Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Sibirskiy tsiryulnik   (1998)

Rate It

Sibirskiy tsiryulnik Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | Russia, France, Italy, Czech Republic
Running Time | 180 Minutes
Type |
Language | Russian, English, French, German
Genres | Comedy, Drama, Romance
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Color

Directed by | Nikita Mikhalkov
Cinematography by | Pavel Lebeshev
Edited by | Enzo Meniconi

Starring ~ Julia Ormond, Oleg Menshikov, Aleksey Petrenko

Acquisition
Cameras
Lens Manufacturer
Camera Aperture
Sound Systems
Distribution Resolution
Distribution Medium
Editing System
Finishing System
Film Negative Width
Distributed Aspect Ratio
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
In Cooperation With
Produced by
Executive Producer: Portugal
Executive Producer: Prague
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Executive Producer
Production Manager
Production Supervisor
Production Manager
Production Supervisor
Production Manager: Prague
Production Manager: Portugal
Production Manager
Original Music by
As Eduard Nikolaevich Artemev
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Set Decorator
Set Decorator
Set Decorator
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Co-art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Assistant Director: Portugal
Third Assistant Director
Assistant Director
First Assistant Director (as Vladimir Krassinski)
Third Assistant Director
Assistant Director
Assistant Director
Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Still Photographer
Assistant Camera
Camera Operator
Camera Technician: Helicopter
Cinematographer: Siberia
Still Photographer
Camera Operator
Camera Operator (as Elisbar Karavaev)
Additional Camera Operator
Assistant Camera
Camera Operator (as S. Naugolnykh)
Steadicam Operator
Electrician
Camera Operator
Electrician
Steadicam Operator: Portugal Unit (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor
Color Timer
Editing Intern
First Assistant Editor
Special Effects Department
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects (as Giles Pieri)
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Art Department
Set Dresser
Construction Coordinator / Set Designer: Portugal
Architect (as Alla Tabakova)
Property Master
Sound Department
Sound Mixer (as Vinsent Arnardi) / Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Vinsent Arnardi)
Sound Mixer
Foley Artist
Sound Technician
Foley & Adr Recordist
Supervising Sound Editor
Foley Artist
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist
Foley Artist (as Alla Meichik)
Foley & Adr Recordist
Dialogue Editor / Sound Mixer
Foley & Adr Recordist
Foley Artist
Dialogue Editor / Sound Mixer / Sound Recordist
Foley Artist
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Casting: Russia
Makeup Department
Makeup Designer
Makeup Artist: Prague
Makeup Designer
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Designer
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Prague
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Designer
Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Consultant: Military Wardrobe
Wardrobe
Consultant: Property And Costume History
Music Department
Music Mixer
Music Recording Engineer
Cast
Dzheyn (as Dzhuliya Ormond)
Makkreken (as Richard Kharris)
Polievskiy
Kopnovskiy (as Daniel Olbrykhskiy)
Mat Tolstogo
Dyadya Nikolya
Forsten (as Robert Khardi)
Perepelkina (as Elizabet Spriggs)
Imperator Aleksandr III
Imperatritsa (as Ezabel Reno)
Velikiy Knyaz
Velikaya Knyaginya
Velikiy Knyaz Mikhail
Adyutant Radkova
Adyutant Velikogo Knyazya
Vakhmistr Bukin
Gornichnaya (as Ganna Strzhedova)
Ofitser U Butyrskoy Tyurmy
Geller (as Per Osseda)
Kucher Kuzma
Abissinskiy Prints (as Said Nuru)
Gubernator
Gubernatorsha
Klassnaya Dama
Institutka (as Mariya Maksakova)
Naborshchik (as Polushka Zdunek)
Skripach (as Yozhef Nedorost)
Inspektor (as Vatslav Legner)
Vanyatka
Sluga Printsa (as Vambo Siril)
Sluga Printsa (as Mudio Nartsis)
Baron Fon Bakmen
Serzhant O'Liri (as Mak MakDonald)
Polkovnik (as Endryu O'Donnels)
Endryu (v Maske) (as Deniel Evans)
Kadet (as Dzhon Khiggins)
Kadet (as Dzheyson Don)
Kadet-zaika (as Richard Dempsi)
Liliput 'Napoleon' (as Aleksandr Sannikov)
Zhena Abissinskogo Printsa (as Natella Abuladze)
Malchik (uncredited)
Chief Escort (uncredited)
(uncredited)
Adyutant Gubernatora (uncredited)
Ofitser (uncredited)
Devochka Na Yarmarke (uncredited)
Fokusnik Na Yarmarke (uncredited)
General (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Coordinator
Production Coordinator
Dialect Coach: Julia Ormond
Coordinator
Consultant: Military History
Script Editor
Production Coordinator
Script Supervisor
Personal Assistant To Actor
Production Assistant: Pre-production
Animal Wrangler
Animal Wrangler
Production Assistant
Translator: French, Portuguese And English
Circus Performances Coordinator
Director: "Maelennitas" Scene
Consultant: Military History
Consultant: Military History
Production Coordinator
Dialect Coach
Consultant Military Rank Practice
Consultant: Military History
Helicopter Pilot: Siberia
Fencing Coach
Researcher: Folklore Ensembles
Consultant: Folklore And Ethnography
Animal Wrangler
Transportation Department
Sibirskiy tsiryulnik - modified: [42295][120125]