Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Universal Soldier   (1992)

Rate It

Universal Soldier Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 102 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Sci-Fi, Thriller
In Color (Technicolor)
Production Dates | 1991-08-12 ~ 1991-10-30
Release Information

Directed by | Roland Emmerich
Cinematography by | Karl Walter Lindenlaub
Edited by | Michael J. Duthie

Starring ~ Jean-Claude Van Damme, Dolph Lundgren, Ally Walker

Cameras
Sound Systems
CDS (digital 35 mm prints), Dolby Stereo (analog 35 mm prints)
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Co-producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
(as Alexander L. Carle)
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Thomas K. Schellenberg)
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Camera & Electrical Department
Video Playback: Second Unit
Grip (as Dan Brazen)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Electrician (as Bill Burwell)
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Electrician
Gyrosphere Assistant Camera (as John A. Connell)
Electrician (as Thomas F. Cooney)
Grip (as Donald Robert Corl)
Key Grip
Camera Preparation: Second Unit (as Maurizio M. Dotto)
Camera Loader
Dolly Grip (as Robert Forrest)
Electrician
Chief Lighting Technician
Steadicam Operator
Best Boy Electric (as Larry Neil Holcomb)
Aerial Tyler Mount Operator (as Frank Holgate)
Aerial First Assistant Camera (as Steven McNeal Holgate)
Video Playback
Gyrosphere Camera Operator
Camera Operator
Grip (as Pete McAdams)
Electrician
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Grip (as James Riley)
Best Boy Grip
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (as Gary Scott)
Electrician
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Still Photographer (as Jurgen Vollmer)
Electrician
Electrician (as Troy D. Webb)
Rigging Gaffer (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor
Post-production Coordinator
Digital Color Correction
Additional Editor
Editorial Consultant
Color Timer (as Dale Grahn)
Assistant Editor (as Kimberly Nakakura)
Visual Effects Department
Technical Effects
Model Unit
Technical Effects
Model Unit
Model Unit
Model Maker (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects: Second Unit
Special Effects Crew (as Vince Creighton)
Special Effects Foreman (as Yves DeBono)
Special Effects: Second Unit (as Charles W. Hessey)
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Designer / Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Foreman (as Trevor John Wood)
Art Department
Carpenter
Construction Support Staff
Assistant Property Master
Property Master (as Tiger Barry)
Set Dresser
Construction Support Staff
Construction Coordinator
Key Dresser (as Scott Douglas Booth)
Stand-by Carpenter (as Richard Brose)
Property (as Loyd Brown)
Property (as George D. Clark III)
Scenic Artist
Construction Coordinator
Set Dresser (as Robert J. Ferrelli)
Set Dresser
Construction Support Staff
Set Dresser (as Sam F. Huston Jr.)
On-set Dresser
Lead Scenic Artist (as Stella R. Kornbacher)
Construction Supervisor
Construction Coordinator (as William R. Luckey)
Carpenter (as John Marsalla)
Set Dresser
Carpenter (as Mike Messina)
Stand-by Scenic Artist
Construction Support Staff
Scenic Artist (as Sue O'Conor)
Carpenter
Storyboard Artist (as Peter Mitchel)
Conceptual Artist
Scenic Artist
Stand-by Carpenter
Scenic Artist
Scenic Artist
Carpenter (as Dan Wifler)
Farmhouse Construction Coordinator
Painter (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Set Electronics (uncredited)
Set Electronics (uncredited)
Specialty Props (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Boom Operator (as Thomas P. Caton)
Sound Mixer
Sound Editor
Adr Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Patrick Cyccone)
Sound Effects Designer (as John Paul Fasal)
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Adr Editor
Foley Assistant
Foley Recordist
Stereo Consultant: Dolby
Layback Sound Mixer
Sound Effects Recordist
Assistant Sound Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Artist
Assistant Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Engineer
Foley Editor
Sound Engineer
Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Stereo Consultant: Dolby
