature Digital Intermediate
Data Management
Post-production Consultant
Editorial Conversions
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Supervisor: Feature Digital Intermediate
Technical Advisor
On-line Editor
Additional Editing
Project Coordinator
Supervisor: Negative Preparation For Scan
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Post-production Coordinator (as Sarah R. Parker)
Conform Manager
Production Supervisor
Post-production Assistant
Visual Effects Department
Compositor: Worldwide FX
Compositor: Worldwide FX
Colorist: Worldwide FX (as Maria Bratkova)
Visual Effects Producer: Worldwide FX
Compositor: Worldwide FX
Coordinator: Bulgaria, Worldwide FX
Compositor: Worldwide FX
Negative Line-up
Lead 3D Animator: Worldwide FX
Visual Effects Supervisor: Worldwide FX
Lead 3D Animator: Worldwide FX
Coordinator: Bulgaria, Worldwide FX
Lead Compositor: Worldwide FX (as Veselina Haralanova)
3D Animator: Worldwide FX
Digital Compositor
Compositor: Worldwide FX (as Milen Jeliazkov)
Colorist: Worldwide FX
Compositor: Worldwide FX
Additional Visual Effects
Colorist: Worldwide FX
3D Animator: Worldwide FX
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Additional Visual Effects
Compositor: Worldwide FX
Support Staff: Worldwide FX
Visual Effects Editor: Worldwide FX
Digital Cleanup Artist
3D Animator: Worldwide FX
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Compositor: Worldwide FX
3D Animator: Worldwide FX
3D Animator: Worldwide FX
Additional Visual Effects
Compositor: Worldwide FX
Negative Line-up
Coordinator: Bulgaria, Worldwide FX
Compositor: Worldwide FX
Coordinator: Bulgaria, Worldwide FX (as Vladimir Petrov)
3D Animator: Worldwide FX (as Shero Hasan)
Support Staff: Worldwide FX (as Georgi Sotirov)
Visual Effects Production Supervisor: Worldwide FX
3D Animator: Worldwide FX
Digital Effects Artist
Lead Compositor: Worldwide FX
Visual Effects Technical Support
Digital Compositor
Digital Cleanup Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Assistant (as Jeff Butterworth)
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant
Assistant Special Effects
Special Effects Assistant (as Vance Vegas)
Special Effects Coordinator
Art Department
Swing: Reshoots (as Michael Keith Aleshire)
Assistant Set Decorator (as Vanessa Oepkes)
Lead Greens
Graphic Designer
Swing: Reshoots
Illustrator
Construction Coordinator
Paint Coordinator
Storyboard Assistant
Buyer / On-set Props
Props Assistant
Art Department Assistant: Second Unit (as Scott Farquarson)
Foreman (as Scott Farquharson)
On-set Dresser (as Kevin Park)
Construction Foreman (as Kristan Hall)
Art Director: Los Angeles
Lead Set Dresser (as Mike Jovanovski)
Storyboard Artist (reshoots)
Graphic Designer
Set Decorator Buyer
Graphics (as David MacLean) / Illustrator (as David MacLean)
Best Boy Greens
Property Master
Construction Buyer
Set Decorator Buyer: Second Unit
Lead Set Dresser
Assistant Prop Master
On-set Carpenter
Production Designer: Second Unit
Art Department Assistant
Lead Carpenter
Art Director: Second Unit (as Chelsea Yusip)
Sound Department
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Engineer
Adr Mixer (as Lorita De La Cerna)
Additional Sound Designer (as Stephen Dewey)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Editor / Dialogue Editor
Sound Studio Coordinator
Sound Mixer
Sound Designer
Walla Recordist
Sound Engineer (as Tony Krajchir)
Sound Studio Executive
Foley Mixer
Sound Effects Editor / Supervising Sound Editor
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Boom Operator (as Charlie O'Shea)
Sound Re-recording Mixer / Sound Supervisor
Foley Artist
Sound Engineer
Sound Assistant
Sound Engineer
Adr Mixer
Sound Mixer: Second Unit (as Bill Skinner)
Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Sound Engineer
Sound Editor (as Jeffrey Whitcher)
Boom Operator
Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited)
Sound Design: Trailer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Assistant: Vancouver
Extras Casting Director
Casting Associate: LA
Casting Assistant
Casting Director: Vancouver
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist: Mr. Freeman
Hair Stylist: Mr. Spacey
Assistant Hair Stylist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Mr. Freeman
Key Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Mr. Spacey
Assistant Makeup Artist
Specialty Props
Assistant Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Designer
Special Makeup Effects Producer
Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Stylist: Mr. Spacey
Costume Buyer
Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant
Costumer
Set Supervisor
Costume Truck Supervisor
Assistant Costume Designer
Stylist: Mr. Freeman
Music Department
Music Coordinator
Composer: Additional Music
Assistant To Composer
Score Producer
Featured Vocals
Song Mix Engineer
Music Sound Designer
Music Editor
