Consulting Producer
'NCIS' Skeletons (2007)
Directed by: James Whitmore Jr.
Cinematography by: William Webb
Edited by: Roy C. Poole
Consulting Producer
'NCIS' Friends & Lovers (2007)
Directed by: Dennis Smith
Cinematography by: William Webb
Edited by: Gregory Gontz
Consulting Producer
'NCIS' Dead Man Walking (2007)
Directed by: Colin Bucksey
Cinematography by: William Webb
Edited by: J. Scott Harvey
Consulting Producer
'NCIS' Suspicion (2007)
Directed by: Colin Bucksey
Cinematography by: William Webb
Edited by: Roy C. Poole
Consulting Producer
'NCIS' Sharif Returns (2007)
Directed by: Terrence O'Hara
Cinematography by: William Webb
Edited by: Roy C. Poole
Consulting Producer
'NCIS' Blowback (2007)
Directed by: Thomas J. Wright
Cinematography by: William Webb
Edited by: J. Scott Harvey
Consulting Producer
'NCIS' Driven (2006)
Directed by: Dennis Smith
Cinematography by: William Webb
Edited by: Gregory Gontz
Consulting Producer
'NCIS' Singled Out (2006)
Directed by: Terrence O'Hara
Cinematography by: William Webb
Edited by: J. Scott Harvey
Consulting Producer
'NCIS' Escaped (2006)
Directed by: Dennis Smith
Cinematography by: William Webb
Edited by: Roy C. Poole
Consulting Producer
'NCIS' Faking It (2006)
Directed by: Thomas J. Wright
Cinematography by: William Webb
Edited by: Gregory Gontz
Consulting Producer
'NCIS' Dead and Unburied (2006)
Directed by: Colin Bucksey
Cinematography by: William Webb
Edited by: Roy C. Poole
Consulting Producer
'NCIS' Witch Hunt (2006)
Directed by: James Whitmore Jr.
Cinematography by: William Webb
Edited by: J. Scott Harvey
Consulting Producer, Written By
'NCIS' Sandblast (2006)
Directed by: Dennis Smith
Cinematography by: William Webb
Edited by: Gregory Gontz
Consulting Producer
'NCIS' Once a Hero (2006)
Directed by: Thomas J. Wright
Cinematography by: William Webb
Edited by: Roy C. Poole
Consulting Producer
'NCIS' Twisted Sister (2006)
Directed by: Terrence O'Hara
Cinematography by: William Webb
Edited by: Gregory Gontz
Consulting Producer, Written By
'NCIS' Smoked (2006)
Directed by: Dennis Smith
Cinematography by: William Webb
Edited by: J. Scott Harvey
Consulting Producer
'NCIS' Shalom (2006)
Directed by: William Webb
Cinematography by: Jon L. Kunkel
Edited by: J. Scott Harvey
Consulting Producer - 17 Episodes, 2006-2007, Writer - 2 Episodes, 2006
NCIS (2003)
Directed by: Dennis Smith, Tony Wharmby, Terrence O'Hara, Thomas J. Wright, James Whitmore Jr., Arvin Brown, Leslie Libman, Rocky Carroll, Bethany Rooney, Michael Zinberg, Alrick Riley, Colin Bucksey, Mark Horowitz, Alan J. Levi, Jeff Woolnough, William Webb, Peter Ellis, Martha Mitchell, Edward Ornelas, Stephen Cragg, Michael Weatherly, Holly Dale, Diana Valentine, Donald P. Bellisario, Bradford May, Ian Toynton, Dan Lerner, Aaron Lipstadt, Oz Scott, Craig Ross Jr., Kevin Rodney Sullivan, Michelle MacLaren, Mario Van Peebles, Allan Arkush
Edited by: Gregory Gontz, Mitchel Stanley, David C. Cook, J. Scott Harvey, Roy C. Poole, Jonathan Poirier, Randy D. Wiles, M. Edward Salier, Jon Koslowsky, Heather MacDougall, Lance Anderson, Stephen Michael, Bert Glatstein, Jordan Goldman
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Camera, Panavision Genesis Camera
Consulting Producer
'Law & Order' Bronx Cheer (2001)
Directed by: Richard Dobbs
Edited by: Toni Morgan
Consulting Producer
