Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Exit Wounds   (2001)

Rate It

Exit Wounds Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 101 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Comedy, Crime, Drama, Thriller
In Color (Technicolor)
Production Dates | 2000-08-11 ~ 2000-11-19
Release Information

Directed by | Andrzej Bartkowiak
Cinematography by | Glen MacPherson
Edited by | Derek Brechin

Starring ~ Steven Seagal, DMX, Isaiah Washington

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital, SDDS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography (as Glen Macpherson
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Associate Producer / Co-producer
Producer
Production Management
Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Unit Production Manager
Unit Production Manager: Calgary
Production Supervisor: Preparation
Assistant Production Manager
Executive In Charge Of Production
Post-production Executive (uncredited)
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Casting by
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Trainee Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Michael Burke)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Trainee Assistant Director
Second Unit Director (as David Ellis)
Trainee Assistant Director
Assistant Director: Calgary
Daily Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Dailies Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director: Calgary
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Unit Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Camera Operator
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera
Ad/pub Services
Rigging Electric (2011)
Steadicam Operator
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Electrician
Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as John Harper)
Video Playback Operator
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Additional Camera Operator: Second Unit
Dolly Grip
Camera Operator: Spacecam
Co-gaffer / Electrician
Second Assistant Camera
Camera Operator
First Assistant Additional Camera: Second Unit
Camera Operator
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Key Rigging Grip
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (as Sandra Sissel)
24 Frame Video Operator
Camera Operator
Second Assistant Camera
Assistant Camera
Best Boy Electric: Alberta Re-shoot
Video Playback Assistant (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Video Coordinator (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Color Timer (as Dale Grahn)
Assistant Editor
Negative Cutter
Assistant Editor
Additional Editor
First Assistant Film Editor: Canada
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist
Main Title Animation
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Editor
Lead Painter
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor
Lead Compositor
Digital Effects Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator: Manex VFX (uncredited)
Previz Supervisor (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Pyrotechnician
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Props
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects (as Tomas Hartel)
Special Effects (as David Hill)
Special Effects
Special Effects
Pyrotechnician
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Key Special Effects Technician: Second Unit
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Pyrotechnician
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects Crew: AB Crew
Special Effects (as Mike Yerex)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Art Department
Assistant Property Master
On-set Decorator
Construction Office Manager
Set Dresser
First Assistant Art Director
Assistant Art Director
Property Master: Second Unit
Set Designer
Second Assistant Art Director
Construction Coordinator
Assistant Art Director
Property Master
Art Department Coordinator
Key Scenic Artist
Storyboard Artist (as Gary Thomas)
Assistant Property Master: Second Unit (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Cable Person
Foley Editor
Supervising Adr Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as David Campbell)
Production Sound Mixer
Sound Transferer
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Adr Mixer
Foley Editor
Dialogue Editor
Supervising Foley Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor: Guns
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as John Reitz)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Recordist (uncredited)
Foley Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting: Extras, Calgary
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Mr. Seagal
Key Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Supervisor
Costume Set Supervisor: Second Unit
Costume Dyer/breakdown
Music Department
Session Musician
Composer: Additional Music Cue
Orchestrator
Composer: Additional Music
Supervising Music Editor
Music Supervisor
Music Supervisor
Scoring Mixer
Music Editor
Score Recordist
Music Preparation
Musician: French Horn
Executive In Charge Of Music
Composer: Additional Music
Composer: Additional Music
Music Editor
Cast
Orin Boyd
Latrell Walker
George Clark
T.K. Johnson
Lewis Strutt
Chief Hinges
Annette Mulcahy
Henry Wayne
Frank Daniels
Matt Montini
Shaun Rollins
Linda, Anger Management Therapist
Jail Guard
Lab Tech
Vice President (as Chris Lawford)
Terrorist Leader
Static Waitress
Maria, Hostage Girl
Carlson (as Dean Monroe McKenzie)
Secret Service Agent (as Tom Seniuk)
Secret Service Agent (as Bobby Johnston)
Secret Service Agent
Alan Morris
Mulcahy's Date
Thug (as Simon 'Tiger Twins' Kim)
Thug (as James 'Tiger Twins' Kim)
Mrs. Clark
SWAT Team Member
SWAT Team Member
SWAT Team Member
SWAT Team Member
SWAT Team Member
Stormy (as Stromm Bradshaw)
Stripper
Stripper (as Kym Krystalie)
Ducati Guy
Anger Management Group Member
Anger Management Group Member
Anger Management Group Member
Anger Management Group Member
Anger Management Group Member (as Gregory D. Zajac)
Anger Management Group Member
Anger Management Group Member
Anger Management Group Member
Kidnap Driver (uncredited)
Homeless Man (uncredited)
Swat Team Member (uncredited)
Dancer (uncredited)
S.W.A.T. Team Member (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant Accountant: Second Unit
Weapons Handler
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Calgary
Executive In Charge Of Post
Production Coordinator: Alberta
Craft Service First Aid
Assistant: Mr. Seagal
Assistant Location Manager: Second Unit
Second Location Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Cracchiolo
Aerial Coordinator / Aerial Coordinator: Second Unit / Helicopter Pilot
Armourer: Second Unit
Production Auditor
Contact Lens Technician
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Third Assistant Accountant
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Silver
Key Aerial Rigger
24 Frame Computer Playback Operator
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Surveillance Coordinator
Director Of Production Travel
Script Supervisor
Assistant Location Manager
Production Secretary: Alberta Second Unit
Assistant: Steven Seagal
Assistant Location Manager: Second Unit
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Bartkowiak
Production Executive
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Unit Publicist
Assistant Production Coordinator
Fight Technical Advisor
Production Assistant
Fire Safety Officer
Ground Supporter
Production Assistant
Fire Safety
Chief Pilot
Assistant: Mr. Silver
Assistant: Mr. Silver
Gun Wrangler
Technical Advisor
Daily Production Assistant
Senior Auditor
Security Officer
Production Coordinator
Assistant Accountant
Stunt Department
Stunts
Stunt Double
Sse Driver / Stunt Car Driver
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double / Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver
Stunt Fight Choreographer
Fight Team
Stunt Double: DMX Aka Earl Simmons
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator / Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Sumo
Stunt Double: Montine
Transportation Department
Driver: Arizona
Picture Car Mechanic
Picture Car Coordinator
Transportation Co-coordinator
Picture Vehicle Mechanic
Picture Car Assistant
Exit Wounds - modified: [24108][242445]