Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Karate Dog   (2005)

Rate It

The Karate Dog Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | UK, Germany
Running Time | 84 Minutes
Type |
Genres | Action, Comedy, Crime, Family, Sci-Fi
In Color
Release Information

Directed by | Bob Clark
Cinematography by | Maher Maleh, Brian Pearson
Edited by | Stan Cole, Lenka Svab

Starring ~ Jon Voight, Simon Rex, Jaime Pressly

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Editor
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Line Producer
Co-producer
Supervising Producer: ApolloMedia
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Line Producer
Producer
Production Management
Executive In Charge Of Production
Unit Manager: Second Unit
Post-production Supervisor
Production Supervisor: ApolloMedia
Post-production Supervisor (as Michael Sloan)
Production Manager
Original Music by
Composer
As Helmut Zerlatt
Production Design by
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
(as Margaux Mackenzie)
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Unit Director (as Scott Ateah)
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Phil Katsikas)
Trainee Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Dwayne Launt)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Mathias Mellinghaus)
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director
Additional Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Still Photographer
Grip: Second Unit
Lamp Operator (as Mark Brunelle)
Best Boy: Second Unit (as Terrance Calhoun)
Gaffer: Second Unit
Best Boy (as Mike Dube)
Lamp Operator
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Second Unit (as Doug Field)
First Assistant Camera (as Aristidi Georgiopoulos)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Lamp Operator: Second Unit
Camera Operator (as Jun Hosoi)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Kieran Humphrey)
Dolly Grip (as Mike Iwan)
Gaffer: Second Unit (as Steve Jackson)
Rigging Grip
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Best Boy: Second Unit (as Bob Little)
Generator Operator: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera (as Alex Martinez)
Best Boy: Second Unit (as Shawn Milstead)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (as Robert New)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit (as Tara Nicolson)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Doug Pruss)
Playback / Video Assist
Still Photographer (as Eike Schroeder)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Key Grip
Lead Hand Grip: Second Unit
Best Boy: Second Unit
Key Grip: Second Unit
Lamp Operator
Rigging Gaffer
Grip (as Jason 'Sully' Sullivan)
Generator Operator: Second Unit
Best Boy (as Gordon Vanhumbeck)
Camera Trainee
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Lead Man Set Up (as Ed W. Willems)
Grip: Second Unit (as Brock Woodman)
Generator Operator
Steadicam Operator (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Laboratory Contact: Technicolor
Negative Cutter
Senior Colorist: Cinesite Digital Film Center
Film Timer
Digital Intermediate Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Production Assistant: Cinesite Digital Film Center (as Andrew Taylor)
Post-production Coordinator: Motion Picture Bond Company (uncredited)
First Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Character Setup
I/O Department
Animation Director (as Lyndon J. Barrois)
I/O Department
System Administration
I.T. / Infrastructure
Flame Artist
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Optical Supervision: Cineimage
Digital Effects Supervisor
Optical Supervision: Cineimage
Visual Effects Accountant (as Michael Carriere)
Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Production Supervisor
Digital Artist
Fire Editor: Cinesite Digital Film Center
I/O Department
Junior Digital Artist
Digital Artist
Bidding Producer: Cinesite Digital Film Center
I/O Supervisor / Technical Supervisor
Senior VT Operator: Cinesite Digital Film Center
Spirit Operator: Cinesite Digital Film Center
Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Producer
Optical Camera: Cineimage
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Artist
Digital Artist (as Peter Hanson)
Flame Artist
Flame Artist (as Philip Huis In't Veld)
Visual Effects Producer
Edit Assistant: Cinesite Digital Film Center
Optical Camera: Cineimage (as Andy Jeffery)
Digital Effects Supervisor (as Jürgen Jensch)
Digital Artist
Digital Effects Management
Digital Artist
System Administration
Junior Digital Artist
Specter Assistant: Cinesite Digital Film Center
Digital Artist
On-set Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Artist
Flash Animation
Digital Effects Supervisor
Digital Artist Trainee
Producer: Cinesite Digital Film Center
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Effects Management
Digital Effects Management
I/O Department
On-set Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Artist
Digital Artist
Junior Digital Artist
System Administration
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Accountant
Digital Artist
Digital Artist
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor
Flame Artist
Digital Effects Producer (as Elaine Thompson)
Mac Artist
Digital Artist Trainee
Digital Artist
Digital Artist
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Consultant
Digital Artist Trainee
Visual Effects: CVEFX (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Matchmover: Creative Visual Effects (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Visual Effect Coordinator: CVFX (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Senior Character Animator (uncredited)
