Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Death Sentence   (2007)

Rate It

Death Sentence Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 105 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Crime, Thriller
In Color
Production Dates | 2006-09-15 ~ 2006-11-10
Release Information

Directed by | James Wan
Cinematography by | John R. Leonetti
Edited by | Michael N. Knue

Starring ~ Kevin Bacon, John Goodman, Kelly Preston

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Produced by
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director (as Susan Walter)
Camera & Electrical Department
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Electrician (as William Allanson)
Electrician (as Ray Benthall)
Key Rigging Grip (as Logan Berkshire)
Still Photographer (as James Bridges)
Camera Operator: Second Unit (as Joseph D'Alessandro)
Electrician
Video Assist
Rigging Gaffer
Rigging Best Boy
Electrician
Camera Loader (as James W. Hardie)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as F. Herb Harton)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Rigging Electrician
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Devin McEnnerny)
Rigging Electrician (as Stephan Mills)
Rigging Electrician
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Rigging Best Boy (as Henry E. O'Briant)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera / Steadicam Operator
Rigging Electrician (as Harry Palmer)
Electrician
Best Boy Electric (as John David Reynolds)
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Best Boy Grip (as David Spencer)
Camera Operator: "a" Camera / Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Rigging Grip (as Gregory Alan Stancil)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Daniel Turek)
Rigging Grip (as David N. Vassalotti)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Grip (as Robert Williams)
Key Grip
Electrician (uncredited)
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Lineup: Fotokem Digital Film Services
Post-production Administrator: Hyde Park
First Assistant Editor
Lineup: Fotokem Digital Film Services (as Mike Griffin)
Digital Film Services Coordinator: Fotokem Digital Film Services
Digital Film Services Expediter: Fotokem Digital Film Services
Editorial Production Assistant
Digital Film Services Coordinator: Fotokem Digital Film Services
Digital Intermediate Supervisor: Fotokem
Assistant Editor
Digital Film Services: GM, Fotokem
Digital Preview Colorist (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Artist: Fotokem
Visual Effects Department
Digital Conform: Fotokem
Dustbusting: Fotokem Digital Film Services
Scanning/recording: Fotokem Digital Film Services
Digital Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Producer
Scanning/recording: Fotokem Digital Film Services
Visual Effects Supervisor (as Gregory McMurry)
Scanning/recording: Fotokem Digital Film Services
Digital Visual Effects Artist
I/o Supervisor: Fotokem
Dustbusting: Fotokem Digital Film Services (as Lawrence Stoll)
Systems Support: Fotokem Digital Film Services
Scanning/recording: Fotokem Digital Film Services
Scanning/recording: Fotokem Digital Film Services
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Welder
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator (as Joey Digaetano)
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician (as Richard E. Perry III)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Crew (uncredited)
Special Effects Makeup (uncredited)
Animation Department
Background Artist (uncredited)
Art Department
Art Department Coordinator (as Tiffany Kay Apple)
Set Designer
Propmaker (as Charles Bitting)
Property Master
Art Department Assistant (as Elizabeth A. Boller)
Charge Hand (as Ken Bryant)
Props Production Assistant
Set Dressing
Assistant Props
Propmaker
Props Buyer (as Steve Erdberg)
Set Dressing
Storyboard Artist
Propmaker (as Frank Hart)
On Set Painter
Graphic Artist (as Lillian Byrne-Heyward)
Gang Boss (as Richard Lee Hill)
Props Production Assistant
Signwriter
Set Dressing
Scenic Charge (as Steve Kerlagon)
Set Dresser (as Michael Khalil)
Leadman
Set Dressing
Propmaker
Gang Boss (as Bryan H. Lee)
Head Greensman (as David J. Lyons)
Utility (as Nicholas Edward McDonald)
On-set Dresser
Construction Coordinator
Set Dressing
Assistant Property Master (as Peter 'Props' Muller)
Toolman (as William Scott Noonan)
Gang Boss
Set Dressing
Set Dressing
Paint Foreman
General Foreman (as Scott Warner)
Props (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Production Assistant (uncredited)
Sound Department
First Assistant Sound Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Boom Operator
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Sound Editor
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Mixer
Sound Editor
Adr Recordist
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Sound Editor (as Aynee Osborn Joujon-Roche)
Sound Consultant: Dolby
Sound Recordist
Sound Mixer: Second Unit (as Steven Smith)
Adr Mixer
Sound Mix Engineer (uncredited)
Layback Sound Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Foley Artist (uncredited)
Foley Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Regional Casting
Regional Casting
Regional Casting
Adr Voice Casting
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Additional Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist / Special Effects Makeup
Additional Makeup Artist
Department Head Hair
Key Hair Stylist
Department Head Makeup
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Key Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Additional Costumer
Costume Production Assistant
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Music Department
Music Editor
Music Supervisor
Music Editor
Cast
Nick Hume
Billy Darley
Helen Hume
Lucas Hume
Brendan Hume
Detective Wallis
Bones Darley
Joe Darley (as Matthew O'Leary)
Amy (as Elizabeth Keener)
Michael Barring
Judge Shaw
ER Doctor
Armed Guard
Bank Teller
Dock Rat
Pointing Cook
Bully (uncredited)
Courtroom Observer (uncredited)
Office Worker (uncredited)
Clerk (uncredited)
Number 4 In Police Lineup (uncredited)
Bank Customer (uncredited)
Young Brendan Hume (uncredited)
Thug #3 (uncredited)
Baggy's Sister (uncredited)
Office Worker (uncredited)
Barroom Thug #2 (uncredited)
Courtroom Observer (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Studio Teacher
Set Production Assistant
Production Executive: Hyde Park
Assistant: Mr. Morton
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Wan
Scanning And Recording: Fotokem
Assistant: Cast
Production Consultant
Production Coordinator
Sous Chef: Hanna Brothers Catering
Assistant: Ms. Preston
Unit Publicist
Production Counsel Services: Business Affairs
Assistant Location Manager
Craft Service
Set Production Assistant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
First Assistant Chef: Hanna Brothers Catering
Head Chef: Hanna Brothers Catering
Production Secretary
Location Scout
Office Production Assistant
First Assistant Accountant
Location Production Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Location Assistant
Assistant: Cast
Production Finance Controller
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Set Production Assistant
Production Counsel Services: Business Affairs
Assistant: Mr. Baldwin And Ms. Baldwin
Additional Assistant Location Manager
Assistant: Mr. Bacon
Assistant: Mr. Sugerman
Post Production Accountant
Production Counsel Services: Business Affairs
Set Production Assistant
Production Counsel Services: Business Affairs
Legal Services: Hyde Park
Craft Service Production Assistant
Payroll Accountant
Craft Service
Assistant: Cast
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Set Production Assistant
Craft Service
System Support: FotoKem
Production Accountant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Craft Service Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Assistant Production Coordinator
Medic Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Amritraj
Set Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Studio Teacher
Legal Clearance Coordinator
Stand-in: Key Utility
Stand-in: Key Utility
Stand-in
Set Production Assistant
Stand-in: Key Utility
Stand-in
Production Assistant
Video Transmit
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Animal Coordinator
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Matt O'Leary
Utility Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Transportation Department
Picture Car Coordinator
Picture Car Mechanic
Driver
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Captain
Death Sentence - modified: [15893][804461]