'Law & Order' A Losing Season (2001)
Directed by: Jace Alexander
Cinematography by: John Beymer
Edited by: David Post
Executive Producer, Written By
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' Contact (2000)
Directed by: Michael Zinberg
Cinematography by: Tony C. Jannelli
Edited by: Scott Boyd
Executive Producer
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' The Third Guy (2000)
Directed by: Jud Taylor
Cinematography by: Tony C. Jannelli
Edited by: Douglas Ibold
Executive Producer, Story By, Teleplay By
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' Entitled (2000)
Directed by: Edwin Sherin
Cinematography by: Tony C. Jannelli
Edited by: Scott Boyd
Executive Producer
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' Russian Love Poem (2000)
Directed by: Rick Rosenthal
Cinematography by: Tony C. Jannelli
Edited by: Karen I. Stern
Executive Producer
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' Misleader (2000)
Directed by: Richard Dobbs
Cinematography by: Tony C. Jannelli
Edited by: Douglas Ibold
Executive Producer
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' Disrobed (2000)
Directed by: David Platt
Cinematography by: Tony C. Jannelli
Edited by: Douglas Ibold
Executive Producer
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' Limitations (2000)
Directed by: Constantine Makris
Cinematography by: Tony C. Jannelli
Edited by: Karen I. Stern
Executive Producer
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' Bad Blood (2000)
Directed by: Michael Fields
Cinematography by: Tony C. Jannelli
Edited by: Karen I. Stern
Executive Producer
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' Chat Room (2000)
Directed by: Richard Dobbs
Cinematography by: Tony C. Jannelli
Edited by: Karen I. Stern
Executive Producer
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' Slaves (2000)
Directed by: Ted Kotcheff
Cinematography by: Tony C. Jannelli
Edited by: Douglas Ibold
Executive Producer
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' Nocturne (2000)
Directed by: Jean de Segonzac
Cinematography by: Tony C. Jannelli
Edited by: Scott Boyd
Executive Producer
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' Remorse (2000)
Directed by: Alexander Cassini
Cinematography by: Tony C. Jannelli
Edited by: Karen I. Stern
Executive Producer
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' Closure (2000)
Directed by: Stephen Wertimer
Cinematography by: Tony C. Jannelli
Edited by: Scott Boyd
Story By
'Law & Order' Entitled (2000)
Directed by: Edwin Sherin
Cinematography by: Constantine Makris
Edited by: David Siegel
Story By, Teleplay By
'Law & Order' Empire (1999)
Directed by: Matthew Penn
Cinematography by: Constantine Makris
Executive Producer
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' Stocks & Bondage (1999)
Directed by: Constantine Makris
Cinematography by: Tony C. Jannelli
Edited by: Douglas Ibold
Executive Producer
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' Stalked (1999)
Directed by: Peter Medak
Cinematography by: Tony C. Jannelli
Edited by: Karen I. Stern
Executive Producer, Story By, Teleplay By
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' Uncivilized (1999)
Directed by: Michael Fields
Cinematography by: Tony C. Jannelli
Edited by: Scott Boyd
Executive Producer