Digital Lighter (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Creative Visual Effects (uncredited)
Character Animator (uncredited)
Lead Systems Engineer (uncredited)
Character Animator (uncredited)
Motion Control Operator (uncredited)
Lipsync Animator (uncredited)
Assistant Visual Effects Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer (uncredited)
Digital Effects Supervisor (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Creative Visual Effects (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Match Move Supervisor (uncredited)
Compositor: CVEFX (uncredited)
Systems Administrator (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Assistant (as Kevin Andrewshak)
Special Effects Best Boy
Special Effects Coordinator (as James Fisher)
On-set Special Effects
Shop Foreman (as Walter Shemly)
Animation Department
Senior Character Animator
Animation Tracker
Art Department
Buyer (as Vanessa Oepkes)
On-set Dresser: Second Unit
Lead Greens
Model Maker
On-set Dresser (as Mike Bethune)
Location Leadman
Art Department Coordinator
Draftsperson
Lead Dresser
Lead Painter
On-set Dresser: Second Unit
Draftsperson
Property Master
Assistant Art Director
Assistant Props Master: Second Unit (as Chris Sharp) / First Assistant Props (as Christopher Sharp)
On-set Props / On-set Props: Second Unit
Foreman
Paint Coordinator (as Jamie Tardif)
Construction Coordinator
Assistant Decorator (as Debbie Wilson)
Sound Department
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Boom Operator
Foley Artist
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Neil Colymore)
Sound Supervisor
Foley Assistant
Studio Assistant
Foley Artist (as Dianne Greaves)
Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Mixer
Sound Assistant
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Cableman (as Carmen Verin)
Foley Editor
Manager: Digital Studio Media
Sound Mixer
Foley Mixer
Sound Scheduler: Post Sound
Sound Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Artist (uncredited)
Sound Effects Editor (uncredited)
Consultant: Dolby Film Sound (uncredited)
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Supervising Adr Editor (uncredited)
Production Sound Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Supervising Sound Editor (uncredited)
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Extras Casting
Casting: Canada
Casting Associate
Makeup Department
Key Makeup Artist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Key Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Key Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Assistant Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Key Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Prosthetics / Visual Makeup Effects
Hair Stylist
Key Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Assistant Makeup Artist
Additional Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costumer: Prep
Costume Set Supervisor: Second Unit
Set Costumer: Second Unit
Assistant Costume Designer
Set Supervisor
Costumer: Second Unit
Truck Costumer
Music Department
Music Editor
Conductor
Cast
Hamilton Cage
Peter Fowler
Ashley Wilkenson
Chin Li
Edward Cage
Margaret Cage
White Cat (voice) (as Nicolette Sheridan)
COLAR (voice)
Brunelli
Wolfgang
911 Operator
TV Reporter
Southern Beauty
Poodle (voice) (as Kristin Robek)
Guard (as Mitchell Snary)
Cho Cho (voice)
Thug (uncredited)
Mary Beth (voice) (uncredited)
(uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Trainer: Cho Cho
Assistant Chef: Second Unit
Accounts Payable Clerk
Legal Affairs: ApolloMedia
Chef: Shooting Stars II
Bank Services
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant Chef: Shooting Stars II
Chef: Second Unit
Production Coordinator
Title Design: Cineimage
Assistant: Mr. Felscher
Shortfall Insurance: Filmvision P.L.I.
Account Paymaster
Trainer: Cho Cho
Electronic Press Kit
Assistant: Mr. Clark
Animal Coordinator: Creative Animal Talent
Financial Advisor: ApolloMedia
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Assistant: Mr. Fantl
Account Clerk
Animal Trainer
Craft Service: Second Unit / First Aid: Second Unit
Production Insurance: Jones Brown
Lead Trainer: Cho Cho
Animal Coordinator: Silver Screen Animals
Assistant Location Manager
Animal Trainer
Production Accountant
Assistant: Ms. Milliken
Script Supervisor
Controller
Shortfall Insurance: Filmvision P.L.I.
Production Controller
Assistant: Mr. Hübner
Auditor: Malde & Co
Child Coordinator
Security Captain
Assistant Location Manager: Second Unit
Legal Affairs: Harbottle & Lewis
Animal Coordinator: Paws For Effects
Assistant: Mr. Breiman
Second Assistant Coordinator
Craft Service / First Aid
Assistant Legal Affairs: ApolloMedia
Legal Affairs
Auditor: Malde & Co
Production Coordinator: Silverlight Productions
Location Key Production Assistant: Second Unit
Craft Service: Second Unit / First Aid: Second Unit
Chef: Second Unit
Animal Trainer
Trainer: Cho Cho
Publicist
Legal Affairs: ApolloMedia
Location Production Assistant: Second Unit
Accountant: Silverlight Productions
Animal Trainer
Animal Trainer
Animal Trainer
Animal Trainer
Trainee Assistant Locations
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Rigging Coordinator
Fight Choreographer
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Double: Ashley
Stunt Double: Cage
Stunt Double: Edward
Stunt Player
Stunt Double: Chin Li
Stunt Double: Fowler
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Double: Ashley
Stunt Player
Stunts
Stunt Double: Jon Voight
Transportation Department
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator
The Karate Dog - modified: [27005][270882]