Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Perfume: The Story of a Murderer   (2006)

Rate It

Perfume: The Story of a Murderer Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | Germany, France, Spain, USA
Running Time | 147 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Crime, Drama, Fantasy
In Color
Production Dates | 2005-07-12 ~ 2005-10-01
Release Information

Directed by | Tom Tykwer
Cinematography by | Frank Griebe
Edited by | Alexander Berner

Starring ~ Ben Whishaw, Dustin Hoffman, Alan Rickman

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby Digital, DTS, SDDS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Line Producer: Castelao
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Delegate Producer: Spain
Executive Producer
Line Producer
Production Management
Unit Manager: Munich Unit
Production Manager: Provence
Post-production Manager: Constantin
Production Manager: VIP Medienfonds
Post-production Manager
Post Production Manager
Unit Manager: Spain
Unit Manager: Munich
Production Manager: Spain
Post-production Supervisor
Post-production Supervisor: Constantin
Unit Manager: Spain
Executive In Charge Of Production
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Third Assistant Director
Additional Third Assistant Director: Spain
First Assistant Director: Spain (as Xavier R. Bernabeu)
Additional Second Assistant Director (as Aïna Carbo)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Third Assistant Director: Spain
Additional Third Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Ines Lugo)
Local Third Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Marti Moreu)
Trainee Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director (as Ivana Pique)
Additional Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Adolfo 'Cucho' Ramirez)
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Spain
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Prep (uncredited)
Additional Third Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Gaffer: Second Unit (as Juan Alcaide)
Camera Assistant
Rigging Electrician: Munich (as Jaime Arnez)
Electrician
Camera Trainee
Rigger: Munich
Additional Camera Assistant: Second Unit
Electrician: Second Unit
Electrician
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Electrician
Additional Electrician
Assistant Camera
Balloon Light Technician
Cinematographer: Second Unit
Video Operator: Second Unit (as Alex González)
Additional Camera Assistant: Munich
Rigging Electrician: Munich
Electrician: Second Unit
Lighting Best Boy
Balloon Light Technician
Assistant Camera
Electrician: Second Unit (as Oscar Isach)
Electrician
Additional Camera Assistant
Electrician: Second Unit
Electrician
Additional Camera Assistant (as Roger Martinez)
Additional Camera Assistant: Munich (as Tony Mayer)
Additional Video Operator: Second Unit
Best Boy (as Oliver Müller)
Additional Camera Assistant: Second Unit (as Oriol Murcia)
Clapper Loader
Electrician (as Floria Niedermeyer)
Camera Assistant / Camera Operator: "b" Camera / First Assistant Camera
Still Photographer
Camera Trainee: Second Unit (as Francesc Olive)
Grip Assistant: Second Unit
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator
Key Grip: Second Unit
Cinematographer: Miniatures
Additional Electrician
Balloon Light Technician
Steadicam Operator
Rigger: Munich (as Ludwig Schmidt)
Electrician (as Axel Scholy)
Assistant Grip
Additional Camera Assistant
Video Assistant
Additional Camera Assistant: Munich
Aerial Director Of Photography
Rigging Gaffer: Munich
Generator Operator
Electrician: Second Unit
Electrician: Second Unit
Electrician
Electrician: Second Unit (as Daniel Vazquez)
Rigger: Munich
Additional Camera Assistant
Steadicam Operator
Editorial Department
Assistant Digital Colorist: ARRI
First Assistant Editor (as Toska Baltruschat)
Additional Assistant Editor