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' Sophomore Jinx (1999)
Directed by: Clark Johnson
Cinematography by: Tony C. Jannelli
Edited by: Douglas Ibold
Executive Producer
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' Wanderlust (1999)
Directed by: David Hugh Jones
Cinematography by: Tony C. Jannelli
Edited by: Douglas Ibold
Executive Producer
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' Hysteria (1999)
Directed by: Richard Dobbs
Cinematography by: Tony C. Jannelli
Edited by: Scott Boyd
Executive Producer
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' ...Or Just Look Like One (1999)
Directed by: Rick Rosenthal
Cinematography by: Tony C. Jannelli
Edited by: Scott Boyd
Executive Producer
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' A Single Life (1999)
Directed by: Lesli Linka Glatter
Cinematography by: Tony C. Jannelli
Edited by: Karen I. Stern
Executive Producer - 22 Episodes, 1999-2000, Story By - 2 Episodes, 1999-2000, Story By - 3 Episodes, 1999-2000, Teleplay By - 2 Episodes, 1999-2000, Teleplay By - 3 Episodes, 1999-2000, Written By - 1 Episode, 2000, Written By - 3 Episodes, 1999-2000
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999)
Directed by: David Platt, Jean de Segonzac, Peter Leto, Alex Chapple, Juan José Campanella, Constantine Makris, Norberto Barba, Arthur W. Forney, Martha Mitchell, Michael Pressman, Steve Shill, Michael Slovis, Alex Zakrzewski, Helen Shaver, Michael Smith, Jonathan Kaplan, Mariska Hargitay, Ted Kotcheff, Fred Berner, Jonathan Herron, Richard Dobbs, Jud Taylor, Holly Dale, Adam Bernstein, Batan Silva, Michael Fields, Rick Wallace, Jim McKay, Donna Deitch, Aaron Lipstadt, Stephanie A. Marquardt, Jono Oliver, Christopher Misiano, Leslie Hope, Lesli Linka Glatter, Rick Rosenthal, Stephen Wertimer, James Quinn, Ed Bianchi, Matt Earl Beesley, George Pattison, Eriq La Salle, Kate Woods, Christopher Zalla, Tom DiCillo, Courtney Hunt, Rosemary Rodriguez, Peter Werner, Laura Belsey, Jennifer Getzinger, Nick Gomez, Sharat Raju, Timothy Busfield, Bethany Rooney, Oscar Rene Lozoya II, Clark Johnson, David Hugh Jones, Peter Medak, Alexander Cassini, Elodie Keene, Alan Metzger, Edwin Sherin, Michael Zinberg, Henry Bronchtein, Gloria Muzio, Joyce Chopra, Darnell Martin, Guy Norman Bee, Chad Lowe, Daniel Sackheim, Félix Enríquez Alcalá, Marita Grabiak, James Hayman, Michelle MacLaren, Paul McCrane, Yelena Lanskaya, Chris Eyre, Paul Black, Amy Redford, Patrick Creadon, Kevin Bray, Alik Sakharov, Jonathan Starch, Tricia Brock, Monica Raymund, Lucy Liu, Ray McKinnon, Laurie Collyer, John Behring, David Grossman, Mary Lambert, Pratibha Parmar, Patricia Riggen
Cinematography by: Michael Green, Geoffrey Erb, George Pattison, Tom Weston, Tony C. Jannelli, Jonathan Herron, Phil Oetiker, Feliks Parnell, Peter Reniers, Michael Parmelee
Edited by: Karen I. Stern, Leon Ortiz-Gil, Jim Stewart, Nancy Forner, Douglas Ibold, Oscar Rene Lozoya II, Bonnie Koehler, Scott Boyd, Steve Polivka, Jon Koslowsky, Matthew Cassel, Geoffrey Rowland, Pietro Cecchini, Devon Greene, Daniel J. Simmons, Risa Blewitt, Maja Vrvilo
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Series Cameras
Lenses: ARRI Lenses, Panavision Lenses
Executive Producer
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' Payback (1999)
