Survivors   (2008)

Rate It

Survivors Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | UK
Running Time | 60 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Drama, Sci-Fi
Seasons | 2
Season Ending Year | 2008
View Seasons 1 2
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In

Directed by | Jamie Payne, Andrew Gunn, Iain B. MacDonald, Farren Blackburn, David Evans, John Alexander
Cinematography by | Alan Almond, Graham Frake, Nigel Willoughby, Fabian Wagner, Tony Miller, Adam Suschitzky
Edited by | David Rees, David Barrett, Steve Singleton, Tim Marchant, Beverley Mills, Roy Sharman

Starring ~ Julie Graham, Max Beesley, Paterson Joseph

Acquisition
Cameras
Lenses
Sound Systems
Distribution Resolution
Distribution Medium
Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Film Negative Width
Camera Negative Orientation
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
 
Directed by
Director
Director
Director
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Cinematographer
Cinematographer
Cinematographer
Cinematographer
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Produced by
Line Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Production Management
Unit Manager (6 Episodes, 2008)
Unit Manager (6 Episodes, 2010)
Unit Manager (5 Episodes, 2008)
Post-production Supervisor (5 Episodes, 2008)
Production Design by
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Casting by
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director (6 Episodes, 2008)
Third Assistant Director (6 Episodes, 2010)
Additional Third Assistant Director (4 Episodes, 2010)
Third Assistant Director (3 Episodes, 2008)
Third Assistant Director (3 Episodes, 2008)
First Assistant Director (3 Episodes, 2008)
First Assistant Director (2 Episodes, 2008)
Third Assistant Director (2 Episodes, 2010)
First Assistant Director (2 Episodes, 2010)
First Assistant Director (1 Episode, 2008)
Camera & Electrical Department
Still Photographer (8 Episodes, 2008-2010)
Rigger (6 Episodes, 2008)
Best Boy (6 Episodes, 2008)
B Camera Loader (6 Episodes, 2008)
Electrician (6 Episodes, 2008)
Generator Operator (6 Episodes, 2008)
Gaffer (6 Episodes, 2010)
Assistant Camera (6 Episodes, 2010)
Assistant Camera (6 Episodes, 2010)
Electrician (6 Episodes, 2010)
Camera Operator (6 Episodes, 2010)
Second Assistant Camera (6 Episodes, 2010)
Best Boy (6 Episodes, 2010)
Stand-by Rigger (6 Episodes, 2010)
Assistant Grip (6 Episodes, 2010)
Electrician (6 Episodes, 2010)
Gaffer (5 Episodes, 2008)
Assistant Grip (4 Episodes, 2008)
Grip (4 Episodes, 2008)
Electrician (4 Episodes, 2008)
Focus Puller (3 Episodes, 2008)
Gaffer (3 Episodes, 2008)
Grip Assistant (3 Episodes, 2008)
A-camera/steadicam Operator / Camera Operator (3 Episodes, 2008)
Camera Operator (2 Episodes, 2008)
Focus Puller (2 Episodes, 2008)
Clapper Loader (2 Episodes, 2008)
Clapper Loader (2 Episodes, 2008)
Camera Operator (2 Episodes, 2010)
Clapper Loader (1 Episode, 2008)
Focus Puller (1 Episode, 2008)
Grip (1 Episode, 2008)
Camera Trainee (1 Episode, 2008)
Grip (1 Episode, 2008)
Clapper Loader (1 Episode, 2008)
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor (6 Episodes, 2008)
Colorist (6 Episodes, 2008)
On-line Editor (6 Episodes, 2008)
Conform Editor (6 Episodes, 2008)
Colorist (6 Episodes, 2010)
On-line Editor (6 Episodes, 2010)
Assistant Editor (6 Episodes, 2010)
Post-production Secretary (1 Episode, 2008)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Supervisor (6 Episodes, 2008)
Compositor (6 Episodes, 2010)
Visual Effects Artist (6 Episodes, 2010)
Cg Supervisor (6 Episodes, 2010)
Visual Effects Artist (6 Episodes, 2010)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Coordinator (6 Episodes, 2008)
Special Effects (6 Episodes, 2010)
Armourer (5 Episodes, 2008)
Senior Special Effects Technician (1 Episode, 2010)
Art Department
Stand-by Art Director (10 Episodes, 2008-2010)
Stand-by Props (6 Episodes, 2008)
Dressing Props (6 Episodes, 2008)
Stand-by Carpenter (6 Episodes, 2008)
Prop Master (6 Episodes, 2008)
Production Buyer (6 Episodes, 2008)
Art Department Assistant (6 Episodes, 2008)
Stand-by Props (6 Episodes, 2008)
Art Department Assistant (6 Episodes, 2010)
Assistant Art Director (6 Episodes, 2010)
Dressing Props (5 Episodes, 2008)
Stand-by Art Director (3 Episodes, 2008)
Props Consultant (2 Episodes, 2008)
Sound Department
Boom Operator (12 Episodes, 2008-2010)
Re-recording Mixer / Sound Re-recording Mixer (12 Episodes, 2008-2010)
