Visual Effects Artist: Alchemy 24
'Stranger Things' Chapter Five: The Source (2019)
Directed by: Uta Briesewitz
Visual Effects Artist: Alchemy 24
'Stranger Things' Chapter Eight: The Battle of Starcourt (2019)
Cinematography by: Lachlan Milne
Digital Artist
The Aeronauts (2019)
Directed by: Tom Harper
Cinematography by: George Steel
Edited by: Mark Eckersley
Cameras: Red Monstro 8K Camera
Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
'Game of Thrones' The Spoils of War (2017)
Directed by: Matt Shakman
Cinematography by: Robert McLachlan
Edited by: Katie Weiland
Rotoscope Artist: Rodeo FX
Blade Runner 2049 (2017)
Directed by: Denis Villeneuve
Cinematography by: Roger Deakins
Edited by: Joe Walker
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Mini Camera, ARRI ALEXA Plus Camera, ARRI ALEXA XT Series Cameras, ARRI ALEXA XT Studio Camera
Lenses: ARRI / Zeiss Zoom Lenses, Zeiss Master Prime Distagon 12 mm T1.3 Lens, Zeiss Master Prime Distagon 14 mm T1.3 Lens, Zeiss Master Prime Distagon 16 mm T1.3 Lens, Zeiss Master Prime Distagon 18 mm T1.3 Lens, Zeiss Master Prime Distagon 21 mm T1.3 Lens, Zeiss Master Prime Distagon 25 mm T1.3 Lens, Zeiss Master Prime Distagon 27 mm T1.3 Lens, Zeiss Master Prime Distagon 32 mm T1.3 Lens, Zeiss Master Prime Distagon 35 mm T1.3 Lens, Zeiss Master Prime Distagon 40 mm T1.3 Lens, Zeiss Master Prime Planar 50 mm T1.3 Lens, Zeiss Master Prime Planar 65 mm T1.3 Lens, Zeiss Master Prime Sonnar 150 mm T1.3 Lens, Zeiss Master Prime Sonnar 75 mm T1.3 Lens
Visual Effects Artist: Alchemy 24 - 2 Episodes, 2019
Stranger Things (2016)
Directed by: Matt Duffer, Ross Duffer, Shawn Levy, Andrew Stanton, Uta Briesewitz, Nimród Antal, Rebecca Thomas, Dan Trachtenberg
Cinematography by: Tim Ives, Caleb Heymann, Tod Campbell, Lachlan Milne, Brett Jutkiewicz, David Franco
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA LF Camera, Red Epic Dragon Camera, Red Helium (Weapon) 8K, Red Monstro 8K Camera
Lenses: Leitz Summilux-C Series Lenses
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Visual Effects: Rodeo FX - 1 Episode, 2017
Game of Thrones (2011)
Directed by: David Nutter, Alan Taylor, Alex Graves, Miguel Sapochnik, Mark Mylod, Jeremy Podeswa, Daniel Minahan, Alik Sakharov, Michelle MacLaren, Brian Kirk, David Benioff, D.B. Weiss, Timothy Van Patten, Neil Marshall, David Petrarca, Michael Slovis, Jack Bender, Daniel Sackheim, Matt Shakman
Cinematography by: Anette Haellmigk, Jonathan Freeman, Robert McLachlan, Fabian Wagner, David Franco, Gregory Middleton, P.J. Dillon, Matthew Jensen, Alik Sakharov, Martin Kenzie, Marco Pontecorvo, Kramer Morgenthau, Chris Seager, Sam McCurdy, David Katznelson
Edited by: Katie Weiland, Frances Parker, Crispin Green, Tim Porter, Oral Norrie Ottey, Martin Nicholson, Jesse Parker, Yan Miles
Editing System: Avid Editing System