Directed by: Jean de Segonzac
Cinematography by: Tony C. Jannelli
Edited by: Douglas Ibold
Producer, Story By
'Law & Order' Sisters of Mercy (1992)
Directed by: Fred Gerber
Cinematography by: Constantine Makris
Edited by: Drake Silliman
Producer
'Law & Order' Star Struck (1992)
Directed by: Edwin Sherin
Cinematography by: Constantine Makris
Edited by: Mark Newman
Producer
'Law & Order' Severance (1992)
Directed by: James Frawley
Cinematography by: Constantine Makris
Edited by: Drake Silliman
Producer
'Law & Order' Blood Is Thicker... (1992)
Directed by: Peter Levin
Cinematography by: Constantine Makris
Edited by: Billy Fox
Producer
'Law & Order' Trust (1992)
Directed by: Daniel Sackheim
Cinematography by: Constantine Makris
Edited by: Billy Fox
Producer
'Law & Order' Vengeance (1992)
Directed by: Daniel Sackheim
Cinematography by: Constantine Makris
Edited by: Mark Newman
Producer
'Law & Order' Cradle to Grave (1992)
Directed by: James Frawley
Cinematography by: Constantine Makris
Edited by: Billy Fox
Producer
'Law & Order' The Fertile Fields (1992)
Directed by: Edwin Sherin
Cinematography by: Constantine Makris
Edited by: Mark Newman
Producer
'Law & Order' Intolerance (1992)
Directed by: Steven Robman
Cinematography by: Constantine Makris
Edited by: Drake Silliman
Producer
'Law & Order' Silence (1992)
Directed by: Edwin Sherin
Cinematography by: Constantine Makris
Edited by: Billy Fox
Producer, Story By, Teleplay By
'Law & Order' The Working Stiff (1992)
Directed by: Daniel Sackheim
Cinematography by: Constantine Makris
Edited by: Mark Newman
Producer
'Law & Order' The Wages of Love (1991)
Directed by: Edwin Sherin
Cinematography by: Constantine Makris
Edited by: Arthur W. Forney
Producer
'Law & Order' The Torrents of Greed: Part 2 (1991)
Directed by: E.W. Swackhamer
Cinematography by: Constantine Makris
Edited by: Michael Kewley
Producer
'Law & Order' Life Choice (1991)
Directed by: Aaron Lipstadt
Cinematography by: Constantine Makris
Edited by: Scott Vickrey
Producer, Written By
'Law & Order' Confession (1991)
Directed by: Fred Gerber
Cinematography by: Constantine Makris
Edited by: Drake Silliman
Producer
'Law & Order' Sonata for Solo Organ (1991)
Directed by: Fred Gerber
Cinematography by: Constantine Makris
Edited by: Drake Silliman
Producer
'Law & Order' The Blue Wall (1991)
Directed by: Vern Gillum
Cinematography by: Constantine Makris
Edited by: Mark Newman
Producer
'Law & Order' The Serpent's Tooth (1991)
Directed by: Don Scardino
Cinematography by: Constantine Makris
Edited by: Michael Kewley
Producer, Story By, Teleplay By
'Law & Order' The Troubles (1991)
Directed by: John Whitesell
Cinematography by: Constantine Makris
Edited by: Mark Newman
Producer, Written By
'Law & Order' Mushrooms (1991)
Directed by: Daniel Sackheim
Cinematography by: Constantine Makris
Edited by: Drake Silliman
Producer
'Law & Order' The Secret Sharers (1991)
Directed by: E.W. Swackhamer
Cinematography by: Constantine Makris
Edited by: Mark Newman
Producer
'Law & Order' The Torrents of Greed: Part 1 (1991)
Directed by: E.W. Swackhamer
Cinematography by: Constantine Makris
Edited by: Mark Newman
Producer
'Law & Order' The Violence of Summer (1991)
Directed by: Don Scardino
Cinematography by: Constantine Makris
Edited by: Drake Silliman
Producer
'Law & Order' Aria (1991)
