Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Arachnophobia   (1990)

Rate It

Arachnophobia Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 103 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Spanish
Genres | Comedy, Fantasy, Horror, Thriller
In Color
Production Dates | 1989-12-04 ~ 1990-04-11
Release Information

Directed by | Frank Marshall
Cinematography by | Mikael Salomon
Edited by | Michael Kahn

Starring ~ Jeff Daniels, Julian Sands, John Goodman

Cameras
Sound Systems
70 mm 6-Track (70 mm prints), Dolby SR (35 mm prints)
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Associate Producer
Co-executive Producer
Co-executive Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Production Manager: Venzuela (as Nicholas Dibiasi)
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Assistant Director: Venezuelan Unit
Second Unit Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Camera Loader
Set Lighting Technician
Second Assistant Camera
Best Boy Grip
Chief Rigging Gaffer
Additional Still Photographer
First Assistant Camera
Grip (as Jack P. Glenn)
Set Lighting Technician
Camera Operator
Assistant Camera: Venezuela
Grip: Venezuela
Key Grip
Musco Light Operator
Dolly Grip
Camera Operator
Assistant Camera: Venezuela
Second Assistant Camera
Still Photographer (as Ralph Nelson Jr.)
Best Boy Electric
Best Boy Grip: Venezuela
Key Grip: Venezuela
Gaffer: Venezuela
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Negative Cutter
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Post-production Coordinator
Visual Effects Department
Director Of Matte Photography
Executive In Charge Of Production: Matte World
Visual Effects Crew
Matte Artist Supervisor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Supervisor
Creature Effects
Special Effects Department
Animatronic Engineer
Animatronic Engineer / Animatronic Technician
Animatronic Engineer
Special Effects Assistant (as Michael Bisetti)
Animatronic Engineer
Animatronic Technician
Animatronic Engineer
Animatronic Engineer
Special Effects Technician
Animatronic Engineer
Animatronic Engineer
Animatronic Engineer
Animatronic Engineer
Animatronic Engineer
Special Effects Crew
Animatronic Engineer
Animatronic Engineer
Special Effects Assistant (as Jim Schwalm)
Special Effects Assistant
Animatronic Engineer
Special Effects Technician
Animatronic Engineer
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Supervisor
Animatronic Engineer
Animatronic Engineer (as Dan Wagner)
Creature Effects Supervisor
Animatronic Engineer
Animatronic Engineer
Animatronic Engineer
Creature Fabricator
Special Effects: CWI
Special Effects (uncredited)
Art Department
Poster Artist
Set Dresser
Paint Supervisor
Set Construction: Venezuela
Assistant Property Master
Set Dresser (as Michael Carrillo)
Assistant Property Master: Venezuela
Construction Foreman
Construction Coordinator
Illustrator
Assistant Property Master
Property Master
Art Department Production Assistant
Propmaker Foreman
Set Dresser
Assistant Property Master
Storyboard Artist
Set Dresser
Construction Foreman (as Michael Litteken)
Construction Foreman (as Paul A. Litteken)
Assistant Art Director
Stand-by Painter
Art Department Coordinator
Production Illustrator
Senior Set Designer
Sound Department
Loop Groop Member
Foley Mixer
Sound Effects Processing (as Edward Bannon)
Sound Mixer
Loop Groop Member
Assistant Sound Editor (as Steve Born)
Loop Groop Member
Loop Groop Member (as Judy Durand)
Sound Effects Processing
Assistant Sound Editor
Supervising Adr Editor
Soundtrack
Sound Editor (as Bill Hartman)
Loop Groop Member
Foley Artist
Layback Sound Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Editor
Boom Operator
Boom Operator
Sound Editor (as Roxanne McCarthy)
Sound Mixer (as Ronald Judkins)
Supervising Adr Editor (as Robert Kizer)
Loop Groop Member
Sound Editor
Loop Groop Member
Supervising Sound Editor (as Tom McCarthy)
Cable Operator
Loop Groop Member
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Loop Groop Member
Loop Groop Member
Loop Groop Member
Adr Mixer (as Tanya David)
Sound Editor (as Don Walden)
Sound Editor (as Chris Welch)
Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited)
Sound (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting: Cambria
Casting Assistant
Adr Voice Casting
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist: Venezuela / Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costumer: Women
Costumer: Men
Music Department
Orchestrator
Musician: Synthesizers
Musician: Oboe Soloist
Music Editor
Orchestrator
Orchestra Contractor
Music Mixer
Music Coordinator
Music Arranger: Songs / Musician: Drums
Musician: Piano
Musician: Harmonica
Score Mixer
Musician: Saxophone
Music Coordinator
Musician: French Horn
Conductor / Orchestrator
Musician: Trumpet
Cast
Dr. Ross Jennings
Molly Jennings
Delbert McClintock
Doctor James Atherton
Sheriff Lloyd Parsons
Chris Collins
Jerry Manley
Doctor Sam Metcalf
Henry Beechwood
Milton Briggs
Irv Kendall
Blaire Kendall
Margaret Hollins
Tommy Jennings (as Garette Patrick Ratliff)
Shelley Jennings
Edna Beechwood
Bunny Beechwood
Becky Beechwood
Bobby Beechwood
Evelyn Metcalf
Henrietta Manley
Dick Manley
Irv's Assistant
Little Girl
Miguel Higueras (uncredited)
Brandy Beechwood (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Italian Dubbing Assistant Director
Production Coordinator Assistanr
Gyrosphere Assistant
Italian Dubbing Director
Assistant To Producer
Production Coordinator
Production Supervisor: Venezuela
Production Supervisor: Venezuela
Animal Trainer
Spider Spotter
Production Coordinator
Gyrosphere Assistant
Spider Consultant
Live Spider Coordinator
Supervising Entomologist
Production Supervisor: Venezuela
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Projectionist
Spider Consultant
Script Supervisor
Production Controller
First Payroll Accountant
Unit Publicist
Gyrosphere Operator
Production Assistant
Animal Trainer
Wind Synthesist
Aerial Coordinator
Stunt Department
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Coordinator
Arachnophobia - modified: [14663][99052]