Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Out Cold   (2001)

Rate It

Out Cold Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 89 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Comedy, Sport
In Color
Production Dates | 2000-10-17 ~ 2000-12-12
Release Information

Directed by | Brendan Malloy, Emmett Malloy
Cinematography by | Richard Crudo
Edited by | Jeffrey Wolf

Starring ~ Flex Alexander, David Denman, A.J. Cook

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital, SDDS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Unit Production Manager
Executive In Charge Of Production
Original Music by
Production Design by
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director
Dgc Trainee
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Dgc Trainee
First Assistant Director (as Richard Cowen)
Second Unit Director (as J. J. Makaro)
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Video Playback
Generator Operator
Rigger (as W. N. J. Barber)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Electrician (as Monty D. Black)
Gaffer (as Denis James Brock)
Camera Operator: Second Unit / Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Electrician
Key Grip
Camera Operator: "b" Camera (as Douglas Field)
Best Boy Electric
Rigging Gaffer
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (as Sean Harding)
Still Photographer (as Sugar Shane Harvey)
Grip (as Chalane Hayward)
Grip (as Michael A. Legree)
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Still Photographer
Key Rigging Grip (as David W. Neveaux)
Video Assist
Camera Operator: Second Unit / Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Best Boy Grip
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Timothy P. Spencer)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Stuart A. Whelan)
Dolly Grip
Camera Operator: Second Unit (as Andy Wilson) / Director Of Photography: Second Unit (as Andy Wilson)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Tyler L. Woeste)
Rigging Gaffer (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor: Canada (as Jason Robert Dale)
Digital Color Timer
Assistant Editor: Avid, Canada (as Earl D. Fudger)
Second Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant
Associate Editor
Color Timer (as Bob Raring)
Color Timer: Dailies
Negative Cutter
First Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Producer
Inferno Artist
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Compositor
Systems Administrator: GVFX
Visual Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Department
Coordinator: Snow Machine
First Assistant Special Effects (as Jeff Butterworth)
Snow Maker
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Key On-set (as Kurt F. Jackson)
Special Effects Coordinator
Assistant Snow Maker
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Art Department
Assistant Property Master
On-set Painter
Paint Foreman
Greensman (as Greg A. Coombs)
Construction Coordinator
Assistant Art Director
Property Master (as Luther Fairbairn)
Set Designer
Head Greensman
On-set Dresser
Assistant Set Decorator
Art Department Assistant
Construction Foreman
Set Designer
Set Designer
Set Dresser (as Michael D. Molson)
On-set Props
Storyboard Artist
Set Dresser
Leadman
Greensman (as Greg Sand)
Props Buyer
Lead Carpenter
Storyboard Artist (as Gary Thomas)
Head Painter
Set Dresser
On-set Carpenter
Set Decoration Coordinator (uncredited)
Buyer (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Production Sound Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Supervisor / Supervising Sound Editor
Boom Operator
Foley Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Head Sound Manager
Effects Editor (as Steve Robinson)
Design Effects Editor / Sound Re-recording Mixer
Dialogue Editor (as John Stuver)
Foley Artist (uncredited)
Sound Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Foley Artist (uncredited)
Sound Recordist (uncredited)
Sound (uncredited)
Foley Cue (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Associate: Canada
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Casting: Canada
Extras Casting
Extras Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Assistant Makeup Artist
First Assistant Hair Stylist
Key Hair Stylist
Assistant Hair Stylist
First Assistant Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Set Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Set Costume Supervisor
Set Costumer
Key Breakdown Artist
Costume Set Supervisor: Second Unit
Music Department
Music Clearance
Score Mixer: Orchestra Score / Score Recordist: Rock Score
Additional Composer: Score
Music Contractor
Score Mixer: Rock Score
Auricle Operator / Auricle Preparation
Scoring Stage Manager
Score Mixer: Orchestra Score / Score Recordist: Orchestra Score
Music Preparation
Assistant Music Editor
Music Editor
Music Coordinator
Music Supervisor
Cast
Jenny (as A. J. Cook)
Ted Muntz
Rick Rambis
John Majors
Papa Muntz
Kid At Barbeque - Toby
Solid Gold Dancer
Solid Gold Dancer
Solid Gold Dancer
Solid Gold Dancer (as Holly Eglington)
Solid Gold Dancer
Solid Gold Dancer
Solid Gold Dancer
Solid Gold Dancer
Solid Gold Dancer
Team Snownook Leader
Snownook Guy
Snownook Guy
Powder Room Woman
Japanese Businessman
Japanese Businessman (as Art Irazawa)
Snownook Bouncer (as Wren Robertz)
Hot Tourist Chick
Other Tourist Chick
Tourist Dude In Line-Up (as Ted Stryker)
Jack Johnson And Band (as Jack Hody Johnson)
Jack Johnson And Band
Jack Johnson And Band
Devun Walsh
Javas Lehn
Sean Johnson
Powder Room Bartender
Indian Guy On Mountain (uncredited)
Snooty Bartender (uncredited)
Local (uncredited)
Tequila Girl (uncredited)
Cook (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant: Brendan Malloy
Craft Service / First Aid
Snowboard Coordinator
Executive Coordinator: G. Barber
Assistant: Emmett Malloy
Assistant: J. Glickman
Script Supervisor
Accounting Clerk
Animal Trainer: Wild Animals
Animal Handler
Assistant: L. Shuler Donner
First Assistant Production Coordinator
Aerial Coordinator
Production Accountant
Assistant: Lee Mayes
Assistant: M. Aguilar
Production Assistant
Clearance/product Placement Coordinator
Stand-in: Lee Majors
Extreme Consultant
Title Design
Script Clearance
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Executive Assistant: L. Shuler Donner
Assistant Coordinator
Assistant Location Manager
Unit Publicist
Assistant Accountant: Payroll
Production Coordinator
First Production Accountant
First Assistant Production Coordinator
Second Assistant Production Coordinator
Locations Trainee: DGC
Production Counsel
Animal Trainer
Assistant To Producers: Canada
Executive Coordinator: R. Birnbaum
Assistant Accountant: Payroll
Stand-in
Intern
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Transportation Captain
Transportation
Out Cold - modified: [17623][253798]