RKO 281   (1999)

Rate It

RKO 281 Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster


Country | USA, UK
Running Time | 86 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Biography, Drama
In Black and White | Color
Release Information

Directed by | Benjamin Ross
Cinematography by | Mike Southon
Edited by | Alex Mackie

Starring ~ Liev Schreiber, James Cromwell, Melanie Griffith

Sound Systems
Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Documentary "The Battle Over Citizen Kane"
Documentary "The Battle Over Citizen Kane"
Produced by
Co-executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-executive Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
(as Tatiana Lund)
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Co-third Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Camera Trainee (as Qaiser Azim)
Clapper Loader: "a/b" Camera (as Stuart Barrell)
Generator Operator
Focus Puller: "a" Camera
Camera Operator
Crane Grip
Video Assistant
Best Boy (as Steve McLeod)
Stills Photographer
Focus Puller: "b" Camera
Key Grip (as Malcolm J. Sheehan)
Editorial Department
Dailies Operator
First Assistant Editor
Post-production Consultant
Laboratory Liaison
Cutting Room Trainee
Color Timer (as Michael Stainer)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Supervisor (as Steve Begg)
Optical Crew: Cine Image
Optical Crew: Cine Image
Digital Effects Supervisor: The Magic Camera Company
Visual Effects
Designer: Cine Image
Optical Crew: Cine Image
3D Animator: The Magic Camera Company
Executive Producer: The Magic Camera Company (as Anthony Hunt)
Effects Cameraman: The Magic Camera Company / Rostrum Cameraman: The Magic Camera Company
Domino Operator: The Magic Camera Company
2D Digital Supervisor: The Magic Camera Company
2D Digital Artist: The Magic Camera Company
Designer: Cine Image (as Matt Symonds)
Digital Effects Producer: The Magic Camera Company
Special Effects Department
Special Effects
Art Department
Chargehand Painter
Dressing Props
Prop Master
Dressing Props
Art Department Runner
Art Department Runner
Stand-by Painter
Production Buyer
Stand-by Propman
Stand-by Chargehand
Art Department Assistant
Stand-by Stagehand
Scenic Painter
Stand-by Art Director
Stand-by Carpenter (as Joshua Jones)
Props Runaround
Storyboard Artist
Construction Accountant
Dresser (as Nicholas Mollo) / Storeman (as Nicholas Mollo)
Painter (as Matt Parsons)
Stand-by Rigger
Graphic Artist
Carpenter (as Stewart Rushbrook)
Chargehand Carpenter
Construction Manager (as Robin Thistlethwaite)
Props Runaround
Sound Department
Supervising Sound Editor
Dialogue Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Editor
Sound Recordist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist (as Dianne Greaves)
Foley Artist
Foley Editor
Additional Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Maintenance Engineer
Foley Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Associate: UK
Adr Voice Casting: Lyps Inc.
Casting Associate: US
Makeup Department
Senior Hair Artist / Senior Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist/hair Stylist
Hair Stylist: Dailies / Makeup Artist: Dailies
Chief Hair Designer / Chief Makeup Designer
Hair Artist: Ms. Griffith / Makeup Artist: Ms. Griffith
Hair Artist / Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Dailies
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Assistant
Costume Supervisor
Wardrobe Master
Music Department
Conductor / Orchestration
Music Assistant
Musician: Violin
Music Coordinator
Recording Engineer
Music Editor
Music Contractor
Music Performer: Big Band Music
Music Consultant
Music Assistant
Assistant Engineer
Music Preparation
Score Recording Engineer
Orson Welles
William Randolph Hearst
Marion Davies
Herman Mankiewicz
Louella Parsons
George Schaefer
Gregg Toland
Louis B. Mayer
Hedda Hopper
Carole Lombard
Walt Disney
John Houseman
Darryl Zanuck
David O. Selznick
Top Brass #2
Mr. Thomson
Joseph Willicombe
Dorothy Comingore
Script Girl
Flunkie #2
Young Orson Welles
Harry Cohn
Top Brass #1
Sam Goldwyn
News Reader
Flunkie #1
Paul Stewart
Bernard Herrmann
Welles's Mother
Sound Technician
Jack Warner
Joseph Cotten
Clark Gable
Dolores Del Rio (uncredited)
Production Designer (uncredited)
New York Police Officer (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant Accountant
Security Personnel
Assistant Accountant
Unit Publicist
Voice Teacher
Unit Location Manager
Dialogue Coach
Assistant To Producers
Unit Publicist
Stock Footage Researcher
Archive Consultant
Health And Safety Advisor
Unit Nurse
Production Associate
Animal Supplier
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Scott
Assistant: Mr. Ross
Catering Assistant
Production Accountant
Stock Footage Researcher
Floor Runner
Catering Manager
Post-production Accountant
Assistant Accountant
Catering Provider
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Home Economist
Magic Consultant
Representative: The Estate Of Orson Welles, Beverly Hills, California
Security Personnel
Production Coordinator
Dialect Coach: Adr
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Driver: Artiste's Trailers
Driver: Standby Props
Transportation Coordinator
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Driver: Camera Truck
Driver: Wardrobe Truck
Driver: Make-up Bus
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Driver: Construction
Unit Driver
Driver: Dining Bus
Stand-by Driver: Construction
RKO 281 - modified: [21575][120801]


.   .   .   .   .

Can you skip 3 coffee's a year?

[ even if you don't ]


Ya, Why?