Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles II: The Secret of the Ooze   (1991)

Rate It

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles II: The Secret of the Ooze Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, Hong Kong
Running Time | 88 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Adventure, Comedy, Family, Sci-Fi
In Color
Production Dates | 1990-09-29 ~ 1990-11-30
Release Information

Directed by | Michael Pressman
Cinematography by | Shelly Johnson
Edited by | Steve Mirkovich, John Wright

Starring ~ Paige Turco, David Warner, Michelan Sisti

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Based On Characters Created By
Based On Characters Created By
Written By
Produced by
Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Co-producer
Produced In Association With
Production Management
Production Supervisor: New York
Production Manager (as Terry Morse)
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Stephanie Adams)
Additional Second Unit Director (as Newton Dennis Arnold)
Dga Trainee: New York (as Ellen Blum)
First Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director: New York
Camera & Electrical Department
Electrician: New York (as Richard Adaudino)
Key Grip (as Robert Babin)
First Assistant Photographer: Second Unit (as Kenneth Barrows)
Best Boy: Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit
Grip (as Logan Berkshire)
Rigging Grip
Still Photographer (as J. Bramley)
Second Assistant Photographer
Grip: New York
Electrician: New York
Electrician: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Electrician
Grip: New York
Best Boy: New York (as John Dardis)
Video Technician: Second Unit
Electrician: New York
Best Boy
Rigging Electrician
Second Assistant Photographer: Second Unit
Rigging Grip
First Assistant Photographer: Second Unit
Camera Apprentice: Second Unit
Loader (as George Hesse II)
Grip: New York (as KC Kehoe)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician (as Terry Long)
Rigging Gaffer (as Dave Maddux)
Electrician: New York
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Gaffer: Second Unit
Camera Operator
Electrician (as Alan Picklesimer)
Electrician
Key Grip: Second Unit (as David Eugene Poole)
First Assistant Photographer (as Michael Price)
Rigging Grip (as Allen Richardson)
Electrician (as Dale Robinson)
Electrician: Second Unit (as Michael Smallwood)
Best Boy (as Wells Smith)
Grip: Second Unit (as Stephen Spier)
Best Boy: Second Unit
Electrician: Second Unit
Video Technician
Dolly Grip
Electrician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Assistant Film Editor
Apprentice Film Editor (as Gail Du Fosse)
Color Timer
Assistant Film Editor
Special Effects Department
Painter: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (as Asterig Akseralian)
Mould Maker: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (as Phil Babbage)
Mould Maker: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (as Kenny Barley)
Mechanics: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Production Secretary: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Suit Fabrication Supervisor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Foam Technician: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Designer: Tokka, Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Animatronic Puppeteer: Splinter (as Richard Boyd)
Designer: Splinter, Jim Henson's Creature Shop (as Pete Brooke)
Designer: Super Shredder, Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Production Secretary: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Animatronic Puppeteer: Splinter
Mould Maker: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (as Melvyn Coleman)
Mechanical Designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Animatronic Puppeteer: Splinter (as Susan Dacre)
Painter: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Mechanics: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Special Effects Maintenance: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Painter: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Effectsman
Suit Maker: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Mould Maker: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Special Effects Maintenance: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Business Manager: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Special Effects Maintenance: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Visual Supervisor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Special Effects Maintenance: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (as D.J. Gramman II)
Animatronic Puppeteer: Raphael
Mechanical Designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Effectsman
Effectsman
Special Effects Maintenance: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (as Jim Hammer)
Special Effects Maintenance: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Foam Technician: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Animatronics: Control System Designer, Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Mechanics: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (as Chris Howes)
Mould Maker: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Suit Maker: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Foam Technician: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Suit Fabrication Supervisor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Mold Shop Labourer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Suit Maker: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Suit Fabrication Supervisor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Animatronic Puppeteer: Tokka
Foam Technician: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Animatronics: Computer Control Technician, Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Special Effects Coordinator (as Joe P. Mercurio)
Animatronic Puppeteer: Donatello (as Robert Mills)
Suit Fabrication Supervisor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Painter: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Foam Lab Supervisor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Machine Shop Supervisor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Suit Maker: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Suit Maker: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Animatronics: Computer Control Supervisor, Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Production Supervisor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Special Effects Maintenance: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (as Danielle Quilicci)
Mechanics: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Special Effects Maintenance: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Animatronic Puppeteer: Rahzar (as Gordon Robertson)
Mechanics: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Mechanical Designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Designer: Rahzar/Super Shredder, Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Special Effects Maintenance: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Mould Maker: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Creative Supervisor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Mechanics: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Suit Fabrication Supervisor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Animatronic Puppeteer: Leonardo
