Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

A Late Quartet   (2012)

Rate It

A Late Quartet Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 105 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Drama, Music
In Color
Release Information

Directed by | Yaron Zilberman
Cinematography by | Frederick Elmes
Edited by | Yuval Shar

Starring ~ Philip Seymour Hoffman, Christopher Walken, Catherine Keener

Cameras
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer / Line Producer
Producer
Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Production Supervisor: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Remote Head Technician
Electrician
Additional Grip
Additional Rigging Grip
Rigging Electrician
Additional First Assistant Camera
Third Electric
Video Playback
Additional Grip
Additional Digital Imaging Technician (as Bennett Cain)
Rigging Gaffer
Key Rigging Grip (as Archie Ciotti)
Additional Grip / Additional Rigging Grip
Additional Grip
Additional Grip
Electrician
Camera Operator
Additional Grip
Key Rigging Grip
Remote Head Technician
Additional First Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera: Additional Shots
Additional Grip
Camera Intern
Additional Grip
Third Electric (as Teddy 'Junior' Goodwin)
Best Boy Grip
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (as Michael 'Beau' Grantland)
Additional Rigging Grip (as Paul Gronke)
Additional Grip (as John Guzi)
Additional Grip
Additional Grip
Additional Grip
Additional Grip
Electrician
Dolly Grip: "c" Camera (as Dmitry Kubrik)
Additional Loader
Digital Imaging Technician
Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Electrician
Additional Grip (as Dabiel Letizia)
Electrician (as Laurence Lewinn)
Camera Operator: Additional Shots (as Ludevic Litt)
Additional Grip
Company Grip / Dolly Grip: "b: Camera
Electrician (as John Maher)
Steadicam Operator
Best Boy Rigging Grip (as Joseph Mellon)
Steadicam Operator
Electrician (as John A. Mitchell)
Electrician
Additional Grip (as James Wilsey-Murphy)
Additional Rigging Grip
Rigging Electrician
Additional Grip
Best Boy Electric (as Mario Pignard)
Video Playback
Remote Head Technician
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Still Photographer
Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Additional Digital Imaging Technician
Additional Grip
Key Grip
Electrician (as Josh Solson)
Electrician (as Philip Sorensen)
Additional Grip
Additional Grip (as Robert B. Stein)
Electrician
Generator Operator
Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Electrician
Electrician (as Carl Tebenhoff)
Company Grip
Company Grip
Company Electrician
Additional Grip (as Tom Vaughun)
Dolly Grip: "a" Camer (as Jon Vendetti)
Additional Rigging Grip
Still Photographer
Additional Grip
Electrician
Electrician
Second Unit Director Of Photography (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Additional Grip (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Additional Editing
Technical Support
Digital Intermediate Assistant (as Matthew Breitenbach)
Digital Intermediate Project Manager
Post-production Consultant: RKO Pictures
Editing Consultant: Opening Night Productions (as Yonatan Galili)
Digital Intermediate Colorist (as Joseph Gawler)
First Assistant Editor
Editor: After Effects, Opening Night Productions
Digital Film Recording
Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Editor
Digital Intermediate Supervising Producer
First Assistant Editor
Editor: Promo
Videoboard Editor: Op. 131, Opening Night Productions
Post-production Technician: Dailies (uncredited)
Colorist: Dailies (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Executive Producer: COPA Network
Visual Effects Consultant: Opening Night Productions (as Yonatan Galili)
Compositor: COPA Network
Smoke Artist: Deluxe New York
Compositor: COPA Network
Visual Effects Executive Producer: COPA Network
Lead Compositor: COPA Network
Visual Effects Supervisor: COPA Network
Lead Compositor: COPA Network
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Art Department
Set Dresser
Artist: Ms. Von Otter Opera Images
Provider: Ms. Von Otter Album Images
Set Dresser
Designer: GRamophone Magazine Cover
Construction Grip
Graphic Designer
Additional Props (as Lucien Charles)
Charge Scenic
Set Dresser (as N. Marshon Davis)
Property Master
Set Dresser
Assistant Property Master (as Kathryn G. Falzarano)
On-set Dresser (as Joseph Galione)
Additional Original Painting
Additional Original Painting
Additional Props
Props (as Mark G. Harrington)
Provider: Additional Yearbook Photo
Art Department Assistant
Camera Scenic
Scenic Industrial
Art Department Coordinator
Photo: Cleveland Quartet, Cello
Construction Grip
Additional Photography
Stage Production Assistant (as Madelinerose Kossmann)
Set Dresser
Art Department Intern (as Will Laufer)
Assistant Set Decorator
Provider: Miriam Documentary Image
Carpenter (as William Lehne)
Graphic Artist: Quartet Documentary
Provider: Ms. Von Otter Opera Images
Provider: Additional Yearbook Photo
Set Dresser (as Terence McCormack)
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Provider: Ms. Von Otter Opera Images
Scenic Artist (as Michael Niremberg)
Graphic Artist: Quartet Documentary
Set Dresser
Provider: Miriam Documentary Image
Set Dresser (as Neguain 'Nikki' Riley)
Set Dresser
Storyboard Artist
Set Dresser
Photo: CCeveland Quartet, Violin
Additional On-set Dresser
Scenic Artist
Set Dresser
Photo: Cleveland Quartet, Viola
Set Dresser
Construction Coordinator
Set Dresser (as Richard Tice)
Carpenter
Head Carpenter
Construction Grip (as Irapaul X. Turner)
Scenic Artist
Photo: Cleveland Quartet, Violin
Sound Department
Sound Mixer
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Foley Engineer
