Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Tomorrow, When the War Began   (2010)

Rate It

Tomorrow, When the War Began Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | Australia
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Adventure, Drama
In Color
Production Dates | 2009-09-28 ~ 2009-11-01
Release Information

Directed by | Stuart Beattie
Cinematography by | Ben Nott
Edited by | Marcus D'Arcy

Starring ~ Caitlin Stasey, Rachel Hurd-Wood, Lincoln Lewis

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Line Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Manager
Production Manager: Second Unit
Assistant Unit Manager (as Nat Purdon)
Production Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Additional Ad
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Miniature Photography
Second Assistant Director: Miniature Photography / Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Additional Photography
Second Assistant Director: Additional Photography
Third Assistant Director
Second Unit Director (as Ian Thorburn)
Camera & Electrical Department
Still Photographer
Camera Operator
Focus Puller: "a" Camera
Lighting Assistant
Lighting Technician
Digi Assist Operator
Additional Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Onset Grip
Rigging Gaffer
Additional First Assistant Camera
Libra Head Technician
Rigging Best Boy
Film Loader
Camera Operator: Miniature Photography / Director Of Photography: Miniature Photography
Boom Operator
Still Photographer
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera / Focus Puller: "b" Camera
Video Split Assistant
Digi Assist Operator / Video Assist Operator
Camera Operator: "a" Camera / Steadicam Operator
Second Assistant Camera "b" Camera: Main Unit
Cinematographer: Second Unit (as Ian Thorburn)
Loader: "a" Camera
Libra Head Technician: Aerials
Best Boy
Editorial Department
Additional Editing / First Assistant Editor
Second Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Colorist / Head Of Digital Intermediate
Digital Intermediate Coordinator
Digital Intermediate Coordinator
DI Film Recording Liaison
Second Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Department
On-set Data Wrangler
Camera Tracker: Fuel VFX
Digital Compositor
Cg Modeler
Model Maker
Senior Compositor: Iloura
Visual Effects Producer: Iloura
Effects Animator: Fuel VFX / Modeler: Fuel VFX / Visual Effects Artist
Senior Animator: Iloura
Digital Matte Painter: Fuel VFX
Effects Animator: Fuel VFX
Model Maker
Matchmove Artist: Fuel VFX
Matte Artist: Iloura
Pipeline Engineer: Fuel VFX
Compositing TD: Fuel VFX
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Producer: Fuel VFX
Miniature Build Supervisor
Digital Compositor
Matchmove Artist: Fuel VFX / Visual Effects Artist
Computer Graphics Supervisor: The Lab Sydney
Digital Compositor: Iloura
Visual Effects Supervisor (Iloura)
Digital Compositor: The LaB Sydney
Previsualization Artist: Fuel VFX
Computer Graphics Coordinator: Fuel VFX
Title Sequence Director
Visual Effects Supervisor
Senior Model Maker
Visual Effects Producer (as Mat Harrington)
Effects Animator: Fuel VFX
Visual Effects Producer: The Lab
Digital Compositor: Fuel VFX
Previsualization Artist: Fuel VFX
Digital Compositor
Matchmove Artist: Fuel VFX
CG Artist
Digital Compositor: Fuel VFX
Compositor: The Lab Sydney
Visual Effects Coordinator: Fuel VFX
Digital Artist: Iloura / Rotoscope Artist: Iloura
Miniature Buyer / Miniature Runner
Digital Compositor: Fuel VFX
Digital Compositor: Fuel VFX
Computer Graphics Artist: The Lab Sydney
Vfx Td
Data Wrangler: The Lab Sydney
Compositor: The Lab Sydney (as Maddi Milasas)
Senior Animator: Iloura (as Nathan Mitchel)
Compositor: Fuel VFX
Visual Effects Supervisor: Fuel VFX
Digital Compositor: Fuel VFX
Digital Compositor
Modeler: Fuel VFX
Data Wrangler: Iloura / Visual Effects Assistant: Iloura
Digital Artist: Modeling And Texturing
Tech Support: Fuel VFX