Additional Assistant Editor
Lead Digital Colorist: ARRI (as Florian 'Utsi' Martin)
Colorist: Dailies
Additional Assistant Editor
Assistant Digital Colorist: ARRI
Lustre Assistant: ARRI
Color Grader
Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Department
Digital Compositor: UPP (as Stepan Batousek)
Modeller And Painter: UPP
3D Modeller: UPP / Animator: UPP
Senior 3D Artist: ARRI
Digital Compositor: UPP
Digital Compositor: UPP
Digital Compositor: UPP
Modeller And Painter: UPP
Modeller And Painter: UPP
Digital I/O Supervisor: ARRI
Visual Effects Editor (as Toska Baltruschat)
Digital Matte Painter: UPP
Digital Compositor
3D Modeller: UPP / Animator: UPP
Digital Compositor: UPP
3D Modeller: UPP / Animator: UPP
Digital Compositor: UPP
Arrilaser Film Recording: ARRI (as Kathi Klippe)
Project Coordinator: HD Mastering
Visual Effects Producer: UPP
Modeller And Painter: UPP
Digital Compositor: UPP
Digital Compositor: UPP
Software And Hardware Support: UPP
Modeller And Painter: UPP
Modeller And Painter: UPP (as Jaromir Kryze)
Unit Manager: Visual Effects Shoot, Czech Republic
Senior Compositing Artist: ARRI
Credit Roll
3D Modeller: UPP / Animator: UPP
Miniatures Supervisor: UPP / Visual Effects Supervisor
Software And Hardware Support: UPP
Digital Compositor: UPP
Modeller And Painter: UPP
Digital Compositor: UPP
Miniatures Supervisor: UPP (as Boris Masnik)
Digital Compositor: UPP (as Vladimir Matousek)
3D Modeller: UPP / Animator: UPP
Modeller And Painter: UPP (as Alfons Mensdorf)
3D Modeller: UPP / Animator: UPP
Digital Compositor: UPP / Miniatures Supervisor: UPP (as Viktor Müller) / Visual Effects Supervisor: UPP (as Viktor Müller)
Digital Compositor: UPP
Digital Compositor: UPP
Digital Compositor: UPP
Modeller And Painter: UPP
Digital Compositor: UPP
Arriscan Film Scanning: ARRI
3D Modeller: UPP / Animator: UPP
Digital Compositor: UPP
Senior Compositing Artist: ARRI
Digital Matte Painter: UPP
Digital Compositor: UPP
Modeller And Painter: UPP
Digital Matte Painter: UPP
Laser Scanning
Arrilaser Film Recording: ARRI
Arriscan Film Scanning: ARRI
Digital Matte Painter: UPP
Software And Hardware Support: UPP
3D Modeller: UPP / Animator: UPP
DI Producer: ARRI / Visual Effects: ARRI
Modeller And Painter: UPP
3D Modeller: UPP / Animator: UPP
Digital Matte Painter: UPP
Digital Compositor: UPP
Modeller And Painter: UPP
Modeller And Painter: UPP
Visual Effects Coordinator: UPP
Visual Effects Coordinator: Crowd Replications, UPP
Senior Compositing Artist: ARRI
Digital Compositor: UPP
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Crew: DDT SFX
Special Effects Technician
Special Props
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Project Manager
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Sven Lupino)
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects
Special Effects Manager (as Gonzalo Outeda)
Special Effects Runner
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Senior Technician
Art Department
Blacksmith
Dirt Surfaces Crew (as Hammudi Al-Rahmoun)
Set Dresser: Spain
Painter: Castells Planas De Cardedeu
Painter: Bavaria Studios München
Painter: Bavaria Studios München
Cave Sculpturer: Avenhaus Filmdekor Cologne
Carpenter: Castells Planas De Cardedeu
Dirt Surfaces Crew
Cave Sculpturer: Avenhaus Filmdekor Cologne (as Sabine Avenhaus)
Painter: Castells Planas De Cardedeu
Carpenter: Fake Filmconstruction Cologne
Carpenter: Castells Planas De Cardedeu
Carpenter: Castells Planas De Cardedeu
Carpenter: Castells Planas De Cardedeu
Carpenter: Castells Planas De Cardedeu (as Angel Balaguer)
Propmaker
Carpenter: Fake Filmconstruction Cologne
Stand-by Carpenter
Painter: Fake Filmconstruction Cologne (as Achim Reimann)
Painter: Castells Planas De Cardedeu
Carpenter: Bavaria Studios München
Propmaker
Set Dresser: Munich / Set Dresser: Second Unit
Construction Supervisor
