The First Power   (1990)

Rate It

The First Power Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster


Country | USA
Running Time | 98 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Crime, Horror, Thriller
In Color
Production Dates | 1989-04-17 ~ 1989-06-28
Release Information

Directed by | Robert Resnikoff
Cinematography by | Theo van de Sande
Edited by | Michael Bloecher

Starring ~ Lou Diamond Phillips, Tracy Griffith, Jeff Kober

Sound Systems
Editing System
Finishing System
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Chief Lighting Technician
Dolly Grip
Steadicam Operator
First Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Camera Operator: Second Unit (as Jesus Elizondo)
Crane Technician: Louma Crane (as Richard Favazzo)
Grip Best Boy (as Paul Fischer)
Electrician (as E. Alan Frazier)
Camera Operator: Second Unit (as Michael Todd Henry)
First Assistant Camera
Additional Camera Operator
Grip Best Boy (as Mark Lewis)
Underwater Camera Assistant
Second Assistant Camera (as Kelly McGowen)
Still Photographer (as Brian D. McLaughlin)
Electrician (as Mark Rappoport)
Electric Best Boy
Underwater Camera Operator
Grip: Second Unit
Camera Trainee
Grip (as Charles Waldron)
Grip (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Set Lighting (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging (uncredited)
Editorial Department
First Assistant Editor
Color Timer
Second Assistant Editor
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects
Special Effects Assistant
Art Department
Assistant Props
Set Dresser
Construction Coordinator (as Ken Deubel)
On-set Dresser (as Adam Faletti)
Construction Foreman
Set Designer
Lead Carpenter
Lead Person
Construction Foreman (as Philip Margraff)
Storyboard Artist
Set Designer
Lead Scenic Artist (as Woody Romine)
Property Master
Set Dresser
Art Department Coordinator (as Debi Shirk-Tagliaferro)
Lead Carpenter
Poster Designer (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Construction Runner (uncredited)
Mask Designer (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Artist (as Kevin Bartnoff)
Supervising Adr Editor
Assistant Sound Editor (as Robert A. Beher)
Supervising Sound Editor (as Lon E. Bender)
Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Editor
Foley Mixer
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Editor (as Don Malouf)
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Supervisor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Mixer
Boom Operator
Additional Sound
Sound Editor
Foley Artist
Foley Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Sound Mixer: Second Unit (uncredited)
Adr Editor (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Extras Casting Coordinator
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Wardrobe Assistant
Costumer: Men
Wardrobe Consultant
Music Department
Music Editor
Tess Seaton
Patrick Channing
Detective Oliver Franklin (as Mykel T. Williamson)
Sister Marguerite
Commander Perkins
Lieutenant Grimes
Father Brian
Driver In Alley
Detective #2
Bum / Detective
Detective (as David Partington)
Cop At Arrest
Cop At Tenement
Reporter #1
Reporter #2
Reporter #3
Uniform Cop #1
Uniform Cop #2
Reservoir Worker
Street Vendor
Man In Parking Structure
Nun (as Lynn Marta)
Gang Member #1
Gang Member #2
Bum In Hotel
Additional Crew Members
Craft Service
Production Coordinator: Nelson
Unit Publicist
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Research Consultant
Adr Group Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Phillips
Technical Advisor
First Aid
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Animal Provider
Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Title Designer: Main Titles
Assistant: Mr. Resnikoff
Production Assistant
Promotions Coordinator
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Madden
Caterer: Sunrise Catering
Assistant Coordinator
Production Coordinator
Horse Wrangler
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Set Police Coordinator
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Tracy Griffith
Stunt Double: Mark Bringelson
Transportation Department
Driver: Honeywagon
Driver: Insert Car
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator
The First Power - modified: [23547][99578]


.   .   .   .   .

Can you skip 3 coffee's a year?

[ even if you don't ]


Ya, Why?