Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Red Dog   (2011)

Rate It

Red Dog Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | Australia, USA
Running Time | 92 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Polish
Genres | Biography, Comedy, Drama, Family, Romance
In Color

Directed by | Kriv Stenders
Cinematography by | Geoffrey Hall
Edited by | Jill Bilcock

Starring ~ Josh Lucas, Rachael Taylor, Rohan Nichol

Cameras
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Assistant Unit Manager
Unit Manager
Production Services Manager: Rising Sun Pictures
Unit Manager Assistant
Unit Manager Assistant
Production Manager
Unit Manager Assistant
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director
Fourth Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Assistant Director: Work Experience
First Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Data Wrangler: Second Unit
Second Assistant 'a' Camera
Still Photographer
Still Photographer
Director Of Photography: Underwater
Video Split Operator
Focus Puller: Second Unit
Key Grip
Best Boy
Third Electric
Still Photographer (as Samantha Oster)
Focus Puller: Second Unit (as Mel Ozich)
Unit Assistant
Video Split Operator
Grip: Second Unit
Key Grip
Focus Puller
Assistant Director Attachment: Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit
Data Wrangler
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Camera Operator: "b" Camera (uncredited)
Editorial Department
First Assistant Editor (as Hayley Browne)
First Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Colorist: Rising Sun Pictures
Additional Editor
Digital Intermediate Coordinator: Rising Sun Pictures
Second Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor: Digital Rushes, Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Artist: RESIN
Visual Effects Artist: RESIN
Visual Effects Artist: RESIN
Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects Artist: RESIN
Visual Effects Artist: RESIN
Visual Effects Artist: RESIN / Visual Effects Supervisor: RESIN
Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures (as Alana Aranki)
Visual Effects Artist: RESIN
Roto Artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects Artist: RESIN (as Steven Sexton)
Visual Effects Artist: RESIN
Visual Effects Producer: RESIN
Digital Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Art Department
Buyer / Set Dresser
Standby Props: Second Unit
Buyer / Set Dresser
Graphic Artist
Trades Assistant
Art Department Coordinator (as Christa Foreman)
Leading Hand
Assistant Buyer / Assistant Dresser
Scenic Artist
Art Department Runner
Art Department Runner
Assistant Buyer / Assistant Dresser
Assistant Standby Props
Construction Manager
Storyboard Artist
Casual Dresser (uncredited)
Sound Department
Adr Editor
Boom Operator
Foley Editor: Soundfirm Australia
Sound Facilities Coordinator: Soundfirm Australia
Sound Recordist
Sound Post-production Manager: Soundfirm Australia
Adr Recordist: Soundfirm Australia
Dialogue Editor: Soundfirm Australia
Adr Recordist: Soundfirm Australia
Adr Recordist: Soundfirm Australia
Boom Operator
Foley Recordist: Soundfirm Australia
Atmospheres Editor: Soundfirm Australia
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor: Soundfirm Australia
Sound Re-recording Mixer: Soundfirm Australia
Sound Effects Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Mixer: Soundfirm Australia (uncredited)
Runner (uncredited)
Adr Coordinator: Soundfirm Australia (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting: South Australia
Extras Casting: Western Australia: Jenni Chohen Casting
Casting Associate
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Designer / Makeup Designer
Additional Hair Stylist / Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Hair Stylist / Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Hair Stylist / Additional Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Additional Hair Stylist / Additional Makeup Artist
Assistant Hair Stylist / Assistant Makeup Artist
Additional Hair Stylist / Additional Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Assistant Standby Wardrobe
Costume Supervisor
Costume Buyer
Costume Coordinator: Extras
Costume Coordinator
Standby Wardrobe
Additional Wardrobe
Music Department
Arranger: Additional Songs
Performer: Flutes / Performer: Irish Whistle
Music Production Assistant
Performer: Piano Accordion
Musician: Marimba / Musician: Orchestral Percussion / Musician: Vibraphone
Performer: Guitar / Performer: Mandolin
Musician: Drums
Music Recording Engineer: Allan Eaton Studios
Music Supervisor
Music Recording Mixer: Additional Songs
Musician: Bass Guitar
Orchestra Director
Conductor / Orchestrator
Performer: Guitar
Music Recording Engineer: Sing Sing Studios
Music Arranger / Music Producer
Musician: Guitar
Performer: Trumpet
Music Supervisor
Music Assistant
Cast
Red Dog
Mr. Cribbage
Mrs. Cribbage (as Jacqy Phillips)
Sandanski
Chupouski
Dzambaski
Helen Sharpton
Jumbo Smelt
Red Dog Band Member (as Jeremy Davidson Of The Snowdroppers)
Red Dog Band Member (as Paul 'The Maddest' Kilpinen Of The Snowdroppers)
Red Dog Band Member (as Andy Cook Of The Snowdroppers)
Red Dog Band Member (as Nick 'London' Lunzer Of The Snowdroppers)
Extra (uncredited)
Miner (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Safety Assistant
Catering Assistant
Unit Security
Production Runner
Completion Bond: Film Finances
Production Associate
Production Runner
Production Runner
Animal Trainer Coordinator
Armorer
Assistant: Nelson Woss
Insurance: HW Wood
Production Runner Assistant
Accounting Assistant
Dog Breeder: Kelpies: Klassikelp Australian Kelpies
Unit Assistant
Production Office Attachment
Producer Attachment
Travel Agent: Stage & Screen
Animal Trainer
Animal Trainer: Cats
Lead Animal Trainer
Production Secretary
Production Accountant
Production Coordinator
Catering Assistant
Accounts Assistant
Legal: Marshalls & Dent
Cultural Liason Officer
Assistant: Nelson Woss
Catering Assistant
Legal: Marshalls & Dent
Production Runner
Production Runner
Continuity
Assistant: Nelson Woss
Financing
Publicist
Epk Assistant
Production Financing
Location Assistant
Assistant Travel Coordinator
Assistant To Scenic Artist
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: John / Stunt Driver
Transportation Department
Vehicle Wrangler
Vehicle Wrangler: Second Unit
Red Dog - modified: [29992][803061]