Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Revelation   (2001)

Rate It

Revelation Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | UK
Running Time | 111 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Adventure, Drama, Fantasy, Mystery, Thriller
In Color
Release Information

Directed by | Stuart Urban
Cinematography by | Sam McCurdy
Edited by | Julian Rodd

Starring ~ Natasha Wightman, Udo Kier, Diran Meghreblian

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby Digital EX
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Based On An Original Idea By
Written By
Produced by
Line Producer
Co-producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Production Manager: Additional Photography (as Simon Crawford-Collins)
Production Manager: France
Unit Manager
Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Standy Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Third Assistant Director: Malta
Second Assistant Director
Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director (as Matt Hanson)
Third Assistant Director: Additional Photography
First Assistant Director
Second Unit Director (uncredited)
Action Unit Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Electrician
Electrician
Clapper Loader: Cornwall (as Anton Betaudier)
Camera Trainee
Steadicam Operator
Electrician
Electrician: Cornwall
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Focus Puller (as Jonathan Garwes)
Electrician: Cornwall
Electrician
Best Boy
Clapper Loader
Still Photographer
Lighting Rigger
Electrician
Genny Operator
Clapper Loader: Second Unit
Lighting Rigger
Electrician: Malta
Clapper Loader: Malta
Electrician: Malta
Lighting Gaffer
Camera Grip: Cornwall
Electrician (as Matthew Wilson)
Focus Puller: Second Unit
Electrician: Malta
Editorial Department
Negative Cutter
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Negative Cutter (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
2D Compositor: Double Negative
2D Compositor: Double Negative
Matte Painter: Double Negative
2D Compositor: Double Negative
2D Compositor: Double Negative
Production Assistant: Double Negative
Digital Effects Producer: Hypnosis
3D Animator: Double Negative
Rotoscoping: Double Negative
Matte Painter: Double Negative
2D Compositor: Double Negative (as Mike Ellis)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Double Negative (as Paul Franklin)
Studio Manager: Double Negative (as Peter Hanson)
2D Compositor: Double Negative
Rotoscoping: Double Negative
2D Compositor: Double Negative
Rotoscoping: Double Negative
Visual Effects Editor
2D Compositor: Double Negative (as Andy Lockley)
Scanning/recording: Double Negative
Visual Effects Producer: Double Negative
2D Compositor: Double Negative
2D Compositor: Double Negative
Rotoscoping: Double Negative
Visual Effects Editorial: Double Negative
Scanning/recording: Hypnosis
Digital Effects Compositor: Hypnosis
2D Compositor: Double Negative
Rotoscoping: Double Negative (as Giuliano Vigano)
Digital Effects Compositor: Hypnosis
Digital Effects Producer (uncredited)
On-set Screen Graphics (uncredited)
Hazeltine Optical Element Timing: THDX (uncredited) / In-show Optical Compositor: THDX (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Prosthetic Assistant
Special Effects: Catacombs, Special Sand FX
Prosthetic Assistant
Prosthetics / Special Effects Supervisor
Art Department
Standby Painter: Malta
Standby Painter
Additional Scenic Painter
Art Department Runner
Additional Draughtsman (as Tom Brown)
Construction Manager: Malta
Property Buyer: Malta
Chief Scenic Artist
Art Department Assistant
Stagehand
Props Assistant: Malta
Stand-by Props
Dressing Props
Storyboard Artist
Construction Supervisor
Art Department Trainee
Stand-by Props
Standby Rigger: Malta
Property Master
Props Assistant: Malta
Graphic Signs
Props Assistant: Malta
Dressing Props
Production Buyer
Construction Manager (as Pete Thompson)
Concept Artist
Props Assistant: Malta
Art Department Trainee
Standby Carpenter
Stand-by Props
Art Director: Additional Photography
Standby Rigger
Standby Carpenter: Malta
Painter (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist
Foley Recordist
Foley Artist
Sound Editor
Foley Editor (as Arthur Holland Graley)
Foley Recordist
Dubbing Mixer / Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Recordist
Sound Recordist: Second Unit
Dialogue Editor
Dubbing Mixer / Supervising Sound Editor
Foley Artist
Foley Artist
Boom Operator
Dubbing Mixer (uncredited)
Dolby Sound Consultant (uncredited)
Casting Department
Assistant Casting Director
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Coordinator: Malta
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Makeup Assistant: Malta
Makeup Assistant: Malta
Makeup Assistant
Make-up Daily
Make-up Daily
Make-up Daily
Makeup Assistant: Malta
Make-up Daily
Hair Designer / Makeup Designer
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Stunts Costumer
Wardrobe Assistant: Malta
Wardrobe Master
Assistant Costume Designer
Wardrobe Assistant: Malta
Wardrobe Assistant: Malta
Costume Daily
Costume Assistant
Music Department
Conductor / Orchestrator
Engineer: Air Studios
Music Programmer
Engineer: Landsdowne Studios
Cast
Grand Master
Child With Loculus
Jewish Alchemist
Jewish Alchemist's Daughter
Mob Priest
Jewish Alchemist's Wife
Lord Magnus Martel
Tour Guide At Rennes Le Chateau (as Ben Feitelson)
Jake Martel
Limo Driver
Harriet Martel
Backpacker In Malta
Professor Claxton
Pompous Academic
Sir Isaac Newton
Knight Commander
Professor Casaubon
Personal Assistant To Lord Martel
General Demolay
Newsreader
Director, Serious Fraud Office
General Demolay's Aide (as Mark Heenahan)
Ft. Ray Connolly
Newton's Acolyte
Librarian
Curé At Rennes-le-Chateau
Biotechnologist
Cardinal Chisamba
Brigadiere
Police Torturer
TV Reporter
Abbot At Patmos Monastery
Europolitician
American Politician
Greek Orthodox Nun
Young Jake Martel (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Team: France
Production Team: France
Special Adviser: Hebrew/aramaic
Production Team: France
Special Adviser: Astrology
Production Coordinator: Malta
Production Team: Malta
Production Assistant: Malta
Production Assistant: Malta
Unit Publicist: McDonald & Rutter
For: Romulus Films
Production Team: France
Production Team
Stand-in
Floor Runner
Production Team
Script Supervisor: Additional Photography
Rostrum
Production Team: France
Title Designer: Hypnosis
Production Team: Malta
Script Clearance
Special Adviser: Alchemy
Production Accountant
Script Supervisor
Production Accountant: Malta
Preproduction Coordinator
Assistant To Director / For: Cyclops Vision
Legal Services: Davenport Lyons
Production Coordinator
Production Team: France
Production Team: France
Production Team
Production Team: France
Stand-in
Production Team: France
Location Assistant
Local Coordinator: Malta
Assistant Accountant
Legal Services
Production Team: Malta
Special Adviser: Knights Templar
Location Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Team
For: Romulus Films
Production Team: France
Researcher
Location Assistant: Malta
Production Team: Malta
Horse Master: Malta
Assistant Location Manager
Software Engineer: TriCoast Studios
Location Scout
Double: James D'Arcy
Creative Supervisor: Useful Companies
Stunt Department
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Coordinator
Supervising Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Player
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Driver: Malta
Driver: Stuart Urban, Malta
Driver: Malta
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Picture Car Coordinator
Revelation - modified: [28646][278675]