Mould Shop Supervisor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Animatronic Puppeteer: Michaelangelo / Chief Puppeteer
Suit Fabrication Supervisor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Art Department
Property Assistant
Set Dresser
Assistant Art Director (as Kip A. Bartlett)
Laborer (as James Bonsignore)
Art Department Coordinator
Scenic Artist Foreman
Carpenter (as Henry Cornish)
Construction Foreman
Lead Scenic Artist (as Mike Daigle)
Story Board Artist
Plasterer
Carpenter
Scenic Artist (as Peter Durand)
Carpenter/welder
Lead Carpenter (as Michael Hall)
Stand-by Painter (as Todd Hadfield)
Lead Carpenter
Carpenter (as Mark Johnson)
Construction Coordinator
On-set Dresser
Set Dresser (as Fermon Judd Jr.)
Carpenter
Construction Purchaser (as Connie Kiser)
Lead Plasterer
Set Dresser
Scenic Artist
Leadman (as Paul Martin)
Lead Carpenter
Lead Plasterer (as William Piper)
Scenic Artist (as Liz Prejean)
Set Dresser
Property Buyer: Second Unit
Draftsperson
Plaster Foreman
Set Dresser
Lead Carpenter (as C. Linwood Taylor)
Stand-by Painter
Property Assistant: Second Unit
Set Decorator: New York (as Kosmo Houlton-Vinyl)
Property Master
Plasterer
Property Master: Second Unit
Set Dresser
Assistant Scenic Artist Foreman (as Wallace Wright)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Character Design Concept: Tokka (uncredited)
Character Designer: Tokka And Rahzar (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Signwriter (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Effects Coordinator
Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Adr Mixer
Adr Supervisor
Cable Man
Machine Operator
Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Editor (as J. Christopher Jargo)
Adr Recordist
Additional Sound Effects Recording
Adr Recordist
Sound Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Supervisor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Editor (as Eric Warren Lindemann)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Editor (as Joe Mayer)
Boom Man (as Jack Nitzsche)
Foley Artist
Foley Mixer
Machine Operator (as James Quinn)
Adr Assistant
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Second Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Recordist
First Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Artist
Apprentice Sound Editor
Sound Editor (as C.T. Welch)
Sound Editor
Casting Department
Extra Casting: New York, Kee Casting
Casting Associate
Casting Assistant
Location Casting
Location Casting
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Additional Hair Stylist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Hair Technician: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Dresser: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Costume Dresser: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Dresser: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Costume Dresser: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Costume Dresser: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Costume Dresser: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Costume Dresser: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Wardrobe Assistant
Key Set Costumer
Costume Dresser: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Dresser: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Dresser: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Cutter/fitter
Costume Dresser: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Costume Dresser: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Wardrobe Production Assistant: New York
Costume Dresser: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Wardrobe Supervisor
Key Set Costumer
Costumer
Music Department
Musician: Oboe Soloist
Music Supervisor
Orchestrator
Music Supervisor
Programming
Music Editor
Music Coordinator
Scoring Mixer
Orchestral Scoring Mixer
Assistant Music Editor
Assistant Engineer
Musician: French Horn
Cast
April O'Neil
Professor Jordon Perry
Michaelangelo / Soho Man
Donatello / Foot #3
Raphael (as Kenn Troum)
Leonardo / News Room Staff
Splinter
Shredder (as Francois Chau)
Chief Sterns
Super Shredder
Parlor Owner
Parlor Assistant
Teenage Girl
Soho Woman (as Susan Essman)
Crew Member
TGRI Assistant #1
TGRI Worker
TGRI Assistant #2
News Manager
Teenage Thug
Foot Recruiter
Audience Man
Audience Woman
Disc Jockey
Dancer #1
Promoter (as Greg Salata)
Promoter's Aide
Michaelangelo (voice)
Leonardo (voice)
Raphael (voice)
Donatello (voice)
Shredder (voice)
Tatsu (voice)
Rahzar / Tokka (voice)
Foot Soldier
Foot Soldier
Foot Soldier
Foot Soldier (as Dale L. Frye)
Foot Soldier
Foot Soldier
Foot Soldier
Foot Soldier
Foot Soldier (as Kenny L. Morrison)
Foot Soldier (as Charles H. Page Jr.)
Foot Soldier (as Daniel Pesina)
Foot Soldier
Foot Soldier
Foot Soldier
Foot Soldier
Foot Soldier (as Char Hee Downing)
Foot Soldier (uncredited)
Subway Commuter (uncredited)
Lex Diamonds (uncredited)
Brooklyn Bridge Foot Clan (uncredited)
The Pizza Man (uncredited)
Audience Man (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Physiotherapist
Assistant Location Manager: New York
Production Coordinator: New York
Production Assistant
Production Accountant
Assistant Production Accountant
Unit Publicist
Assistant To Producers
Production Assistant
Supervising Production Accountant
Set Production Assistant: New York
Dance Choreographer
Communications
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Production Assistant: New York
Production Coordinator
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Production Secretary
Production Assistant: New York
Animatronic Puppeteer: "Tokka"
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator: New York
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: New York
Travel Services
Production Executive
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Pressman
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Travel Services
Production Associate
Production Comptroller
Script Supervisor
Parking Coordinator: New York
Craft Service
Production Assistant
Craft Service
Lead Puppeteer
Assistant Production Comptroller
Production Assistant
Craft Service: New York
Inventory Services
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Stunt Department
Martial Arts Choreographer
Assistant Martial Arts Choreographer
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Additional Turtle Fight Double
Turtle Fight Double: Donatello
Turtle Fight Double: Leonardo
Turtle Fight Double: Raphael
Additional Turtle Fight Double
Turtle Fight Double: Michaelangelo
Stunt Double: Rahzar
Fight Performer: Keno
Stunt Double: Tokka
Stuntman
Additional Turtle Fight Double
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain: New York
Transportation Co-captain: New York
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles II: The Secret of the Ooze - modified: [34783][103060]