Set Dresser: Munich
Painter Supervisor
Leadwoman: Spain
Head Painter
Painter: Castells Planas De Cardedeu
Construction Manager: Castells Planas De Cardedeu
Set Decorator: Spain
Storekeeper
Set Designer
Painter: Castells Planas De Cardedeu
Carpenter: Bavaria Studios München
Painter: Bavaria Studios München
Sculptor Helper: Avenhaus Filmdekor Cologne
Set Dresser: Munich (as Michael Daumler)
Carpenter: Castells Planas De Cardedeu (as Genaro Diaz)
Carpenter: Bavaria Studios München
Project Manager: Bavaria Studios München
Art Department Coordinator: Spain (as Miguel Angel Faura)
Set Designer: Spain
Propmaker: Munich
Painting Helper
Art Department Assistant: Spain
Propmaker (as Alexander Friedrich)
Cave Sculpturer: Avenhaus Filmdekor Cologne
Propmaker
Stand-by Props Assistant (as Tamara Gabanyi)
Dirt Surfaces Crew
Painter: Castells Planas De Cardedeu
Propmaker: Munich
Painter: Castells Planas De Cardedeu
Carpenter: Bavaria Studios München
Painter: Bavaria Studios München
Propmaker: Munich
Carpenter: Bavaria Studios München
Set Dresser: Spain
Art Director: Munich
Project Manager: Bavaria Studios München
Construction Coordinator: Castells Planas De Cardedeu
Art Department Assistant: Spain
Prop Master
Draughtsman: Spain
Carpenter: Castells Planas De Cardedeu
Stagehand
Painter (as Joaquin Jara)
Draper (as Jacques Kazandjian)
Set Dresser: Munich
Stand-by Props
Assistant Storekeeper
Assistant Production Designer (as Kai Karla Koch)
Carpenter: Fake Filmconstruction Cologne
Painter: Bavaria Studios München
Assistant Art Director
Art Department Runner
Carpenter: Fake Filmconstruction Cologne
Sculptor: Castells Planas De Cardedeu
Set Dresser: Spain (as Josep 'Nen' Magem)
Painter: Castells Planas De Cardedeu (as Sara Maroñas)
Carpenter: Castells Planas De Cardedeu
Painter: Castells Planas De Cardedeu
Prop Buyer (as Mariano 'Mani' Martinez)
Construction Helper
Construction Manager: Fake Filmconstruction Cologne (as Achim Monniger)
Carpenter: Fake Filmconstruction Cologne
Dirt Surfaces Crew
Construction Coordinator: Castells Planas De Cardedeu
Propmaker
Assistant Props
Painter: Bavaria Studios München
Set Dresser: Spain
Construction Helper
Set Designer: Spain
Special Props: Munich
Dirt Surfaces Crew
Carpenter: Castells Planas De Cardedeu
Additional Draughtsman (as Ann-Katrin Otto)
Carpenter
Painter: Fake Filmconstruction Cologne
Carpenter
Dirt Surfaces Crew
Dirt Surfaces Crew
Set Dresser: Spain (as Rafael Pinter)
Art Department Runner
Stand-by Props Assistant: Munich (as Oliver Portman)
Cave Sculpturer: Avenhaus Filmdekor Cologne
Assistant Set Decorator
Carpenter: Fake Filmconstruction Cologne
Construction Helper
Dirt Surfaces Crew
Head Painter: Bavaria Studios München
Painter: Castells Planas De Cardedeu
Carpenter
Assistant Set Decorator
Stand-by Carpenter: Second Unit
Painter: Castells Planas De Cardedeu
Painting Helper
Draughtsperson
Assistant Set Decorator
Stand-by Carpenter
Breakaway Specialist
Propmaker: Munich
Set Dresser: Spain
Construction Helper
Carpenter: Fake Filmconstruction Cologne
Conceptual Artist
Painter: Castells Planas De Cardedeu
Prop Buyer (as Ulrike 'Ricky' Stecker)
Set Decoration Buyer
Conceptual Artist / Storyboards
Set Dresser: Spain
Set Dresser: Spain
Graphic Artist
Sculptor Helper: Avenhaus Filmdekor Cologne
Art Department Assistant (as Waleska Defne Theis)
Painter: Castells Planas De Cardedeu
Dirt Surfaces Crew
Carpenter: Fake Filmconstruction Cologne
Stand-by Painter
Carpenter
Carpenter: Fake Filmconstruction Cologne
Carpenter
Production Designer: Miniatures
Lead Tailor
Painter: Castells Planas De Cardedeu
Painting Helper
Carpenter: Bavaria Studios München
Carpenter: Fake Filmconstruction Cologne / Propmaker: Munich
Carpenter: Bavaria Studios München
Propmaker Supervisor
Helping Hand Set Decoration: Munich
Assistant Set Decorator: Munich
Additional Draughtsman (as Petra-Maria Wirth)
