Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Picture Claire   (2001)

Rate It

Picture Claire Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | Canada, USA
Running Time | 91 Minutes
Type |
Language | French, English
Genres | Thriller
In Black and White | Color
Production Dates | 2000-10-16 ~ 2000-12-04

Directed by | Bruce McDonald
Cinematography by | Miroslaw Baszak
Edited by | Michael Pacek

Starring ~ Juliette Lewis, Gina Gershon, Mickey Rourke

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Produced by
Producer
Executive Producer / Producer
Co-producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Production Manager
Production Manager: Bahamas
Head Of Production: Alliance Atlantis
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Third Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director (as Robert Chalmers)
Daily Trainee Assistant Director
Daily Trainee Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director (as Bill Spahic)
Trainee Assistant Director / First Assistant Director: Second Unit Canada (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Grip: Bahamas
Camera Trainee
Gaffer: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (as Russell Bowie)
Electrician
Generator Operator
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Still Photographer
Best Boy: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera
Grip: Bahamas
Dolly Grip (as Jay Greenslade)
Still Photographer
Key Grip: Second Unit
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit (as Tom Higney)
Video Playback Assistant (as Sasha Hindle)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Best Boy Electric
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Generator Operator: Second Unit
Electrician
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Electrician
Grip (as Mario Scattoloni)
Best Boy Grip (as Craig Steele)
Steadicam Operator: Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Video Playback Operator
Still Photographer: Art Gallery Photograph Of Claire
Grip (as Michelle Waecther)
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Electrician
Camera Trainee (as Jacklyn Young)
Editorial Department
First Assistant Editor
Editing Consultant: AVID (as Stephen Young-Chin)
Editor: Box Sequence Designer (as Jeremy Munce)
Color Timer (as Catherine Rait)
Negative Cutter
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects/compositing Supervisor: DKP Effects (as Craig 'tHirSt' Clarke)
Visual Effects Technical Supervisor: DKP Effects
Visual Effects Producer: DKP Effects
Visual Effects Animator: DKP Effects
Matte/texture Painter: DKP Effects
Visual Effects Programmer: DKP Effects (as Josh Fuller)
Digital Effects Compositor: DKP Effects
Visual Effects Systems Administrator: DKP Effects
Visual Effects Executive Producer: DKP Effects
Visual Effects Executive Producer: DKP Effects
Visual Effects Production Manager: DKP Effects
Visual Effects Animator: DKP Effects
Digital Effects Compositor: DKP Effects
Visual Effects Hardware/software Support: DKP Effects
Visual Effects Animator: DKP Effects
Digital Effects Compositor: DKP Effects
Digital Animator (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Key (as Reginald Ashby)
Special Effects Key (as Robert J. Crawford)
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Key
Special Effects Assistant (as John G. Dandever)
Special Effects Assistant (as Ronny Shinder)
Art Department
Set Decorator Buyer
Scenic Painter
Construction Coordinator: Hot Sets
Painter
Props Buyer
Swing Gang
Assistant Property Master
Carpenter
Property Master
Carpenter
First Assistant Art Director
Lead Set Dresser
Swing Gang
Key Carpenter
Head Scenic Artist (as Stephen Meil)
Carpenter
Laborer
Props: Second Unit
Carpenter
Art Department Apprentice
Carpenter
Storyboard Artist
Sound Department
Sound Mixer: Location
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Recordist: Ms. Lewis
Adr Editor
Boom Operator (as Francois Genon)
Foley Assistant / Second Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Consultant: Dolby
Foley Assistant
First Assistant Sound Editor / Foley Assistant (as Timothy M. Mehlenbacher)
Supervising Sound Editor
Supervising Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Recordist
Sound: Second Unit
Adr Mixer / Adr Recordist
Foley Artist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Supervisor (as David Taylor) / Dialogue Editor
Sound Re-recording Assistant
Sound Re-recording Assistant (as Mark Zsifkovitz)
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Foley Assistant (uncredited)
Casting Department
Background Casting
Casting: Toronto
Casting: Los Angeles
Casting Assistant
Casting: Los Angeles
Casting: Los Angeles
Makeup Department
Assistant Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Assistant Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Assistant Costume Designer
Assistant Costume Set Supervisor
Wardrobe Buyer
Costume Set Supervisor
Music Department
Music Editor
Assistant To Score Producer: Paul Haslinger
Music Mixer
Musician: Piano / Score Producer
Music Representative: A&R Film & TV, EMI Music Canada
Music Coordinator: SL Feldman & Associates
Musician: Electronics
Music Supervisor / Music Supervisor: SL Feldman & Associates
Music Editor
Music Supervisor: S.L. Feldman & Associates
Musician: Sorna
Cast
Claire Beaucage
Lily Warden
Billy Stuart
Cynthia Lacey
Detective Sweeney
Detective Lee
Pawnbroker
Donut Lady
Cab Driver
Attendant At The Station
Chalk Artist
Travel Agent (as Mung Ling Tsui)
Leader Of The Punks
Gallery Patron (as Mickie Moore)
Girl In Washroom
Flower Lady
Lady On The Train
Man On Train
Transit Patron (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Unit Publicist
Craft Service: Starcraft
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Location Production Assistant
Assistant: Robert Lantos, Serendipity Point Films
Contract Administrator: Serendipity Point Films
Animal Wrangler
Assistant: Juliette Lewis
Production Office Assistant
Caterer: By Davids'
Assistant: Gina Gershon
Assistant Location Manager
Stand-in
Bookkeeper: Serendipity Point Films
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Coordinator
Project Coordinator: Serendipity Point Films
Dialect Coach
Production Office Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant: Serendipity Point Films
Craft Service: Starcraft
Director Of Business And Legal Affairs: Alliance Atlantis
Story Editor
Caterer: By Davids'
Location Production Assistant
Business And Legal Affairs: Serendipity Point Films
Production Assistant: Bahamas
Titles Designer: DKP Effects Inc.
Production Accountant
Production Executive: Alliance Atlantis
Publicist: Serendipity Point Films
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Craft Service: Bahamas
Stand-in
Production Office Assistant
Accounting And Finance: Serendipity Point Films
Payroll Accountant
Publicist: Serendipity Point Films
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant: Robert Lantos, Serendipity Point Films
Executive Vice President Of Business And Legal Affairs: Alliance Atlantis
Security Officer
On-set Medic
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator / Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Driver / Driver: Honeywagon
Transportation Captain
Transportation: Bahamas
Driver: Second Unit
Transportation Coordinator
Head Driver
Transportation: Bahamas
Driver: Second Unit
Transportation Captain: Second Unit
Picture Claire - modified: [23476][263215]