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Editor (TV Version) (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Key Hair Stylist
Makeup Effects Crew: Larry R. Hamlin And Michael Burnett
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Effects Crew: Larry R. Hamlin And Michael Burnett
Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Effects Crew: Larry R. Hamlin And Michael Burnett
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Effects Crew: Larry R. Hamlin And Michael Burnett
Makeup Effects Crew: Larry R. Hamlin And Michael Burnett
Makeup Effects Crew: Larry R. Hamlin And Michael Burnett
Assistant Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Effects Crew: Larry R. Hamlin And Michael Burnett
Makeup Effects Crew: Larry R. Hamlin And Michael Burnett
Makeup Effects Crew: Larry R. Hamlin And Michael Burnett
Hair Stylist
Makeup Effects Crew: Larry R. Hamlin And Michael Burnett
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Construction
Additional Costumes
Assistant Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Construction
Costume Construction Supervisor
Additional Costumes Supervisor
Set Costumer
Costume Construction
Costume Construction
Costume Construction
Additional Costumes / Costume Construction
Additional Costumes
Costumer
Additional Costumes
Wardrobe Mistress
Music Department
Music Supervisor
Music Conductor
Music Editor
Music Producer
Music Producer / Music Recordist
Music Supervisor
Cast
Luc Deveraux / GR44
Andrew Scott / GR13
Veronica Roberts
Colonel Perry
Dr. Christopher Gregor
Woodward
GR76 (as Ralph Moeller)
Motel Owner
Lieutenant
GR55 (as 'Tiny' Lister Jr.)
Technician
Huey Taylor
John Devreux
Mrs. John Devreux
Attendant
Brenda The Waitress
Gregor's Maid
Wagner (as Thomas Rosales)
Vietnamese Girl
Vietnamese Boy
Girl In Motel
Boy In Motel
FBI Agent
Briefing Officer
Radio Operator
Masked Gunman
Sniper (as Walter P. Robles)
Thug (as Jophery Brown)
Old Woman
Patrolman
Patrolman
Trucker (as Dave Efron)
Trucker (as David DiGregorio)
Vietnam Army Officer
Policeman
Policeman
Policeman
Reporter At Hoover Dam
Reporter At Hoover Dam
Reporter At Hoover Dam
Sharpshooter
Sharpshooter
Sharpshooter
Hank The Cook
TV News Crew
TV News Crew
Dead Soldier #1 (uncredited)
Guppy Commander (uncredited)
Soldier (uncredited)
Henchman (uncredited)
Himself (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Doctor (uncredited)
Young Luc Deveraux (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Financial Services
Production Accountant
Title Design And Coordination
Assistant: Mr. Kassar
Assistant Accountant
Production Executive: IndieProd
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Craft Service: Second Unit
Assistant: Mr. Michaels
Key Set Production Assistant
International Publicity
Assistant: Mr. Devlin
Production Executive: Centropolis Film Productions
Helicopter Co-pilot: Vietnam/Hoover Dam
Pilot: The Guppy Commander
Helicopter Ground Supporter
Assistant: Mr. Shapiro
Pilot: Kingman Airfield/Hoover Dam/Sikorski
Production Coordinator
Presenter
Assistant Production Coordinator: Arizona
Set Production Assistant
Aerial Coordinator / Helicopter Pilot: Vietnam/Grand Canyon/Hoover Dam
Assistant Production Coordinator: Los Angeles
Office Production Assistant
Projectionist
Production Secretary
Assistant Accountant
First Aid
Assistant: Mr. Van Damme
Unit Publicist
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Post-production Accountant
Craft Service
Personal Trainer: Mr. Lundgren
Assistant: Mr. Baumgarten
Assistant Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Project Consultant
Office Production Assistant
Craft Service
Office Courier
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Assistant: Mr. Lundgren
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Emmerich
Adr Voice Group
Legal Attorney
Weapons Specialist
Stand-in: Jean-Claude Van Damme
Adr Group Coordinator
Helicopter Pilot
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Stunt Double: Ms. Walker
Stunt Double: Mr. Lundgren
Stunt Sound Effects Driver
Stunt Double: Mr. Van Damme
Stunt Driving Double: Dolph Lundgren
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Transportation Co-captain
Driver
Production Driver
Mechanic
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Office Manager
Driver
Driver
Universal Soldier - modified: [17876][105698]