Computer Graphics Lead: Fuel VFX / Lighting Technical Director
Lead Animator: Fuel VFX
Compositor: Fuel VFX
It Manager: Fuel VFX
Computer Graphics Artist: The Lab Sydney
Digital Compositor
Matte Painting Supervisor
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Iloura
Computer Graphics Coordinator: Fuel VFX (as Amy Gunson)
Model Maker
Compositor: The Lab Sydney
Visual Effects Editorial: Fuel VFX
Digital Matte Painter: TheLab
Matchmove Artist: Fuel VFX
Junior Model Maker
Revisualization Artist: The Lab Sydney (as Pete Spinaze)
Executive Producer
Layout Supervisor: Fuel VFX / Matchmove Supervisor: Fuel VFX
Digital Compositor: Fuelvfx
Compositor: The Lab Sydney
Computer Graphics Artist: The Lab Sydney
Visual Effects Producer (as Alex Taussig)
Layout Supervisor: Fuel VFX / Matchmove Supervisor: Fuel VFX
Compositor: The Lab Sydney
Character Animator And Rigger / Motion Capture Supervisor: Fuel VFX
Digital Compositor: Fuel VFX
Pipeline Developer: The LaB Sydney
Visual Effects Supervisor (Iloura)
Animator: Iloura / Cg Modeler: Iloura
Compositor
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Buyer / Special Effects Logistics
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Technician: Miniature Photography / Special Effects Workshop Supervisor
Special Effects Set Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Set Technician
Pyrotechnician
Special Effects Set Technician: Second Unit (as Eucla Davies)
Special Effects Set Supervisor / Special Effects Technician: Miniature Photography
Special Effects Set Technician
Special Effects Assistant Supervisor / Special Effects Supervisor: Miniature Photography
Special Effects Set Technician: Second Unit
Pyrotechnician / Special Effects Technician: Miniature Photographyspecial Effects Technician: Miniature Photography / Special Effects: Pyro Miniatures
Special Effects Set Technician
Special Effects Technician / Special Effects Technician: Miniature Photography
Special Effects Buyer (as Tommy O'Reilly) / Special Effects Technician (as Tommy O'Reilly)
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Office Coordinator
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Senior Technician: Second Unit / Special Effects Set Pyrotechnician / Special Effects Technician: Miniature Photography
Special Effects Workshop Supervisor (as Arthur Spink)
Senior Pyrotechnician
On Set Supervisor / Special Effects Senior Set Technician / Special Effects Set Supervisor: Second Unit
Special Effects Senior Technician: Second Unit
Special Effects Foreman: Breakaways (as Richard Weight)
Animation Department
Senior Animator
Art Department
Assistant Art Director
Assistant Construction Manager
Construction Foreman
Trade Assistant
Head Scenic Artist
Set Designer
Cnc Construction
Storyboard Artist
Buyer/dresser
Art Department Coordinator
Leading Hand
Set Dresser
Construction Runner
Construction Manager
Leading Hand
Paint Foreman
Set Builder
Set Builder
Digital Artist
Storyboard Artist
Action Vehicles Coordinator
Concept Illustrator
Art Director: Extra Photography
Set Builder
Property Master
Set Finisher
Lead Stagehand
Second Unit Stand-by Prop
Carpenter
Senior Set Dresser
Head Plasterer
Standby Props
Sound Department
Loop Group Performer
Cable Person
Loop Group Performer
Re-recording Engineer
Loop Group Performer
Foley Walker
Loop Group Performer
Foley Editor
Loop Group Performer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Loop Group Performer
Loop Group Performer
Additional Sound Effects Editor
Loop Group Performer
Assistant Sound Editor / Sound Effects Editor
Re-recording Engineer
Adr Editor
Loop Group Performer
Adr Mixer
Sound Mixer
Additional Sound Effects Editor / Adr Engineer
Loop Group Performer
Dialogue Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer
Additional Foley Artist
Foley Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist
Foley Artist
Sound Effects Editor (as Will Ward)
Atmos Editor
Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited)
Additional Foley Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting: UK
Extras Casting Coordinator
Casting: US
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Makeup Supervisor
Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costumer: 2nd Unit
Costume Art Finisher
Costume Runner
Costume Buyer
Costume Runner
Stand-by Costume
Costume Supervisor
Music Department
Orchestrator
Music Programmer / Orchestrator
Assistant Music Engineer / Music Editor / Score Recordist
Score Coordinator
Music Preparation
Score Engineer / Score Mix Engineer / Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Studio Floor Assistant
Music Playback Operator / Music Stage Manager
Music Preparation
Score Mixer
Orchestra Contractor
Conductor
Orchestrator
Music Stage Manager
Musician: Guitar / Original Score Performed, Arranged And Programmed By / Score Mixer
Orchestrator
Music Supervisor
Supervising Music Editor
Composer: Additional Music / Music Arranger / Music Programmer / Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Score Mixer
Studio Floor Assistant
Composer: Additional Music
Music Performer
Cast
Ellie Linton
Corrie Mackenzie
Kevin Holmes
Homer Yannos
Fiona Maxwell
Lee Takkam
Robyn Mathers
Chris Lang (as Andy Ryan)
Dr. Clements
Mr. Linton
Mrs. Linton
Police Officer
Mrs. Maxwell
Mrs. Takkam
Mr. Mathers
Mr. Coles
Senior Soldier
Tanker Driver
Extra: Wirrawee Resident (uncredited)
Extra (uncredited)
Extra: Main Nurse (uncredited)
Extra (uncredited)
Extra: Tanker Soldier (uncredited)
Extra: Sergeant (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Accounts Manager
Assistant Animal Wrangler
Production Accountant
Title Design
Second Unit Production Assistant
Title Design
Epk Director / Epk Offline Editor
Post Production Accountant
Assistant Animal Wrangler
Animal Wrangler
Additional Location Manager
Armorer
Title Designer: The Lab Sydney
Assistant Animal Wrangler
Legal Counsel & Business Affairs
Assistant Production Coordinator
Unit Nurse: Minature Unit
Additional Location Manager
Travel Coordinator
Producer's Assistant
Creative Director: Titles, The Lab Sydney
Accounts Clerk
Assistant Armorer
Assistant: Mr Beattie
Production Assistant
Payroll Accountant
Community Developer / Community Manager / Epk Producer / Social Media Strategist
Title Artist: The Lab Sydney
First Assistant Accountant
Unit Publicist
Assistant Armorer
Legal & Business Affairs Assistant
Title Design
Travel Manager
Safety Officer: Second Unit
Lab Liaison
Completion Guarantor
Safety Officer / Safety Officer: Additional Photography
Production Coordinator
Production Runner
Script Supervisor
Unit Nurse
Production Secretary
On-set Security
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer
Stunt Assistant / Stunt Performer / Stunt Rigger
Stunt Coordinator / Stunt Performer
Assistant Fire Coordinator / Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Assistant / Stunt Performer / Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Fire Coordinator
Stunt Assistant
Stunt Assistant / Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Stunt Assistant
Stunt Performer
Stunt Assistant / Stunt Performer / Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Stunt Assistant / Stunt Performer / Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Additional Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Assistant / Stunt Rigger
Stunt Assistant / Stunt Performer / Stunt Rigger
Stunt Assistant / Stunt Rigger
Stunt Assistant
Stunt Department Coordinator
Stunt Assistant / Stunt Double: Lincoln Lewis / Stunt Rigger
Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer
Stunt Assistant / Stunt Rigger
Stunt Driver
Stunt Double: Homer
Stunt Double: Rachel Hurd Wood
Transportation Department
Unit Assistant
Unit Assistant
Driver: Cast
Driver: Cast
Additional Driver: Cast
Unit Assistant
Tomorrow, When the War Began - modified: [36319][1456941]