Sound Designer
Sound Effects Editor (as David Paterson)
Foley Artist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Audio Playback (as Dave Tirolo)
Boom Operator
Hd Systems Engineer
Sound Utility (uncredited)
Mix Technician (uncredited)
Foley Supervisor (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting Director
Makeup Department
Hair Department Head
Additional Makeup Artist
Makeup Department Head
Additional Makeup Artist: Luxembourg
Key Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Assistant
Additional Costumer
Costume Assistant
Key Costumer
Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant
Costume Intern
Costume Assistant
Costume Supervisor
Costume Assistant
Set Costumer
Music Department
Violin Coach: Mr. Ivanir
Music Co-producer / Orchestrator / Original Music By
Musician: Cello Double
Viola Coach: Ms. Keener
Note Markings: Daniel
Music Producer: Brentano String Quartet Op. 131 Recording
Music Co-producer
Cello Coach: Mr. Walken
Additional Viola Coach: Ms. Keener
Additional Viola Coach: Ms. Keener
Music Supervisor
Music Consultant And Coach: Quartet
Engineer: Brentano String Quartet Op. 131 Recording
Violin Coach: Mr, Ivanir
Music Consultant And Coach: Quartet
Viola Coach: Ms. Keener
Conductor / Orchestrator
Musician: Cello Double
Violin Coach: Mr. Hoffman
Cello Coach: Mr. Walken
Protools Engineer
Music Research: Op. 131 Master Classes
Music Editor
Additional Score Engineering / Additional Score Mixing By
Conductor / Orchestrator
Violin Coach: Mr.Ivanir
Score Mixing Assistant
Score Consultant
Music Contractor
Musicians: Beethoven Opus
Music Research: Op. 131 Master Classes
Violin Coach And Music: Ms. Poots
Viola Coach: Ms. Keener
Music Research: Op. 131 Master Classes
Music Research: Op. 131 Master Classes
Music Research: Op. 131 String Quartet
Violin Coach: Mr. Hoffman
Orchestrator
Score Mixed By / Score Recorded By
Cello Coach: Mr. Walken
Violin Consultant
Cast
Juliette Gelbart
Peter Mitchell
Daniel Lerner
Alexandra Gelbart
Gideon Rosen
Parkinson's Class Instructor
Parkinson's Class Participants
Flamenco Guitarist
Flamenco Dancer
Sotheby's Executive
Auctioneer
Winning Bidder
Little Girl In Subway
Julliard String Quartet
Steve The Cellist
Julliard Classroom Student
Miriam Mitchell
Nina Lee
Cello Student (uncredited)
Actor (uncredited)
Cab Driver (uncredited)
Woman At Cafe (uncredited)
Extra (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Advisor: Spring Pictures
Development Intern: Opening Night Productions
Managing Director: WestEnd Films
Production Attorney: Frankfurt, Kurnit, Klein & Selz
Title Designer: Main Title Sequence
Additional Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Ivanir
Set Production Assistant: Albuquerque, New Mexico
Lead Craft Service: Eat Catering
Stand-in: Ms. Keener
Stand-in: Mr. Walken
Production Accountant
Production Office Intern
Post-production Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Hoffman
Production Office Intern
Stand-in: Mr. Hoffman
Catering Assistant: Movieland Catering
Development Intern: Opening Night Productions
Script Consultant
Office Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Production Office Intern
On-set Consultant: Parkinson's
Additional Consultant: Parkinson's
Story And Artistic Consultant
Set Medic
Set Intern
Script Clearance
Additional Production Assistant
Additional Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Production Executive: Spring Pictures
Additional Location Assistant
Production Office Intern
Marketing Advisor: Spring Pictures
Payroll Accountant: Albuquerque, New Mexico
Production Assistant / Set Production Assistant: Albuquerque, New Mexico
Office Production Assistant
Assistant: Ms. Keener
Production Office Intern
Additional Production Assistant
Location Scout
Assistant: Vanessa Coifman, RKO Pictures
First Assistant Location Manager
Title Designer
Assistant Accountant
Set Intern
Additional Production Assistant
Title Designer: End Titles
Marketing Advisor: Spring Pictures
International Sales: For WestEnd Films
Production Executive
Development Manager: Opening Night Productions
Key Set Production Assistant
First Assistant Accountant
Set Production Assistant
Additional Production Assistant
Location Scout
Set Medic
Development Intern: Opening Night Productions
Assistant: Mr. Walken
Set Intern
Production Office Intern
Location Scout
Set Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Additional Production Assistant
Additional Consultant: Parkinson's
Stand-in: Ms. Poots
Second Assistant Location Manager
Set Intern
On-set Consultant: Parkinson's
Assistant: Ms. Poots
Production Office Intern
Chef: Movieland Catering
Chef: Movieland Catering
Executive Director: Opening Night Productions
Assistant Craft Service: Eat Catering
Production Secretary
Finance And Production: RKO Pictures
Legal: RKO Pictures
Marketing And Sales For WestEnd Films
Additional Consultant: Parkinson's
Production Office Intern
Additional Location Assistant
Production Office Intern
Managing Director: WestEnd Films
Production Office Intern
Assistant: Ted Hartley, RKO Pictures
Choreographer: Flamenco
Additional Production Assistant
Additional Production Assistant
Location Scout
Blu-ray Author
Set Production Assistant
Marketing And Distribution: RKO Pictures
Dialect Coach: Ms. Poots
Stand-in: Mr. Ivanir
Title Designer: End Titles
Locations Coordinator
Production Assistant
Location Scout
Delivery Consultant
Additional Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Stunt Department
On-set Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double
Transportation Department
Operator: Camera Car
Transportation Captain
Transportation Co-captain
Parking Coordinator
A Late Quartet - modified: [35661][1226240]