Foley Editor / Foley Recordist/editor (12 Episodes, 2008-2010)
Sound Recordist (6 Episodes, 2008)
Foley Editor (6 Episodes, 2008)
Adr Recordist / Foley Recordist (6 Episodes, 2010)
Dialogue Editor (6 Episodes, 2010)
Sound Maintenance (5 Episodes, 2008)
Dialogue Editor (5 Episodes, 2008)
Supervising Sound Editor (5 Episodes, 2008)
Effects Editor / Sound Effects Editor (3 Episodes, 2008-2010)
Dialogue Editor (1 Episode, 2008)
Sound Effects Editor (1 Episode, 2010)
Adr Editor (1 Episode, 2010)
Casting Department
Casting Associate
Makeup Department
Makeup Trainee
Makeup Designer
Makeup Supervisor
Makeup Artist
Makeup Designer
Make Up Artist: Daily
Prosthetic Baby Effects: Millennium FX
Prosthetic Baby Effects: Millennium FX
Makeup Supervisor
Lab Technician: Hybrid Enterprises
Special Makeup Effects Designer: Hybrid Enterprises
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Assistant
Costume Supervisor
Costume Supervisor
Costume Trainee
Cast
 Abby Grant (12 Episodes, 2008-2010)
 Tom Price (12 Episodes, 2008-2010)
 Greg Preston (12 Episodes, 2008-2010)
 Anya Raczynski (12 Episodes, 2008-2010)
 Aalim Sadiq (12 Episodes, 2008-2010)
 Najid Hanif (12 Episodes, 2008-2010)
 Sarah Boyer (11 Episodes, 2008-2010)
 Whitaker / ... (9 Episodes, 2008-2010)
 Sami Masood (6 Episodes, 2008-2010)
 Samantha Willis (5 Episodes, 2008-2010)
 Dexter (3 Episodes, 2008-2010)
 Fiona Douglas (3 Episodes, 2010)
 Landry (3 Episodes, 2010)
 Peter Grant (3 Episodes, 2010)
 Robbie (3 Episodes, 2008)
 Gavin (3 Episodes, 2008)
 Kevin (2 Episodes, 2010)
 Jenny Walsh (2 Episodes, 2008)
 Bob Murphy (2 Episodes, 2008)
 Henry Smithson (2 Episodes, 2010)
 Billy Stringer (2 Episodes, 2010)
 Jill Whitaker (2 Episodes, 2010)
 Sally (2 Episodes, 2010)
 Patricia Kelly (2 Episodes, 2008)
 Lily (2 Episodes, 2008)
 Fiona Murray (2 Episodes, 2008)
 Billy (2 Episodes, 2008)
 William Arnott (2 Episodes, 2008)
 Janine (2 Episodes, 2008)
 Compound Resident / ... (2 Episodes, 2008-2010)
 Peter (1 Episode, 2008)
 David Grant (1 Episode, 2008)
 John (1 Episode, 2008)
 Natalie Preston (1 Episode, 2010)
 Linda (1 Episode, 2008)
 Jimmy Garland (1 Episode, 2008)
 Linda Pope (1 Episode, 2008)
 Jem (1 Episode, 2010)
 Louise (1 Episode, 2008)
 Joe Pope (1 Episode, 2008)
 Mike (1 Episode, 2008)
 Will (1 Episode, 2008)
 Trina Styles (1 Episode, 2008)
 Jordan (1 Episode, 2010)
 Mr Styles (1 Episode, 2008)
 Luke (1 Episode, 2008)
 John (1 Episode, 2010)
 Len (1 Episode, 2010)
 Marion Sturges (1 Episode, 2008)
 Theo (1 Episode, 2008)
 Dexter's Girlfriend (1 Episode, 2008)
 Tanya (1 Episode, 2010)
 Jason (1 Episode, 2008)
 Clare (1 Episode, 2010)
 Gary Wilson (1 Episode, 2008)
 Darren (1 Episode, 2008)
 Tony Coyne (1 Episode, 2008)
 Craig (1 Episode, 2008)
 Shop Owner (1 Episode, 2008)
 Jarek (1 Episode, 2010)
 Sean (1 Episode, 2008)
 June (1 Episode, 2008)
 Don (1 Episode, 2010)
 Lee (1 Episode, 2010)
 Mark Carter (1 Episode, 2008)
 Paddy (1 Episode, 2010)
 Tony Johnson (1 Episode, 2010)
 Mark (1 Episode, 2010)
 Guard (1 Episode, 2010)
 Helen Crawley (1 Episode, 2008)
 Judy (1 Episode, 2010)
 Helen (1 Episode, 2010)
 Driver At Petrol Station (1 Episode, 2008)
 Ted (1 Episode, 2010)
 Prisoner (1 Episode, 2010)
 Lincoln (1 Episode, 2010)
 Mr. Stevens (1 Episode, 2010)
 Simone (1 Episode, 2008)
 Hospital Receptionist (1 Episode, 2008)
 Journalist 1 (1 Episode, 2008)
 Mick (1 Episode, 2008)
 Journalist 2 (1 Episode, 2008)
 Sir Brian Tilston (1 Episode, 2008)
 General Mike Stone (1 Episode, 2008)
 Najid's Father (1 Episode, 2008)
 Neil (1 Episode, 2008)
 Callum Brown (1 Episode, 2008)
 Cathy (1 Episode, 2008)
 Man At Petrol Station (1 Episode, 2008)
 Spud (1 Episode, 2008)
 Sinead (1 Episode, 2008)
 Amandeep Singh (1 Episode, 2008)
 Military Officer (1 Episode, 2008)
 Kate (1 Episode, 2008)
 Davy (1 Episode, 2008)
 Ben (1 Episode, 2010)
 Dexter's Man (uncredited) (2 Episodes, 2010)
 Slave Miner (uncredited) (2 Episodes, 2010)
 Paramedic (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2008)
Additional Crew Members
Script Editor
Production Secretary
Production Coordinator
Floor Runner
Production Consultant
Assistant Accountant
Location Manager
Production Accountant
Script Supervisor
Script Editor
Assistant Script Editor
Floor Runner
Production Runner
Location Manager
Location Scout
Production Runner
Production Coordinator
Picture Campaign Executive
Runner
Publicist
Location Manager
Location Assistant
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Safety Diver
Stunt Double
Survivors - modified: [65194][1258189]