Directed by: Don Scardino
Cinematography by: Constantine Makris
Edited by: Michael Kewley
Producer
'Law & Order' A Death in the Family (1991)
Directed by: Gwen Arner
Cinematography by: Ernest R. Dickerson
Edited by: Mark Newman
Producer, Story By
'Law & Order' Asylum (1991)
Directed by: Kristoffer Tabori
Cinematography by: Constantine Makris
Edited by: Mark Newman
Producer
'Law & Order' God Bless the Child (1991)
Directed by: E.W. Swackhamer
Cinematography by: Constantine Makris
Edited by: Drake Silliman
Producer
'Law & Order' In Memory Of (1991)
Directed by: Edwin Sherin
Cinematography by: Constantine Makris
Edited by: Mark Newman
Producer
'Law & Order' Misconception (1991)
Directed by: Daniel Sackheim
Cinematography by: Constantine Makris
Edited by: Arthur W. Forney
Producer
'Law & Order' Out of Control (1991)
Directed by: John Whitesell
Cinematography by: Constantine Makris
Edited by: Drake Silliman
Producer, Story By, Teleplay By
'Law & Order' Heaven (1991)
Directed by: Edwin Sherin
Cinematography by: Constantine Makris
Edited by: Mark Newman
Producer
'Law & Order' Renunciation (1991)
Directed by: Gwen Arner
Cinematography by: Constantine Makris
Edited by: Billy Fox
Producer
'Law & Order' His Hour Upon the Stage (1991)
Directed by: Steve Cohen
Cinematography by: Constantine Makris
Edited by: Drake Silliman
Producer / Consulting Producer - 45 Episodes, 1990-2001, Story By - 7 Episodes, 1991-2000, Teleplay By - 4 Episodes, 1991-1999, Writer - 12 Episodes, 1990-2001, Written By - 5 Episodes, 1990-2001
Law & Order (1990)
Directed by: Constantine Makris, Edwin Sherin, Jace Alexander, David Platt, Richard Dobbs, Matthew Penn, Martha Mitchell, Don Scardino, Christopher Misiano, Jean de Segonzac, James Quinn, Arthur W. Forney, Lewis Gould, Michael Pressman, E.W. Swackhamer, Alex Hall, Daniel Sackheim, Alex Chapple, Jim McKay, Fred Gerber, Gloria Muzio, Fred Berner, James Frawley, Vincent Misiano, Darnell Martin, Michael W. Watkins, Vern Gillum, Stephen Wertimer, John Whitesell, Steven Robman, Dann Florek, Brian Mertes, Marc Levin, Marisol Adler, Mario Van Peebles, Milena Govich, Charles Correll, Gwen Arner, James Hayman, Gilbert M. Shilton, Steve Shill, Tim Hunter, Michael Dinner, William Klayer, Rose Troche, Roger Young, Yangzom Brauen, Bethany Rooney, Martin Davidson, Michael Fresco, John Patterson, Steve Cohen, Aaron Lipstadt, Kristoffer Tabori, Bill D'Elia, Peter Levin, Gilbert Moses, Gabrielle Beaumont, Bruce Seth Green, Helaine Head, Marc Laub, Dan Karlok, Adam Davidson, J. Ranelli, Paris Barclay, Rosemary Rodriguez, Eric Stoltz, Rick Wallace, Adam Bernstein, Tony Goldwyn, Joan Stein Schimke, Karen Gaviola, Sam Weisman, John David Coles, Allen Coulter, Alan Taylor, Dean White, Christopher Zalla, Norberto Barba, Ernest R. Dickerson, Joshua Marston, Rene Balcer, John Behring, Carlos Bernard, Sarah Boyd, Heather Cappiello, David Grossman, Eriq La Salle, Elisabeth Röhm, Carl Weathers, Timothy Busfield, Nestor Carbonell, Joy Lane, Rachel Leiterman
Cinematography by: Constantine Makris, William Klayer, John Beymer, David S. Tuttman, Christopher Misiano, Richard Dobbs, Manuel Billeter, Ernest R. Dickerson, John Thomas, Peter Reniers, Michael F. Barrow, Craig DiBona, Geoffrey Erb, Alec Hirschfeld