Lead Composer: Machine Head
Composer: Additional Music / Drum Programming
Senior Music Coordinator: Machine Head
Composer: Machine Head
Score Mix Engineer
Additional Music Editor
Assistant Engineer
Featured Vocals
Music Coordinator: Machine Head
Music Supervisor
Cast
Reigert
Butler (as Tim Paul Perez)
Crow (as Francoise Yip)
Prosecutor
Public Defender
Public Affairs Officer (as Klondyne Rodney)
Marilyn (as Jacqueline Steuart)
Bouncer (as Glen Ennis)
Tour Guide (as Rachel Sarah Specter)
Local Merchant
Mr. Crow
Maid (as Vanessa Tomasino)
Battered Woman
Executive #1
Executive #2
Prison Guard
Beaten Child
Lap Dancer #1
Lap Dancer #2
Girl In Bar
Business Type
Stripper (as Carrie Ann Fleming)
Girl Hostage (as Leslie Mcmichael)
Glass Door Man #1 (as Byron Brisco)
Glass Door Man #2
Lap Dancer (as Robyn Menzies)
Evidence Guard
Maria's Mom (as Elisabeth Urrea)
Maria's Aunt
Tour Guide (uncredited)
Stripper (uncredited)
Bank Robber #2 (uncredited)
Medical Examiner (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant: Mr. Thompson
Post-production Accountant
Production Assistant
Craft Service Assistant / First Aid Assistant
Title Design
Craft Service Assistant: Second Unit / First Aid Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant: Mr. Timberlake
Production Assistant
Accounts Payable Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Security Coordinator
Production Controller
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Shore
Assistant: Randall Emmett And George Furla
Production Assistant
Assistant Coordinator
Title Designer: Main Titles
Post-production Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. LL Cool J
International Distribution
Publicist: Los Angeles
Bodyguard: Mr Freeman
Post-production Accountant
Contracts Administrator
Assistant To Producer: Second Unit
Stand-in: Second Unit
Insurance Provider: Multimediarisk.com
Armourer
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Craft Service / First Aid
Administrative Coordinator
Assistant Chef: Reel Appitites
Legal Counsel: VIP
Assistant Accountant
Second Unit: Script Supervisor
Advisor: SWAT
Production Accountant
Trainer: LL Cool J
Location Scout
Assistant: Randall Emmett And George Furla
Assistant Chef: Reel Appitites
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Van Arragon, Second Unit
Assistant: Mr. Williamson
Production Assistant
Wrangler
Additional Clearances
Script Supervisor
Assistant To Producer
Production Financing
Distribution
Trainee Assistant Location Manager
Chef: Reel Appitites
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Stand-in
Stand-in: Second Unit
Transfer
Assistant Location Manager: Second Unit
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Corporate Accountant
Assistant: Randall Emmett
Assistant Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Assistant: Mr. Burke
Assistant: Mr. Davidson
Assistant Location Manager
Production Controller: VIP Medienfonds 3
Legal Counsel: VIP
Assistant: Mr. Freeman
Security Captain: Second Unit
Product Placement Coordinator
Production Business Affairs
Production Coordinator
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Travel: New Act Travel
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Corporate Controller
Acting Coach: LL Cool J
Armourer
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Title Design
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Financing
Key Production Assistant
Production Executive: Emmett Furla Films
Assistant Chef: Reel Appitites
Corporate Accountant
Assistant To Producer
Assistant Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Spacey
Stand-in
Stunt Department
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Tilman
Stunt Double
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator / Stunts
Stunt Double: Willow
Stunt Driver
Stunt Double: Reyes / Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Double: Andrew Jackson
Stunts
Stunt Double: Ives
Stunt Double: Pollack/Lazerov / Stunts
Stunt Double: Ives
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Deed
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Driver: Shuttle
Driver: Star Trailer
Driver: Shuttle
Driver: Camera Truck, Second Unit
Driver: Mr. LL Cool J
Driver: Hair/MU/wardrobe Truck
Captain: Second Unit
Driver: Hair/MU/wardrobe Truck
Driver: Construction Truck
Driver: Mr. Freeman
Driver: Set Decorator Truck, Second Unit
Driver: Shuttle
Driver: Shuttle
Driver: Construction Truck
Transportation Coordinator
Driver: Honeywagon
Driver: Grip Truck
Transportation Captain
Driver: Cable Truck
Driver: Mr. Spacey
Driver: Cable Truck, Second Unit
Driver: Mr. Timberlake
Transportation Co-captain
Driver: 40' Electrics Truck
Driver: Pre-rig Grip Truck, Second Unit
Driver: 40' Electrics Truck, Second Unit
Driver: Cast, Second Unit
Driver: Pre-rig Electrics Truck, Second Unit
Driver: Set Decorator Truck
Edison - modified: [25865][389957]