Painter: Bavaria Studios München
Stagehand
Stand-by Props Assistant
Sculptor (uncredited)
Sound Department
Additional Adr Editor
Adr Recordist
Adr Recordist
Sound Designer
Adr Recordist
Dialogue Editor
Adr Mixer
Sound Post Production Manager
Boom Operator / Second Production Sound Recordist
Mixing Assistant (as Andi Hemberger)
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Department Head / Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Designer
Sound Re-recording Mixer / Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Recording Engineer
Chief Sound Engineer
Additional Foley Recordist
Sound: Second Unit (as Nacho Ortuzar)
Foley Artist
Adr Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Adr Mixer
Assistant Foley Editor
English Version Only
Dialogue Editor
Foley Mixer / Supervising Foley Editor
Sound Mixer
Stereo Sound Consultant: Dolby
Adr Recordist
Casting Department
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Casting Director: Spain
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Assistant: Provence / Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Casting: Provence
Casting: Italy
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting: Munich
Casting: "Square" Grasse
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting: Munich
Extras Casting
Extras Casting
Makeup Department
Additional Hair Stylist: Munich
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Additional Hairdresser
Hair Dresser / Makeup Artist
Special Effects Makeup: Rachel Hurd-Wood
Special Dying Hair: Rachel Hurd-Wood
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Additional Hair Stylist / Additional Makeup Artist
Wig Maker: Dustin Hoffman
Assistant Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Assistant Hairdresser
Hair Stylist
Assistant Hairdresser
Hair Stylist: Dustin Hoffman / Makeup Artist: Dustin Hoffman
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Hair Designer / Makeup Designer
Hair Stylist Supervisor / Makeup Supervisor
Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Hair Dresser
Assistant Hair Stylist
Additional Hair Stylist: Munich / Additional Makeup Artist: Munich
Assistant Hairdresser
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Additional Hair Stylist
Hair Dresser / Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist Supervisor: Crowd / Makeup Supervisor: Crowd
Assistant Hairdresser
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Additional Wardrobe Dresser
Wardrobe Dresser
Wardrobe Dresser
Wardrobe Dresser
Additional Wardrobe: Munich
Seamstress
Aging Assistant
Assistant Costume Designer
Aging Assistant
Wardrobe Dresser
Wardrobe: Provence
Wardrobe Master
Costume Coordinator: Romania
Costume Props Assistant: Romania
Costume Props Assistant: Romania
Aging Assistant
Wardrobe Dresser
Aging Assistant
Seamstress
Key Costume Aging Artist
Costume Department Runner
Aging Assistant
Wardrobe Dresser
Wardrobe Dresser
Costume Props Assistant: Romania
Key Costume Assistant
Aging Assistant
Additional Wardrobe: Munich
Wardrobe Dresser
Personal Dresser: Dustin Hoffman
Costume Buyer
Wardrobe Dresser
Key Props Costume
Aging Assistant
Break Down Artist
Key Costume Aging Artist
Wardrobe Dresser
Wardrobe Dresser
Additional Wardrobe Dresser
Additional Wardrobe: Munich
Wardrobe Dresser
Wardrobe Dresser
Costume Supervisor: Spain
Assistant Costume Designer: Spain
Breakdown Artist: Crowd
Aging Assistant
Aging Assistant
Aging Assistant
Seamstress
Wardrobe Dresser
Wardrobe Dresser
Aging Assistant
Costume Props Assistant: Romania
Seamstress
Aging Assistant
Costume Department Runner
Wardrobe Dresser
Key Tailor
Music Department
Additional Music Performer
Additional Musician: Mandoline
Additional Musician: Percussion And Effects
Musician: Piano
Musician: Singer, Boy Soprano
Musician: Bass
Musician: Violin
Musician: Violin
Musician: Clarinet
Music Preparation