Edited by: Michael Schweitzer, Chris Brookshire, Neil Felder, David Post, Monty DeGraff, Toni Morgan, Michael Kewley, Billy Fox, David Siegel, Mark Newman, Leon Ortiz-Gil, Drake Silliman, Randy Jon Morgan, Kevin Krasny, Laurie Grotstein, Micky Blythe, Kurt Courtland, Michael D. Ornstein, Scott Vickrey, Leslie Gaulin, Janice Hampton, Philip Carr Neel, Arthur W. Forney, Devon Greene, Douglas Ibold, Jim Stewart, Edward R. Abroms, Adam Wolfe, Eric A. Sears, John Refoua, John A. Keris
Producer
'Law & Order' Poison Ivy (1990)
Directed by: E.W. Swackhamer
Cinematography by: Constantine Makris
Edited by: Scott Vickrey
Producer
'Law & Order' Out of the Half-Light (1990)
Directed by: E.W. Swackhamer
Cinematography by: Constantine Makris
Edited by: Mark Newman
Producer
'Law & Order' Prisoner of Love (1990)
Directed by: Michael Fresco
Cinematography by: Ernest R. Dickerson
Edited by: Scott Vickrey
Producer, Written By
'Law & Order' Indifference (1990)
Directed by: James Quinn
Cinematography by: Constantine Makris
Edited by: Drake Silliman
Producer
'Law & Order' Prescription for Death (1990)
Directed by: John Whitesell
Cinematography by: Ernest R. Dickerson
Edited by: Drake Silliman
Producer, Written By
'Law & Order' Subterranean Homeboy Blues (1990)
Directed by: E.W. Swackhamer
Cinematography by: Ernest R. Dickerson
Edited by: Drake Silliman
Producer
'Law & Order' The Reaper's Helper (1990)
Directed by: Vern Gillum
Cinematography by: Constantine Makris
Edited by: Drake Silliman
Producer
'Law & Order' Kiss the Girls and Make Them Die (1990)
Directed by: Charles Correll
Cinematography by: Ernest R. Dickerson
Edited by: Mark Newman
Producer
'Law & Order' Happily Ever After (1990)
Directed by: Vern Gillum
Cinematography by: Constantine Makris
Edited by: Arthur W. Forney
Producer
'Law & Order' By Hooker, by Crook (1990)
Directed by: Martin Davidson
Cinematography by: Ernest R. Dickerson
Edited by: Scott Vickrey
Excerpts - 6 Episodes, 1987-1988, Teleplay - 6 Episodes, 1987-1988, Writer - 6 Episodes, 1987-1988
Miami Vice (1984)
Directed by: John Nicolella, Richard Compton, Leon Ichaso, Vern Gillum, Don Johnson, Jim Johnston, David Jackson, Colin Bucksey, Virgil W. Vogel, Paul Michael Glaser, Rob Cohen, Jan Eliasberg, Aaron Lipstadt, James Quinn, Georg Stanford Brown, Lee H. Katzin, David Anspaugh, Abel Ferrara, Michael O'Herlihy, Mario DiLeo, Gabrielle Beaumont, Paul Krasny, George Mendeluk, Michelle Manning, Russ Mayberry, Alan Myerson, Thomas Carter, Richard A. Colla, Stan Lathan, Alan J. Levi, John Llewellyn Moxey, Bobby Roth, David Soul, Harry Mastrogeorge, Edward James Olmos, Tim Zinnemann, Daniel Attias, Craig Bolotin, Christopher Crowe, Dick Miller, Fred Walton, Ate de Jong, Tony Wharmby, Bill Duke, Donald L. Gold, Randy Roberts, Chip Chalmers, James A. Contner, Eugene Corr, Michael B. Hoggan, Robert Iscove
Cinematography by: Oliver Wood, Tom Priestley Jr., Duke Callaghan, James A. Contner, Michael McGowan, Robert E. Collins, William Cronjager, Victor Hammer
Edited by: Robert A. Daniels, Michael D. Ornstein, Michael B. Hoggan, Kevin Krasny, Douglas Ibold, Dick Williams, Casey O. Rohrs, Robert L. Sinise, Steve Shultz, Jack Horger, Eric A. Sears, Barry B. Leirer, Gene Foster, Buford F. Hayes, David Rosenbloom, David Solomon, Joel Goodman, Dov Hoenig, Sidney Wolinsky, Lawrence J. Gleason, Richard Leeman
Cameras: Panavision Panaflex Series Cameras