Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Uncle Buck   (1989)

Rate It

Uncle Buck Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 100 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Comedy
In Color
Production Dates | 1989-01-04 ~ 1989-03-01
Release Information

Directed by | John Hughes
Cinematography by | Ralf D. Bode
Edited by | Lou Lombardo, Tony Lombardo, Peck Prior

Starring ~ John Candy, Macaulay Culkin, Jean Louisa Kelly

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography (as Ralf Bode
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Associate Producer
Producer
Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Unit Production Manager (as Ray Hartwick)
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
(as Dan May)
Costume Design by
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Unit Director (as Bill Brown)
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director (as Thomas Mack)
Camera & Electrical Department
Video Playback Operator (as Stephen Bradarich)
Second Assistant Camera
Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Electrician (as Mel Mack)
Grip (as Mark Matthys)
Chief Lighting Technician
Electrician
Dolly Grip (as Danial A. Miller)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Best Boy Grip
Camera Operator
Chief Lighting Technician: Chicago (as Robert S. Swander)
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician (as John Swander)
First Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera
Still Photographer
Second Unit: Camera Assistant (uncredited)
Additional First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Negative Cutter
Apprentice Editor
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Apprentice Editor
Special Effects Department
Special Effects (as Dan Cangemi)
Special Effects Coordinator
Art Department
Propmaker Foreman (as Len Borgrebbe)
Set Dresser
Construction Foreman (as Jim M. Davis)
Construction Coordinator: Chicago (as Kenneth J. Gagnon)
Leadman (as Casey C. Hallenbeck)
Lead Set: Chicago (as Kim Hobbs)
Greensman (as Steven C. Homma)
Assistant Prop Person
Set Dresser
Visual Consultant (as Douglas Arthur Kraner)
Assistant Art Director
Property Master
Construction Coordinator
Painter Foreman (as Paul J. Stanwyck)
Labor Foreman: Chicago
Assistant Prop Person (as Amie McCarthy)
Construction Foreman: Chicago
Painter (uncredited)
Head Signwriter (uncredited)
Sound Department
Boom Operator (as Gregg Agalsoff)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Mixer (as James Alexander)
Assistant Sound Editor (as Robert A. Behr)
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Adr Assistant
Adr Supervisor
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as D.M. Hemphill)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Sound Editor (as Michael D. Magill)
Sound Editor
Sound Editor (as Jeffrey Rosen)
Sound Editor (as Frank T. Smathers)
Supervising Sound Editor
Foley Supervisor (uncredited)
Sound Effects Editor (uncredited)
Sound Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Associate
Casting Associate
Makeup Department
Makeup Designer: John Candy
Additional Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Additional Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costumer: Women
Costume Supervisor
Costumer: Men
Music Department
Music Editor
Composer: Additional Music
Music Editor
Music Coordinator
Composer: Additional Music
Music Supervisor
Orchestrator
Cast
Buck Russell
Maizy Russell (as Gaby Hoffman)
Miles Russell
Chanice Kobolowski
Cindy Russell
Bob Russell
Marcie Dahlgren-Frost
E. Roger Coswell
Pooter-the-Clown
Mrs. Hogarth
Mr. Hatfield (voice)
Miles' Friend #1
Miles' Friend #2
Miles' Friend #3
Party Boy #1
Party Boy #2 (as Doug Von Nessen)
Party Boy #3
Party Girl In Bedroom
Party Girl #1 (as Laverne Anderson)
Party Girl #2
Maizy's Teacher
Teacher #1
School Child
School Child
School Child
School Child
School Child
School Child
Woman In Car
Additional Voices (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Extra (uncredited)
Student (uncredited)
Party Guest (uncredited)
Party Boy #4 (uncredited)
Scary Man In Mailbox Slot (uncredited)
Party Guest (uncredited)
Bit (uncredited)
School Child (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant: Marilyn Vance-Straker
Craft Service
Unit Publicist
Animal Trainer
Personal Assistant: John Candy
Production Secretary
Accounting Clerk
Production Coordinator
Assistant Auditor
Assistant Production Coordinator
Location Auditor
Script Supervisor
Script Supervisor
Assistant: John Hughes
Graphic Consultant
Choreographer
Dailies Projection Technician
Assistant: John Hughes
Dailies Projectionist
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Photo Double
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double
Stunt Double
Stunt Double
Transportation Department
Set Mechanic
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Captain
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Coordinator
Uncle Buck - modified: [38290][98554]