Electronic Performance, Production, Music Editing And Mix
Project Coordinator: The State Choir, Latvija
Orchestrator
Additional Musician: Harp
Conductor: The State Choir, Latvija / Music Director: Kristjan Järvi's Absolut Ensemble
Musician: Harp
Musician: Cello
Recording Engineer: Riga Recording Studio
Electronic Performance, Production, Music Editing And Mix
Recording Producer: Teldex Studios / Sound Engineer: Teldex Studios
Music Scoring
Additional Musician: Voice
Assistant To Composers / Musical Sound Designer / Recording Engineer: Riga Recording Studio
Music Consultant: Axxis Music
Orchestrator
Additional Music Programmer / Additional Sound Designer
Director: Choir, Latvija
Additional Musician: Clarinet
Musician: Bassoon
Musician: Guitar / Orchestrator
Conductor
Additional Musician: Flutes
Musician: Soprano Singer
Additional Musician: Drums, Percussion And Effects
Engineer: Pro Tools
Choral Master: The State Choir, Latvija
Musician: Viola
Electronic Performance, Production, Music Editing And Mix
Artistic Supervisor: The State Choir, Latvija
Recording Engineer: Teldex Studios
Additional Music Mixer
Cast
Jean-Baptiste Grenouille
Court Official
Guard 1 Dungeon
Guard 2 Dungeon
Door Guard
Mayor Of Grasse
Bishop Of Grasse
Chief Magistrate
Grenouille's Mother
Customer Fishmarket
Woman Fishmarket
Woman 2 Fishmarket
Police Lieutenant Fishmarket
Madame Gaillard
Driver (as Walter Cots Wangüemert)
Boy Boarding House
Girl Boarding House
Grenouille 5 Years
Grenouille 12 Years
Upholsterer
Pélissier
Young Woman
The Plum Girl
Giuseppe Baldini
Baldini's Wife
Neapolitan Girl
Madame Arnulfi
Marquis De Montesquieu
Françoise
Tallien's Wife
Housekeeper
Police Lieutenant
Councillor 1
Councillor 2
Councillor 3
Councillor 4
Gatekeeper
Messenger
Innkeeper's Wife
Guard Torture Chamber
Executioner
Land Priest
Woman With Bishop
Hangover Girl (as Laura Vidal Traver)
Beggar Woman 1
Beggar Woman 2
Narrator (voice)
Rural Orgy (uncredited)
(uncredited)
Customer Of Giussepe Baldini (uncredited)
Party Guest (uncredited)
Extra (uncredited)
Extra (uncredited)
(uncredited)
Waterboy (uncredited)
Rural Orgy (uncredited)
(uncredited)
Paris Citizen (uncredited)
Rural Orgy (uncredited)
Rural Orgy (uncredited)
Rural Orgy (uncredited)
Companion Of Grenouille (uncredited)
Poorman (uncredited)
(uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
On-set Propman
Legal And Business Affairs
Architectural And Patrimonial Care Supervisor
Management Of Rights: Filmax Entertainment
Catering Assistant
Additional Extras Coordinator
Assistant Production Executive
Second Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Runner
Financial Manager: Castelao
Film Unit Publicist: Constantin
Unit Publicist
Project Coordinator: Dailies
Production Coordinator
Catering Assistant
Post Production Scripts
Assistant To Executive In Charge Of Production
Stand-in: Alan Rickman
Production Runner
Controller: Nouvelles Editions De Films
Unit Publicist
Production Assistant
Production Runner
Production Assistant
Production Runner
Guard/housekeeper
Guard/housekeeper
Location Coordinator
Legal And Business Affairs Assistant
Caterer: Provence
Accounting Assistant
Dialogue Supervisor
Production Coordinator
Production Runner
Assistant: Bernd Eichinger
Accountant
Assistant Location Manager
Stand-in: Rachel Hurd-Wood
Personal Assistant: Ben Whishaw
Production Assistant
Accountant: Nouvelles Editions De Films
Additional Choreographer
Assistant: Delegate Producer, Spain
Dog Trainer: Birds & Animals UK
Accountant
Unit Publicist: France
Head Of Distribution And Marketing / Marketing Head
Legal And Business Affairs Assistant
Additional Choreographer
Booking Manager
Location Coordinator: Second Unit, Tortosa
Catering Assistant
Marketing And Publicity Assistant
Title Designer
Movement And Behavior Coach
Production Runner
Catering Assistant
Insurance Broker
Additional Choreographer
