Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Rob Roy   (1995)

Rate It

Rob Roy Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, UK
Running Time | 139 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Adventure, Biography
In Color
Production Dates | 1994-07-25 ~ 1994-10-22
Release Information

Directed by | Michael Caton-Jones
Cinematography by | Karl Walter Lindenlaub
Edited by | Peter Honess

Starring ~ Liam Neeson, Jessica Lange, John Hurt

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS (as dts), DTS-Stereo
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Production Management
Unit Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
"b" Camera Operator
Still Photographer
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (as Jim Devis)
Video Assist
First Assistant Camera
"a" Camera First Assistant
"a" Camera Second Assistant
Chief Lighting Technician
Camera Operator: Second Unit (as Malcolm Mackintosh)
Crane Operator
First Assistant Cameraman: Second Unit
Second Company Grip
Assistant Lighting Technician
Camera Operator
Electrician (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Assistant Grip (uncredited)
Camera Trainee (uncredited)
Editorial Department
First Assistant Editor
Negative Cutter
Negative Cutter
Color Timer
Assistant: Lightworks
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor (as Ben Yates)
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Post-production Runner (uncredited)
Video Color Timer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Matte Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Crew (as Gerd Feuchter)
Special Effects Coordinator (as Ulrich Nefzer)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Supervisor (uncredited)
Special Effects Supervisor (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Art Department
Chargehand Dressing Propman
Storyboard Artist
Head Of Department Carpenter
Assistant Art Director
Dressing Propman
Set Designer
Production Buyer
Assistant Property Master (as Philip 'Maxie' McDonald)
Construction Coordinator
Dressing Propman
Drapes Master
Head Of Department Rigger
Head Of Department Painter
Assistant Property Master
Property Master
Assistant Property Master
Lead Set Designer
Construction Buyer
Illustrator (uncredited)
Props (uncredited) / Set Dresser (uncredited)
Chargehand Carpenter (uncredited)
Head Sculptor (uncredited)
Supervising Stand-by Propman (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Mixer (as Jimmy Ashwill)
Supervising Adr Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Maintenance
Assistant Sound Editor (as Susan Demskey)
Dialogue Editor
Foley Mixer
Foley Artist (as Gary Hecker)
Re-recording Mixer
Re-recording Mixer
Production Sound Recordist
Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Editor
Sound Consultant: DTS
Sound Effects Editor
Dialogue Editor (as Jim Matheny)
Foley Editor
Boom Operator
Adr Mixer
Foley Artist (as Daniel O'Connell)
Foley Editor
Sound Effects Recordist
Assistant Sound Editor
Re-recording Mixer
Adr Mixer
Adr Assistant
Foley Editor (as Don Sylvester)
Adr Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Mixer: Second Unit (uncredited)
Foley Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Chief Haidresser
Makeup Artist
Hairdresser
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Miss Lange
Chief Makeup Designer
Hairdresser
Hairdresser: Miss Lange
Assistant Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Costume Painter
Leather Worker
Costumer
Wardrobe
Costume Maker
Music Department
Music Contractor
Scoring Mixer
Music Recordist
Conductor / Orchestrator
Assistant Music Editor
Music Editor
Music Consultant: Dublin
Musician: Violin
Music Engineer
Cast
Montrose
Cunningham
McDonald
Killearn
Duncan (as David Palmer)
Tinker Woman
Ceilidh Singer
Tavern Lad
Servant Boy
Gutherie's Opponent
Supporting Artist (uncredited)
Sibbald Gang 1 (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Head Groom
Horse Master
Choreographer
Assistant Accountant
Assistant To The Director
Script Supervisor
Assistant Production Coordinator
Unit Publicist
Assistant Accountant
Assistant Location Manager
Animal Prosthetics
Assistant Production Coordinator
Location Assistant
Consultant: DTS
Assistant To The Producers
Location Assistant
Title Designer
Assistant Accountant
Dog Trainer
Assistant Location Manager
Dialect Coach
Production Accountant
Production Coordinator
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant Production Coordinator
Adr Loop Group
Consultant: Sword Fighting
Floor Runner
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Fight Performer
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator
Rob Roy - modified: [29707][114287]