Production Runner
U.s. Representative For Producers
Location Scout
Legal Counsel
Legal Counsel: VIP Medienfonds
Location Scout
Production Runner
Marketing And Publicity Assistant
Production Runner
Legal And Business Affairs
Legal And Business Affairs
Merchandising Coordinator
Personal Assistant: Dustin Hoffman
Director Of Marketing And Publicity
Set Production Assistant
Chief Accountant
Assistant: Bernd Eichinger, Los Angeles
Production Runner
Continuity: Provence
Laboratory Project Manager
Production Runner
Facilities Manager
Catering Assistant
Legal Advisor: Financing
Office Production Executive
Assistant Location Manager
Location Scout
Accountant
Production Secretary
Caterer: Extras, Soain, Moviecaterer's
Production Runner
Production Runner
Production Runner
Additional Choreographer
Production Assistant
First Production Assistant
Caterer: Tout Enb Camion
Location Secretary: Girona
Legal And Business Affairs: US
Legal And Business Affairs Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Runner
Production Trainee
Production Coordinator: Rehearsals, London
Production Secretary: Munich Unit
Production Trainee
On-set Nurse
Production Runner
Choreographer
Production Runner
Senior Vice President Of Sales And Co-productions: Castelao
Assistant Location Manager: Provence
Controller: VIP Medienfonds
Production Trainee
Legal Counsel: VIP Medienfonds
Aerial Coordinator/pilot
Production Runner: Rehearsals, London
Head Of Business And Legal Affairs: Castelao
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Unit Manager: Second Unit, Munich
Aerial Coordinator
Payroll Coordinator
Production Trainee
Legal Advisor: Financing
Legal And Business Affairs
On-set Nurse
Laboratory Supervisor: ARRI
Lab Consultant: Constantin
Production Runner
Continuity: Second Unit
First Production Assistant: Second Unit
Office Production Executive
Guard/housekeeper
Catering Assistant
Catering Assistant
Parking Guard
Making-of Crew Coordinator / Marketing And Promotion
Set Trainee
Assistant: Martin Mosskowics
International Marketing Coordinator
Assistant: Bernd Eichinger
Assistant Publicist: Spain
Legal And Business Affairs: U.S.
Adr Actor
Production Coordinator
Studio Technician
Personal Assistant: Dustin Hoffman
Stand-in: Ben Whishaw
Stand-in: Dustin Hoffman
Assistant: Tom Tykwer / Making-of
Press And Promotion
Catering Assistant
Soundstage Manager
Unit Publicist
Bodyguard: Dustin Hoffman, Munich
Production Assistant: VIP Medienfonds
Legal And Business Affairs
Co-production Assistant: Spain
Guard/housekeeper
Additional Extras Coordinator
Development Executive
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Assistant Stunt Coordinator: Spain
Horse Wrangler
Stunt Department Assistant
Stunt Double: Grimal
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Albine
Stunt Coordinator: Spain
Transportation Department
Driver: Set Decoration
Driver: Set Decoration
Driver: Lighting Truck
Driver: Special Effects
Driver: Provence
Transportation Manager
Driver: Props
Driver: Ben Whishaw
Driver: Set Decoration
Driver: Munich
Production Driver: Spain
Driver: Gennie
Driver: Dustin Hoffman, Munich
Driver: Provence
Driver: Alan Rickman
Facilities Driver
Trailer Driver: Dustin Hoffman, Munich
Driver: Set Decoration
Facilities Driver
Facilities Driver
Driver: Gennie
Truck Driver: Second Unit
Facilities Driver
Production Driver: Spain
Driver: Lighting Truck
Truck Driver: Second Unit
Driver: Producers
Facilities Driver
Driver: Lighting Truck
Driver: Helping Hand, Munich
Driver: Tom Tykwer
Driver: Gennie, Provence
Driver: Lighting Truck
Truck Driver: Second Unit
Driver: Munich
Driver: Camera Truck
Truck Driver: Spain
Driver: Special Effects
Transportation Manager
Driver: Construction Department
Assistant Transportation Manager
Driver: Props, Munich
Driver: Provence
Perfume: The Story of a Murderer - modified: [36794][396171]